DFP Header Area

Share this MunsterRugby.ie page

Next Weeks Fixtures 8th November

3rd November 2009 By Munster Rugby

Next Weeks Fixtures 8th November

The following are the fixtures for the coming week

WEDNESDAY 4th NOVEMBER
Bowen Shield:
C.B.C. v St. Munchin’s,Lansdowne,2.30;
Crescent Comp. v Villiers,Dooradoyle,2.30;
Glenstal Abbey v P.B.C.,Glenstal,3.30;
Rockwell v Bandon Grammar,Rockwell,2.30;

McCarthy Cup:Ard Scoil Ris v Castletroy College,Ard Scoil Ris,2.30;
C.B.C. v St. Munchin’s,Lansdowne,2.30;
Crescent Comp. v Villiers,Dooradoyle,2.30;
Glenstal Abbey v P.B.C.,Glenstal,3.30;
Rockwell v Bandon Grammar,Rockwell,2.30;

Schools Senior Friendly:Crescent Comp. v Ard Scoil Ris,Dooradoyle,2.30;
Midleton College v Bandon Grammar,Midleton,2.30;

Schools Junior Friendly:Crescent Comp. v Ard Scoil Ris,Dooradoyle,2.30;

Colleges Division 1:Garda College v D.I.T.,Templemore,2.30;

Colleges Ladies:U.C.C. v U.L.,Curaheen Road,3.00;
U.L. v Waterford IT,U.L.,3.00;

THURSDAY 5th NOVEMBER
Schools Senior Friendly:
St. Munchin’s v Bromsgrove,Corbally,3.30;

Schools Junior Friendly:St. Munchin’s v Bromsgrove,Corbally,3.30;

FRIDAY 6th NOVEMBER
A Interprovincial:
Munster A v Ulster,Musgrave Park,2.00;

AIB Cup Round 3:Lansdowne v Blackrock College,RDS Ballsbridge,7.30;

Under 14 Friendly:Ard Scoil Ris v Crescent Comp.,Ard Scoil Ris,2.00;

SATURDAY 7th NOVEMBER
AIB League Division 3:
Naas v Ards,Fournaughts,2.30;

AIB Cup Round 3:Ballymena v Young Munster,Eaton Park,2.30;
Belfast Harlequins v Dolphin,Shaws Bridge,2.30;
Cork Constitution v Shannon,Temple Hill,2.30;
Garryowen v St. Mary’s College,Dooradoyle,2.30;
Old Belvedere v Clontarf,Anglesea Road,2.30;
Queens University v U.C.C.,Dub Lane,2.30;

AIB Junior Cup:Clonmel v Sligo,Clonmel,2.30;

Gleeson League Division 1:Clonmel v Cashel,Clonmel,1.00;
Old Crescent v UL Bohemian,Rosbrien,12.30;
Richmond v Garryowen,Garryowen Green,2.30;
Shannon v Bruff,Coonagh,2.30;
Thomond v Young Munster,Fitzgerald Park,2.30;

Division 2 Section A:Fethard v Galbally,Fethard,7.30;
Kilfeacle v Clanwilliam,Kilfeacle,2.30;

Section B:Newport v St. Senan’s,Newport,2.30;

Under 21 South Western Conference Division 1 Section A:Garryowen v Dolphin,Dooradoyle,2.30;
Highfield v Corinthians,Woodleigh Park,2.30;
N.U.I.G. v Young Munster,Galway,2.30;

Section B: Cork Constitution v Buccaneers,Temple Hill,2.30;
Galwegians v Waterpark,Crowley Park,2.30;
Sunday’s Well v Bruff.Musgrave Park,2.30;

Division 2 North:Cashel v Old Crescent,Cashel,2.30;

South Under 19 League:Highfield v Crosshaven,Woodleigh Park,10.45;

South Under 19 Development League:Bandon v Youghal,Bandon,12.30;
Douglas v Clonakilty,Moneygourney,11.30;
Dunmanway v Muskerry,Dunmanway,12.00;
Highfield B v Kinsale,Woodleigh Park,12.30;

