DFP Header Area

Share this MunsterRugby.ie page

Upcoming Fixtures

10th April 2023 By Leonard Allen

Upcoming Fixtures

Below are the Fixtures for the coming week.

Fixtures are correct at the time of being published but are subject to change.

Kick-off 2.30pm unless otherwise stated.

Tuesday 11th April

Boys North U15 Cup:Shannon v U.L. Bohemian,Coonagh,6.30pm;

Boys South U14 Cup:Old Christians v Bandon,Rathcooney,7.15pm;

Boys U18 Friendly:Bruff White v Shannon,Kilballyowen Park,8pm;

Boys Schools U17 Friendly:P.B.C. v Xavier H.S.(USA),Wilton,11.45am;

Boys Schools U16 Friendly:P.B.C. v Xavier H.S.(USA),Wilton,10.30am;

Wednesday 12th April

North U20 Cup:Bruff v Shannon,Kilballyowen Park,7.30pm;

U.L. Bohemian v Garryowen,Anacotty,7.30pm;

Boys North U14 Cup:Garryowen v Newcastle West,Dooradoyle,6pm;

Boys North U13 Cup:U.L. Bohemian v Garryowen,Annacotty,7pm;

Thursday 13th April

South J2 Cup Final:Clonakilty v Cork Constitution,Musgrave Park,7.30pm;

Boys Schools O’Brien Cup Semi-Final:Kinsale CS v Patrician Academy,Musgrave Park,5pm;

Boys South U14 Cup:Cork Constitution v Kinsale,Temple Hill,6pm;

Friday 14th April

South Mick Barry Cup Final:Highfield v Dolphin,Woodleigh Park,7.30pm;

Boys East U18 Plate:Cashel-Thurles v Dungarvan,Carrick-on-Suir,8pm’

Boys North U18 Open Cup:Old Crescent v Shannon,Takumi Park,7pm;

Boys North U16 Open Cup:Bruff v Young Munster,Kilballyowen Park,7pm;

Shannon v U.L. Bohemian,Coonagh,7pm;

Boys South U18 Cup:Midleton v Sundays Well,Towns Park,6.30pm;

Saturday 15th April

Energia All Ireland League Division 1A:Ballynahinch v Lansdowne,Ballymacarn Park;

Clontarf v U.C.D.,Castle Avenue;

Dublin University v Garryowen,College Park;

Terenure College v Shannon,Lakelands Park;

Young Munster v Cork Constitution,Tom Clifford Park;

Division 1B:Banbridge v Highfield,Rifle Park;

Buccaneers v City of Armagh,Dubarry Park;

Naas v Old Wesley,Forenaughts;

St. Mary’s College v Old Belvedere,Templeville Road;

U.C.C. v Malone,The Mardyke;

Division 2A:Ballymena v Blackrock College,Eaton Park;

Cashel v Navan,Spafield;

Dolphin v Queens University,Musgrave Park,4pm;

Nenagh Ormond v U.L. Bohemian,New Ormond Park;

Old Crescent v M.U. Barnhall,Takumi Park;

Division 2B:Galwegians v Dungannon,Crowley Park;

Greystones v Enniscorthy,Dr Hickey Park;

Rainey Old Boys v Galway Corinthians,Hatrick Park;

Sligo v Belfast Harlequins,Hamilton Park;

Wanderers v Malahide,Merrion Road;

Division 2C:Midleton v Clonmel,Towns Park;

Omagh Academicals v Bruff,Thomas Mellon Playing Fields;

Skerries v Ballina,Holmpatrick;

Tullamore v Instonians,Spollanstown;

Sunday’s Well v Bangor,Musgrave Park,1pm;

Round Robin Final:Richmond v Clogher Valley,Ashbourne;

North Webb Cup:Thurles v Thomond,Thurles;

North O’Carroll Plate:Charleville v Listowel,Charleville;

Fethard v Shannon,Fethard;

Boys U18 Friendly:Munster Clubs v Ulster Clubs,4GUL,2pm;

Boys Bank of Ireland U18 Plate Final:Nenagh Ormond v Muskerry,Thomond Park,12.30pm;

Boys Bank of Ireland U16 Development Bowl Final:Shannon Black v Nenagh Ormond Red,Thomond Park,11am;

