DFP Header Area

Share this MunsterRugby.ie page

Upcoming Fixtures

18th February 2020 By Leonard Allen

Upcoming Fixtures

Below are the Fixtures for the coming week –

Fixtures Correct at time of being published but are subject to change.

Kick off 2.30pm unless otherwise stated.

Wednesday 19th February                                                                            

Donal Walsh Under 20 Trophy: Shannon v U.C.C., Coonagh, 7.30pm;

Young Munster v Cork Constitution, Tom Clifford Park, 7.30pm;

Donal Walsh Under 20 Plate: Dolphin v Old Crescent, Lansdowne, 8pm;

East Under 13 B Cup: Dungarvan v Clonmel, Dungarvan, 7pm;

South Under 16 League Group B: Skibbereen v Cork Constitution, Skibbereen, 7.30pm;

Schools Under 16 Friendly: Newbridge College v Ardscoil Rís, Newbridge, 1pm;

Thursday 20th February                                                                                

Munster Junior League Division 1: Bandon v Newcastle West, Bandon, 7.45pm;

South Under 14 Bowl: Fermoy v Cork Constitution, Fermoy, 7.30pm;

Friday 21st February                                                                         

6 Nations Under 20: England v Ireland, Franklin’s Gardens, 7.45pm;

Energia All Ireland League Division 1A: Cork Constitution v UCC, Temple Hill, 8pm;

Terenure College v UCD, Lakelands Park, 8pm;

South Junior 2 League: Dolphin v Highfield, Irish Independent Park, 7.30pm;

Midleton v Bandon, Towns Park, 8pm;

Muskerry v U.C.C., Curaheen Road, 7.30pm;

Munster Club Under 18 Development Plate: Youghal v Thurles, Youghal, 7pm;

Under 15 Friendly: C.B.C. v Touring XV, Irish Independent Park, 5pm;

Saturday 22nd February                                                                                

Energia All Ireland League Division 1A: Ballynahinch v Dublin University, Ballymacarn Park;

Clontarf v Garryowen, Castle Avenue;

Young Munster v Lansdowne, Tom Clifford Park;

Division 1B: Banbridge v St. Mary’s College, Rifle Park;

Highfield v Navan, Woodleigh Park;

Malone v Old Belvedere, Gibson Park;

Old Wesley v City of Armagh, Energia Park;

Shannon v Naas, Thomond Park;

Division 2A: Cashel v Ballymena, Spafield;

Dolphin v Nenagh Ormond, Irish Independent Park;

M.U. Barnhall v Queen’s University, Parsonstown;

Old Crescent v Rainey Old Boys, Rosbrien;

U.L. Bohemian v Buccaneers, 4GUL;

Division 2B: Ballina v Galwegians, Hamilton Park;

Belfast Harlequins v Malahide, Deramore Park;

Dungannon v Galway Corinthians, Stevenson Park;

Sligo v  Greystones, Hamilton Park;

Wanderers v Blackrock College, Aviva Stadium;

Division 2C: Bangor v Skerries, Upritchard Park;

Bruff v Omagh Academicals, Kilballyowen Park;

City of Derry v Tullamore, Judges Road;

Enniscorthy v Clonmel, Alcast Park;

Midleton v Sunday’s Well, Towns Park;

Energia Women’s All Ireland League: Blackrock College v Railway Union, Stradbrook, 5pm;

Galwegians v Cooke, Crowley Park, 5pm;

Malone v Old Belvedere, Gibson Park, 5pm;

Suttonians v U.L. Bohemian, Station Road, 5pm;

Munster Junior League Division 1: Clanwilliam v Crosshaven, Clanwilliam Park, 4pm;

Skibbereen v Kilfeacle, Skibbereen, 3.30pm;

Division 2: Thurles v Ballincollig, Thurles, 6pm;

Munster Senior League Division 1: Cashel v Garryowen, Cashel, 5.30pm;

Cork Constitution v UCC, Temple Hill;

South Junior 2 League: Cobh Pirates v Old Christians, Cobh, 4pm;

South McCarthy Cup: Cobh Pirates v Old Christians, Cobh, 4pm;

Munster Club Under 18 Cup: Cobh Pirates v Bandon, Cobh, 12pm;

Highfield v Abbeyfeale, Woodleigh Park, 1.30pm;

Munster Club Under 18 Plate: Clonakilty v Newcastle West-Estuary, The Vale, 2pm;

Munster Club Under 18 Bowl: Killorglin v Ennis White, Killorglin, 1pm;

Old Christians v Dolphin, Rathcooney, 12.30pm;

Munster Club Under 18 Development Cup: Carrick-on-Suir v Muskerry, Carrick-on-Suir, 5pm;

Munster Club Under 16 Cup: Clonakilty v Midleton, The Vale, 12.30pm;

Kinsale v Kilrush, Kinsale, 2pm;

Skibbereen Red v Cobh Pirates Black, Skibbereen, 12.30pm;

