DFP Header Area

Share this MunsterRugby.ie page

Upcoming Fixtures

2nd April 2024 By Leonard Allen

Upcoming Fixtures

Waterpark take on Bruff in the Munster Clubs Boys U18 Cup final this weekend. Photo Credit: Inpho

Below are the Fixtures for the coming week.

Fixtures Correct at time of being published but are subject to change.

Kick off 2.30pm unless otherwise stated.

Wednesday 3rd April

Boys Club Friendly:Munster v Leinster,Fethard,1pm;

Girls U18 Friendly:Munster v Connacht,Coonagh,1pm;

Girls U17 Friendly:Munster v Connacht,Coonagh,2pm;

Boys East U18 Plate:Clonmel v Carrick-on-Suir,Clonmel,7.30pm;

Boys North U13 League Cup:Nenagh Ormond v St. Senan’s,Nenagh,7.30pm;

Boys South U14 League Cup:Fermoy v Crosshaven,Fermoy,7.45pm;

Thursday 4th April

Boys North U14 Cup:Bruff v Young Munster,Kilballyowen Park,7pm

Boys South U14 Cup:Midleton v Bandon,Towns Park,7pm;

Friday 5th April

Munster Junior Clubs Challenge Cup Final:Newcastle West v Richmond,Grove Island,8pm;

North Webb Cup:Old Crescent v Bruff,Takumi Park,7.30pm;

South Junior 2 Cup:Clonakilty v Sunday’s Well,The Vale,7.45pm;

South George O’Connell Cup:Dunmanway v Bantry Bay,Dunmanway,8pm;

South Kelly Cup:Bandon v Kinsale,Bandon,7.30pm;

South J3 Cup:Fermoy v Mallow,Fermoy,7.30pm;

Muskerry v Ballincollig,Ballyanly,7.30pm;

South McCarthy Cup:Old Christians v Youghal,Rathcooney,7.30pm;

Boys North U16 League Bowl Final:Newport v Charleville,4GUL,8pm;

Boys North Open U16 Cup:Young Munster v Thomond-Richmond,Derryknockane,6.30pm;

Boys South U16 Development Cup:Ballincollig v Mitchelstown,Tanner Park,7.30pm;

Saturday 6th April

Energia Men’s All Ireland League Division 1A:Ballynahinch v Terenure College,Ballymacarn Park;

City of Armagh v Cork Constitution,Palace Grounds;

Clontarf v Dublin University,Castle Avenue;

U.C.D. v Shannon,Belfield;

Young Munster v Lansdowne,Tom Clifford Park;

Division 1B:Blackrock College v U.C.C.,Stradbrook;

Buccaneers v St. Mary’s College,Dubarry Park;

Garryowen v Highfield,Dooradoyle;

Naas v Old Belvedere,Forenaughts;

Old Wesley v Queens University,Energia Park;

Division 2A:Cashel v Banbridge,Spafield;

Greystones v Malone,Dr Hickey Park;

M.U. Barnhall v Old Crescent,Parsonstown;

Navan v Ballymena,Balreask Old;

U.L. Bohemian v Nenagh Ormond,UL Arena;

Division 2B:Dolphin v Dungannon,Virgin Media Park;

Instonians v Skerries,Shaw’s Bridge;

Malahide v Belfast Harlequins,Estuary Road;

Sligo v Rainey Old Boys,Hamilton Park;

Wanderers v Corinthians,Merrion Road;

Division 2C:Bangor v Midleton,Upritchard Park;

Bruff v Clonmel,Kilballyowen Park;

Clogher Valley v Ballina,The Cran;

Galwegians v Tullamore,Crowley Park;

Omagh Academicals v Enniscorthy,Thomas Mellon Playing Fields;

Energia Women’s All Ireland League:Blackrock College v Cooke,Stradbrook,5pm;

Galwegians v Wicklow,Crowley Park,5pm;

Old Belvedere v Ballincollig,Olli Campbell Park,5pm;

Railway Union v U.L. Bohemian,Willow Lodge,5pm;

Junior Provincial Championship Semi-Finals:Monkstown v Thomond,Ashbourne,3pm;

Ballyclare v Creggs,Ashbourne,1pm;

North Webb Cup:Fethard v Richmond,Fethard;

Kilfeacle v Garryowen,Kilfeacle;

North Carroll Plate:Presentation v Clanwilliam,Rathuard;

St. Mary’s v Newcastle West,Grove Island;

Bank of Ireland Boys U18 Cup Final:Waterpark v Bruff Yellow,Virgin Media Park,7pm;

Bank of Ireland Boys U18 Development Bowl:Carrick-on-Suir v St. Mary’s-Richmond-U.L.Bohemian,Carrick-on-Suir,1pm;

Crosshaven v Tralee,Crosshaven,12pm;

Bank of Ireland Boys U16 Cup Final:Old Christians v Ennis Black,Virgin Media Park,5pm;

Bank of Ireland Boys U16 Plate Final:Waterpark White v Kinsale,Virgin Media Park,11.30am;

Bank of Ireland Girls U16 Plate:Old Crescent-Richmond-Scariff v Shannon,Scariff,11am;

Bank of Ireland Girls U14 Plate:Dunmanway-Bantry Bay v Dolphin-Old Christians,Virgin Media Park,11am;

Bank of Ireland Girls U14 Development Cup:Old Crescent v Mallow Green,Takumi Park,11am;

Boys East U14 Plate:Kilfeacle v Clanwilliam,Kilfeacle,11am;

