DFP Header Area

Share this MunsterRugby.ie page

Upcoming Fixtures

12th September 2022 By Leonard Allen

Upcoming Fixtures

Below are the Fixtures for the coming week.

Fixtures are correct at the time of being published but are subject to change.

Kick-off 2.30pm unless otherwise stated.

Wednesday 14th September

North Munster Under 20 League Section A: Shannon v Nenagh Ormond-Bruff, Coonagh, 7.30 pm;

Section B: Garryowen v Young Munster, Dooradoyle, 7.30pm;

Schools Limerick City Senior Cup: St. Munchin’s v Roscrea C.S., Corbally;

Schools McCarthy Cup A: Ardscoil Rís v Castletroy College, Ardscoil Rís, 1 pm;

Bandon Grammar School v C.B.C., Bandon;

Crescent College Comp. v P.B.C., Crescent Comp.;

St. Munchin’s v Rockwell College, Corbally;

Schools McCarthy Cup B: Bandon Grammar School v C.B.C., Bandon;

Crescent College Comp. v P.B.C., Crescent Comp.;

St. Munchin’s v Rockwell College, Corbally;

Schools Under 19 Friendly: Bandon Grammar School v Crescent College Comp, Bandon;

Bandon Grammar School B v Crescent College Comp B, Bandon;

Rockwell College v Castletroy College, Rockwell;

St. Munchin’s B v Roscrea C.S., Corbally;

Kilkenny College v C.B.C., Kilkenny, 2pm;

Kilkenny College B v C.B.C. B, Kilkenny, 2pm;

Kilkenny College C v C.B.C. C, Kilkenny, 2pm;

Schools Under 18 Friendly: Ardscoil Rís v Newbridge, Ardscoil Rís, 1.45pm;

Rockwell College v Kilkenny College, Rockwell, 1pm;

Schools Under 16 Friendly: Ardscoil Rís v Bandon Grammar School, Coonagh, 2pm;

High School CBS v Glenstal Abbey School, Clonmel;

Rockwell College v Castletroy College, Rockwell,

Rockwell College B v Castletroy College B, Rockwell,

Schools Under 15 Friendly: Ardscoil Rís B v Castletroy College B, Coonagh, 1pm;

Rockwell College C v P.B.C. C, Rockwell,

Schools Under 14 Friendly: Ardscoil Rís v Bandon Grammar School, Coonagh, 2pm;

Ardscoil Rís B v Bandon Grammar School B, Coonagh, 2pm;

Thursday 15th September

South O’Sullivan Cup: Cobh Pirates v Youghal, Cobh, 7.30pm;

Schools Under 19 Friendly: Good Council v High School CBS, New Ross, 12pm;

Friday 16th September

Bank of Ireland Munster Senior Plate: Dolphin v Newcastle West, Musgrave Park, 8pm;  

South Dennehy Cup: Bandon v Cork Constitution, Bandon, 7.30 pm;

Highfield v Dolphin, Woodleigh Park, 7.30pm;

O’Sullivan Cup: Muskerry v Douglas, tbc, 7.30pm;

South Under 18 League Group E: Midleton v Carrigaline-Dolphin, Towns Park, 7.30pm;

Under 18 Friendly: Shannon v Ennis, Coonagh, 7pm;

Under 15 Friendly: Garryowen v Young Munster, Dooradoyle, 7pm;

Saturday 17th September

Energia Women’s All Ireland League: Ballincollig v Old Belvedere, Tanner Park, 5pm;

Blackrock College v Cooke, Stradbrook, 5pm;

Suttonians v Galwegians, JJ McDowell Memorial Grounds, 5pm;

U.L. Bohemian v Railway Union, U.L., 5pm;

Bank of Ireland Munster Senior Cup: Clonmel v Young Munster, Clonmel;

Cork Constitution v Cashel, Temple Hill, 2pm;

Garryowen v Nenagh Ormond, Dooradoyle;

Shannon v Highfield, Coonagh;

Bank of Ireland Munster Senior Plate: Midleton v Old Crescent, Towns Park;

Sunday’s Well v U.L. Bohemian, Musgrave Park;

U.C.C. v Bruff, Mardyke;

North McInerney Cup: Ardscoil Old Boys v Thomond, 4GUL;

Newcastle West v Presentation, Newcastle West;

Richmond v Garryowen, Canal Bank;

Shannon v St. Senan’s, Coonagh;

Senior Friendly: Crosshaven-Munster Legends v Ireland Legends, Crosshaven, 5pm;

Under 20 Friendly: Shannon v Old Wesley, Coonagh, 1pm;

South Under 18 League Group A: Clonakilty v Bandon, The Vale, 12pm;

Skibbereen v Bantry Bay,Skibbereen,12pm;

Group B: Cork Constitution v Crosshaven, Temple Hill, 12pm;

Group D: Kinsale v Old Christians, Kinsale, 11.30am;

Group E: Highfield v Sunday’s Well, Woodleigh Park, 12pm;

South Under 16 League Group A: Cork Constitution v Youghal, Mahon, 12pm;

