DFP Header Area

Share this MunsterRugby.ie page

Upcoming Fixtures

19th September 2022 By Leonard Allen

Upcoming Fixtures

Below are the Fixtures for the coming week.

Fixtures are correct at the time of being published but are subject to change.

Kick-off 2.30pm unless otherwise stated.

Tuesday 20th September

Junior Friendly: Bruff v Richmond,Kilballyowen Park,7.30pm;

Thomond v Newcastle West,Liam Fitzgerald Park,7.30pm;

Wednesday 21st September

North Munster Under 20 League Section A: Nenagh Ormond-Bruff v Old Crescent,Nenagh,7.30pm;

Section B: Young Munster v U.L. Bohemian, Tom Clifford Park, 7.30pm;

Schools Limerick Senior City Cup: Castletroy College v Crescent College Comp., Castletroy;

Glenstal Abbey School v Ardscoil Rís, Glenstal;

Bowen Shield: C.B.C. v Bandon Grammar School,Lansdowne;

St. Munchin’s v Crescent College Comp.,Corbally;

Schools Limerick Junior City Cup: Crescent College Comp. v Ardscoil Rís, Crescent Comp., 2pm;

Glenstal Abbey School v Castletroy College,Glenstal,2.45pm;

St. Munchin’s v Roscrea C.S.,Corbally;

Schools McCarthy Cup: C.B.C. v Ardscoil Rís,Lansdowne,1.30pm;

Castletroy College v St. Munchin’s,Castletroy,1.30pm;

Crescent College Comp. v Bandon Grammar School,Crescent Comp.;

Rockwell College v P.B.C.,Rockwell;

Schools McCarthy Cup B: C.B.C. v Ardscoil Rís, Lansdowne,1.30pm;

Crescent College Comp. v Bandon Grammar School, Crescent Comp.;

Rockwell College v P.B.C.,Rockwell;

Schools McCarthy Cup B2: Villiers School v St. Clement’s, Villiers,1.30pm;

Schools Under 16 Friendly: Rockwell College v Kilkenny College, Rockwell,2pm;

Rockwell College B v Kilkenny College B, Rockwell,2pm;

Schools Under 15 Friendly: Rockwell College C v P.B.C. C, Rockwell;

Schools Under 14 Friendly: Castletroy College v Bandon Grammar School, Castletroy;

Castletroy College B v Bandon Grammar School B,Castletroy;

Rockwell College v St.Munchin’s,Rockwell,1pm

Rockwell College B v St.Munchin’s B,Rockwell,1pm;

Thursday 22nd September

Senior Clubs League North: Shannon v Young Munster,Coonagh,7.30pm;

Friday 23rd September

Junior Friendly: Youghal v Dungarvan,Youghal,7.30pm;

Junior 2 Friendly: Old Christians v Douglas,Rathcooney,7.45pm;

Boys Under 16 Friendly: Nenagh Ormond v Young Munster,Nenagh,7.30pm;

Old Christians v Mitchelstown,Rathcooney,7.45pm;

Boys Under 14 Friendly: Ballincollig v Old Christians,Tanner Park,7pm;

Saturday 24th September

Women’s All Ireland League: Galwegians v Cooke,Crowley Park,5pm;

Old Belvedere v Suttonians,Ollie Campbell Park,5pm;

Railway Union v Ballincollig,Park Avenue,5pm;

Wicklow v U.L. Bohemian,Ashtown Lane,3pm;

McGillycuddy Cup Final: Listowel v Chorca Dhuibhne,Listowel,1pm;

North McInerney Cup: Abbeyfeale v Presentation,Abbeyfeale;

Thomond v St. Senan’s,Liam Fitzgerald Park;

Under 20 Friendly: Shannon v Lansdowne,Coonagh,12.30pm;

South Under 18 League Group A: Clonakilty v Bandon,The Vale,12.30pm;

Schools Under 19 Friendly: C.B.C. v St. Mary’s,Lansdowne,11.30am;

C.B.C. B v St. Mary’s B,Lansdowne,11.30am;

C.B.C. C v St. Mary’s C,Lansdowne,11.30am;

St. Gerard’s v Rockwell College,Bray,11.30am;

St. Gerard’s B v Rockwell College B,Bray,11.30am;

St. Michael’s v P.B.C.,Dublin,12pm;

St. Michael’s B v P.B.C. B,Dublin,12pm;

Schools Under 16 Friendly: St. Mary’s v  C.B.C,Dublin,12pm;

St. Mary’s B v C.B.C, B,Dublin,12pm;

Schools Under 14 Friendly:   P.B.C. v C.B.C.,Wilton,10am;

P.B.C. B v C.B.C. B,Wilton,10am;

P.B.C. C v C.B.C. C,Wilton,10am;

P.B.C. D v C.B.C. D,Wilton,10am;

Boys Under 18 Friendly: Highfield v Skibbereen,Woodleigh Park,12pm;

Kinsale v Waterpark,Kinsale,1.15pm;

Old Christians v Carrigaline-Dolphin,Rathcooney,12pm;

