DFP Header Area

Share this MunsterRugby.ie page

This Weeks Fixtures

15th February 2006 By Munster Rugby

This Weeks Fixtures

Another weekend of AIL action as well as fourteen games in the Heineken Munster Junior Cup

WEDNESDAY 15th FEBRUARY
Under 18 League Semi-Finals:Clonakilty 12,Muskery 5;
Sunday’s Well 6,Highfield 25;

SATURDAY 18th FEBRUARY
Celtic League:
Munster v Glasgow Warriors,Thomond Park,3.30;

AIB League Division 1:Ballymena v St. Mary’s,College,Eaton Park,2.30;
Blackrock College v Garryowen,Stradbrook,2.30;
Buccaneers v Belfast Harlequins,Dubarry Park,2.30;
Clontarf v Co. Carlow,Castle Avenue,2.30;
Cork Constitution v U.C.D.,Temple Hill,2.30;
Dungannon v Galwegians,Stevenson Park,2.30;
Lansdowne v Shannon,Lansdowne Road,2.30;

Division 2:Ballynahinch v D.L.S.P.,Ballymacarn Park,2.30;
Barnhall v Thomond,Parsonstown, 2.30;
Greystones v Dolphin,Dr. Hickey Park,2.30;
Malone v Highfield,Gibson Park,2.30;
Midleton v Bective Rangers,Towns Park,2.30;
Old Belvedere v U.C.C., Anglesea Road,2.30;
Old Crescent v Young Munster,Rosbrien,2.30;
Terenure College v Waterpark,Lakelands,2.30;

Division 3:Banbridge v Corinthians,Rifle Park,2.30;
Bruff v Queens University,Kilballyowen Park,2.30;
City of Derry v Portadown,Judges Road,2.30;
Connemara v Clonakilty,Monastery Field,2.30;
Instonians v Wanderers,Swaws Bridge,2.30;
Old Wesley v Nenagh OrmondDonnybrook,2.30;
Sunday’s Well v Skerries,Musgrave Park,2.30;
Suttonians v Ards,Station Road,2.30;

Under 20 South West Conference Division 1:
Bruff v Buccaneers,Bruff,1.30;
Highfield v Galwegians,Woodleigh Park,2.30;
Old Crescent v Garryowen,Rosbrien,1.00;
Shannon v Young Munster,Coonagh,2.30;
U.C.C. v Cork Constitution,Curaheen Road,2.30;
U.L. Bohemian v Corinthians,Annacotty,2.30;

Division 2:Bandon v Ballincollig,Bandon,2.30;
Old Christians v Midleton,Rathcooney,12.00;
Waterpark v Douglas,Ballinakill,2.30;

McInerney Cup Semi-Final:Bruff v Garryowen,Bruff,

Junior 2 Friendly:U.L. Bohemian v Shannon,Annacotty,12.00;

Under 20 Friendly:Clonmel v Sunday’s Well,Clonmel,2.30;

Under 18 League:Dolphin v Mallow,Musgrave Park,11.00;
Skibbereen v Old Christians,Skibbereen,11.30;

Under 18 Development League:Midleton v Kanturk,Midleton,

Under 14 League South A:Cobh Pirates v Midleton,Cobh,
Fermoy v Cork Constitution,Fermoy,
Highfield v Douglas,Woodleigh Park,
Kanturk v Mallow,Kanturk,
Mitchelstown v Youghal,Mitchelstown,
Muskerry v C.B.C.,Muskerry,

Under 14 League South B:Ballincollig v Kinsale,Tanner Park,
Bandon v Skibbereen,Bandon,
Dolphin v Clonakilty,Musgrave Park,
Dunmanway v Crosshaven,Dunmanway,
P.B.C. v Old Christians,Wilton,

East Munster Under 14 League:Kilfeacle v Nenagh Ormond,Kilfeacle,6.00;

Under 13 Friendly:Shannon v Ealing,Coonagh,10.30;
Bath v Garryowen,Bath,

SUNDAY 19th FEBRUARY
AIB League Division 1:
U.L. Bohemian v Dublin University,Thomond Park,2.30;