Crosshaven v Cobh Pirates, Crosshaven, 12pm;

Group B: Bandon v Clonakilty, Bandon, 12pm;

Bantry Bay v Skibbereen, Bantry, 12pm;

Group C: Ballincollig v Muskerry, Tanner Park, 12pm;

Mallow v Kanturk, Mallow, 12pm;

Group D: Kinsale v Fermoy, Kinsale, 1pm;

Under 16 Friendly: Old Christians v Clonakilty, Rathcooney, 1pm;

Under 14 Friendly: Old Christians v Mallow, Rathcooney, 12.30pm;

Sunday 18th September

Senior Clubs League South: Cork Constitution v Highfield, Temple Hill;

Transfield Cup: Newcastle West v Abbeyfeale, Newcastle West;

County Cup: Old Christians v Muskerry, Rathcooney;

O’Neill Cup: Fermoy v Douglas, Fermoy;

Kinsale v Cobh Pirates, Kinsale;

Mansergh Cup: Newport v Galbally-Mitchelstown, Newport;

Thurles v Cashel, Thurles;

Waterpark v Fethard, Ballinakill;

Garryowen Cup: Clanwilliam v Clonmel, Clanwilliam Park;

Kilfeacle v Nenagh Ormond, Kilfeacle;

Scariff v Carrick-on-Suir, Scariff;

O’Sullivan Cup: Sunday’s Well v Cobh Pirates/Youghal, Musgrave Park, 12 pm;

Junior Friendly: Clonakilty v Skibbereen, The Vale;

Dungarvan v Clonmel, Dungarvan;

North Under 14 League Section 1: Newcastle West v St. Mary’s-Scariff-Newport, Newcastle West, 11.30am;

Old Crescent v Young Munster, Takumi Park,11.30am;

Thomond-Richmond v Shannon, Liam Fitzgerald Park, 12.30pm;

Section 2: Ballina-Killaloe v Kilrush,Clairsford,11.30am;

Garryowen v Bruff,Dooradoyle,12pm;

U.L. Bohemian v Nenagh Ormond,Annacotty,11.30am;

South Under 18 League Group B: Youghal v Cobh Pirates,Youghal,1pm;

Group C: Ballincollig v Muskerry, Tanner Park, 12pm;

Kanturk v Mallow, Kanturk, 12pm;

South Under 16 League Group E: Sunday’s Well v Midleton, Musgrave Park, 12pm;

Under 18 Friendly: Garryowen v U.L. Bohemian, Dooradoyle, 1pm;

Young Munster v Mallow, Derryknockane, 12.30pm;

Under 16 Friendly: Garryowen v Young Munster, Dooradoyle, 12.30pm;

Under 14 Friendly: Midleton v Waterpark, Towns Park, 1pm;

Wednesday 21st September

North Munster Under 20 League Section A: Nenagh Ormond-Bruff v Old Crescent, Nenagh, 7.30pm;

Section B: Young Munster v U.L. Bohemian, Tom Clifford Park, 7.30pm;

Schools Limerick Senior City Cup: Castletroy College v Crescent College Comp., Castletroy;

Glenstal Abbey School v Ardscoil Rís, Glenstal;

Bowen Shield: C.B.C. v Bandon Grammar School, Lansdowne;

P.B.C. v Rockwell College, Wilton;

St. Munchin’s v Crescent College Comp., Corbally;

Schools Limerick Junior City Cup: Crescent College Comp. v Ardscoil Rís, Crescent Comp., 2pm;

Glenstal Abbey School v Castletroy College, Glenstal;

St. Munchin’s v Roscrea C.S., Corbally;

Schools McCarthy Cup: C.B.C. v Ardscoil Rís, Lansdowne, 2pm;

Castletroy College v St. Munchin’s, Castletroy;

Crescent College Comp. v Bandon Grammar School, Crescent Comp.;

Rockwell College v P.B.C., Rockwell;

Schools McCarthy Cup B: C.B.C. v Ardscoil Rís, Lansdowne, 2pm;

Crescent College Comp. v Bandon Grammar School, Crescent Comp.;

Rockwell College v P.B.C., Rockwell;

Schools McCarthy Cup B2: Villiers School v St. Clement’s, Villiers;

Schools Under 19 Friendly: Castletroy College v Rockwell College, Castletroy;

Castletroy College B v Rockwell College B, Castletroy;

Schools Under 16 Friendly: Rockwell College v Kilkenny College, Rockwell;

Rockwell College B v Kilkenny College B, Rockwell;

Schools Under 15 Friendly: Rockwell College C v P.B.C. C, Rockwell;

Schools Under 14 Friendly: Castletroy College v Bandon Grammar School, Castletroy;

Castletroy College B v Bandon Grammar School B, Castletroy;

Rockwell College v St. Munchin’s, Rockwell;

Rockwell College B v St. Munchin’s B, Rockwell;

Share

DFP – Right Column – HalfPage

Tags

DFP – Right Column – MPU

Related News

Munster Rugby are delighted to confirm the Ireland Women's team and the Ireland U20s return to Musgrave Park for the 2023 Six Nations with tickets...

X