Boys Bank of Ireland U14 Cup Final:U.L. Bohemian v Clonmel,Thomond Park,2.15pm;

Boys South U18 Cup:Cobh Pirates v Bandon,Cobh,1pm;

Boys South U16 Development Cup:  Bandon White v Bantry Bay,Bandon,12pm;

Mitchelstown v Douglas-Muskerry,Mitchelstown,3pm;

Boys South U14 Cup:Mitchelstown v Fermoy,Mitchelstown,12pm;

Boys South U14 Development Cup:  Muskerry v Ballincollig,Ballyanly,12pm;

Boys South U13 League Group Red:Dolphin v Ballincollig,Musgrave Park,12pm;

Kanturk v Clonakilty Green,Kanturk,12pm;

Midleton v Mallow,Towns Park,12.30pm;

Group White:Clonakilty Red v Bantry Bay,The Vale,12pm;

Muskerry v Cork Constitution White,Ballyanly,12pm;

Skibbereen v Cobh Pirates,Skibereen,12pm;

Boys West U16 Cup Semi-Final:Killarney v Killorglin,Killarney,12pm;

Boys West U14 Cup:Killarney v Tralee,Killarney,2pm;

Boys West U14 Plate Semi-Final:Charleville v Killorglin,Charleville,12pm;

Girls U18 Development Cup:Fermoy-Malow-Midleton-Youghal v Shannon,tbc,12.30pm;

Girls U16 Development Cup:Bruff v Fermoy,Kilballyowen Park,11am;

Midleton-Youghal v Old Crescent-Scariff,tbc,11am;

Boys U18 Friendly:Munster Clubs v Ulster Clubs,4GUL,2pm;

Sunday 16th April

Bank of Ireland Munster Junior Plate Final:St. Senan’s v Cashel,Musgrave Park,3pm;

Munster Junior Clubs Challenge Cup Semi-Final:Old Christians v Newcastle West,Rathcooney;

Munster Junior League Play-Off: Galbally-Mitchelstown v Charleville,Galbally;

Martin O’Sullivan Cup Final:Waterford City v Youghal,Musgrave Park,12.45pm;

Women’s League Conference Play-Off:U.L. Bohemian v Skibbereen,4GUL,2pm;

South Dave Dineen Cup Semi-Final:Dunmanway v Bantry Bay,Dunmanway,1pm;

South Tait Cup Final:Douglas v Highfield,Castletreasure,12pm;

Junior Friendly:Fethard v Kilfeacle,Fethard;

Boys North U18 Cup:Bruff v U.L. Bohemian-Newport,Kilballyowen Park,12pm;

Ennis v Young Munster,Ennis,12pm;

Garryowen v Richmond-St. Mary’s,Dooradoyle,12pm;

Boys North U16 Cup:Ennis v Nenagh Ormond,Ennis,12pm;

Shannon v Young Munster,Coonagh,12pm;

Boys North U15 Cup:Old Crescent v Newcastle West,Takumi Park,11.30am;

Boys North U13 Cup:Shannon v Nenagh Ormond,Coonagh,11.30am;

Boys South U18 Development Cup:Youghal v Old Christians,Youghal,2pm;

Boys South U13 League Group Red:Cork Consitution Blue v Fermoy,Temple Hill,11am;

Group White:Highfield v Old Christians,Woodleigh Park,12pm;

Boys West U14 Plate:Abbeyfeale v Listowel,Abbeyfeale,11am;

Girls U14 Friendly:Cobh Pirates-Carrigaline v Dolphin,Cobh,12pm;

Wednesday 19th April

South O’Sullivan Cup Final:Muskerry v Youghal,Ballyanly,7.30pm;

Boys North U18 Cup:Nenagh Ormond v Shannon,Nenagh,7pm;

Boys N U15 Cup:Garryowen v Nenagh Ormond,Dooradoyle,7.30pm;

Share

DFP – Right Column – HalfPage

Tags

DFP – Right Column – MPU

Related News

Munster are preparing for Saturday's URC semi-final against Leinster at the Aviva Stadium (5.30pm). Match tickets are on general sale here. See what's coming up...

X