DFP Header Area

Share this MunsterRugby.ie page

Weekend Fixtures

4th December 2007 By Munster Rugby

Details of all fixtures for the coming week and weekend

WEDNESDAY 5th DECEMBER
Under 14 League Final:
C.B.C. v P.B.C.,Temple Hill,1.00;

Schools Senior Development League Final:
St. Mary’s CBS (Tralee) v Pobalscoil na Trionoide (Youghal),Tanner Park,1.00;

Limerick Junior City Cup:
St. Clement’s v Ard Scoil Rís,St. Clement’s,2.15;
St. Nessan’s v Crescent Comp.,LIT,2.00;

Schools Senior Friendly:
Glenstal Abbey v Newbridge College,Glenstal,2.30;
St. Munchin’s v Marist Athlone,Corbally,2.30;

ICRU – Division 1:
LIT v CIT,LIT,2.00;

Division 2:
C.I.T. v C.S.N.,CIT,2.00;

Womens Colleges:
U.C.C. v U.L.,Curaheen Road,3.00;

THURSDAY 6th DECEMBER
Bowen Shield Final:
C.B.C. v P.B.C.,Cobh,2.30;

Under 14 Friendly:
St. Munchin’s v Glenstal Abbey,Corbally,2.30;

Under 13 Friendly:
St. Munchin’s v Glenstal Abbey,Corbally,2.30;

SATURDAY 8th DECEMBER
Heineken Cup:
Llanelli Scarlets v Munster,Stradey Park,5.30;

AIB League Division 1:
Ballymena v Lansdowne,Eaton Park,2.30;
Blackrock College v Old Belvedere,Stradbrook,2.30;
Clontarf v Dolphin,Castle Avenue,2.30;
Cork Constitution v U.L. Bohemian,Temple Hill,2.30;
Garryowen v Dungannon,Dooradoyle,2.30;
Greystones v Galwegians,Dr. Hickey Park,2.30;
St. Mary’s College v Shannon,Templeville Road,2.30;
U.C.D. v Terenure College,Belfield,2.30;

Division 2:
Ballynahinch v Belfast Harlequins,Ballymacarn Park,2.30;
Clonakilty v Dublin University,Shannon Vale,2.30;
Bective Rangers v Old Crescent,Donnybrook,2.30;
D.L.S.P. v Malone,Kilternan,2.30;
Suttonians v Barnhall,Station Road,2.30;
Thomond v Highfield,Fitzgerald Park,2.30;
U.C.C. v Wanderers,Mardyke,2.30;
Young Munster v Buccaneers,Clifford Park,2.30;

Division 3:
Banbridge v Waterpark,Rifle Park,2.30;
Bruff v Rainey Old Boys,Killballyowen Park,2.30;
City of Derry v Co. Carlow,Judges Road,2.30;
Connemara v Ards,Monastery Field,2.30;
Corinthians v Naas,Corinthian Park,2.30;
Instonians v Nenagh Ormond,Shaws Bridge,2.30;
Midleton v Queens University,Towns Park,2.30;
Sunday’s Well v Old Wesley,Musgrave Park,2.30;

Gleeson League:
Richmond v St. Mary’s,Canal Bank,2.30;
Thomond v U.L. Bohemian,Fitzgerald Park,2.30;

Under 20 South West Conference League Division 1:
Buccaneers v Highfield,Dubarry Park,2.30;
Garryowen v Corinthians,Dooradoyle,2.30;
Shannon v Bruff,Coonagh,2.30;
U.C.C. v Thomond,Curaheen Road,2.30;
U.L. Bohemian v Galwegians,Annacotty,2.30;

Division 2 North:
Old Crescent v Clanwilliam,Rosbrien,2.30;

Division 2 South:
Ballincollig v Sunday’s Well,Tanner Park,2.30;
Castleisland v Abhann Dubh,Castleisland,2.30;
Dolphin v Old Christians,Musgrave Park,2.30;
Midleton v Bandon,Towns Park,2.30;
Muskerry v Waterpark,Muskerry,2.30;

Under 18 League South:
Ballincollig v Highfield,Tanner Park,12.00;
Cobh Pirates v Clonakilty,Cobh Pirates,11.30;
Kanturk v Mallow,Kanturk,11.30;
Muskerry v Old Christians,Muskerry,12.00;

