DFP Header Area

Share this MunsterRugby.ie page

Upcoming Fixtures

2nd January 2024 By Leonard Allen

Upcoming Fixtures

Below are the Fixtures for the coming week.

Fixtures Correct at time of being published but are subject to change. 

Kick off 2.30pm unless otherwise stated.

Tuesday 2nd January

Bank of Ireland Boys U16 Bowl Group 2:Kilfeacle v Thomond-Richmond,Kilfeacle,7.30pm;

Boys Schools U19 Friendly:St. Munchin’s College v Belvedere College,4GUL,11am;

Blackrock College v C.B.C.,Blackrock,12pm;

Blackrock College B v C.B.C. B,Blackrock,12pm;

Boys Schools U16 Friendly:C.B.C. v Blackrock College,Musgrave Park,12pm;

C.B.C. B v Blackrock College B,Musgrave Park,11am;

St. Munchin’s College v Belvedere College,4GUL,1pm;

Wednesday 3rd January

Bank of Ireland Girls U18 League Conference 1:Bruff v Fethard-Thurles,Kilballyowen Park,7pm;

Boys Schools U16 Friendly:Crescent College Comp. v Belvedere College,Crescent Comp.,12pm;

Thursday 4th January

Senior Friendly:U.L. Bohemian v Galwegians,Annacotty,7.30pm;

Junior Friendly:Thomond v Shannon,Liam Fitzgerald Park,7.30pm;

Under 20 Friendly:U.C.C. v Dolphin,Curaheen Road,7pm;

Boys Schools U16 Friendly:Castletroy College v Belvedere College,Castletroy,12pm;

Friday 5th January

South Junior 3 League:Ballincollig v Kanturk,Tanner Park,7.30pm;

Douglas v Cobh Pirates,Cobh,7.45pm;

Mallow v Fermoy,Fermoy,7.45pm;

Muskerry v Kinsale,Ballyanly,7.30pm;

Old Christians v Youghal,Rathcooney,7.30pm;

Sunday’s Well v Dolphin,Musgrave Park,7.30pm;

Junior Friendly:St. Mary’s v Charleville,Grove Island,7.30pm;

U.C.C. v Muskerry,Mardyke,7.30pm;

Waterpark v Wexford Wanderers,Balinakill,7.30pm;

Boys Schools U19 Friendly:St. Munchin’s College v Newbridge College,4GUL,12pm;

Saturday 6th January

Bateman Cup Final:Terenure College v Young Munster,Lakelands Park;

Bank of Ireland Munster Junior Cup:Killorglin v Ardscoil Old Boys,Killorglin,2pm;

Munster Junior League Division 3:Ardscoil Old Boys v Killorglin,Killorglin,2pm;

Senior Clubs League Division 2:U.L. Bohemian v Dolphin,Annacotty,1pm;

North Munster Gleeson League A:Presentation v Kilrush,Rathuard;

Richmond v St. Senan’s,Garryowen Green;

North Munster Gleeson League B:Garryowen v Old Crescent,Dooradoyle;

Listowel v Charleville,Listowel;

Newcastle West v Thomond,Newcastle West;

North Munster Gleeson League C:Thurles v Kilfeacle,Thurles;

Junior Friendly:Sunday’s Well v Skibbereen,Musgrave Park,5pm;

Junior 2 Frindly:Cork Constitution v Old Belvedere,Temple Hill,3pm;

Bank of Ireland Boys U18 Cup Group 3:Chorca Dhuibhne v Old Christians,Ballydavid;

Group 4:Bandon v Midleton,Bandon,12pm;

Bank of Ireland Boys U18 Plate Group 1:Bantry Bay v Clonmel,Bantry,1pm;

Douglas-Muskerry v Galtee Rugby,Ballyanly,12pm;

Kanturk v Cork Constitution,Kanturk, 2pm;

Group 2:Clonakilty v Ballincollig,The Vale,12.30pm;

Bank of Ireland Boys U18 Bowl Group 1:Charleville v Crosshaven,Charleville,12pm;

Mallow v Newport-Old Crescent-St. Senan’s,Mallow,12pm;

Group 2:Carrigaline-Dolphin v St. Mary’s-Richmond-U.L. Bohemian,Musgrave Park,12pm;

Group 3:Waterford City v Desmond Rugby,Waterford,2pm;

Bank of Ireland Boys U16 Cup Group 1:Kilrush v Dungarvan,Kilrush,12pm;

Nenagh Ormond v Old Christians,Nenagh,12pm;

Group 2:St. Senan’s v Waterpark,Jim Slattery Park,12.30pm;

Group 3:Killarney v Kanturk,Killarney,12.30pm;