Munster Club Under 16 Plate: Chorca Dhuibhne v Clanwilliam, Ballydavid, 2pm;

Douglas-Carrigaline-Dolphin v Ennis Red, Irish Independent Park, 12.30pm;

Sunday’s Well v Killarney, Tramore Valley Park, 12.30pm;

Munster Club Under 16 Bowl: Old Crescent-UL Bohemian v Crosshaven, Annacotty, 12pm;

Munster Club Under 16 Development Cup: Castleisland v Waterpark, Castleisland, 1pm;

St. Senan’s v Cork Constitution, 4GUL, 11.30am;

Munster Club Under 16 Development Plate: Fermoy v Dungarvan, Fermoy, 11am;

Kanturk v Garryowen, Kanturk, 12.30pm;

Listowel-Tralee v Skibbereen White, Tralee, 12.30pm;

Old Christisns v Ballincollig, Rathcooney, 12pm;

Shannon v Cobh Pirates White, Coonagh, 12.30pm;

East Under 14 Cup: Waterford City v Clonmel, Waterford, 11am;

South Under 14 Cup: Cobh Pirates v Bandon, Cobh, 12pm;

Highfield v Youghal, Woodleigh Park, 5pm;

South Under 14 Plate: Douglas-Carrigaline v Mallow, Mahon, 11am;

Kinsale v Skibbereen, Kinsale, 11.30am;

South Under 14 Bowl: Cork Constitution v Sunday’s Well, Temple Hill, 12pm;

Dolphin v Charleville, Irish Independent Park, 10.30am;

Mitchelstown v Bantry Bay, Mitchelstown, 12pm;

Muskerry v Ballincollig, Ballyanly, 12pm;

South Under 13 League Phase A: Bandon v Cork Constitution, Bandon, 11am;

Phase B: Fermoy v Clonakilty, Fermoy, 12pm;

West Under 14 Cup: Killarney v Chorca Dhuibhne, Killarney 12.30pm;

Under 18 Friendly: Bruff v Mallow, Kilballyowen Park, 12pm;

Under 14 Friendly: C.B.C. v Clonakilty, Lansdowne, 12.30pm;

Girls Under 18 Cup: Carrick-Waterpark v Kilrush, Carrick-on-Suir, 12pm;

Mallow v Ennis, Mallow, 12pm;

Skibbereen v Shannon, Skibbereen, 2pm;

Girls Under 18 B Cup: Highfield-Kinsale-Midleton-Youghal v Fermoy, Youghal, 12pm;

Old Christians v Ballincollig-Bantry Bay, Rathcooney, 12pm;

Girls Under 16 Cup: Ballincollig-Bantry Bay v Fethard, Tanner Park, 11.30am;

Bruff v Skibbereen, Kilballyowen Park, 12pm;

Kilrush v Carrick-on-Suir, Kilrush, 12pm;

Nenagh Ormond v Abbeyfeale, Nenagh, 12pm;

Shannon v Clonakilty, Coonagh, 2pm;

Girls Under 14 Cup: Bruff v Highfield-Midleton-Youghal, Kilballyowen Park, 11am;

Carrick-on-Suir v Bantry Bay, Carrick-on-Suir, 12pm;

Killarney v Clonakilty, Killarney, 12.30pm;

Sunday 23rd February                                                                                  

6 Nations: England v Ireland, Twickenham, 3pm;

Munster Junior League Division 1: Richmond v Mallow, Canal Bank, 1pm;

Division 2: Charleville v Cobh Pirates, Charleville, 1pm;

Fermoy v Kanturk, Fermoy, 12pm;

Division 3: Bantry Bay v Douglas-Carrigaline, Bantry;

Dunmanway v Killorglin, Dunmanway, 1pm;

Scariff  v Ennis, Scariff, 1pm;

Waterford City v Youghal, Waterford, 12.15pm;

Munster Senior League Division 1: Highfield v Young Munster, Woodleigh Park;

Division 2: Sunday’s Well v Old Crescent, Irish Independent Park;

Donal Walsh Under 20 Plate: Highfield v Bruff, Woodleigh Park, 1.30pm;

Munster Women Division 1: Tralee v Ballincollig, Tralee, 1.30pm;

Women’s Development Bowl: Bantry Bay v Skibbereen, Bantry, 1pm;

U.L. Bohemian v Waterpark, Annacotty, 12pm;

Munster Club Under 18 Cup: Ennis Red v Skibbereen, Ennis, 2pm;

Nenagh Ormond v Waterpark, 4GUL, 12.30pm;

Munster Club Under 18 Plate: Bantry Bay v Douglas-Carrigaline, Bantry, 12pm;

Garryowen-Thomond v Kinsale, Liam Fitzgerald Park, 1pm;

Shannon-St. Mary’s v Ballincollig, Coonagh, 12.15pm;

Munster Club Under 18 Bowl: Cashel-Fethard v Waterford City, Cashel, 12pm;