South Under 17 League Section A:Clonakilty v Kinsale,The Vale,11.00;
Skibbereen v Ballincollig,Skibbereen,12.00;

Section B:Charleville v Kanturk,Charleville,12.00;
Cobh Pirates v Mallow, Cobh,11.30;
Midleton v Fermoy,Towns Park,11.30;

Section C:Old Chrisitans v Crosshaven,Rathcooney,11.30;

Section D:Dolphin v Cork Constitution,Musgrave Park,11.30;
Sundays Well v Highfield,Musgrave Park,12.30;

South Under 15 League: Cork Constitution v Midleton,Temple Hill,tbc;
Kanturk v P.B.C,Kanturk,1.00;

West Under 17 League:Killarney v Killorglin,Killarney,2.30;

West Under 15 League:Killarney v Abbeyfeale,Killarney,12.00;
Tralee v Castleisland,Tralee,12.00;

Schools Senior Friendly:Ard Scoil Ris v C.B.C.,Ard Scoil Ris,11.00;
Bandon Grammar v P.B.C. B,Bandon,11.00;
Glenstal Abbey v Crescent Comp., Glenstal,2.00;
P.B.C. v Castletroy College,Wilton,2.30;
Rockwell v Roscrea,Rockwell,2.30;

Schools Junior Friendly:Ard Scoil Ris v C.B.C.,Coonagh,11.00;
Glenstal Abbey v Crescent Comp.,Glenstal,2.00;
P.B.C. v Castletroy College,Wilton,2.30;
Rockwell v Roscrea,Rockwell,2.30;

Under 19 Friendly:Midleton v Midleton College,Towns Park,11.00;

SUNDAY 8th NOVEMBER
AIB Cup:
U.C.D. v Galwegians,Belfield,3.00;

Munster Junior League Division 1:Crosshaven v Ballincollig,Crosshaven,2.30;
Richmond v Skibbereen,Richmond Park,2.30;
St. Senan’s v Kilfeacle,Jim Slattery Park,2.30;
Tralee v Cobh Pirates,Tralee,2.30;
Waterpark v Cashel,Ballinakill,2.30;

Division 2:Clanwilliam v Kanturk,Clanwilliam Park,2.30;
Ennis v St Mary’s,Ennis,2.30;
Newcastle West v Kinsale,Newcastle West,2.30;
Newport v Muskerry,Newport,2.30;
Old Christians v Bandon,Rathcooney,2.30;
Youghal v Galbally,Youghal,2.30;

Division 3 Section A:Castleisland v Kilrush,Castleisland,2.30;
Killarney v Scariff,Killarney,2.30;
Killorglin v Corca Dhuibhne,Killorglin,2.30;
Presentation v Abbeyfeale,Rathuard,2.30;

Section B:Charleville v Mallow,Charleville,2.30;
Dungarvan v Waterford City,Dungarvan,2.30;
Fermoy v Douglas,Fermoy,2.30;
Shandon v Carrick-on-Suir,Whitechurch,2.30;

Munster Seconds League North:Bruff v Garryowen,Bruff,2.30;
Shannon v Old Crescent,Coonagh,2.30;
Thomond v Nenagh Ormond,Fitzgerald Park,2.30;
Young Munster v U.L. Bohemian,Clifford Park,2.30;

Munster Seconds League South:Sunday’s Well v Cork Constitution,Musgrave Park,2.30;
U.C.C. v Midleton,Curaheen Road,2.30;

Gleeson League Division 2 Section A:Thurles v Waterpark,Thurles,2.30;

Junior 2 League South Section A:Kanturk v Tralee,Kanturk,2.30;
Listowel v Castleisland,Listowel,2.30;

Section B:Bantry Bay v Clonakilty,Bantry,2.30;
Dunmanway v Kinsale,Dunmanway,2.30;
Skibbereen v Bandon,Skibbereen,12.00;

Section C:Highfield v Sunday’s Well,Woodleigh Park,12.00;
Muskerry v Ballincollig Ballyanly,12.00′
U.C.C. v Old Christians,Curaheen Road,12.00;

