DFP Header Area

Share this MunsterRugby.ie page

Current Weeks Fixtures

10th March 2009 By Munster Rugby

Current  Weeks Fixtures

Fixtures from 10th March to 18th March

WEDNESDAY 11th MARCH
Avonmore Milk Schools Junior Cup Final:
St. Munchin’s v P.B.C.,Thomond Park,3.00;

East Under 16 Plate:
Waterford City v Carrick-on-Suir,Waterford,7.30;

THURSDAY 12th MARCH
O’Gorman Cup:
Carrigaline C.S. v Clonmel H.S.,Carrigaline,12.30;

King Cup:Charleville CBS v CBS Limerick,Charlevile,12.00;

FRIDAY 13th MARCH
East Under 18 Cup Semi Final:
Nenagh Ormond v Cashel,Nenagh,7.30;

SATURDAY 14th MARCH
Six Nations:
Scotland v Ireland,Murrayfield,5.00;

Senior Friendly:Dolphin v Thomond,Musgrave Park,1.30;

Webb Cup:Clonmel v Old Crescent,Clonmel,2.30;
Garryowen v Richmond,Dooradoyle,2.30;
Kilfeacle v Cashel,Kilfeacle,2.30;
Shannon v St. Mary’s,Coonagh,2.30;
Thomond v Bruff,Fitzgerald Park,2.30;

Under 20 South Western Conference:
Division 1 Play Offs:
U.L. Bohemian v Corinthians,Annacotty,2.30;

Division 2 North:
Clanwilliam v Old Crescent,Clanwilliam Park,2.30;
Nenagh Ormond v Cashel,Nenagh,2.00;
Richmond v Clonmel,Richmond Park,2.30;

Under 20 Cup South Division 1 Semi Final:Highfield v Sunday’s Well,Woodleigh Park,2.30;

Division 2 Cup Semi Final:Waterpark v Youghal,Ballinakill,2.30;

Schools Senior Friendly:P.B.C. v Bandon Grammar,Wilton,11.00;

Munster Under 16 Semi Final:Kilfeacle v Crosshaven,Kilfeacle,12.00;

South Under 18 Cup:Muskerry v Bandon,Ballyanly,12.00;
Sunday’s Well v Kanturk,Musgrave Park,12.00;

South Under 16 Cup:
Youghal v Dunmanway,Youghal,12.00;

South Under 16 B Cup:Bantry Bay v Carrigaline,Bantry,12.00;
Skibbereen v Ballincollig,Skibbereen,12.00;
Mallow v Sunday’s Well,Mallow,10.30;

South Under 14 Cup:Dolphin v Youghal,Musgrave Park,11.00;
Highfield v Bandon,Woodleigh Park,11.00;
Mallow v Cork Constitution,Mallow,12.00;

South Under 14 B Cup:Crosshaven v Highfield B,Crosshaven,11.00;
Dunmanway v Kinsale,Dunmanway,11.00;
Skibbereen v Ballincollig,Skibbereen,12.00;

West Under 16 Cup:Charleville v Castleisland,Charleville,12.00;
Tralee v Killarney,Tralee,12.00;

Girls Under 18 Inter:
Munster v Canadian XV,Tanner Park,2.30;

Girls Under 16 League:Mallow v Young Munster,Mallow,1.00;

SUNDAY 15th MARCH
Munster Junior Cup:
Cork Constitution v U.L. Bohemian,Temple Hill,2.30;
Garryowen v Nenagh Ormond,Dooradoyle,2.30;
Richmond v U.C.C.,Richmond Park,2.30;

Munster Junior Plate:Abbeyfeale v Castleisland,Abbeyfeale,2.30;
Muskerry v Galbally,Ballyanly,2.30;
Newport v Young Munster,Newport,2.30;
Old Christians v Douglas,Rathcooney,2.30;
Thurles v Killarney,Thurles,2.30;

Munster Junior League Division 1:Crosshaven v Clonmel,Crosshaven,2.30;

Division 2:Clanwilliam v Ennis,Clanwilliam Park,2.30;
St. Senan’s v Youghal,Jimmy Slattery Park,2.30;

Division 3:Presentation v St. Mary’s,Rathuard,2.30;