Boys South U18 Cup:Old Christians v Cobh Pirates,Rathcooney,12pm;

Sunday’s Well v Midleton,Virgin Media Park,1.30pm;

Boys South U18 Development Cup:Douglas-Muskerry v Carrigaline-Dolphin,tbc,12pm;

Boys South U16 Cup:Cobh Pirates v Mallow,Cobh,12pm;

Skibbereen v Kanturk,Skibbereen,1.30pm;

Boys South U16 Development Cup:Clonakilty Green   v Clonakilty Red,The Vale,12.30pm;

Douglas-Muskerry v Dunmanway,Ballyanly,2pm;

Boys South U14 Cup:Highfield v Fermoy,Woodleigh Park,12pm;

Kanturk v Clonakilty,Kanturk,12pm;

Old Christians v Crosshaven,Rathcooney,12pm;

Boys South U14 Development Cup:Cobh Pirates v Muskerry,Cobh,12pm;

Skibbereen v Ballincollig,Skibbereen,12pm;

Boys South U13 League Group A:Bandon Blue v Bandon White,Bandon,12pm;

Clonakilty v Cork Constitution white,The Vale,12pm;

Cobh Pirates v Midleton,Cobh,12pm;

Old Christians v Kinsale,Rathcooney,12pm;

Group C:Bantry Bay v Mallow,Bantry,12pm;

Boys West U14 League:Killorglin v Castleisland-Abbeyfeale,Killorglin,12pm;

Sunday 7th April

Bank of Ireland Munster Junior Cup:Highfield v Skibbereen,Woodleigh Park;

Kilfeacle v Thurles,Kilfeacle;

Bank of Ireland Munster Junior Plate Semi-Finals:Youghal vCobh Pirates,Youghal;

Killarney v Fethard,Killarney;

Munster Junior League Division 2:Abbeyfeale v Kinsale,Abbeyfeale;

Women’s Division 1 League:Shannon-TUS v Tralee,Coonagh,1pm;

U.L. Bohemian v Dolphin,Annacotty,1pm;

Women’s Division 2 Cup:Bantry Bay v Ballincollig,Bantry,1pm;

Bruff v Mallow,Kilballyowen Park,1pm;

Midleton v Thurles,Towns Park,1pm;

South Junior 2 Cup:Dolphin v Cork Constitution,Virgin Media Park,4pm;

South McCarthy Cup:Sunday’s Well v Kanturk,Virgin Media Park,11am;

Bank of Ireland Boys U18 Plate:Clonakilty v Killorglin-Iveragh Eagles,Virgin Media Park,3pm;

Bank of Ireland Boys U18 Bowl:Desmond Rugby v Carrigaline-Dolphin,Abbeyfeale,11am;

Bank of Ireland Boys U16 Development Plate Final:Clonmel v Tralee,Virgin Media Park,1pm;

Bank of Ireland Boys U16 Development Bowl Final:Waterford City v Fermoy,Virgin Media Park,11.30am;

Bank of Ireland Boys U14 Cup:Garryowen v Ennis,Dooradoyle,12pm;

U.L. Bohemian v Waterpark,Annacotty,12pm;

Bank of Ireland Boys U14 Plate:Dungarvan v Charleville,Dungarvan,12pm;

Young Munster v Mallow,Derryknockane,12pm;

Boys East U14 Cup:Clonmel v Cashel,Clonmel,12pm;

Waterark v Dungarvan,Ballinakill,11am;

Boys North U13 League Cup Semi-Final:Old Crescent v Shannon,Takumi Park,11am;

Boys North U13 League Plate Semi-Final:Bruff White v Ennis,Kilballyowen Park,11am;

Boys North U13 League Bowl Semi-Finals:Thomond-Richmond v Ballina-Killaloe-Scariff,Liam Fitzgerald Park,11am;

Young Munster v Newcastle West,Derryknockane,11am;;

Boys South U18 Cup:Highfield v Kinsale,Woodleigh Park,1pm;

Boys South U18 Development Cup:Mallow v Youghal,Mallow,1pm;

Skibbereen v Cork Constitution,Skibbereen,3pm;

Boys South U16 League:Highfield        v Mallow,Woodleigh Park,12pm;

Boys South U14 Development Cup:Youghal v Dunmanway,Youghal,11.30am;

Boys West U16 Cup:Chorca Dhuibhne v Killarney,Balltdavid,12pm;

Tuesday 9th April

Boys Schools Senior Plate Final:Bandon Grammar School v Rockwell College,Virgin Media Park,1pm;

Boys Schools Bowen Shield B Semi-Final:St Patrick’s College (Castleisland) v Hamilton High School,Castleisland,12pm;

Boys Schools Clery Cup Final:High School CBS v Colaiste Dun Iascaigh,Clonmel,12pm;

Boys Schools McCarthy Cup C Blitz:Coonagh,11am:

Wednesday 10th April

North U20 Cup:Garrryowen v Old Crescent,Dooradoyle,7.30pm;

Shannon  v Nenagh Ormond,Coonagh,7.30pm;

Boys Schools Bowen Shield B Semi-Final:Abbey CBS v St, Clement’s College,Collegelands,11am;

Boys North U18 League Cup Semi-Final:Shannon v Bruff Yellow,Coonagh,7.30pm;

Boys Schools U15 Friendly:Glenstal Abbey School v Midleton College,Glenstal,2pm;

Boys Schools U14 Friendly:Glenstal Abbey School v Midleton College,Glenstal,2pm;

Share

DFP – Right Column – HalfPage

Tags

DFP – Right Column – MPU

Related News

X