DFP Header Area

Share this MunsterRugby.ie page

Fixtures Week Ending 16th January

12th January 2010 By Munster Rugby

Fixtures Week Ending 16th January

After last week’s program being cancelled, weather permitting the following are next weekend’s fixtures.

AIL games fixed for next Saturday will go ahead as planned.
Last weeks; postponed First round ties in the Munster Junior Cup have been rescheduled for next Sunday plus the Sunday’s Well v Abbeyfeale tie.
Three Second Round ties will also go ahead. These are Kanturk v Newcastle West, Newport v Old Christians and Youghal v St. Mary’s.
The postponed games in Division 1 of the Munster Junior League are all rescheduled for next Sunday as is the Division Two game between Clanwilliam and Galbally.
The Avonmore Milk Munster Under 19 and 17 Leagues are due to commence this weekend.
These are next weeks fixtures
Fixtures
SATURDAY 16th JANUARY
Heineken Cup:Benetton Triviso v Munster,Treviso,1.30;
AIB League Division 1A: Clontarf v U.L. Bohemian,Castle Avenue,2.30;
Cork Constitution v Blackrock College,Temple Hill,2.30;
Shannon v Dolphin,Thomond Park,2.30;
St. Mary’s College v Garryowen,Templeville Road,2.30;
Division 1B:Ballynahinch v Dungannon,Ballymacarn Park,2.30;
Buccaneers v Ballymena,Dubarry Park,6.30;
Old Belvedere v Young Munster,Anglesea Road,2.30;
U.C.C. v Galwegians,Mardyke,2.30;
Division 2:D.L.S.P. v Bective Rangers,Kirwan Park,2.30;
Dublin University v Old Crescent,College Park,2.30;
Greystones v Clonakilty,Dr Hickey Park,2.30;
Highfield v Terenure College,Woodleigh Park,2.30;
Malone v Corinthians,Gibson Park,2.30;
Old Wesley v Belfast Harlequins,Donnybrook,2.30;
Thomond v Bruff,Fitzgerald Park,2.30;
U.C.D. v Lansdowne,Belfield,2.30;
Division 3:Ards v Co. Carlow,Hamilton Park,2.30;
Barnhall v Portadown,Parsonstown,2.30;
Instonians v Queens University,Shaws Bridge,2.30;
Nenagh Ormond v Naas,New Ormond Park,2.30;
Rainey Old Boys v Navan,Hatrick Park,2.30;
Sunday’s Well v Banbridge,Musgrave Park,2.30;
Suttonians v Connemara,Station Road,2.30;
Wanderers v Midleton,Merrion Road,2.30;
AIB Junior Cup Semi Finals:Armagh v Tullamore,Armagh,2.30;
City of Derry v Monivea,Judges Road,2.30;
Gleeson League:Clonmel v Old Crescent,Clonmel,2.30;
Richmond v Garryowen,Richmond Park,2.30;
Thomond v Bruff,Fitzgerald Park,2.30;
Young Munster v U.L. Bohemian,Derryknockane,2.30;
Under 21 South Western Conference Division 1 Section A:N.U.I.G. v Highfield,Galway,2.30;
U.C.C. v Garryowen,Curaheen Road,2.30;
Young Munster v Dolphin,Clifford Park,2.30;
Section B:Bruff v U.L. Bohemian,Bruff,2.30;
Shannon v Waterpark,Coonagh,2.30;
Sunday’s Well v Galwegians,Musgrave Park,2.30;
Division 2:Kilfeacle v Cashel,Kilfeacle,2.30;
Avonmore Milk Munster Schools Senior Cup:Midleton College v Bandon Grammar,Midleton,11.00;
Schools Junior Friendly:Glenstal Abbey v Castletroy College,Glenstal,11.30;
Avonmore Milk Munster Under 19 League Group 1:Waterpark v Fermoy,Ballinakill,2.30;
Group 2:Killorglin v Crosshaven,Killorglin,1.00;
Group 4:Castleisland v Sunday’s Well,Castleisland,1.00;
Avonmore Milk Munster Under 17 League Section A:Highfield v Castleisland,Woodleigh Park,12.00;
Section D:Tralee v Shannon,Tralee,12.00;
South Under 19 Development League:Bandon v Highfield B,Bandon,12.00;
Kinsale v Douglas,Kinsale,12.00;
South Under 17 League Quarter Finals:Bandon v Sunday’s Well,Bandon,2.00;
Charleville v Muskerry,Charleville,12.30;
Old Christians v Cobh Pirates,Rathcooney,12.00;
South Under 15 League: Cork Constitution v Charleville,Temple Hill,12.00;
Section B:Dunmanway v Highfield,Dunmanway,11.00;
Kinsale v Clonakilty,Kinsale,11.30;
Munster Girls Under 19 League Semi Finals:Clonmel v Corca Dhuibhne,Clonmel,1.30;
Mallow v Shannon,Mallow,1.30;
SUNDAY 17th JANUARY
Munster Junior Cup:Castleisland v Presentation,Castleisland,2.30;
