DFP Header Area

Share this MunsterRugby.ie page

Upcoming Fixtures

23rd January 2024 By Leonard Allen

Upcoming Fixtures

Below are the Fixtures for the coming week.

Fixtures Correct at time of being published but are subject to change.

Kick off 2.30pm unless otherwise stated.

Tuesday 23rd January

Boys Schools Pinergy Munster Senior Cup:C.B.C. v St. Munchin’s College,Virgin Media Park,2pm;

Boys Schools O’Gorman Cup:Scoil Muire Gan Smal v St. Clement’s,Ballyanly,1pm;

Boys Schools Clery Cup:Thurles CBS v Abbey CBS,Thurles,12.30pm;

Villiers School v Cashel CC,Villiers,12pm;

Boys Schools Giles Shield:Scoil Muire Gan Smal v Carrigaline CS,Ballyanly,12pm;

Boys Schools U14 Friendly:C.B.C. v St. Munchin’s College,Lansdowne,12pm;

C.B.C. B v St. Munchin’s College B,Lansdowne,12pm;

C.B.C. C v St. Munchin’s College C,Lansdowne,12pm;

Wednesday 24th January

Donal Walsh U20 Trophy:Cork Constitution v U.C.C.,Temple Hill,7.30pm;

Garryowen v Nenagh Ormond,Dooradoyle,7.30pm;

Old Crecent v Dolphin,Takumi Park,7.30pm;

Boys Schools Pinergy Munster Senior Cup:Bandon Grammar School v Ardscoil Rís,Virgin Media Park,3.15pm;

Rockwell College v Glenstal Abbey,Virgin Media Park,12.45pm;

Boys Schools O’Brien Cup:Kinsale CS v Patrician Academy,Kinsale,12.30pm;

Boys Schools Bowen B Shield:St Flannans College    v Salesian College,Ennis,12pm;

Girls Schools Pinergy Munster Senior Cup:Intermediate School v Ardscoil Mhuire,Tralee,12pm;

Girls Schools Munster Junior Cup:Bandon Grammar School v Colaiste Pobail Bheanntraí,Dunmanway,1pm;

Colaiste na Sceilge v Ardscoil Mhuire,Tralee,12pm;

Bank of Ireland Boys U18 Plate Group 2:Ballincollig v Fermoy,Tanner Park,8pm;

Boys Schools U15 Friendly:Bandon Grammar School v Rockwell College,Bandon;

Bandon Grammar School v Rockwell College,Bandon;

Boys Schools U14 Friendly:Crescent College Comp. v P.B.C.,Crescent Comp.;

Crescent College Comp. B v P.B.C. B,Crescent Comp.;

Crescent College Comp. C v P.B.C. C,Crescent Comp.;

Kilkenny College v Bandon Grammar School,Kilkenny,2pm;

Boys U16 Friendly:Old Christians v Carrigaline,Rathcooney,7pm;

Girls U14 Friendly:Garryowen-Galbally v Shannon,Dooradoyle,7pm;

Thursday 25th January

Boys Schools Pinergy Munster Senior Cup:P.B.C. v Crescent College Comp.,Virgin Media Park,12.30pm;

Boys Schools Bowen B Shield:Midleton College v Hamilton High School,Midleton,12pm;

Boys Schools Mungret Shield:Colaiste Pobail Bheanntraí v Villiers School,Bantry,12.30pm;

Girls Schools Pinergy Munster Senior Cup:Bandon Grammar School v Colaiste Muire (Ennis),Tanner Park,1pm;

Boys Schoools U14 Friendly:Ardscoil Rís v Castletroy College,Coonagh,1.30pm;

Ardscoil Rís B v Castletroy College B,Coonagh,1.30pm;

Friday 26th January

South Junior 2 League:Bantry Bay v Clonakilty,The Vale,7.30pm;

Dunmanway v Dolphin,Dunmanway,8pm;

Highfield v U.C.C.,Woodleigh Park,7.30pm;

Sunday’s Well v Bandon,Virgin Media Park,7.30pm;

South Junior 3 League:Muskerry v Kinsale,Ballyanly,7.30pm;