Skibbereen v Midleton,Skibbereen,12pm;

Group 4:Bandon v Cobh Pirates,Bandon,12pm;

Castleisland v Mallow,Castleisland,2pm;

Bank of Ireland Boys U16 Plate Group 1:Chorca Dhuibhne v Shannon,Ballydavid,1pm;

Clonakilty Red v U.L. Bohemian,The Vale,1pm;

Youghal v Douglas-Muskerry,Youghal,12pm;

Group 2:Charleville v Clonmel,Charleville,12pm;

Clonakilty Green v Waterpark White,The Vale;

Group 3:Kinsale v Clanwilliam,Kinsale,12pm;

Bank of Ireland Boys U16 Bowl Group 1:Ballina-Killaloe Whites v Garryowen,Clairsford,12pm;

Group 3:Listowel v Old Crescent,Listowel,12pm;

Group 4:Mitchelstown v Bantry Bay,Mitchelstown,1pm;

Bank of Ireland Girls U16 League Conference 1:Ballina-Killaloe v Bruff,Clairsford,11am;

U.L. Bohemian-Garryowen v Fethard,tbc,11am;

Conference 2:Ennis v Kilrush,Ennis,11am;

Richmond-Old Crescent v Shannon,Takumi Park,11am;

Conference 3:Midleton-Youghal v Ballincollig,Youghal,11am;

Waterpark v Dolphin,Ballinakill,2pm;

Conference 4:Dunmanway-Bantry Bay v Clonakilty,Dunmanway,12.45pm;

Bank of Ireland Girls U14 League Conference 1:Ballina-Killaloe-Scariff v Ennis,Clairsford,11am;

Shannon v Richmond,Coonagh,11am;

Conference 3:Dunmanway-Bantry Bay v Tralee-Castleisland,Dunmanway,11.30am;

Conference 4:Garryowen-Galbally v Bruff,tbc,11am;

Old Crescent v Fethard-Thurles,Takumi Park,11am;

Boys South U14 League Group A:Clonakilty v Highfield,The Vale,12pm;

Crosshaven v Midleton,Crosshaven,12pm;

Fermoy v Bandon,Fermoy,12pm;

Kanturk v Old Christians,Kanturk,12pm;

Group B:Cobh Pirates v Skibbereen,Cobh,12pm;

Dolphin v Mallow,Musgrave Park,12pm;

Dunmanway v Cork Constitution,Dunmanway,12pm;

Group C:Ballincollig v Youghal,Tanner Park,12pm;

Bantry Bay v Kinsale,Bantry,12pm;

Mitchelstown v Muskerry,Mitchelstown,12pm;

Boys West U14 League:Chorca Dhuibhne v Castleisland-Abbeyfeale,Ballydavid,12pm;

Iveragh Eagles v Killarney,Cahirciveen,12pm;

Listowel v Killorglin,Listowel,12pm;

Tralee v Charleville,Tralee,12pm;

Boys Schools U16 Friendly:Terenure College v St. Munchin’s College,Terenure,12pm;

Terenure College B v St. Munchin’s College B,Terenure,12pm;

Boys Schools U14 Friendly:C.B.C. v St. Mary’s College,Lansdowne,12pm;

C.B.C. B v St. Mary’s College B,Lansdowne,12pm;

C.B.C. C v St. Mary’s College C,Lansdowne,12pm;

C.B.C. D v St. Mary’s College D,Lansdowne,12pm;

Boys U16 Friendly:Kilfeacle v Touring Team,Kilfeacle,3pm;

Sunday 7th January

Bank of Ireland Munster Junior Cup:Douglas v Bruff,Castletreasure,2pm;

Dungarvan v Castleisland,Dungarvan,2pm;

Killarney v Waterford City,Killarney,2pm;

Midleton v Clonmel,Towns Park,2pm;

Scariff v Carrick-on-Suir,Scariff,2pm;

Munster Junior League Division 1:Bandon v Clanwilliam,Bandon;

Mallow v Kilfeacle,Mallow;

Newcastle West v Richmond,Newcastle West;

Division 2:Fermoy v Old Christians,Fermoy;

Martin O’Sullivan Cup:Chorca Dhuibhne v Ennis,Ballydavid,2pm;

Women’s League Division 1:Ballincollig v Bruff,Tanner Park,1pm;

Bantry Bay v Thurles,Bantry,2pm;

Clonakilty v Mallow,The Vale,1pm;

Women’s Mark Anderson Trophy:Shannon-TUS v Ennis-Kilrush,Coonagh,1pm;

Under 20 Friendly:U.C.C. v Dublin University,Mardyke,2pm;