Under 18 Development League South:
Bandon v Dolphin,Bandon,11.30;
Douglas v Mitchelstown,Douglas,1.00;
Kinsale v Fermoy,Kinsale,12.00;
Sunday’s Well v Skibbereen,Musgrave Park,11.30;

Under 16 League South Section A:
Dunmanway v Ballincollig, Dunmanway,tba;
Highfield A v Dolphin,Woodleigh Park,11.00;
Kinsale v Crosshaven,Kinsale,10.45;
Old Christians v Clonakilty,Rathcooney,11.00;
P.B.C. v Bandon,Wilton,11.00;

Section B:
Cork Constitution v Highfield B, Cois Laoi,11.00;
Douglas v Cobh Pirates,Moneygourney,11.30;
Fermoy v Muskerry,Fermoy,11.00;
Sunday’s Well v Mitchelstown,Cois Laoi,11.00;
Youghal v Kanturk,Youghal,11.30;

Under 14 League South Section A:
Cork Constitution v Clonakilty,Temple Hill,11.30;
Crosshaven v Highfield,Crosshaven,12.00;
Dunmanway v Ballincollig,Dunmanway,tba;
Kinsale v Carrigaline,Kinsale,10.00;
Sunday’s Well v Bandon,Cois Laoi,12.00;

Section B:
Cobh Pirates v Kanturk,Cobh,11.30;
Douglas v Fermoy,Moneygourney,tba;
Midleton v Mallow,Midleton,11.00;
Old Christians v Muskerry,Rathcooney,11.30;
P.B.C. v Youghal,Wilton,11.00;

Schools Senior Friendly:
C.B.C. v Methodist College,Lansdowne,12.00;
Glenstal Abbey v Munster Youths,Glenstal,2.30;

Schools Under 13 Friendly:
P.B.C. v Castletroy College,Wilton,10.30;
P.B.C. v Castletroy College,Wilton,10.30;

Women’s AIL Division 1:
Clonmel v Cooke,Clonmel,6.00;

SUNDAY 9th DECEMBER
Heineken Munster Junior League:
Division 1:
Cashel v Bandon,Cashel,2.30;
Clanwilliam v Cobh Pirates,Clanwilliam Park,2.30;
Crosshaven v Thurles,Crosshaven,2.30;
Kilfeacle v Richmond,Kilfeacle,2.30;
Newport v Youghal,Newport,2.30;
Skibbereen v Clonmel,Skibbereen,2.30;

Division 2:
Abbeyfeale v Muskerry,Abbeyfeale,2.30;
Ennis v St Senan’s,Ennis,2.30;
Mallow v Ballincollig,Mallow,2.30;
Newcastle West v Dougla,Newcastle West,2.30;
Old Christians v Kanturk,Rathcooney,2.30;
Tralee v Fermoy,Tralee,2.30;

Division 3:
Charleville v Waterford City,Charleville,2.30;
Dungarvan v Galbally,Dungarvan,2.30;
Killarney v Carrick-on-Suir,Killarney,2.30;
Killorglin v Castleisland,Killorglin,2.30;
Presentation v St. Mary’s,Rathuard,2.30;

Munster Seconds League Division 1:
Garryowen v Shannon,Dooradoyle,2.30;
Thomond v Young Munster,Fitzgerald Park,2.30;

Division 2:
Dolphin v Clonakilty,Musgrave Park,2.30;
Old Crescent v U.C.C.,Rosbrien,2.30;

Gleeson League:
Newcastle West v Cashel,Newcastle West,2.30;
Scariff v Clonmel,Scariff,2.30;

Junior 2 League Section A:
Castleisland v Kanturk,Castleisland,2.30;
Corca Dhuibhne v Cork Constitution,Ballydavid,2.30;
Tralee v Muskerry,Tralee,2.30;
U.C.C. v Shandon,Curaheen Road,2.00;

Section B:
Bantry Bay v Skibbereen,Bantry,2.30;
Cork Transport v Ballincollig,Tanner park,12.00;
Dunmanway v Bandon,Dunmanway,2.30;
Highfield v Clonakilty,Woodleigh Park,2.30;

Section C:
Cobh Pirates v Dungarvan,Cobh,2.30;
Dolphin v Carrigaline,Musgrave Park,12.00;
Douglas v Crosshaven,Moneygourney,11.30;