Boys Schools Clery Cup:High School CBS v Colaiste Dun Iascaigh (Cahir),Clonmel,1pm;

Bank of Ireland Boys U16 Plate Group 3:Young Munster v Clanwilliam,Tom Clifford Park,7pm;

Boys South U14 League Group A:Crosshaven v Highfield,Crosshaven,7.15pm;

Fermoy v Kanturk,Fermoy,7.30pm;

Group B:Cork Constitution v Cobh Pirates,Temple Hill,7pm;

Boys South U13 League Group A:Old Christians v Bandon White,Rathcooney,7pm;

Saturday 27th January

Women’s AIL Cup Final: Railway Union v UL Bohemian, Coolmine RFC, 2.45pm

Energia All Ireland League Division 1A:Ballynahinch v U.C.D.,Ballymacarn Park;

City of Armagh v Young Munster,Palace Grounds;

Cork Constitution v Clontarf,Temple Hill;

Lansdowne v Dublin University,Aviva Stadium;

Shannon  v Terenure College,Thomond Park;

Division 1B:Blackrock College v Garryowen,Stradbrook;

Buccaneers v Naas,Dubarry Park;

Highfield v Queens University,Woodleigh Park;

Old Belvedere v St. Mary’s College,Ollie Campbell Park;

U.C.C. v Old Wesley,Mardyke;

Division 2A:Banbridge v Ballymena,Rifle Park;

M.U. Barnhall v U.L. Bohemian,Parsonstown;

Navan v Cashel,Balreask Old;

Nenagh Ormond v Malone,New Ormond Park;

Old Crescent v Greystones,Takumi Park;

Division 2B:Belfast Harlequins v Sligo,Deramore Park;

Corinthians v Dungannon,Corinthian Park;

Dolphin v Wanderers,Virgin Media Park;

Malahide v Instonians,Estuary Road;

Skerries v Rainey Old Boys,Holmpatrick;

Division 2C:Ballina v Bruff,Heffernan Park;

Clogher Valley v Galwegians,The Cran;

Midleton v Enniscorthy,Towns Park;

Omagh Academicals v Bangor,Thomas Mellon Playing Fields;

Tullamore v Clonmel,Spollanstown;

All Ireland Junior Cup Final:Ballyclare v Bective Rangers,Dundalk;

Bank of Ireland Munster Junior Cup:Dolphin v Crosshaven,Virgin Media Park,7pm;

Kinsale v Youghal,Kinsale,7pm;

Old Crescent v Waterpark,Takumi Park,6pm;

Junior Clubs Challenge Cup Quarter-Final:Sunday’s Well v Kilfeacle,Virgin Media Park,2pm;

North Munster Gleeson League A:Kilrush v St. Senan’s,Kilrush;

St. Mary’s v Presentation,Grove Island;

North Munster Gleeson League B:Garryowen v Listowel,Dooradoyle;

Newcastle West v Old Crescent,Newcastle West;

Thomond v Charleville,Liam Fitzgerald Park;

North Munster Gleeson League C:Fethard v Clanwilliam,Fethard,7pm;

Junior Friendly:Ennis v Loughrea,Ennis,2pm;

Bank of Ireland Boys U18 Cup Group 3:Chorca Dhuibhne v Cobh Pirates,Ballydavid,1pm;

Group 4:Bandon v Garryowen,Bandon,1pm;

Killarney v Midleton,Killarney,1.30pm;

Bank of Ireland Boys U18 Plate Group 1:Bantry Bay v Galtee Rugby,Bantry,2pm;

Kanturk v Clonmel,Kanturk,12pm;

Group 2:Clonakilty v Thurles,The Vale,12.30pm;

Bank of Ireland Boys U18 Bowl Group 1:Crosshaven v Mallow,Crosshaven,12pm;

Group 2:Tralee-Castleisland v Skibbereen,Castleisland,1pm;

Bank of Ireland Boys U18 Bowl Group 2:Youghal v Carrigaline-Dolphin,Youghal,12pm;

Group 3:Mitchelstown v Desmond Rugby,Mitchelstown,12pm;

Bank of Ireland Boys U16 Cup Group 1:Kilrush v Old Christians,Kilrush,1pm;