Clonakilty v Charleville,The Vale,2.30;
Corca Dhuibhne v Kilrush,Ballydavid,2.30;
Douglas v Killarney,Moneygouney,2.30;
Dungarvan v Carrick-on-Suir,Dungarvan,2.30;
Kanturk v Newcastle West,Kanturk,2.30;
Midleton v Nenagh Ormond,Towns Park,2.30;
Newport v Old Christians,Newport,2.30;
Old Crescent v Killorglin,Rosbrien,2.30;
Scariff v Waterford City,Scariff,2.30;
Shandon v Mallow,Whitechurch,2.30;
Sunday’s Well v Abbeyfeale,Musgrave Park,2.30;
Thomond v Fermoy,Fitzgerald Park,2.30;
Youghal v St. Mary’s,Youghal,2.30;
Munster Junior League Division 1:Ballincollig v Kilfeacle,Tanner Park,2.30;
Clonmel v Cashel,Clonmel,2.30;
Cobh Pirates v Skibbereen,Cobh,2.30;
Richmond v Crosshaven,Richmond Park,2.30;
Thurles v St. Senan’s,Thurles,2.30;
Tralee v Waterpark,Tralee,2.30;
Division 2:Clanwilliam v Galbally,Clanwilliam Park,3.00;
Munster Seconds League North:Bruff v Garryowen,Bruff,2.30;
Young Munster v U.L. Bohemain,Clifford Park,2.30;
Munster Seconds League South:Dolphin v Cork Constitution,Musgrave Park,2.30;
Gleeson League Division 2:
Section A:Clanwilliam v Waterpark,Clanwilliam Park,1.30;
Fethard v Thurles,Fethard,2.30;
Kilfeacle v Galbally,Kilfeacle,2.30;
Junior 2 League South Section A:Castleisland v Kanturk,Castleisland,12.00;
Listowel v Killarney,Listowel,2.30;
Section B:Bandon v Dunmanway,Bandon,12.00;
Clonakilty v Skibbereen,Clonakilty,12.00;
Section C:Muskerry v Ballincollig,Ballyanly,12,00;
Old Christians v U.C.C.,Rathcooney,12.00;
Section D:Cork Constitution v Carrigaline,Temple Hill,12.00;
Dolphin v Cobh Pirates,Musgrave Park,12.00;
Junior 3 League South Group A:Ballincollig v Youghal,Tanner Park,12.00;
Mallow v Bandon,Mallow,1.00;
Group B:Shandon v Cork Transport,Whitechurch,12.00;
U.C.C. v Dolphin,Curaheen Road,12.00;
Junior Friendly:Muskerry v Highfield,Muskerry,2.30;
Junior 2 Friendly:Dungarvan v Carrick-on-Suir,Dungarvan,12.45;
Avonmore Milk Munster Under 19 League Group 1:U.L. Bohemian v Ennis,Annacotty,12.00;
Group 2:Thomond v Clonmel,Fitzgerald Park,
Group 3:Highfield v Dungarvan,Woodleigh Park,12.00;
Group 4:Nenagh Ormond v Young Munster,Nenagh,12.00;
Avonmore Milk Munster Under 17 League Section A:Kilfeacle v U.L. Bohemain,Kilfeacle,11.00;
Section B:Thomond v Killarney,Fitzgerald Park,12.00;
Section C:Garryowen v Dungarvan,Dooradoyle,12.15;
East Under 19 Development League:Cashel v Thurles,Cashel,11.00;
Clanwilliam v Fethard,Clanwilliam Park,11.00;
Waterford City v Galbally,Waterford,11.00;
East Under 17 Development League:Carrick-on-Suir v Roscrea,Carrick-on-Suir,12.00;
Clonmel v Clanwilliam,Clonmel,11.00;
Galbally v Thurles,Galbally,11.00;
Nenagh Ormond v Fethard,Nenagh,11.00;
East Under 15 League Section A:Clonmel v Carrick-on-Suir,Clonmel,11.00;
Waterpark v Dungarvan,Ballinakill,11.00;
Section B:Clanwilliam v Cashel,Clanwilliam Park,11.00;
Galbally v Kilfeacle,Galbally,11.00;
Roscrea v Thurles,Roscrea,11.00;
East Under 13 League Section A:Cashel v Kilfeacle,Cashel,11.00;
Dungarvan v Clonmel,Dungarvan,11.00;
Fethard v Waterpark,Fethard,11.00;
Thurles v Nenagh Ormond,Thurles,11.00;
Section B:Waterford City v Carrick-on-Suir,Waterford,11.00;
North Under 16 League:Bruff v Young Munster,Derryknockane,11.00;
Ennis v St. Senan’s,lee’s Road,11.30;
Kilrush v U.L. Bohemian,Kilrush,12.00;
Newcastle West v Thomond,Newcastle West,12.00;
Womens AIL:
Division 1:Blackrock v St. Mary’s,Stradbrook,1.00;
Clonmel v Navan,Clonmel,1.00;
Cooke v U.L. Bohemain,Belfast,1.00;
Highfield v Galwegians,Woodleigh Park,1.00;
Division 2 South:Galbally v Young Munster,gabally,1.00;
Young Munster v Nenagh Ormond,Clifford Park,1.00;
Share

DFP – Right Column – HalfPage

Tags

DFP – Right Column – MPU

Related News

Munster Rugby are currently inviting applications for the role of Academy & Pathway Physiotherapist. The post holder is required to provide physiotherapy services to the...

X