Boys Under 16 Friendly: Fermoy v Ballincollig,Fermoy,12pm;

Kinsale v Clonakilty,Kinsale,11.30am;

Boys Under 13 Friendly: Ballincollig v Old Christians,Tanner Park,1pm;

Midleton v Cobh Pirates,Towns Park,12pm;

Girls Under 16 Friendly: Shannon v Clonakilty,Coonagh,12pm;

Girls Under 14 Friendly: Shannon v Clonakilty,Coonagh,12pm;

Sunday 25th September

Senior Clubs League North:  Garryowen v Nenagh Ormond,Dooradoyle;

Old Crescent  v U.L. Bohemian,Takumi Park;

Senior Clubs League South: U.C.C. v Cashel, Mardyke;

Senior Clubs League 2C: Dolphin v Midleton, Musgrave Park;

Cork County Cup Semi-Finals: Crosshaven v Mallow,Crosshaven;

Old Christians v Clonakilty, Rathconey;

O’Neill Cup Semi Final: Fermoy v Ballincollig, Fermoy;

McElligott Cup Final: Killarney v Tralee,Killarney;

Galwey Foley Cup Final: Castleisland v Killorglin, Castleisland;

Dennehy Cup Semi-Final: Dunmanway v Hghfield, Dunmanway,1pm;

Junior Friendly: Muskerry v Skibbereen, Ballyanly;

North Under 15 League Section 1: St. Senan’s v Bruff, Jim Slattery Park,12pm;

Thomond-Richmond v Garryowen,Canal Bank, 12pm;

U.L. Bohemian v Nenagh Ormond,Annacotty, 11.30am;

Section 2:Ennis v Shannon, Ennis, 11.30am;

Newcastle West v Newport, Newcastle West, 11.30am;

Young Munster v Charleville, Derryknockane, 11.30am;

North Under 14 League Section 1:

Shannon v Old Crescent, Coonagh, 11.30am;

St. Mary’s-Scariff-Newport v Ennis, tbc, 11.30am;

Young Munster v Newcastle West, Derryknockane, 11.30am;

Section 2: Ballina-Killaloe v Kilrush, Clairsford, 11.30am;

North Under 13 Development League: Bruff v U.L. Bohemian, Kilballyowen Park, 11.30am;

Ennis Black v Young Munster, Ennis, 11.30am;

Nenagh Ormond v Thomond-Richmond, Nenagh, 11.30am;

Newcastle West v Garryowen, Newcastle West, 11.30am;

Newport-Scariff v Ballina-Killaloe, Newport, 11.30am;

Shannon Blue v Shannon Black, Coonagh, 11.30am;

Boys Under 18 Friendly: Cashel-Thurles v Clonmel, Cashel, 12pm;

Cobh Pirates v Dungarvan, Cobh, 12pm;

Garryowen v Bruff, Dooradoyle, 12.30am;

Girls Under 18 Friendly: Bantry Bay v Clonakilty,Bantry,11am;

Wednesday 28th September

Schools Limerick City Senior Cup: Crescent College Comp. v Glenstal Abbey or Ardscoil Rís,Crescent Comp.,1.30pm;

Roscrea C.S. v Glenstal Abbey or Ardscoil Rís, Roscrea;

St. Munchin’s v Castletroy College, Corbally;

Schools Mungret Cup: Colaiste Phobail Bheanntrai v Colaiste Cholm, Bantry;

High School CBS v Villiers School,Clonmel,12.30pm;

Bowen Shield: P.B.C. v Rockwell College, Wilton;

Schools Limerick City Junior Cup: Ardscoil Rís v Glenstal Abbey School, Ardscoil Rís, 2pm;

Castletroy College v Crescent College Comp.,Castletroy;

Kilkenny College v St. Munchin’s,Kilkenny;

Schools Mungret Shield: Colaiste Phobail Bheanntrai v Colaiste Cholm,Bantry;

High School CBS v Villiers School,Clonmel,12.30pm;

Schools McCarthy Cup A: Ardscoil Rís v St. Munchin’s,Coonagh,2pm;

Bandon Grammar School v Rockwell College, Bandon;

C.B.C. v P.B.C.,Lansdowne;

Crescent Colege Comp. v Castletroy College,Crescent Comp.;

Schools McCarthy Cup B: Ardscoil Rís v St. Munchin’s,Coonagh,2pm;

Bandon Grammar School v Rockwell College, Bandon;

C.B.C. v P.B.C.,Lansdowne;

Schools McCarthy Cup B2: Glenstal Abbey v Villiers School,Glenstal;

Thursday 29th September

Schools Mungret Cup: Midleton College v Midleton CBS,Midleton,1.45pm;

Schools Bown Shield: Crescent Colege Comp. v Castletroy College,Crescent Comp.;

Villiers School v Glenstal Abbey School,Villiers;

Schools Mungret Shield: Midleton College v Midleton CBS, Midleton,1.45pm;

Share

DFP – Right Column – HalfPage

Tags

DFP – Right Column – MPU

Related News

Musgrave Park will host the Ireland Women’s team again next year with the 2023 6 Nations home games against France and England taking place in...

X