DFP Header Area

Share this MunsterRugby.ie page

This Week’s Fixtures

28th November 2017 By Leonard Allen

This Week’s Fixtures

Below are the fixtures for the coming week.

Below are the fixtures for the coming week.

Fixtures Correct at time of being published but are subject to change.

Check here for fixture updates.

Kick off 2.30pm unless otherwise stated.

Wednesday 29th November

Women’s Senior Friendly: Shannon v U.L. Bohemian, Coonagh, 7.30pm;

O’Brien Cup: Scoil Muire & Ide v Waterpark College, Newcastle West, 1pm;

O’Gorman Cup: Colaiste Mhuire v Pobal Scoil na Trionoide, Crosshaven, 12.30pm;

Schools Senior Friendly: Glenstal Abbey v Ard Scoil Rís, Glenstal; Clongowes v Castletroy College, IT Carlow, 4pm;

Bowen Shield: C.B.C. v P.B.C., Lansdowne;

Mungret Shield: Colaiste Phobail Beanntraí v Scoil Muire Gan Smal, TBC, tbc;

Schools Junior Friendly: Bandon Grammar v Castletroy College, Bandon, 2pm; Glenstal Abbey v Ard Scoil Rís, Glenstal; Belvedere College v St. Munchin’s, Dublin; Glongowes v P.B.C., Clongowes, 1.30pm;

McCarthy Cup: Ard Scoil Rís v P.B.C., Ard Scoil Rís; C.B.C. v Rockwell, Lansdowne;

McCarthy Cup B: C.B.C. v Rockwell, Lansdowne;

Under 14 Friendly: Castletroy College v Bandon Grammar, Castletroy; Castletroy College B v Bandon Grammar B, Castletroy;

Thursday 30th November

Schools Senior Friendly: C.B.C. v Bandon Grammar, Lansdowne, 4.30pm;

Bowen Shield: St. Munchin’s v Glenstal Abbey, 4GUL;

Mungret Cup: Villiers School v High School CBS, Coonagh, 1pm;

Mungret Shield: Villiers School v High School CBS, Coonagh, 1pm;

Friday 1st December

Gleeson League Section B: Cashel v Carrick-on-Suir, Cashel, 8pm;

Donal Walsh Under 20 League: Highfield v Sunday’s Well, Woodleigh Park, 7.30pm;

King Cup: Colaiste Chiarain v Abbey CBS, Bruff, 11.30am;

McCarthy Cup B: St. Munchin’s v Ard Scoil Rís, 4GUL;

East Under 13 League: Waterpark v Clonmel, Ballinakill, 7.30pm;

Under 13 Friendly: Midleton v Douglas-Carrigaline, Towns Park, 7.30pm;

Saturday 2nd December

Women’s Interprovincial: Connacht v Munster, Sportsground;

All Ireland League Division 1A: Clontarf v Dublin University, Castle Avenue; Garryowen v Cork Constitution, Dooradoyle; St. Mary’s College v Buccaneers, Templeville Road; Terenure College v Young Munster, Lakelands Park; UCD v Lansdowne, Belfield;

Division 1B: Ballymena v Old Belvedere, Eaton Park; Ballynahinch v Shannon, Ballymacarn Park; Banbridge v Dolphin, Rifle Park; Naas v Old Wesley, Fournaughts; U.L. Bohemian v U.C.C., U.L.;

Division 2A: Blackrock College v Nenagh Ormond, Stradbrook; Cashel v City of Armagh, Spafield; Galwegians v Highfield, Crowley Park; Malone v Galway Corinthians, Gibson Park; Queens University v Greystones, Dub Lane;

Division 2B: City of Derry v Dungannon, Judges Road; Old Crescent v Navan, Rosbrien; Skerries v MU Barnhall, Holmpatrick; Wanderers v Belfast Harlequins, Aviva Stadium;

Division 2C: Bective Rangers v Thomond, Donnybrook; Bruff v Midleton, Kilballyowen Park; Omagh v Malahide, Thomas Mellon Playing Fields; Sligo v Bangor, Hamilton Park, 2pm; Tullamore v Seapoint, Spollanstown;

Munster Junior League Division 2: Killarney v Kinsale, Killarney;

Gleeson League Section A: Newcastle West-Abbeyfeale v Old Crescent, Newcastle West; Presentation v Newport, Rathuard; Richmond v Scariff, Garryowen Green; St. Mary’s v Shannon, Grove Island; St. Senan’s v Ennis, Jim Slattery Park; U.L. Bohemian v Garryowen, Annacotty;

Section B: Waterpark v Clonmel, Ballinakill; Clanwilliam v Galbally, Clanwilliam Park, 3pm; Thurles v Fethard, Thurles, 7pm; Waterford City v Kilfeacle, Waterford;

Donal Walsh Under 20 League: Bruff v Newcastle West-Estuary, Kilballyowen Park; Young Munster v Garryowen, Tom Clifford Park;

