DFP Header Area

Share this MunsterRugby.ie page

Fixtures Week Ending February 18th 2007

13th February 2007 By Munster Rugby

Fixtures Week Ending February 18th 2007

A round up of all the rugby action in the coming days…

WEDNESDAY 14th FEBRUARY
Avonmore Milk Munster Schools Junior Cup:
Ard Scoil Ris v Crescent Comp., Thomond Park, 3.00
Castletroy College v P.B.C., Thomond Park, 3.00
Rockwell College v Glenstal, Clonmel, 3.00

Mungret Cup:
Midleton College v St. Nessan’s, Midleton, 2.00
Newtown School v St. Caimin’s, Newtown, 2.30

Colleges:
C.I.T. v Athlone I.T., C.I.T., 2.30
L.I.T. v Athlone, L.I.T., 2.30

FRIDAY 16th FEBRUARY
Magners League:
Border Reivers v Munster, Netherdale, 7.30

SATURDAY 17th FEBRUARY
AIB League Division 1:
Belfast Harlequins v St. Mary’s College, Deramore Park, 2.30
Blackrock College v Ballymena, Stradbrook, 2.30
Clontarf v Buccaneers, Castle Avenue, 2.30
Cork Constitution v Lansdowne, Temple Hill, 2.30
Galwegians v U.C.D., Crowley Park, 2.30
Garryowen v U.L. Bohemian, Dooradoyle, 2.30
Shannon v Dungannon, Thomond Park, 2.30
Terenure College v Dolphin, Lakelands, 2.30

Division 2:
Bective Rangers v Suttonians, Donnybrook, 2.30
Co. Carlow v Dublin University, Oak Park, 2.30
Greystones v Malone, Dr. Hickey Park, 2.30
Midleton v D.L.S.P., Towns Park, 2.30
Old Belvedere v Barnhall, Anglesea Road, 2.30
Old Crescent v Highfield, Rosbrien, 2.30
U.C.C. v Thomond, Mardyke, 2.30
Young Munster v Clonakilty, Clifford Park, 2.30

Division 3:
Banbridge v Nenagh Ormond, Rifle Park, 2.30
Bruff v Old Wesley, Kilballyowen Park, 2.30
City of Derry v Sunday’s Well, Judge’s Road, 2.30
Connemara v Rainey Old Boys, Monastery Field, 2.30
Corinthians v Queens University, Corinthian Park, 2.30
Instonians v Ards, Shaws Bridge, 2.30
Portadown v Waterpark, Chambers Park, 2.30
Wanderers v Ballynahinch, Merrion Road, 2.30

Webb Cup:
Ennis v Garryowen, Ennis, 2.30
Kilrush v Cashel, Kilrush, 2.30
Newport v Galbally, Newport, 2.30

Under 20 South West Conference:
U.C.C. v Bruff, Curaheen Road, 2.30

Under 20 Friendly:
Shannon v Crescent Comp., Coonagh, 2.00
Thomond v Garryowen, Fitzgerald Park, 1.00

Munster Under 18 League Semi-Final:
Sunday’s Well v Bruff, Musgrave Park, 2.00

Munster Under 16 League Semi-Final:
Kilfeacle/Waterpark v Castleisland, TBA

South Munster Under 14 League Semi Final:
Fermoy v Kinsale, Fermoy, 11.00

Under 14 Play Off:
Mallow v Cobh Pirates, Mallow, 11.30

SUNDAY 18th FEBRUARY
Heineken Munster Junior Cup:
Bruff v Skibbereen, Bruff, 2.30
Clanwilliam v Garryowen, Clanwilliam Park, 2.30
Cork Constitution v Cobh Pirates, Temple Hill, 2.30
Dolphin v Richmond, Musgrave Park, 2.30
Mallow v Crosshaven, Mallow, 2.30
U. L. Bohemian v Highfield, Annacotty, 2.30
Youghal v Shannon, Youghal, 2.30
Young Munster v Kilfeacle, Clifford Park, 2.30