Munster Seconds League Division 1B:Shannon v Highfield,Coonagh,2.30;

Martin O’Sullivan Cup:Carrick-on-Suir v Dungarvan,Carrick-on-Suir,2.30;
Fermoy v Waterford City,Fermoy,2.30;

Cork County Cup:Ballincollig v Skibbereen,Tanner Park,2.30;
Bandon v Kinsale,Bandon,2.30;
Charleville v Kanturk,Charleville,2.30;

Junior 2 Cup South:
Castleisland v Carrigaline,Castleisland,1.00;
Highfield v Bantry Bay,Woodleigh Park,2.30;
Kanturk v Tralee,Kanturk,1.00;
Old Christians v Clonakilty,Rathcooney,2.30;
Skibbereen v Muskerry,Skibbereen,2.30;

Junior 3 Cup South:Fermoy v Ballincollig,Fermoy,tbc;
Kinsale v Bandon,Kinsale,12.00;
Mallow v Charleville,Mallow,12.00;
U.C.C. v Listowel,Curaheen Road,2.30;

Casey Cup:Waterpark v Waterford City,Ballinakill,1.00;

Avonmore Milk Schools Senior Cup Final:C.B.C. v Rockwell,Musgrave Park,3.00;

East Under 18 Plate Semi Finals;Clanwilliam v Waterford City,Clanwilliam Park,11.00;
Clonmel v Thurles,Clonmel,11.00;

East Under 16 Cup Quarter Final:Nenagh Ormond v Cashel,Nenagh,11.00;

East Under 16 Plate:Fethard v Clonmel,Fethard,11.00;
Thurles v Clanwilliam,Thurles,11.00;

East Under League Section A:Kilfeacle v Carrick-on-Suir,Kilfeacle,11.00;
Thurles v Waterpark,Thurles,11.00;

Section B:Cashel v Roscrea,Cashel,11.00;

North Under 18 League:Newcastle West v Ennis,Newcastle West,11.30;

North Under 14 League:Ballina-Killaloe v Thomond,Scariff,12.00;
Shannon v Old Crescent,Coonagh,11.00;

North Under 13 League:Newcastle West v Ennis,Newcastle West,11.30;
Scariff v Thomond,Scariff,11.00;
Young Munster v Old Crescent,Derryknockane,11.00;

West Under 16 Cup:Killorglin v Corca Dhuibhne,Killorglin,12.00;

Under 18 Friendly:Thomond v Bruff,Fitzgerald Park,12.00;

Under 16 Friendly:Bruff v St. Senan’s, Bruff,11.30;

Under 15 Friendly:Garryowen v U.L. Bohemian,Dooradoyle,11.30;

Under 14 Friendly:St. Senan’s v Young Munster,Jim Slattery Park,11.30;

Under 13 Friendly:Garryowen v Abbeyfeale,Dooradoyle,11.30;
Thomond v U.L. Bohemian,Fitzgerald Park,11.00;


MONDAY 16th MARCH
Clery Cup:
Clonmel High School v St. Augustines,Clonmel,1.30;

TUESDAY 17th MARCH
AIB League Division 1:
Cork Constitution v Shannon,Temple Hill,2.30;
St. Mary’s College v Garryowen,Templeville Road,2.30;

Munster Under 18 League Final:
Highfield v Nenagh Ormond,C.I.T.,2.00;

Munster Under 16 League Final:Kilfeacle/Crosshaven v Tralee,C.I.T.,12.00;

East Under 16 Cup Semi Final:Nenagh Ormond / Cashel v Dungarvan,TBA,2.00;

WEDNESDAY 18th MARCH
Mungret Cup Semi Final:
Midleton College v Waterpark College,Midleton,3.00;

Giles Cup Semi Final:Midleton College v Waterpark College,Midleton,3.00;

East Under 14 League Section A:Carrick-on-Suir v Waterpark,Carrick-on-Suir,7.00;

Section B:Clonmel v Galbally,Clonmel,11.00;

Share

DFP – Right Column – HalfPage

Tags

DFP – Right Column – MPU

Related News

The Munster squad started their training week on Tuesday ahead of Sunday’s Champions Cup opener against Toulouse at Thomond Park (3.15pm). A bumper crowd will...

X