Junior 3 League South:
Kinsale v Ballincollig,Kinsale,2.30;
Listowel v Bandon,Listowel,2.30;
Mallow v U.C.C. Mallow,12.00;
Sunday’s Well v Charleville,Musgrave Park,2.30;

Evans League Section A:
Clanwilliam v Waterpark,Clanwilliam Park,2.30;
Kilfeacle v Carrick-on-Suir,Kilfeacle,2.30;
Thurles v Newport,Thurles,2.30;

Under 20 South West Conference League Division 1:
Shannon v Bruff,Coonagh,2.30;

Junior Friendly:
Cork Constitution v Sunday’s Well,Temple Hill,2.30;

Schools Senior Friendly:
C.B.C. v Belvedere College,Lansdowne,1.00;
St. Munchin’s v Ard Scoil Rís,Corbally,12.00;

Under 18 League East Section A:
Dungarvan v Nenagh Ormond,Ballinakill,11.00;
Waterpark v Roscrea,Dungarvan,11.30;

Section B:
Fethard v Kilfeacle,Fethard,11.00;
Galbally v Cashel,Galbally,11.00;
Waterpark B v Clanwilliam,Ballinakill,11.00;

Under 16 League:
Fethard v Clonmel,Fethard,11.00;
Nenagh Ormond v Thurles,Nenagh,11.00;

Under 16 Development League East:
Carrick-on-Suir v Waterpark,Carrick-on-Suir,11.00;
Galbally v Roscrea,Galbally,11.00;
Kilfeacle v Clanwilliam,Kilfeacle,11.00;
Nenagh Ormond v Dungarvan,Nenagh,11.00;

Under 14 League East:
Carrick-on-Suir v Thurles,Carrick-on-Suir,11.00;
Clonmel v Clanwilliam,Clonmel,11.00;
Galbally v Roscrea,Galbally,11.00;
Kilfeacle v Cashel,Kilfeacle,11.00;
Nenagh Ormond v Dungarvan,Nenagh,11.00;
Waterpark v Fethard,Ballinakill,11.00;

Under 18 League North:
Garryowen v Bruff,Dooradoyle,11.30;
UL Bohemian v St. Marys,Annacotty,11.30;
Young Munster v Shannon,Derryknockane,12.00;

Under 16 League North Section A:
Bruff v Young Munster,Bruff,11.30;
Ennis v Garryowen,Ennis,12.30;
Newcastle West v Shannon,Newcastle West,11.30;
UL Bohemian v Old Crescent,Annacotty,’11.30;

Section B:
St. Mary’s v Newport,Corbally,12.00;
St. Senan’s v Kilrush,Jimmy Slattery Park,11.30;
Thomond v Richmond,Woodview Park,11.30;

Under 14 League North Section A:
St. Mary’s v Thomond,Corbally,11.00;
St. Senan’s v Richmond,Jimmy Slattery Park,11.30;
Young Munster v UL Bohemian,Derryknockane,11.00;

Section B:
Garryowen v Newcastle West,Dooradoyle,10.30;
Old Crescent v Ennis,Rosbrien,11.30;
Shannon v Bruff,Coonagh,11.30;

Under 13 League North:
Ballina Killaloe v ULB Hawks,Scariff,11.00;
Ennis v Garryowen,Lee Road,12.00;
Kilrush v Young Munster,Kilrush,12.00;
Richmond v Old Crescent,Canal Bank,11.30;
ULB Eagles v Newcastle West,Annacotty,11.30;

Women’s AIL Division 1:
Highfield v Shannon,Woodleigh Park,2.00;
U.L. Bohemian v Blackrock,Annacotty,2.00;

Division 2:
Ballincollig v Nenagh Ormond,Tanner Park.2.00;
Waterpark v Youghal,Ballinakill,2.30;

WEDNESDAY 12th DECEMBER
Schools Senior Friendly:
Rockwell v Villiers,Rockwell,2.00;

Schools Junior Friendly:
Rockwell v Villiers,Rockwell,2.00;

Share

DFP – Right Column – HalfPage

Tags

DFP – Right Column – MPU

Related News

A new rugby initiative is seeking expressions of interest from people of all walks of life who may be interested in setting up an LGBTQ+...

X