Schools Senior Friendly: Belvedere College v Rockwell, Dublin, 11.30am; Belvedere College B v Rockwell B, Dublin, 11.30am;

Schools Junior Friendly: St. Mary’s College v St. Munchin’s, Dublin, 11am; St. Mary’s College B v St. Munchin’s B, Dublin, 11.30am;

Club Under 18 League Conference 2: Charleville v Castleisland-Abbeyfeale, Charleville, 11am; Listowel v Kanturk, Listowel, 11am; South Kerry v Tralee, Ballydavid, 11.30am;

Conference 3: Kinsale v Dunmanway, Kinsale, 12pm;

Conference 4: Cork Constitution v Dolphin, Mahon, 11am; Douglas-Carrigaline v Cobh Pirates, Moneygourney, 12pm; Muskerry v Highfield, Ballyanly, 12pm;

Conference 6: Old Christians v Clonmel, Rathcooney, 1pm; Youghal v Waterford City, Youghal, 2pm;

Girls Under 18 League Conference A: Bantry Bay v Carrick-Waterpark, Bantry, 12pm; Fethard v Skibbereen, Fethard, 12pm; Conference B: Newport v Mitchelstown, Newport, 12pm; Conference C: Shannon v Abbeyfeale, Coonagh, 12pm;

Club Under 16 League Conference 2: Killarney v Castleisland, Killarney, 11am; Conference 3: Ballincollig v Bandon, Tanner Park, 11.30am; Muskerry v Kinsale, Ballyanly, 11am; Conference 4: Dolphin v Cork Constitution, Irish Independent Park, 11.30am; Mallow v Douglas-Carrigaline, Mallow, 12pm; Sunday’s Well v Highfield, Mahon, 11am; Conference 6: Crosshaven v Cobh Pirates, Crosshaven, 12.15pm; Waterford City v Waterpark, Waterford, 11am; Youghal v Midleton, Youghal, 12pm;

Girls Under 15 League Conference A: Bantry Bay v Carrick-Waterpark, Bantry, 12pm; Fethard v Youghal, Fethard, 12pm; Conference B: Mallow v U.L. Bohemian, Mallow, 12pm; St. Mary’s v Mallow, Grove Island, 12pm; U.L. Bohemian v Ballina-Killaloe, Annacotty, 12pm; Conference C: Shannon v Abbeyfeale, Coonagh, 12pm;

South Under 13 League Conference 1: Bandon v Clonakilty, Bandon, 12.30pm; Dolphin v Cork Constitution, Irish Independent Park, 11am; Conference 2: Cork Constitution B v Kinsale, Kinsale, 10.30am;

West Under 14 League: Castleisland v Killarney, Castleisland, 11am; Killorglin v Chorca Dhuibhne, Killorglin, 11am; Tralee v Listowel, Tralee, 11am;

Under 15 Friendly: P.B.C. v P.B.C. Bray, Wilton, 11.30am; P.B.C. C v P.B.C. Bray C, Wilton, 11.30am;

Under 14 Friendly: Gonzaga v P.B.C., Gonzaga, 11am; Gonzaga B v P.B.C. B, Gonzaga, 11am; Gonzaga C v P.B.C. C, Gonzaga, 11am; St. Munchin’s v Terenure College, Corbally, 11am; St. Munchin’s B v Terenure College B, Corbally, 11am; St. Munchin’s C v Terenure College C, Corbally, 11am;

Sunday 3rd December

Munster Junior League Division 1: Clonmel v Waterpark, Clonmel; Galbally v Newcastle West, Galbally; Kanturk v Abbeyfeale, Kanturk; Kilfeacle v Clanwilliam, Kilfeacle; Richmond v Bandon, Richmond Park; Skibbereen v Cobh Pirates, Skibbereen; Youghal v St. Senan’s, Youghal;

Division 2: Castleisland v Mitchelstown, Castleisland; Clonakilty v Old Christians, The Vale; Crosshaven v Mallow, Crosshaven; Muskerry v St. Mary’s, Ballyanly; Thurles v Waterford City, Thurles;

Division 3: Chorca Dhuibhne v Douglas-Carrigaline, Ballydavid; Ennis v Bantry Bay, Ennis; Fermoy v Charleville, Fermoy; Fethard v Killorglin, Fethard; Tralee v Dungarvan, Tralee;

Munster Seconds League North: Bruff v U.L. Bohemian, Kilballyowen Park; Shannon v Old Crescent, Coonagh; Young Munster v Garryowen, Tom Clifford Park; South: Dolphin v Highfield, Irish Independent Park; Midleton v Cashel, Towns Park; Sunday’s Well v Cork Constitution, Irish Independent Park;

Junior 3 League South: Crosshaven v Sunday’s Well, Crosshaven, 12pm; Kinsale v Fermoy, Kinsale, 12pm; U.C.C. v Charleville, Curaheen Road, 12pm;

