DFP Header Area

Share this MunsterRugby.ie page

Weekend Fixtures 28th Feb

25th February 2009 By Munster Rugby

Weekend Fixtures 28th Feb

Fixtures for this Week

WEDNESDAY 25th FEBRUARY
Inter Provincial:
Munster A v Leinster A,Ballinakill,3.00;

Junior 2 Friendly:Bruff v U.L. Bohemian,Bruff,7.30;

Avonmore Milk Schools Junior Cup:C.B.C. v P.B.C.,Temple Hill,3.00;
Crescent Comp v Glenstal Abbey,Dooradoyle,3.00;

O’Gorman Plate: Carrigaline C.S. v Douglas C.S.,Carrigaline School,2.30;

Schools Junior Friendly:St. Munchin’s v Roscrea,Corbally,2.30;

THURSDAY 26th FEBRUARY
King Cup:Tralee CBS v Villiers,Tralee,1.00;

FRIDAY 27th FEBRUARY
Under 20 South Western Conference Division 1:
Corinthians v U.C.C.,Corinthian Park,7.00;

King Cup:Charleville CBS v Bandon Grammar,Charleville,2.30;

East Under 16 Cup:Carrick-on-Suir v Dungarvan,Carrick-on-Suir,6.30;

Under 18 Friendly:Old Christians v Cork Constitution,Rathcooney,6.45;

SATURDAY 28th FEBRUARY
Six Nations:
Ireland v England,Croke Park,5.30;

AIB League Division 3:Suttonians v Ards,Station Road,1.00;

Gleeson League Semi Final:Cashel v Shannon,Cashel,1.00;

Webb Cup:Thurles v Abbeyfeale,Thurles,2.30;

Under 20 South Western Conference Division 1:Highfield v Shannon,Woodleigh Park,2.30;
U.L. Bohemian v Buccaneers,Annacotty,2.30;
Young Munster v Bruff,Clifford Park,2.30;

Division 2 North:Clanwilliam v Nenagh Ormond,Clanwilliam Park,2.00;
Richmond v Cashel,Richmond Park,2.30;

Division 2 South:Dolphin v Waterpark,Musgrave Park,2.30;

Under 20 Friendly:Midleton v Sunday’s Well.Towns Park,12.00;

Under 17 Representative:West Munster v South Munster,Tralee,1.30;

South Under 16 West Cork Cup:Clonakilty v Bandon,Clonakilty,11.30;

West Under 18 Cup:Castleisland v Killarney,Castleisland,12.00;

West Under 14 League Final:Abbeyfeale v Charleville,Tralee,12.00;

Under 18 Friendly:Sunday’s Well v Kanturk,Musgrave Park,12.00;

Under 16 Friendly:P.B.C. v Fermoy,Wilton,1.00;

Girls Under 18 League:Bandon v Crosshaven,Bandon,2.00;
Mallow v Thurles,Mallow,1.30;

Girls Under 14 League:Mallow v Carrigaline,Mallow,12.30;

SUNDAY 1st MARCH
AIB League Division 1:
Old Crescent v Clonakilty,Rosbrien,2.30;

Munster Junior Cup:Clonmel v Garryowen,Clonmel,2.30;
Ennis v U.L. Bohemian,Ennis,2.30;
Richmond v Crosshaven,Richmond Park,2.30;

Munster Junior Plate:Castleisland v Abbeyfeale,Castleisland,2.30;
Galbally v St. Senan’s,Galbally,2.30;
Killarney v Shannon,Killarney,2.30;
Kinsale v St. Marys,Kinsale,2.30;
Newport v Young Munster,Newport,2.30;
Old Christians v Newcastle West,Rathcooney,2.30;

Munster Junior League Division 1:Cashel v Kilfeacle,Cashel,2.30;

Division 2:Kanturk v Youghal,Kanturk,2.30;
Mallow v Charleville,Mallow,2.30;

Division 3 Section A:Kilrush v Scariff,Kilrush,2.30;

Section B:Dungarvan v Douglas,Dungarvan,2.30;

