DFP Header Area

Share this MunsterRugby.ie page

Butler Names Munster U18 Schools Side

20th September 2013 By Munster Rugby

Butler Names Munster U18 Schools Side

Munster U18 Schools Head Coach Mark Butler has named an unchanged first XV to face Ulster, tomorrow, 21st September, in Musgrave Park kicking off at 1.00pm in the final fixture of their interprovincial campaign.

Munster U18 Schools Head Coach Mark Butler has named an unchanged first XV to face Ulster, tomorrow, 21st September, in Musgrave Park kicking off at 1.00pm in the final fixture of their interprovincial campaign.

The Munster side, captained by Paul Kiernan, will hope to continue on their performance last Saturday when they overcame Connacht with an impressive 36-12 win at home.

Munster U18 Schools: Alan McMahon (Rockwell Colege); Calvin Nash (Crescent College Comp.), Paul Kiernan (Captain) (PBC), Dave O’Mahony (Ard Scoil Rís), Willie Coffey (Rockwell College); Bill Johnston (Rockwell College), John Poland (PBC); Joe Ring (PBC), Shane Fenton (Ard Scoil Rís), Greg Roche (CBC); Cian Barry (CBC), Sean O’Connor (Rockwell College); Ronan Murphy (Castletroy College), Sean Fitzgerald (Crescent College Comp.), Kelvin Browne (Ard Scoil Rís). Replacements From: Vincent O’Brien (CBC), Tommy Walsh (Srd scoil Ris) Colm Fitzgerald (CBC) Peter Meyer (St. Munchin’s College), Shane O’Hanlon, (CBC), David Lynch (CBC), Bryan McGloughlin (Rockwell) Tommy Anglim (Rockwell College), Rory Cunningham (Castletroy College), Michael Clune (CBC), Gary O’Sullivan (Crescent College), Ben Riley (Rockwell) Jack Harrington (Crescent College Comp.) Rory Horgan (Rockwell).

Ulster U18 Schools: Jacob Stockdale (Wallace HS); Robert Lyttle (RBAI), Zach Bertenshaw (Sullivan Upper School), Andrew Magrath (Ballymena Academy), Matthew Butler (Campbell College); Conor Kelly (Methodist College), Cameron Fulton (Coleraine AI); Conor McIlmurrray (Campbell College), Andrew Shaw (Capt.) (Bangor GS), Elliott Boyd (Campbell College); Harry Cleland (RBAI), Conal Murphy (Rainey ES); Conall Boomer (Methodist College), Jonny McKeown (Ballymena Academy), Josh McIlroy (Ballymena Academy) Replacements: Ben Pentland (Wallace HS), Peter Cooper (Sullivan Upper School), John Clarke (Portora RS), James Houston (Sullivan Upper School), Aaron Haigh (Campbell College), Cameron Stewart (Campbell College), Mark Adair (Sullivan Upper School), Jordan Hylton (BRA).

Share

DFP – Right Column – HalfPage

DFP – Right Column – MPU

Related News

Munster Rugby are now inviting applications for two part-time Women’s Rugby Participation Officers. See full details and apply below. The province is also recruiting for...

X