Heineken Munster Junior Plate:
Cashel v Ennis, Cashel, 2.30
Clonakilty v Old Christians, Shannon Vale, 2.30
Dungarvan v Ballincollig, Dungarvan, 2.30
Kinsale v Carrick-on-Suir, Kinsale, 2.30
Old Crescent v Nenagh Ormond, Rosbrien, 2.30
St. Senan’s v Newport, Slattery Park, 2.30
Thurles v Abbeyfeale, Thurles, 2.30
Tralee v Douglas, Tralee, 2.30
Waterford City v Kanturk, Waterford, 2.30

Heineken Munster Junior League Division 2:
Castleisland v Bandon, Castleisland, 3.00

Seconds League South:
Sunday’s Well v Midleton, Musgrave Park, 3.00

Gleeson League Final:
Shannon v U.L. Bohemian, Thomond Park, 2.30

Kelly Cup:
Bantry Bay v Bandon, Bantry, 2.30

Junior 2 South Conference – Section A:
Crosshaven v Carrigaline, Crosshaven, 12.00
Douglas v Dolphin, Moneygourney, 11.30

Section B:
Cobh Pirates v Youghal, Cobh, 12.00
Muskerry v Highfield, Muskerry, 12.00
Old Christians v U.C.C., Rathcooney, 12.00

Junior 3 League:
Fermoy v Clonakilty, Fermoy, 2.30
Skibbereen v Charleville, Skibbereen, 2.30

Junior 4 League:
Bandon v Mallow, Bandon, 11.30
U.C.C. v Kanturk, Curaheen Road, 1.00

Gleeson Cup:
Clanwilliam v Charleville, Clanwilliam Park, 2.30
Kilfeacle v Carrick-on-Suir, Kilfeacle, 2.30

West Munster League:
Killorglin v Listowel, Killorglin,3.00

East Munster Under 16 Cup:
Dungarvan v Clonmel, Dungarvan, 11.00
Nenagh Ormond v Kilfeacle, Nenagh, 11.00
Thurles v Clanwilliam, Thurles, 11.00
Waterpark v Waterford City, Ballinakill, 11.00

East Munster Under 16 Development League:
Carrick-on-Suir v Nenagh Ormond, Carrick-on-Suir, 11.00
Waterpark v Galbally, Ballinakill, 11.30

East Munster Under 14 League:
Cashel v Dungarvan, Cashel, 11.00
Fethard v Nenagh Ormond, Fethard, 11.00
Kilfeacle v Clonmel, Kilfeacle, 11.00
Roscrea v Carrick-on-Suir, Roscrea, 11.00
Thurles v Galbally, Thurles, 11.00
Waterpark v Clanwilliam, Ballinakill, 11.00

East Munster Under 13 League:
Cashel v Kilfeacle, Cashel, 11.00

North Munster Under 18 League:
Shannon v Ennis, Coonagh, 11.30
U.L. Bohemian v St. Mary’s, Annacotty, 11.30

North Munster Under 16 League:
Bruff v Thomond, Bruff, 11.30
Old Crescent v Newcastle West, Rosbrien, 11.30
Richmond v U.L. Bohemian, Garryowen Green, 11.30
Shannon v Scariff, Coonagh, 11.30
Young Munster v St. Senan’s, Derryknockane, 11.30

North MunsterUnder 14 League:
Garryowen v U.L. Bohemian Eagles, Dooradoyle, 11.30
Ennis v St. Mary’s, Ennis, 11.30
Kilrush v U.L. Bohemian Hawks, Kilrush, 11.30
Richmond v Thomond, Garryowen Green, 11.30
St. Senan’s v Newcastle West, Slattery Park, 11.30

Under 15 Friendly:
Young Munster v Rhonda, Clifford Park, 12.00

Under 13 Friendly:
Old Crescent v Bruff, Rosbrien,11.30;

IWRFU CUP:
Clonmel v Youghal, Clonmel, 1.00
Shannon v Clanwilliam, Coonagh, 2.00
U.L. Bohemian v Clonakilty, Annacotty, 2.00

Share

DFP – Right Column – HalfPage

Tags

DFP – Right Column – MPU

Related News

Munster Rugby are delighted to confirm the Ireland Women's team and the Ireland U20s return to Musgrave Park for the 2023 Six Nations with tickets...

X