DFP Header Area

Share this MunsterRugby.ie page

Upcoming Fixtures

4th September 2023 By Leonard Allen

Upcoming Fixtures

Below are the Fixtures for the coming week.

Fixtures are correct at the time of being published but are subject to change.

Kick-off 2.30pm unless otherwise stated.

Tuesday 5th September

McElligott Cup Group 1:Castleisland v Abbeyfeale,Castleisland,7.30pm;

Wednesday 6th September

Garryowen Cup:Clonmel v Carrick-on-Suir,Clonmel,7pm;                                                  

North U20 League Section A:Bruff v Old Crescent,Kilballyowen Park,7.30pm;

U.L. Bohemian v Young Munster,Annacotty,7.30pm;

Section B:Nenagh Ormond v Shannon,Nenagh,7.30pm;

Boys Schools U18 Friendly:Kilkenny College v Rockwell College,Kilkenny;

Boys Schools U16 Friendly:Kilkenny College v Rockwell College,Kilkenny;

Kilkenny College B v Rockwell College B,Kilkenny;

Kilkenny College C v Rockwell College C,Kilkenny;

Boys Schools U15 Friendly:Bandon Grammar School v Rockwell College,Bandon;

Bandon Grammar School B v Rockwell College B,Bandon;

Boys Schools U14 Friendly:Rockwell College v Bandon Grammar School,Rockwell;

Rockwell College B v Bandon Grammar School B,Rockwell;

Friday 8th September

Garryowen Cup:Thurles v Clanwilliam,Thurles,8pm;

Junior Friendly:Old Christians v Muskerry,Rathcooney,6.30pm;

St. Mary’s v Charleville,Grove Island,7pm;

Boys U19 Friendly:Crosshaven v C.B.C.,Crosshaven,5pm;

Saturday 9th September

Bank of Ireland Munster Senior Cup Group 1:

Cork Constitution v Nenagh Ormond,Temple Hill,12.30pm;

Shannon v Highfield,Coonagh,1pm;

Group 2:Cashel v Garryowen, Cashel, 1pm;

Young Munster v U.C.C.,Tom Clifford Park,12.30pm;

Group 3:Clonmel v Old Crescent,Clonmel,12.45pm;

Group 4:Bruff v Midleton,Kilballyowen Park, 12.30pm;

Senior Clubs League Division 2:Clonmel v Old Crescent,Clonmel,12pm;

McElligott Cup Group 1:Killorglin v Chorca Dhuibhne,Killorglin,11.30am;

McInerney Cup:Newcastle West v Shannon,Newcastle West;

Old Crescent v Garryowen,Takumi Park;

Presentation v Ennis,Rathuard,12pm;

Junior Friendly:Dolphin v Thomond,Musgrave Park,3pm;

Fethard v Clonakilty,Fethard,12.30pm;

Kinsale v Skibbereen,Kinsale,7pm;

Richmond v Ardscoil Old Boys,Garryowen Green,12.30pm;

Boys Schools U16 Friendly:Bandon Grammar School v St. Michael’s,Bandon,12pm;

Glenstal Abbey School v St. Fintan’s High School,Glenstal,2pm;

Boys Schools U15 Friendly:Bandon Grammar School v St. Michael’s,Bandon,12pm;

Boys Schools U13 Friendly:C.B.C. v St. Mary’s College,Lansdowne,            11.30am;

C.B.C. B v St. Mary’s College B,Lansdowne,11.30am;

C.B.C. C v St. Mary’s College C,Lansdowne,11.30am;

C.B.C. D v St. Mary’s College D,Lansdowne,11.30am;

Boys U18 Friendly:Carrigaline-Dolphin v Midleton,Musgrave Park,12pm;

Old Christians v Cobh Pirates,Rathcooney,12pm;

Youghal v Skibbereen,Youghal,12.30pm;

Boys U16 Friendly:Kinsale v Banrey Bay,Kinsale,11am;

Skibbereen v Ballincollig,Skibbereen,12pm;

Boys U14 Friendly:Midleton  v Kanturk,Towns Park,11am;

Boys U13 Friendly:Midleton  v Kanturk,Towns Park,11am;

Sunday 10th September

Transfield Cup:Abbeyfeale v Newcastle West,Abbeyfeale;

Bruff v Shannon,Kilballyowen Park;

McElligott Cup Group 2:Tralee v Killarney,Tralee;

Casey Cup:Carrick-on-Suir v Dungarvan,Carrick-on-Suir,2pm;

Boys East U18 Development League Group 1:Thurles v Galtee Rugby,Thurles,11am;