Munster Club Under 18 Development Cup: Midleton v Listowel-Tralee, Towns Park, 12.30pm;

Munster Club Under 18 Development Plate: Old Crescent v Clanwilliam-Kilfeacle, Rosbrien, 12pm;

St. Senan’s v Fermoy, 4GUL, 12.30pm;

Munster Club Under 16 Cup: Abbeyfeale v Charleville, Abbeyfeale, 1pm;

Munster Club Under 16 Plate: Nenagh Ormond v Bantry Bay, Nenagh, 1pm;

Munster Club Under 16 Bowl: Ennis White v Bandon, Ennis, 12pm;

Galbally v Killorglin, Kilfeacle, 11.45am;

Young Munster v Youghal, Tom Clifford Park, 12.30pm;

Munster Club Under 16 Development Plate: Thurles v Cashel, Thurles, 11am;

East Under 14 Cup: Thurles v Waterpark, Thurles, 11am;

East Under 14 Plate: Carrick-on-Suir v Cashel-Fethard, Carrick-on-Suir, 11am;

Kilfeacle v Clanwilliam, Kilfeacle, 11am;

North Under 15 Conference: Nenagh Ormond v St. Senan’s, Nenagh, 11.45am;

Newport v Ballina-Killaloe, Murroe, 11.30am;

UL Bohes-St. Mary’s v Bruff, Annacotty, 11.30am;

North Under 14 League: Shannon Blacks v St. Mary’s-Richmond-UL Bohes, Coonagh, 12pm;

North Under 14 Conferences: Bruff v Old Crescent, Kilballyowen Park, 11.30am;

Kilrush v Ennis Black, Kilrush, 11.30am;

Newcastle West-Estuary v St. Senan’s, Newcastle West, 11.30am;

North Under 13 League Section 1: Young Munster v U.L. Bohemian, Tom Clifford Park, 11am;

Section 2: Ballina-Killaloe-Scariff v Ennis Black, Clairsford, 12.30pm;

Ennis Red v Bruff, Ennis, 11.30am;

South Under 14 Cup: Crosshaven v Midleton, Crosshaven, 12pm;

Old Christians v Kanturk, Rathcooney, 12pm;

South Under 13 League Phase A: Dolphin v Kanturk, Tramore Valley Park, 12.30pm;

West Under 14 Cup: Tralee v Killorglin, Tralee, 12pm;

West Under 14 Plate: Castleisland v Killarney, Castleisland, 11am;

Girls Under 14 Cup: Ennis v Ballina-Killaloe, Ennis, 12pm;

Monday 24th February

Munster Senior League Division 2: Bruff v U.L. Bohemian, Kilballyowen Park, 7.30pm;

Munster Club Under 18 Bowl: Crosshaven v Kanturk, Crosshaven, 7.30pm;

Tuesday 25th February                                                                                 

Clayton Hotels Munster Schools Senior Cup Semi-Final: C.B.C. v Rockwell College, Irish Independent Park;

Clayton Hotels Munster Schools Junior Cup Quarter-Finals: Rockwell College v Crescent College Comp, Irish Independent Park, 12.30pm;

St. Munchin’s v P.B.C., Markets Field;

Schools Clery Cup: St. Anne’s CC v Abbey CBS, Killaloe, 12.15pm;

Schools King Cup: Kinsale v Pobailscoil Chorca Dhuibhne, Killarney, 1pm;

Wednesday 26th February                                                                            

Clayton Hotels Munster Schools Senior Cup Semi-Final: P.B.C. v St. Munchin’s, Irish Independent Park, 2pm;

Giles Shield: Waterpark College v Mungret CS, Kilfeacle, 12.30pm;

Under 15 Development Cup: C.B.C. v P.B.C., Lansdowne, tbc;

Under 15 Development B Cup: C.B.C. v P.B.C., Lansdowne, tbc;

Crescent College Comp. v Glenstal Abbey, Crescent Comp., tbc;

Under 15 Development Bowl: Ardscoil Rís v Castletroy College, Ardscoil Rís;

Rockwell v Bandon Grammar, Rockwell, tbc;

Under 15 Development B Bowl: Rockwell v Bandon Grammar, Rockwell, tbc;

Under 19 Friendly: Glenstal Abbey v Bandon Grammar School, Glenstal;

St. Anne’s CC v Villiers School, Killaloe, 11.30am;

Under 14 Friendly: Glenstal Abbey v Castletroy College, Glenstal;

Rockwell v St. Mary’s, Rockwell;

Rockwell B v St. Mary’s B, Rockwell;

Rockwell C v St. Mary’s C, Rockwell;

Thursday 27th February                                                                                

Munster Schools Junior Plate: Castletroy College v Colaiste Phobail Bheanntraí, CIT, 1pm;

Share

DFP – Right Column – HalfPage

Tags

DFP – Right Column – MPU

Related News

Musgrave Park will host the Ireland Women’s team again next year with the 2023 6 Nations home games against France and England taking place in...

X