DFP Header Area

Share this MunsterRugby.ie page

Next Weeks Fixtures

24th March 2009 By Munster Rugby

Next Weeks Fixtures

A full program of AIB All Ireland League games dominates weekend’s program.

TUESDAY 24th MARCH
Clery Cup:
Clonmel High School v St. Augustines,Clonmel,1.30;

WEDNESDAY 25th MARCH
Munster Junior Trial,
Fermoy,7.30;

Mungret Cup Final:Midleton College v Newtown School,Clonmel,3.00;

O’Gorman Plate Semi Final:Clonmel H.S. v Patrician Academy,Clonmel,2.00;

East Under 16 Cup Semi Final:Cashel v Dungarvan,Cashel,7.15;

North Under 15 League Semi Finals:Thomond v Shannon,Fitzgerald Park,5.30;
Young Munster v Garryowen,Clifford Park,5.30;

FRIDAY 27th MARCH
Magners League:
Glasgow v Munster,Firhill Arena,19.45;

SATURDAY 28th MARCH
AIB League Division 1:
Blackrock College v Cork Constitution,Stradbrook,2.30;
Clontarf v Buccaneers,Castle Avenue,2.30;
Garryowen v Ballymena,Dooradoyle,2.30;
Shannon v Old Belvedere,Coonagh,2.30;
St. Mary’s College v Galwegians,Templeville Road,2.30;
Terenure College v Dungannon,Lakelands,2.30;
U.C.D. v U.L. Bohemian,Belfield Bowl,2.30;
Young Munster v Dolphin,Tom Clifford Park,2.30;

Division 2:Bruff v Ballynahinch,Kilballyowen Park,2.30;
Clonakilty v Bective Rangers,The Vale,2.30;
D.L.S.P. v Old Crescent,Kilternan,2.30;
Dublin University v Instonians,College Park,2.30;
Greystones v U.C.C.,Dr. Hickey Park,2.30;
Highfield v Lansdowne,Woodleigh Park,2.30;
Malone v Belfast Harlequins,Gibson Park,2.30;
Thomond v Wanderers,Fitzgerald Park,2.30;

Division 3:Ards v Banbridge,Hamilton Park,2.30;
Naas v Suttonians,Fournaughts,2.30;
Nenagh Ormond v Midleton,New Ormond Park,2.30;
Old Wesley v Connemara,Donnybrook,2.30;
Queens University v Co. Carlow,Dub Lane,2.30;
Rainey Old Boys v Portadown,Hatrick Park,2.30;
Sunday’s Well v Barnhall,Musgrave Park,2.30;
Waterpark v Corinthians Ballinakill,2.30;

All Ireland Provincial League Championship:Monivea v Cashel,Monivea,2.30;
Navan v City of Derry,Navan,2.30;

Munster Junior 2 League Cup:Garryowen v Cork Constitution,Dooradoyle,1.00;
Bandon v Thomond,Bandon,2.30;

Webb Cup:Clonmel v Old Crescent,Clonmel,2.30;

Junior 2 Cup South:Corca Dhuibhne v Cobh Pirates,Ballydavid,2.00;

Gleeson Cup Semi Final:Waterford City v Galbally,Waterford,5.00;

All Ireland Under 20 Cup Quarter Finals:U.C.C. v U.C.D.,Mardyke,2.30;
Lansdowne v Buccaneers,Dublin,2.30;
Ballynahinch v Blackrock College,Ballymacarn Park,2.30;
U.L. Bohemian v Dungannon,Annacotty,2.30;

Division 2 Play Off:
Waterpark v Richmond,Clonmel,2.00;

Under 20 Cup South Division 2 Semi Final:Dolphin v Clonakilty,Musgrave Park,2.30;

Junior Friendly:Clanwilliam v Thurles,Clanwilliam,2.30;

All Ireland Under 18 Cup Semi Final:Sligo v Highfield,Sportsground,2.30;

All Ireland Under 16 Cup Semi Final:Galwegians v Tralee, Sportsground, 1.00;

South Under 16 B Cup:Highfield B v Cork Constitution,Woodleigh Park,10.30;

South Under 16 West Cork Cup Semi Final:
Bandon v Ballincollig,Bandon,1.30;

South Under 14 Cup:Bandon v Cork Constitution,Bandon,11.00;
Kanturk v Sunday’s Well,Kanturk,12.00;

South Under 14 B Cup:Bantry Bay v Crosshaven,Bantry,12.00;
Dunmanway v Kinsale,Dunmanway,11.00;
Skibbereen v Midleton,Skibbereen,12.00;

West Under 16 Cup Semi Final:Abbeyfeale v Corca Dhuibhne,Abbeyfeale,12.00;