Waterpark v Fethard,Ballinakill,11am;

Group 2:Cashel v Dungarvan, Cashel, 11am;

Clonmel v Waterford City,Clonmel,11am;

Boys East U16 Development League Group 1:Dungarvan v Fethard,Dungarvan,11am;

Waterpark Black v Kilfeacle,Ballinakill,11am;

Group 2:Clonmel White v Cashel,Clonmel,11am;

Waterford City v Waterpark Red,Waterford,11am;

Group 3:Carrick-on-Suir v Clanwilliam,Carrick-on-Suir,11am;

Boys North U18 League Group 1:Nenagh Ormond v Young Munster,Nenagh,12pm;

Group 2:U.L. Bohemian v Bruff Yellow,Annacotty,12pm;

Group 3:Ennis v Shannon,Ennis,12pm;

Group 4:Bruff White v Newport-Old Crescent-St. Senan’s,Kilballyowen Park,12pm;

Garryowen v Desmond Rugby,Dooradoyle,12pm;

Boys North U16 League Group 1:Nenagh Ormond v            Kilrush,Nenagh,12pm;

Old Crescent v Bruff, Takumi Park,12pm;

Group 2:Shannon v Ennis,Coonagh,12pm;

Group 3:St. Senan’s v Garryowen,Jim Slattery Park,12pm;

Desmond Rugby v Charleville, Newcastle West,12pm;

U.L. Bohemian v Newport,Annacotty,12pm;

Boys North U14 League Group 1:Garryowen v Newcastle West,Dooradoyle,11am;

Thomond-Richmond v Nenagh Ormond,Liam Fitzgerald Park,11.30am;

Young Munster v Ennis Red,Derryknockane,11am;

Group 2:Ennis Black v Bruff,Ennis,11am;

Kilrush v U.L. Bohemian,Kilrush,11am;

Shannon v Ballina-Killaloe-Scariff-Newport,Coonagh,11am;

Boys U18 Friendly:Charleville v Richmond-St. Mary’s,Charleville,12pm;

Boys U16 Friendly:Young Munster v Thomond-Richmond,Derryknockane,11.30am;

Boys U13 Friendly:Bruff White v St. Senan’s, Kilballyowen Park,11am;

Tuesday 12th September

Boys Schools U19 Friendly:High School CBS v Good Council (New oss),Clonmel,12.30pm;

Boys Schools U16 Friendly:High School CBS v Good Council (New Ross),Clonmel,12.30pm;

Wednesday 13th September

North U20 League Section A:Old Crescent v U.L. Bohemian,Takumi Park,7.30pm;

Young Munster v Bruff,Tom Clifford Park,7.30pm;

Section B:Garryowen v Nenagh Ormond,Dooradoyle,7.30pm;

Boys Schools U19 Limerick City Cup:Castletroy College v Crescent College Comp.,Castletroy;

Rockwell College v Ardscoil Rís,Rockwell;

Boys Schools Bowen Shield:  Bandon Grammar School v St. Munchin’s College,Bandon;

C.B.C.  v Rockwell College,Lansdowne;

P.B.C.  v Ardscoil Rís,Wilton;

Boys Schools U16 Limerick City Cup:Ardscoil Rís v Rockwell College,Ardscoil;

Crescent College Comp. v Castletroy College,Crescent Comp;

Boys Schools McCarthy Cup A:Ardscoil Rís v P.B.C.,Coonagh;

Bandon Grammar School v Crescent College Comp.,Bandon;

Castletroy College v C.B.C.,Castletroy;

St. Munchin’s v Rockwell College,Corbally;

Boys Schools McCarthy Cup B:Ardscoil Rís v P.B.C.,Coonagh;

Bandon Grammar School v Crescent College Comp.,Bandon;

Castletroy College v C.B.C.,Castletroy;

St. Munchin’s v Rockwell College,Corbally;

Boys Schools U19 Friendly:Cistercian College v St. Munchin’s College,Roscrea;

Boys Schools U16 Friendly:Glenstal Abbey School v St. Andrew’s,Glenstal,2pm;

St. Munchin’s v Cistercian College,Corbally;

Boys Schools U14 Friendly:Ardscoil Rís v Bandon Grammar School,Coonagh;

Ardscoil Rís v Bandon Grammar School,Ardscoil;

Thursday 14th September

Transfield Cup:Richmond v St. Mary’s,Grove Island,7.30pm;

Share

DFP – Right Column – HalfPage

Tags

DFP – Right Column – MPU

Related News

Munster Rugby are delighted to confirm that the Cork Centre Of Excellence will go out to tender next week. Works are expected to begin this...

X