Nenagh Ormond v Dungarvan,Nenagh,12pm;

Group 2:St. Senan’s v Highfield,Jim Slatery Park,1pm;

Group 3:Killarney v Midleton,Killarney,11.30am;

Skibbereen v Kanturk,Skibbereen,12.30pm;

Group 4:Bandon v Mallow,Bandon,12pm;

Castleisland v Cobh Pirates,Castleisland;

Bank of Ireland Boys U16 Plate Group 1:Clonakilty Red v Douglas-Muskerry,The Vale,2pm;

Youghal  v Shannon,Youghal,1pm;

Group 2:Waterpark White v Cashel,Ballinakill,1pm;

Bank of Ireland Boys U16 Bowl Group 1:Garryowen v Waterford City,Dooradoyle,12pm;

Group 3:Fermoy v Old Crescent,Fermoy,12pm;

Group 4:Bantry Bay v Killorglin,Bantry,12pm;

Bank of Ireland Boys U14 Cup Group 1:Castleisland-Abbeyfeale v Waterpark,Castleialand,11am;

Boys South U13 League Group A:Clonakilty v Midleton,The Vale,12.30pm;

Cobh Pirates v Cork Constitution White,Cobh,12pm;

Kinsale v Bandon Blue,Kinsale,12pm;

Group B:Dolphin v Cork Constitution Blue,Virgin Media  Park,12pm;

Group C:Bantry Bay v Muskerry,Bantry,12pm;

Mallow v Sunday’s Well,Mallow,12pm;

Skibbereen v Ballincollig,Skibbereen,12pm;

Boys U16 Friendly:Dunmanway v Carrigaline,Dunmanway,2pm;

Boys U14 Friendly:Dunmanway v Kanturk,Dunmanway,12pm;

Sunday 28th January

Bank of Ireland Munster Junior Cup:Ardscoil Old Boys v St. Mary’s,4G UL,2pm;

Bruff v Killarney,Kilbalyowen Park,2pm;

Cobh Pirates v Castleisland,Cobh,2pm;

Midleton v Abbeyfeale,Towns Park,2pm;

Nenagh Ormond v U.L. Bohemian,Nenagh,2pm;

Old Christians v Tralee,Rathcooney,2pm;

Scariff v Fethard,Scariff,2pm;

St. Senan’s v Fermoy,Jim Slattery Park,2pm;

Bank of Ireland Munster Junior Bowl:Clonmel v Waterford City.Clonmel,2pm;

Munster Junior League Division 1:Charleville v Richmond,Charleville;

Mallow v Clanwilliam,Mallow;

Division 2:Old Christians v Tralee,Rathcooney,2pm;

Division 3:Chorca Dhuibhne v Carrick-on-Suir,Castletreasure;

Junior Clubs Challenge Cup Quarter-Finals:Bandon v Muskerry,Bandon,2pm;

Newcastle West v Thurles,Newcastle West,2pm;

South Junior 3 League:Kanturk v Douglas,Kanturk,2pm;

Women’s Munster League:Bantry Bay v Clonakilty,Bantry,2pm;

Mallow v Midleton,Mallow,1pm;

Thurles v Bruff,Thurles,1pm;

Women’s Mark Andrews Trophy:Skibbereen v Shannon-TUS,Skibbereen,1pm;

Tralee v Ennis-Kilrush,Tralee,1pm;

Bank of Ireland Boys U18 Cup Group 1:Bruff Yellow v Highfield,Kilballyowen Park,12pm;

Nenagh Ormond v Dungarvan,Nenagh,11.30am;

Group 2:Ennis Black v Sunday’s Well,Ennis,12.30pm;

Shannon v Waterpark,Coonagh,11.30am;

Group 3:Kinsale v Old Christians,Kinsale,12.30pm;

Bank of Ireland Boys U18 Plate Group 1:Cork Constitution v Douglas-Muskerry,Temple Hill,12pm;

Group 2:Ballincollig v Killorglin-Iveragh Eagles,Tanner Park,12pm;

Bank of Ireland Boys U18 Bowl Group 1:Bruff White v Newport-Old Crescent-St. Senan’s,Kilballyowen Park,12pm;

Charleville v Carrick-on-Suir,Charleville,12pm;