West Under 13 Cup:
Abbeyfeale v Killorglin,Abbeyfeale,12.00;
Tralee v Charleville,Tralee,12,00;

Under 14 Friendly:Ennis v Sligo,Lees Road,11.30;

Girls Under 16 League:Crosshaven v Mallow,Crosshaven,12.00;

Girls Under 16 Friendly:Young Munster v Shannon,Derryknockane,12.00;

SUNDAY 29th MARCH
Representative:
Munster U20/U19 v English Colleges,Dooradoyle,12.00;

Munster Junior Clubs Shield Final:Charleville v St. Mary’s,Abbeyfeale,3.00;

Munster Junior League Division 1:Crosshaven v Clonmel,Crosshaven,3.00;
Newport v Cobh Pirates,Newport,3.00;
Skibbereen v Richmond,Skibbereen,3.00;

Division 2:Ennis v Newcastle West,Ennis,3.00;
Kanturk v Youghal,Kanturk,3.00;
Muskerry v St. Senan’s,Muskerry,3.00;

Division 3 Section A:Castleisland v Presentation,Castleisland,3.00;
Killorglin v Kilrush,Killorglin,3.00;
Scariff v Killarney,Scariff,3.00;

Section B:
Douglas v Waterford City,Moneygourney,3.00;
Dungarvan v Carrick-on-Suir,Dungarvan,3.00;
Galbally v Fermoy,Galbally,3.00;

Munster Seconds League Division 1B:Bruff v Young Munster,Bruff,3.00;
Shannon v Highfield,Coonagh,3.00;

Division 2A:Dolphin v Nenagh Ormond,Musgrave Park,3.00;

Munster Junior 2 League Cup:Cashel v Ballincollig,Cashel,2,30;
Junior 2 Cup South:Tralee v U.C.C.,Tralee,3.00;

Dave Dineen Cup:Crosshaven v Carrigaline,Crosshaven,12.30;
Old Christians v Castleisland,Rathcooney,2.30;

Mick Barry Cup Semi Final:Skibbereen v Bantry Bay,Skibbereen,12.30;

Junior 3 Cup South Semi Finals: Ballincolig v U.C.C.,Tanner Park,12.00;
Kinsale v Mallow,Kinsale,12.00;

Tait Cup Semi Finals:Fermoy v Listowel,Fermoy,3.00;

East Under 18 Cup Semi Final:
Cashel v Nenagh Ormond,Cashel,11.00;

East Under 16 Plate Final:Thurles v Clonmel,Clanwilliam Park,11.00;

East Under 14 League Section A:Clanwilliam v Kilfeacle,Clanwilliam Park,11.00;
Fethard v Waterpark,Fethard,11.00;
Thurles v Carrick-on-Suir,Thurles,11.00;

Section B:Cashel v Galbally,Cashel,11.00;
Dungarvan v Roscrea,Dungarvan,12.00;
Nenagh Ormond v Clonmel,Nenagh,11.00;

South Under 18 Development Cup:Clonakilty v Mitchelstown,The Vale,12.00;

North Under 18 League Final:Ennis v Shannon,Jim Slattery Park,12.15;

North Under 18 Cup:U.L. Bohemian v Bruff,Annacotty,11.30;

North Under 16 Cup:Bruff v St. Mary’s,Bruff,11.30;
Kilrush v Old Crescent,Kilrush,11.30;
St. Senan’s v U.L. Bohemian,Jim Slattery Park,11.00;
Thomond v Garryowen,Fitzgerald Park,12.15;

North Under 16 McCarthy Cup:Young Munster v Richmond ,Clifford Park,11.30;

North Under 13 Cup:Garryowen v Richmond,Dooradoyle,11.30;
Thomond v Bruff,Fitzgerald Park,11.00;
Young Munster v Ennis,Derryknockane,11.00;

Under 18 Friendly:Garryowen v Old Crescent,Dooradoyle,11.30;

Women’s All Ireland League Division 1:Highfield v U.L. Bohemian,Woodleigh Park,1.30;
Waterpark v Blackrock,Ballinakill,2,00;

TUESDAY 31st MARCH
Munster Junior Cup Semi Final:
U.C.C. v Garryowen,Musgrave Park,20.00;

King Cup Semi Final:Charleville CBS v St. Augustine’s,Charleville,12.30;

North Under 14 League:Old Crescent v Garryowen,Rosbrien,6.30;

Share

DFP – Right Column – HalfPage

Tags

DFP – Right Column – MPU

Related News

Watch our first interview with new Attack Coach Mike Prendergast as he returned to the province this summer from Top 14 side Racing 92, where...

X