DFP Header Area

Share this MunsterRugby.ie page

Weekend Fixtures

15th March 2006 By Munster Rugby

Weekend Fixtures

Several Competitions conclude this weekend as Cobh and Youghal meet in Junior League Final at Musgrave Park on Sunday

FRIDAY 17th MARCH
Avonmore Schools Senior Cup Final:
St. Munchin’s v P.B.C.,Thomond Park,3.00;

Under 20 Play Off Division 2:Connemara v Bandon,Monastery Field,3.30;

Under 18 Development Cup Semi-Final:Fermoy v Skibbereen,Fermoy,12.00;

Under 16 Cup:Dolphin v Muskerry,Musgrave Park,11.30;

SATURDAY 18th MARCH
Munster Senior League:
Old Crescent v Bruff,Rosbrien,1.00;

Senior Friendly:Cork Constitution v Midleton,Temple Hill,1.00;
Shannon v Young Munster,Coonagh,1.00;

Webb Cup:
Bruff v Old Crescent Bruff,3.00;
Cashel v Young Munster,Cashel,2.00;
Clonmel v U.L. Bohemian,Clonmel,3.00;
Richmond v Shannon,Richmond Park,2.00;

Under 20 Play Offs:Garryowen v Bruff,Dooradoyle,2.30;
U.C.C. v U.L. Bohemian,Mardyke,2.30;

Division 2:Sunday’s Well v Midleton,Musgrave Park,2.30;

Junior 2 Friendly:Young Munster v Bristol,Clifford Park,2.00;

Under 16 Cup:Highfield v Cork Constitution,Woodleigh Park,11.30;
Cobh Pirates v Youghal,Cobh,11.00;
Clonakilty v Old Christians,Bandon,11.30;

Under 16 B Cup:Dunmanway v Mitchelstown,Dunmanway,11.30;

Under 14 League Final:Sunday’s Well v Mallow,Musgrave Park,11.30;

Under 14 Cup:Ballincollig v Youghal,Tanner Park,11.00;

East Munster Under 13 League:Waterpark v Cashel,Ballinakill,11.30;

Schools Under 18 Friendly:Crescent Comp. v St. Ignatius,Dooradoyle,11.00;

Schools Under 16 Friendly:Crescent Comp. v St. Ignatius,Dooradoyle,10.30;

SUNDAY 19th MARCH
Heineken Munster Junior Cup:Clanwiiliam v Cork Constitution,Clanwilliam Park,2.30;
Richmond v Muskerry,Richmond Park,2.30;

Heineken Munster Junior League Final:Cobh Pirates v Youghal,Musgrave Park,2.30;

Liam Fitzgerlad Cup:Tralee v Douglas,Tralee,3.00;
Kanturk v Crosshaven,Kanturk,3.00;

First Division Relegation Play Offs:Bandon v Abbeyfeale,Bandon,3.00;
Newport v Fermoy,Newport,3.00;
St. Mary’s v Charleville,Corbally,3.00;

Munster Junior Plate:Killarney v Clonmel,Killarney,2.30;
Old Crescent v Thurles,Rosbrien,3.00;

Junior Two Cup South:
Castleisland v Highfield,Castleisland,2.30;
U.C.C. v Cobh Pirates,Curaheen Road,11.30;
Muskerry v Bantry Bay,Muskery,2.00;

Junior Two Plate:Shandon v Old Christians,Whitechurch,2.30;

O’Carroll Plate:Scariff v St. Senan’s,Scariff,3.00;

Junior Three Cup:Corca Dhuibhne v Skibberen,Ballydavid,2.30;

Junior Three League:Kanturk v Bandon,Kanturk,1.00;
Mallow v Carrigaline,Mallow,12.00;

Evans League:Kilfeacle v Carrick-on-Suir,Kilfeacle,3.00;

West Munster League:Tralee v Killorglin,Tralee,3.00;

Junior Friendly:Old Christians v Skibbereen,Rathcooney,3.00;

Under 18 Cup:Sunday’s Well v Muskerry,Musgrave Park,12.30;

East Munster Under 18 League Development Final:Nenagh Ormond v Dungarvan,Cashel,11.30;

East Munster Under 16 Cup:Fethard v Clanwilliam,Fethard,11.00;

East Munster Under 14 Cup:Carrick-on-Suir v Waterpark,Carrick-on-Suir,11.00;

Under 18 Friendly:U.L. Bohemian v St. Mary’s,Annacotty,11.30;

Under 16 Friendly:St. Senan’s v St. Mary’s,Jimmy Slattery Park,11.30;

Under 15 Friendly:Old Crescent v Epsom,Rosbrien,11.30;

Under 14 Friendly:Thomond v Bruff,Fitzgerald Park,10.30;

Under 13 Friendly:U.L. Bohemian Lions v Ennis,Annacotty,11.30;
U.L. Bohemian Stags v Bruff,Annacotty,11.30;

IWRFU Cup Semi-Final:Clonakilty v Highfield,Dunmanway,2.30;
Clanwilliam v U.L. Bohemian,Clanwilliam,12.00;

Shield Semi-Final:Youghal v Dungarvan,Youghal,12.00;

WEDNESDAY 22nd MARCH
Cantubury Super 10’s Tournament
at both Musgrave Park & Thomond Park,10.30;

O’Brien Cup:Carrigaline C.S. v Colaiste Choilm,Carrigaline,12.30;

Share

DFP – Right Column – HalfPage

Tags

DFP – Right Column – MPU

Related News

Munster ran in seven tries to see off the challenge of Zebre Parma in the BKT United Rugby Championship at Virgin Media Park in Cork....

X