DFP Header Area

Share this MunsterRugby.ie page

Teams And Live Stream | Bank Of Ireland Munster Clubs Boys Age-Grade Cup Finals

24th March 2023 By The Editor

Teams And Live Stream | Bank Of Ireland Munster Clubs Boys Age-Grade Cup Finals

Musgrave Park will host three Bank of Ireland Munster Clubs Boys U16 and U18 Cup finals this Sunday ©INPHO

The Bank Of Ireland Munster Clubs Boys U18 and U16 Cup finals take place this Sunday in Musgrave Park.

At 1.15pm, Bandon take on Bruff in the U16 Cup before Carrigaline-Dolphin meet West Cork club Bantry Bay in the U18 final at 3.15pm.

Both matches will be live streamed with links at the bottom of this page.

These are just two of many boys’ age-grade finals which are taking place over the coming weeks.

Upcoming Bank of Ireland Munster Clubs Boys Age-Grade finals

See the teams and live stream links for the U18 and U16 Cup finals below:

U16 Cup Final Teams

Bandon: Gavin O’Shea, Tadhg O’Riordan, Cillian O’Flynn, Conor Nash, Harvey Smyth McCormick, Daniel Coughlan, Noah O’Sullivan (c); Jyles Brennan, Brian Galvin, Louis O’Sullivan, Shane Galwey, Brian O’Regan, Mark Slattery, Eoghan Galgey, Alan O’Regan.

Replacements: Adam Barry, Jamie Aruste-Desmond, Eddie O’Sullivan, Daithi Courtney, Oran Coughlan, Andrew Lane, Denis O’Mahony, Jack Twomey.

Bandon Squad: Gavin O’Shea, Tadhg O’Riordan, Cillian O’Flynn, Conor Nash, Harvey Smyth McCormick, Daniel Coughlan, Noah O’Sullivan (c); Jyles Brennan, Brian Galvin, Louis O’Sullivan, Shane Galwey, Brian O’Regan, Eddie O’Sullivan, Eoghan Galgey, Alan O’Regan, Adam Barry, Jamie Aruste-Desmond, Glen De Búrca, Daithi Courtney, Oran Coughlan, Andrew Lane, Denis O’Mahony, Jack Twomey, Mark Slattery, Scott Brady, Matthew Power, Nick Burke, Liam O’Driscoll, Charlie Callanan.

Bruff: Adam Gleeson, Gavin Hartnett, Harry Lillis, Paddy Kavanagh, Jack Moore, Matthew Daly, Ollie Broderick; Jack Ahern, Tomás O’Riordan, Nathan Graham, Ben Sheahan, Evan Daly, Noah Brennan, Callum Ellevsen, Jamie Walsh.

Replacements: Jack Taylor, Shane Keogh, Cormac McCarthy, Jake Ryan, Shane O’Neill, Donnagh Diggins, Oisin Rabbitt, David Meehan.

Bruff Squad: Jack Ahern, Paul Bray, Noah Brennan, Ollie Broderick, Tom Casey, Conor Clancy, Evan Daly, Mattew Daly, Donnagh Diggins, Callum Ellevsen, Ciallann Feely, James Gallagher, Adam Gleeson, Nathan Graham, Gavin Hartnett , Paddy Kavanagh, Shane Keogh, Harry Lillis, Cormac McCarthy, David Meehan, Jack Moore, Tomas O Riordan, Shane O Neill, Ronan Power, Oisin Rabbitt, Jake Ryan , Ben Sheahan, Harry Stokes, Jack Taylor, Jamie Walsh

U18 Cup Final Teams

Carrigaline-Dolphin: Daire O’Callaghan, Ciarán Ó’Dubhgáin, Fionn Herlihy, Luke Lenehan, Ben Cashman, Darragh Buckley, Chris Callinan; Darragh O’Regan, Charlie Whitford, Thomas O’Donovan, Daniel Coleman, David Curtin, Dylan Callaghan, Conor O’Suilleabhain, Richie Heaslip (c).

Replacements: Ben O’Meara, Michael Collins-Powell, Oran O’Mahony, Jack Kelleher, Oscar O’Suilleabhain, Shane O’Neill, Barry Kelliher, Conor O’Farrell.

Carrigaline-Dolphin Squad: Daire O’Callaghan, Ciarán Ó’Dubhgáin, Fionn Herlihy, Luke Lenehan, Ben Cashman, Darragh Buckley, Chris Callinan; Darragh O’Regan, Charlie Whitford, Thomas O’Donovan, Daniel Coleman, David Curtin, Dylan Callaghan, Conor O’Suilleabhain, Richie Heaslip (c), Ben O’Meara, Michael Collins-Powell, Oran O’Mahony, Jack Kelleher, Oscar O’Suilleabhain, Shane O’Neill, Barry Kelliher, Conor O’Farrell, Cian Ring, Joe Blake, Shan Kelleher Martin, Darragh Hickey, Aaron Conroy, Rian Coleman, Adam Hughes.

Bantry Bay: Oran Wiseman, Eli Reynolds, Joey O’Sullivan, Michael O’Donovan, Darragh O’Brien, Dylan Hicks, Stephen O’Donovan; Padraig O’Sullivan, Ben Clancy, Bryan Tooher, Tadgh O’Sullivan, Ciarán O’Sullivan, Stephen O’Donoghue, Cameron Murnane, Fionn Barry.

Replacements: Odhran Somers, Jerome O’Shea, Dean Cotter, Sean O’Shea, Finbarr O’Driscoll, Jimmy O’Sullivan, Conor Bignell, Alex Nel.

Bantry Bay Squad: Kaleb Wiggan, Ben Clancy, John Joe Nicholas, Padraig O’Sullivan, Brian Tooher, Fionn Barry, Ciaran O’Sullivan, Stephen O’Donoghue, Jimmy O’Sullivan, Conor Bignell, Joey O’Sullivan, Michael O’Donovan, Cameron Murnane, Daniel Coughlan, Stephen O’Donovan, Tadgh O’Sullivan, Finbarr O’Driscoll, Eli Reynolds, Oran Wiseman, Alex Nel, Jerome O’Shea, Timmy Kelleher, Odhran Somers, Dean Cotter, Dylan Hicks, Sean O’Shea, Daire Kingston, Darragh O’Brien, Marc O’Shea, Joe Egan.

Live Streams

U16 Cup Final 

U18 Cup Final

Share

DFP – Right Column – HalfPage

DFP – Right Column – MPU

Related News

Head Coach Richie Murphy has named his Match Day Squad, sponsored by PwC, for Friday night’s U20 Six Nations clash against Wales at Virgin Media...

X