Junior Friendly: Nenagh Ormond v Thomond, Nenagh;

Women’s Qualifying League: Clonmel v Tralee, Clonmel, 1pm; Fermoy v Ballincollig, Fermoy, 1pm; Shannon v St. Mary’s, Coonagh, 1pm; Richmond v Thurles, Richmond Park, 1pm;

Club Under 18 League Conference 1: Garryowen v Nenagh Ormond, Dooradoyle, 12.30pm; Old Crescent v Young Munster, Rosbrien, 12.30pm; Thomond v Ennis, Liam Fitzgerald Park, 12pm; Conference 3: Clonakilty v Bandon, The Vale, 11am; Skibbereen v Ballincollig, Skibbereen, 12pm; Conference 5: Clanwilliam v Mallow, Clanwilliam Park, 12pm; Galbally v Bruff, Galbally, 12.30pm; Kilfeacle v Cashel-Fethard, Kilfeacle, 12pm; Conference 6: Waterpark v Midleton, Ballinakill, 1.30pm;

Girls Under 18 League Conference A: Listowel v Kilrush, Listowel, 2pm;

Club Under 16 League Conference 1: Nenagh Ormond v Ennis, Nenagh, 11.30am; Newport v Bruff, 4GUL, 11am; Shannon-Old Crescent-Garryowen v Young Munster, Rosbrien, 11.30am; Conference 2: Kanturk v Abbeyfeale, Kanturk, 12pm; Listowel v Tralee, Listowel, 1pm; Conference 3: Skibbereen v Bantry Bay, Skibbereen, 11am; Conference 5: Clanwilliam v Fermoy, Clanwilliam Park, 5.30pm; Kilfeacle v Cashel, Kilfeacle, 11am;

Girls Under 15 League Conference C: Listowel v Tralee, Listowel, 11.45am;

East Under 14 League Section A: Cashel v Dungarvan, Cashel, 11am; Waterpark v Waterford City, Ballinakill, 11am; Section B: Fethard v Thurles, Fethard, 11am;

North Under 14 League: Ennis v Old Crescent, Ennis, 11.30am; Garryowen v U.L. Bohemian, Dooradoyle, 11.30am; Kilrush v Bruff, Kilrush, 12pm;

North Under 14 Conference: Nenagh Ormond v Shannon, Nenagh, 11.30am; Newport-Ballina-Killaloe v Newcastle West-Estuary, 4GUL, 12.30am;

Under 16 Friendly: Carrick-Dungarvan v Fethard, Carrick-on-Suir, 11am;

Under 13 Friendly: Old Crescent v Ballina-Killaloe, Rosbrien,10.30am; St. Senan’s v Ennis, Jim Slattery Park, 11.45am;

Monday 4th December

Under 15 Friendly: High School CBS v Midleton College, Clonmel;

Under 14 Friendly: Bandon Grammar v Midleton College, Bandon;

Tuesday 5th December

O’Gorman Cup: Tarbert CS v Tralee CBS, Tarbert, 1pm;

Wednesday 6th December

Mungret Cup: Midleton College v High School CBS, Midleton; St. Clement’s v Colaiste Phobail Beanntraí, Bantry; Villiers School v Scoil Muire Gan Smal, Villiers;

Schools Senior Friendly: Castletroy College v St. Clement’s, Castletroy; Kilkenny College v St. Munchin’s, Kilkenny; Kilkenny College B v St. Munchin’s B, Kilkenny;

Mungret Shield: Midleton College v High School CBS, Midleton; St. Clement’s v Scoil Muire Gan Smal, TBC; Villiers School v Scoil Muire Gan Smal, Villiers;

Schools Junior Friendly: Castletroy College v C.B.C., Castletroy; Clongowes v Rockwell, Clongowes; Belvedere v St. Munchin’s, Dublin;

King Cup: Waterpark College v Scoil Muire & Ide, TBC, tbc;

McCarthy Bowl Final: St. Munchin’s v Crescent Comp., 4GUL, 1.30pm;

Under 15 Friendly: Rockwell v Newbridge, Rockwell;

Under 14 Friendly: Crescent College Comp. v St. Munchin’s, Crescent Comp; Crescent College Comp. B v St. Munchin’s B, Crescent Comp; Crescent College Comp. C v St. Munchin’s C, Crescent Comp; P.B.C. v Glenstal Abbey, Wilton; P.B.C. B v Glenstal Abbey B, Wilton; Rockwell v Roscrea CS, Rockwell;

Thursday 7th December

O’Gorman Cup: St Caimin’s CC v St Patricks (Castleisland), Jim Slattery Park, 1.30pm;

Under 15 Friendly: Midleton College v Bandon Grammar, Midleton;

Share

DFP – Right Column – HalfPage

Tags

DFP – Right Column – MPU

Related News

Munster Rugby are now inviting applications for two part-time Women’s Rugby Participation Officers. See full details and apply below. The province is also recruiting for...

X