Bank of Ireland Boys U18 Cup Group 1:Bruff Yellow v Dungarvan,Kilballyowen Park,12pm;

Nenagh Ormond v Highfield,Nenagh,12pm;

Group 2:Ennis Black v Waterpark,Ennis,12pm;

Shannon v Sunday’s Well,Coonagh,12.30pm;

Group 3:Kinsale v Cobh Pirates,Kinsale,12pm;

Group 4:Killarney v Garryowen,Dooradoyle,12.30pm;

Bank of Ireland Boys U18 Plate Group 2:Fermoy v Thurles,Fermoy,11.30am;

Killorglin-Iveragh Eagles v Young Munster,Killorglin,12.30pm;

Bank of Ireland Boys U18 Bowl Group 1:Bruff White v Carrick-on-Suir,Kilballyowen Park,12pm;

Group 2:Cashel v Skibbereen,Cashel,1pm;

Tralee-Castleisland v Youghal,Tralee,1.30pm;

Group 3:Fethard v Kilrush,Fethard,11.30am;

Bank of Ireland Boys U16 Cup Group 2:Ennis Black v Highfield,Ennis,1pm;

Bank of Ireland Boys U16 Plate Group 2:Cashel v Tralee,Cashel,1pm;

Group 3:Carrick-on-Suir v Nenagh Ormond White,Carrick-on-Suir,12pm;

Young Munster v Crosshaven-Cork Constitution,Derryknockane,12pm;

Bank of Ireland Boys U16 Bowl Group 1:Waterford City v Dunmanway,Waterford,12pm;

Group 2:Ennis White v Bruff,Ennis,12.30pm;

Newcastle West White v Thomond-Richmond,Newcastle West,12pm;

Group 3:Listowel v Old Crescent,Listowel,2pm;

Newport v Desmond Rugby,Newport,12pm;

Bank of Ireland Girls U16 League Conference 4:Kanturk v Mallow-Mitchelstown,Kanturk,11am;

Bank of Ireland Girls U14 League Conference 2:Cobh Pirates v Dungarvan,Cobh,11am;

Dolphin-Old Christians v Ballincollig,Rathcooney,11am;

Conference 3:Clonakilty v Mallow-Mitchelstwn,The Vale,11.30am;

Boys East U14 League:Clonmel v Cashel,Clonmel,11am;

Waterpark v Dungarvan,Ballinakill,11am;

Boys North U13 League Group 1:Ballina-Killaloe-Scariff v Bruff White,Clairsford,11am;

Garryowen Blue v Young Munster,Dooradoyle,11am;

Nenagh Ormond v Shannon,Nenagh,12pm;

Group 2:Ennis v Garryowen White,Ennis,12pm;

Newcastle West v Old Crescent,Newcastle West,12pm;

St. Senan’s v Thomond-Richmond,Liam Fitzgerald Park,12pm;

Boys Schools U16 Friendly:Ardscoil Rís v Clongowes Wood College,Castletroy,12pm;

Castletroy College v Clongowes Wood College,Castletroy,12pm;

Wednesday 10th January

Donal Walsh U20 Trophy:Bruff v Shannon,Kilballyowen Park,7.30pm;

Boys Schools King Cup:St. Patrick’s College (Castleisland) v Patrician Academy,Castleisland,12.30pm;

Boys Schools McCarthy A Plate Final:Castletroy College v Rockwell College,Bray;

Boys Schools U19 Friendly:St. Gerard’s v Rockwell College B,Bray;

St. Gerard’s B v Bandon Grammar School B,Bray,2pm;

Boys Schools U16 Friendly:Cistercian College v Crescent College Comp.,Roscrea;

Cistercian College B v Crescent College Comp. B,Roscrea;

St. Gerard’s v Bandon Grammar School,Bray,2pm;

St. Gerard’s B v Bandon Grammar School B,Bray,2pm;

Boys Schools U15 Friendly:Rockwell College v Clongowes Wood College,Rockwell;

Rockwell College B v Clongowes Wood College B,Rockwell;

Boys Schools U14 Friendly:Rockwell College v Wilson Hospital,Rockwell;

Rockwell College B v Wilson Hospital B,Rockwell;

Thursday 11th January

Pinergy Boys Schools Munster Senior Cup:Castletroy College v Ardscoil Rís,Thomond Park,1pm;

Glenstal Abbey School v Villiers School,Thomond Park,3.30pm;

Share

DFP – Right Column – HalfPage

Tags

DFP – Right Column – MPU

Related News

Head Coach Richie Murphy has named his Match Day Squad, sponsored by PwC, for Friday night’s U20 Six Nations clash against Wales at Virgin Media...

X