Section D:Crosshaven v Carrigaline,Crosshaven,12.00;
Dolphin v Cork Constitution,Musgrave Park,12.00;

Junior 3 League South:Cork Transport v Bandon,Bandon,2.30;

Junior 2 Friendly:Dungarvan v Waterford City,Dungarvan,12.30;

Junior 3 Friendly:Mallow v Ballincollig,Mallow,12.30;

East Under 19 League Section A:Clonmel v Dungraven,Clonmel,11.00;
Nenagh Ormond v Fethard,Nenagh,11.00;
Waterford City v Waterpark,Waterford,11.00;

Section B:Cashel v Carrick-on-Suir,Cashel,11.00;
Clanwilliam v Thurles,Clanwilliam Park,11.00;
Galbally v Kilfeacle,Galbally,11.00;

East Under 17 League Section A:Clonmel v Dungraven,Clonmel,11.00;
Nenagh Ormond v Fethard,Nenagh,11.00;

Section B:Cashel v Carrick-on-Suir,Cashel,11.00;
Clanwilliam v Thurles,Clanwilliam Park,11.00;
Galbally v Kilfeacle,Galbally,11.00;

East Under 15 League Section A:Carrick-on-Suir v Clonmel,Carrick-on-Suir,11.00;
Dungarvan v Waterpark B,Dungarvan,11.00;
Waterpark v Waterford City,Ballinakill,

Section B:Cashel v Clanwilliam,Cashel,11.00;
Kilfeacle v Galbally,Kilfeacle,11.00;
Thurles v Roscrea,Thurles,11.00;

North Under 19 League Semi Finals:Ennis v Shannon,Ennis,11.00;
Thomond v Young Munster,Fitzgerald Park,11.30;

North Under 19 Colbert Cup:Garryowen v St. Mary’s,Dooradoyle,12.15;

North Under 14 League Section A:Bruff v Old Crescent,Bruff,11.30;
St. Mary’s v Estuary,Corbally,11.30;
St. Senan’s v U.L. Bohemian Hawks,Jim Slattery Park,12.00;

Section B:Newcastle West v kilrush,Newcastle West,11.45;
Scariff v Ennis,Scariff,10.30;
Young Munster v U.L. Bohemian Eagles,Derryknockane,11.30;

North Under 13 League Section A:Ennis v Ballina / Killaloe,Ennis,11.00;

Section B:Garryowen v U.L. Bohemian Eagles,Dooradoyle,11.00;
Richmond v Newcastle West,Canal Bank,11.30;
Shannon v Newport,LIT,11.30;

West Under 17 League:Abbeyfeale v Castleisland,Abbeyfeale,12.00;

Under 16 Friendly:St. Senan’s v Kilrush,Slattery Park,11.30;

Womens AIL Division 1:Blackrock v Highfield,Stradbrook,1.00;
Galwegians v U.L. Bohemian,Crowley Park,1.00;
Navan v Ballincollig,Navan,1.00;
St. Mary’s v Cooke,Templeville Road,1.00;

Division 2 South:Nenagh Ormond v Youghal,Nenagh,1.00;
Thurles v Galbally,Thurles,1.00;
Tralee v Shannon,Tralee,1.00;

MONDAY 9th NOVEMBER
O’Brien Cup:
Tralee CBS v Carrigaline CS,Tralee,1.30;

Under 14 Friendly:C.B.C. v Bandon Grammar,Lansdowne,2.15;

TUESDAY 10th NOVEMBER
Bowen Shield:
St. Munchin’s v Glenstal Abbey,Corbally,3.00;

McCarthy Cup:St. Munchin’s v Glenstal Abbey,Corbally,3.00;

Share

DFP – Right Column – HalfPage

Tags

DFP – Right Column – MPU

Related News

Munster’s Ireland internationals have all commenced their pre-season training programmes at the HPC. Tadhg Beirne, Joey Carbery, Craig Casey, Gavin Coombes, Keith Earls, Jeremy Loughman,...

X