Munster Seconds League Division 2A:Dolphin v Thomond,Musgrave Park,2.30;
Nenagh Ormond v Sunday’s Well,Nenagh,2.30;

Cork County Cup:Muskerry v Midleton,Ballyanly,2.30;

Gleeson League Quarter Final:Clonmel v Garryowen,Clonmel,12.30;

George O’Connell Cup:Clonakilty v Castleisland, The Vale,2.30;

Kelly Cup:Ballincollig v Old Christians,Tanner Park,12.00;
Carrigaline v Muskerry,Moneygourney,12.00;
Cobh Pirates v Bantry Bay,Cobh,2.30;
Crosshaven v Bandon,Crosshaven,12.00;
Skibbereen v Shandon,Skibbereen,2.30;

McCarthy Cup:Fermoy v Charleville,Fermoy,2.30;
Mallow v Kinsale,Mallow,2.30;

Junior 2 Friendly:Corca Dhuibhne v Killorglin,Ballydavid,2.30;

East Under 18 Section A Play Off:Nenagh Ormond v Kilfeacle,Thurles,11.00;

Section B Play Off:Waterford City v Thurles,Clonmel,11.00;

East Under 18 Plate:Clanwilliam v Galbally,Clanwilliam Park,11.00;

East Under 16 Section A Play Off:Waterpark v Kilfeacle,TBC,11.30;

East Under 16 Cup:Nenagh Ormond v Fethard,Nenagh,11.00;

East Under 14 League Section A:Fethard v Carrick-on-Suir,Fethard,11.00;
Thurles v Kilfeacle,Thurles,11.00;
Waterpark v Clanwilliam,Ballinakill,11.00;

North Under 18 League:Old Crescent v Ennis,Rosbrien,11.00;
Shannon v Newcastle West,Coonagh,12.00;
St. Mary’s v Bruff,Corbally,11.30;
Young Munster v U.L. Bohemian,Derryknockane,12.00;

North Under 16 League:Balina-Killaloe v St. Senan’s,Scariff,12.00;
Bruff v Kilrush,Bruff,11.30;
Newcaste West v Thomond,Newcaste West, 11.30;
Old Crescent v Ennis,Rosbrien,11.00;
Shannon v Newcastle West,Coonagh,12.00;

North Under 14 League:Balina-Killaloe v U.L. Bohemian,Scariff,11.30;
Ennis v Old Crescent,Lee’s Road,11.30;
Newcaste West v Shannon,Newcaste West,11.30;
Young Munster v St. Senan’s,Derryknockane,11.00;

North Under 13 League:Ennis v Ballina-Killaloe,Lee’s Road,12.30′
Garryowen v Young Munster,Dooradoyle,11.30;
Richmond v Shannon,Canal Bank,11.00;

Under 18 Friendly:Garryowen v Richmond,Dooradoyle,11.30;

Under 15 Friendly:U.L. Bohemian v Bruff,Annacotty,11.30;

Women’s All Ireland Cup:Highfield v Clonmel,Woodleigh Park,2.00;
U.L. Bohemian v Galwegians,Annacotty,2.00;

Women’s All Ireland Plate:Kinsale v Young Munster,Kinsale,12.00;
Shannon v Tralee,Coonagh,2.30;

Women’s All Ireland Bowl:Ballincollig v Nenagh Ormond,Tanner Park,12.30;
Waterpark v Youghal,Ballinakill,

Women’s All Ireland Shield:Clanwilliam v U.C.C.,Clanwilliam Park,2.00;

MONDAY 2nd MARCH
King Cup:
Newtown School v St. Augustine’s,Newtown,2.00;

WEDNESDAY 4th MARCH
Avonmore Milk Schools Senior Cup Semi Final:
C.B.C. v P.B.C.,Musgrave Park,3.00;

THURSDAY 5th MARCH
Avonmore Milk Schools Senior Cup Semi Final:
St. Munchin’s v Rockwell,Clanwilliam,3.00;

Share

DFP – Right Column – HalfPage

Tags

DFP – Right Column – MPU

Related News

We are looking forward to welcoming you to Thomond Park for Munster Rugby v Stade Toulousain in round 1 of the Heineken Champions Cup on...

X