Group 2:Youghal v Carrigaline-Dolphin,Youghal,12pm;

Group 3:Kilrush v Waterford City,Kilrush,12pm;

Bank of Ireland Boys U16 Cup Group 1:Nenagh Ormond v Dungarvan,Nenagh,1pm;

Group 2:Ennis Black v Waterpark,Ennis,1pm;

Bank of Ireland Boys U16 Plate Group 1:U.L. Bohemian v Chorca Dhuibhne,Annacotty,1pm;

Group 2:Charleville v Tralee,Charleville,1.15pm;

Clonakilty Green v Clonmel,The Vale,1pm;

Group 3:Carrick-on-Suir       v Crosshaven-Cork Constitution,Carrick-on-Suir,12pm;

Nenagh Ormond v Kinsale,Nenagh,12pm;

Bank of Ireland Boys U16 Bowl Group 1:Garryowen v Waterford City,Dooradoyle,12pm;

Group 2:Kilfeacle v Bruff,Kilfeacle,12.30pm;

Thomond-Richmond v Ennis White,Liam Fitzgerald Park,12.30pm;

Bank of Ireland Boys U14 Cup Group 1:Listowel v Garryowen,Listowel,12pm;

Nenagh Ormond v Mallow,Nenagh,11am;

Group 2:Cashel v Shannon,Cashel,11am;

Clonmel v U.L. Bohemian,Clonmel,11am;

Ennis v Chorca Dhuibhne,Ennis,2pm;

Bank of Ireland Boys U14 Plate Group 1:Charleville v Newcastle West,Charleville,11am;

Waterford City v Carrick-on-Suir,Waterford,11am;

Group 2:Clanwilliam v Killorglin,Clanwilliam Park,11am;

Kilrush v Iveragh Eagles,Kilrush,12pm;

Boys East U13 Plate:Dungarvan v Waterpark,Dungarvan,1.15pm;

Galbally v Kilfeacle,Galbally,11am;

Boys North U13 League Group 1:Ballina-Killaloe-Scariff v Bruff White,Clairsford,11am;

Boys South U13 League Group B:Highfield v Fermoy,Woodleigh Park,11am;

Boys U14 Friendly:Old Christians v Kinsale,Rathcooney,12pm;

Girls U16 Friendly:Ballincollig v Killarney,Tanner Park,1pm;

Girls U14 Friendly:Clonakilty v Cobh Pirates,The Vale,11.30am;

Monday 29th January

Munster Clubs League Division 1:Young Munster v Garryowen,Tom Clifford Park,7.30pm;

Pinergy Girls Schools Munster Senior Cup:St. Annes CC v Colaiste Pobail Bheanntraí,U.L.,1pm;

Tuesday 30th January

Boys Schools O’Gorman Cup:Pobal Scoil Na Trionoide v Newtown School,Youghal,12pm;

Boys Schools Clery Cup:Cashel CC v Thurles CBS,Cashel,1pm;

Boys Schools U14 Friendly:St. Munchin’s College v Glenstal Abbey School,Corbally,2pm;

Wednesday 31st January

Donal Walsh U20 Trophy:Cork Constitution v U.L. Bohemian,Temple Hill,7.30pm;

U.C.C. v Shannon,Curaheen Road,7.30pm;

Boys Schools Munster Junior Cup:C.B.C. v Bandon Grammar School,Virgin Media Park,2pm;

Ardscoil Rís v Glenstal Abbey School,Thomond Park,3.30pm;

St. Munchin’s College v Crescent College Comp.,Thomond Park,1pm;

Boys Schools U15 Friendly:Cistercian College v Bandon Grammar School,Roscrea,2pm;

Boys Schools U14 Friendly:Cistercian College v Bandon Grammar School,Roscrea,2pm;

Thursday 1st February

Boys Schools Munster Junior Cup:P.B.C. v Castletroy College,Virgin Media Park,3pm;

Share

DFP – Right Column – HalfPage

Tags

DFP – Right Column – MPU

Related News

Head Coach Richie Murphy has named his Match Day Squad, sponsored by PwC, for Friday night’s U20 Six Nations clash against Wales at Virgin Media...

X