DFP Header Area

Share this MunsterRugby.ie page

Rugby Fixtures w/e 11th Jan 2008

6th January 2009 By Munster Rugby

Rugby Fixtures w/e 11th Jan 2008

There’s busy schedule of rugby for the coming week. Check out all the fixtures here.

FRIDAY 9th JANUARY
Magners League:
Ospreys v Munster, Liberty Stadium,7.05;

Barry Cup:
P.B.C. v St. Munchin’s,Wilton,3.00;

Kidney Cup:
P.B.C. v St. Munchin’s,Wilton,3.00;

King Cup:
Charleville CBS v Douglas CS,Charleville,12.30;

SATURDAY 10th JANUARY
AIB League Division 2:
Old Crescent v Belfast Harlequins,Rosbrien,2.30;

AIB All Ireland Cup Third Round:
Bective Rangers v Garryowen,Donnybrook,2.00;
Bruff v Cork Constitution,Kilballyowen Park,2.00;
Buccaneers v U.L. Bohemian,Dubarry Park,2.00;
Dolphin v Ards,Musgrave Park,2.00;
Galwegians v Nenagh Ormond,Crowley Park,2.00;
Shannon v Ballynahinch,Coonagh,2.00;
U.C.C. v Old Belvedere,Mardyke,2.00;
Young Munster v U.C. D.,Clifford Park,2.00;

AIB All Ireland Junior Cup:
Armagh v Crosshaven,Armagh,2.30;

Senior Friendly:
Highfield v Midleton,Woodleigh Park,2.30;
Thomond v Corinthians,Fitzgerald Park,2.30;

McInerney Cup:
Shannon v Richmond,Coonagh,12.30;
Bruff v Old Crescent,Kilballyowen Park,1.30;

Gleeson Cup:
Cashel v Thurles,Casshel,7.00;
Clonmel v Carrick-on-Suir,Clonmel,6.30;

Under 20 South Western Conference Division 1:
Bruff v Garryowen,Bruff,4.30;
Highfield v Cork Constitution,Woodleigh Park,2.30;
Sunday’s Well v U.C.C.,Musgrave Park,2.30;
Young Munster v U.L. Bohemian,Derryknockane,1.30;

Junior 2 Friendly:
U.L. Bohemian v St. Mary’s,Annacotty,1.30;

Schools Senior Friendly:
C.B.C. v Castleknock,Lansdowne,12.00;

Schools Junior Friendly:
C.B.C. v Terenure,Lansdowne,1.15;
C.B.C. B v Terenure B,Lansdowne,1.15;
P.B.C. v St. Michael’s,Wilton,12.30;

South Under 18 League:
Bandon v Old Christians,Bandon,12.00;
Cobh Pirates v Muskerry,Cobh,12.00;
Highfield v Mallow,Woodleigh Park,12.15;
Kanturk v Cork Constitution,Kanturk,12.15;

Under 18 Development League:
Dolphin v Mitchelstown,Musgrave Park,11.00;

South Under 16 League Section A:
Bandon v Skibbereen,Bandon,11.00;
Carrigaline v Old Christians,Moneygourney,11.30;
Crosshaven v Mallow,Crosshaven,12.15;
Dunmanway v Kinsale,Dunmanway,11.30;
Highfield v Ballincollig,Woodleigh Park,10.45;

Section B:
C.B.C. v Highfield B,Lansdowne,11.30:
Cobh Pirates v Sunday’s Well,Cobh,11.30;
Kanturk v Dunmanway,Woodleigh Park,10.45;
Muskerry v Midleton,Muskerry,11.00;
Youghal v Fermoy,Youghal,11.00;

South Under 14 League Section A:
Ballincollig v Kinsale,Tanner Park,11.00;
Cork Constitution v Crosshaven,Temple Hill,12.30;
Highfield v Dunmanway,Woodleigh Park,10.45;

Section B:
Dolphin v Fermoy,Musgrave Park;
Muskerry v P.B.C.,Muskerry,11.00;
Old Christians v Midleton,Rathcooney;
Youghal v Cobh Pirates,Youghal;

Under 18 Friendly:
Midleton College v Douglas,Midleton,11.30;

Under 16 Girls League:
Fermoy v Corca Dhuibhne,Fermoy,2.30;

SUNDAY 11th JANUARY
Munster Junior Cup Third Round:
Bandon v Clonmel,Bandon,2.00;
Bruff v Cobh Pirates,Bruff,2.00;
Castleisland v Highfield,Castleisland,2.00;
Cork Constitution v Abbeyfeale,Temple Hill,2.00;
Ennis v Newport,Ennis,2.00;
Kanturk v U.C.C.,Kanturk,2.00;
Kilfeacle v Clonakilty,Kilfeacle,2.00;
Kinsale v Dolphin,Kinsale,2.00;
Mallow v Sunday’s Well,Mallow,2.00;
Midleton v Old Christians,Towns Park,2.00;
Shannon v Garryowen,Coonagh,2.00;
Skibbereen v Tralee,Skibbereen,2.00;
Thomond v Nenagh Ormond,Fitzgerald Park,2.00;
U.L. Bohemian v Cashel,Annacotty,2.00;
Young Munster v Richmond,Clifford Park,2.00;