Heineken Munster Junior Cup: Old Christians v Kanturk,Rathcooney,2.30;
Waterford City v Youghal,Waterford,2.30;
Douglas v Castleisland,Moneygourney,2.30;
Bandon vU.C.C.,Bandon,2.30;
Muskerry v Waterpark,Muskerry,2.30;
Midleton v Cobh Pirates,Towns Park,2.30;
Tralee v Sunday’s Well,Tralee,2.30;
Young Munster v Old Crescent,Clifford Park,2.30;
Ennis v Shannon,Ennis,2.30;
Nenagh Ormond v Kilfeacle,Nenagh,2.30;
Bruff v Cashel,Bruff,2.30;
Abbeyfeale v Thomond,Abbeyfeale,2.30;
Newport v Clanwilliam,Newport,2.30;
Garryowen v Thurles,Dooradoyle,2.30;

Munster Junior Plate:Carrick-on-Suir v Ballincollig,Carrick-on-Suir,2.30;
Charleville v Dolphin,Charleville,2.30;
Kinsale v Dungarvan,Kinsale,2.30;

O’Sullivan Cup:Mallow v Kilrush,Mallow,2.30;

Junior 2 Conference – Group A:Douglas v Shandon,Moneygourney,12.00;
Old Christians v Dolphin,Rathcooney,1.00;
U.C.C. v Youghal,Curaheen Road,3.00;

Group B:Ballincollig v Muskerry,Ballincollig,12.00;
Highfield v Dunmanway,Woodleigh Park,3.00;

Junior 3 League South Group A:Bandon v Mallow,Bandon,12.00;
Carrigaline v Fermoy,Carrigaline,2.30;
Kanturk v Clonakilty,Kanturk,3.00;

Group B:Skibbereen v Midleton,Skibbereen,3.00;

Evans League:Clanwilliam v Scariff,Clanwilliam,3.00;
Cashel v Kilfeacle,Cashel,12.00;

West Munster League:Killorglin v Corca Dhuibhne,Killorglin,2.30;

Junior Friendly:Skibbereen v Cork Constitution,Skibbereen,3.00;
St. Mary’s v Richmond,Corbally,3.00;

Junior 2 Friendly:
Bandon v Cork Constitution,Bandon,12.30;

Under 18 League South Final: Clonakilty v Highfield,Musgrave Park,3.45;

Under 16 League South Final:Clonakilty v Muskerry,Musgrave Park,2.00;

East Munster Under 18 League Final:Nenagh Ormond v Waterpark,Clonmel,12.30;

East Munster Under 18 Development League:Carrick-on-Suir v Roscrea,Carrick-on-Suir,12.00;
Nenagh Ormond v Dungarvan,Nenagh,11.00

East Munster Under 16 League Final:Kilfeacle v Waterpark,Clonmel,11.00;

East Munster Under 13 League:Clanwilliam v Kilfeacle,Clanwilliam,11.00;
Thurles v Waterpark,Thurles,11.30;

North Munster Under 16 League:Young Munster v U.L. Bohemian,Derryknockane,11.30;

North Munster Under 14 League:Ennis v Shannon,Ennis,12.00;
Old Crescent v Garryowen,Rosbrien,12.00;
St. Mary’s v Thomond,Corbally,11.30;
U.L. Bohemian v Bruff,Annacotty,11.00;

North Munster Under 13 LeagueSemi-Final Replay:Old Crescent v U.L. Bohemian Lions,Rosbrien,12.00;

Under 18 Friendly:Tralee v Richmond,Tralee,12.00;

Under 15 Friendly:Bruff v Fullerians,Bruff,12.00;

Under 14 Friendly:U.L. Bohemian v Tynedale,Annacotty,12.00;

Under 13 Friendly:U.L. Bohemian Stags v Bruff,Annacotty,10.30;

IWRFU Cup:Clanwilliam v Galwegians,Clanwilliam Park,1.30;
Clonakilty v U.L. Bohemian,Shannon Vale,2.30;
Clonmel v Shannon,Clonmel,12.00;
U.C.C. v Nenagh,Curaheen Road,2.00;
Waterpark v Highfield,Ballinakill,1.30;
Youghal v Ballincollig,Youghal, 1.00;

WEDNESDAY 22nd FEBRUARY
Avonmore Schools Junior Cup:
Castletroy v Glenstal Abbey,
P.B.C. v Ard Scoil Ris,Musgrave Park,3.00;

O’Brien Cup:St. Mary’s Newport v Cahir,Newport,1.00;

THURSDAY 23rd FEBRUARY
Avonmore Schools Junior Cup:
St. Munchin’s v C.B.C.,THomond Park,3.00;
Rockwell v Crescent Comp.

Share

DFP – Right Column – HalfPage

Tags

DFP – Right Column – MPU

Related News

The Munster team has been named for Friday night’s clash against Harlequins at the Twickenham Stoop (7.45pm). The game will be streamed live on the...

X