Munster Junior Plate Second Round:
Clanwilliam v Charleville,Clanwilliam Park,2.00;
Galbally v St. Senan’s,Galbally,2.00;
Killorglin v Killarney,Killorglin,2.00;
Newcastle West v Youghal,Newcastle West,2.00;
St. Mary’s v Old Crescent,Corbally,2.00;
Waterford City v Ballincollig,Waterford,2.00;

Junior 2 League South Section A:
Shandon v Sunday’s Well,Whitechurch,12.00;
Ballincollig v Cork Constitution,Tanner Park,12.00;

Section B:
Bandon v Cobh Pirates,Bandon,12.00;
Dolphin v U.C.C.,Musgrave Park,12.00;

Mick Barry Cup Section A:
Bantry Bay v Tralee,Bantry,2.00;
Muskerry v Crosshaven,Muskerry,12.00;

Section B:
Skibbereen v Corca Dhuibhne,Skibbereen,2.00;
Old Christians v Dunmanway,Rathcooney,12.00;

George O’Connell Cup:
Castleisland v Kanturk,Castleisland,11.30;

Gleeson Memorial Cup:
Charleville v Galbally,Charleville,12.00;
Waterford City v Scariff,Waterford,2.30;
Waterpark v Kilfeacle,Ballinakill,2.30;

Junior Friendly:
Carrick-on-Suir v Thurles,Carrick-on-Suir,2.30;
Douglas v Muskerry,Moneygourney,2.30;

Junior 2 Friendly:
Carrigaline v Cork Transport,Moneygourmey,1.00;

Junior 3 Friendly:
Ballincollig v Fermoy,Tanner Park,2.30;
Bandon v Midleton,Bandon,11.30;

Women’s Provincial Cup:
Ballincollig v Highfield,Tanner Park,1.30;
Shannon v Kinsale,Coonagh;
Young Munster v Nenagh Ormond,Clifford Park,1,.30;

East Under 18 League Section A;
Cashel v Clonmel,Cashel,11.00;
Clanwilliam v Fethard,Clanwilliam Park,11.00;
Kilfeacle v Nenagh Ormond,Kilfeacle,11.00;

Section B:
Galbally v Thurles,Galbally,11.00;
Waterford City v Thomond,Waterford,11.30;

East Under 16 League:
Cashel v Clonmel,Cashel,11.00;
Dungarvan v Fethard,Dungarvan,12.00;
Kilfeacle v Nenagh Ormond,Kilfeacle,11.00;
Waterpark v Thurles,Ballinakill,11.00;

Section B:
Clanwilliam v Roscrea,Clanwilliam Park,11.00;
Waterford City v Carrick-on-Suir,Waterford,11.00;

East Under 14 Cup Final:
Waterpark v Kilfeacle,Clonmel,11.00;

East Under 14 Semi Final:
Dungarvan v Roscrea,Clonmel,11.30:

North Under 16 League:
Ennis v Bruff,Lees Road,12.30;
Kilrush v Thomond,Kilrush,11.30;
Newcastle West v U.L. Bohemian,Newcastle West,11.30;
Richmond v Scariff,Canal Bank,12.00;
St. Mary’s v St. Senan’s,Corbally,11.30;
Young Munster v Old Crescent,Derryknockane,11.30;

North Under 14 League:
Ennis v Newcastle West,Lees Road,11.30;
Garryowen v Old Crescent,Dooradoyle,11.30;
Kilrush v Bruff,Kilrush,12.30;
Scariff v Thomond,Scariff,12.00;
St. Senan’s v U.L. Bohemian,Jim Slattery Park,11.30;

North Under 13 League:
Newcastle West v Young Munster,Newcastle West,12.00;
Old Crescent v Shannon,Rosbrien,11.30;
Scariff v Richmond,Scariff,11.00;
U.L. Bohes Hawks v Bruff,Annacotty,11.00;

South Under 14 League:
Clonakilty v Sunday’s Well,The Vale,11.00;

WEDNESDAY 14th JANUARY
Barry Cup Semi Final:
C.B.C. v Crescent Comp,Lansdowne,2.30;

Schools Senior Friendly:
Munster Youths v Castletroy College,Fermoy,7.30;

Share

DFP – Right Column – HalfPage

Tags

DFP – Right Column – MPU

Related News

The Munster team has been named for Friday night's clash against Edinburgh at the DAM Health Stadium (7.35pm, live on TG4 & Premier Sports). John...

X