DFP Header Area

Share this MunsterRugby.ie page

Fixtures for week Ending 6th December

1st December 2009 By Munster Rugby

Fixtures for week Ending 6th December

This week’s fixtures –

WEDNESDAY 2nd DECEMBER
Represenative:
Ireland U 19 v Australia Schools,C.I.T.,7.30;

Limerick City Cup Semi Final:Crescent College v Castletroy College,Dooradoyle,2.30;

McCarthy Cup Final:Crescent Comp. v P.B.C.,Limerick. OFF

Schools Senior Friendly:P.B.C. v Royal School Armagh,Wilton,2.30;
P.B.C. B v Royal School Armagh B,Wilton,2.30;
Rockwell v St. Munchin’s,Rockwell,2.30;

Schools Junior Friendly:Ard Scoil Ris v Presentation Bray,Ard Scoil Ris,tbc;
Rockwell v St. Munchin’s,Rockwell,2.30;

Under 18 Friendly:North Munster Youths Dev. v Young Munster U18,LIT,7.30;

Colleges:CIT/Marine Colleges v Tipperary IT,Crosshaven,1.00;

THURSDAY 3rd DECEMBER
O’Gorman Cup:
Patrician Academy v I.S. Killorglin,Mallow,2.00;

FRIDAY 4th DECEMBER
Bowen Shield Final:
C.B.C. v P.B.C., OFF

O’Brien Cup:Wateraprk College v SMI Newcastle West,Kilbarry,12.00;

Schools Junior Friendly:Crescent College v Villiers,Dooradoyle,1.00;

Under 21 South Western Conference Division 1:Cork Constitution v Sunday’s Well,Temple Hill,7.30;

East Under 19 League Quarter Finals:Cashel v Nenagh Ormond,Cashel,7.30;
Clonmel v Clanwilliam,Clonmel,8.00;
Kilfeacle v Fethard,Kilfeacle,7.30;

SATURDAY 5th DECEMBER
Magners League:
Ospreys v Munster,Liberty Stadium,6.30;

AIB League Division 1A:Dolphin v U.L. Bohemian,Musgrave Park,2.30;
Garryowen v Clontarf,Dooradoyle,2.30;
Shannon v Cork Constitution,Coonagh,2.30;
St. Mary’s College v Blackrock College,Templeville Road,2.30;

Division 1B:Ballymena v Galwegians,Eaton Park,2.15;
Buccaneers v Ballynahinch,Dubarry Park,2.30;
Old Belvedere v Dungannon,Anglesea Road,2.30;
Young Munster v U.C.C.,Clifford Park,2.30;

Division 2:Bective Rangers v Highfield,Donnybrook,2.30;
Bruff v D.L.S.P.,Kilballyowen Park,2.30;
Clonakilty v Thomond,The Vale,2.30;
Corinthians v Dublin University,Corinthian Park,2.30;
Greystones v Old Wesley,Dr. Hickey Park,2.30;
Lansdowne v Belfast Harlequins,RDS Ballsbridge,2.30;
Old Crescent v U.C.D.,Rosbrien,2.30;
Terenure College v Malone,Lakelands,2.30;

Division 3:Banbridge v Ards,Rifle Park,2.30;
Barnhall v Sunday’s Well,Parsonstown,2.30;
Co. Carlow v Queens University,Oak Park,2.30;
Connemara v Wanderers,Monastery Field,2.30;
Midleton v Nenagh Ormond,Towns Park,2.30;
Navan v Instonians,Navan,2.30;
Portadown v Rainey Old Boys,Chambers Park,2.30;
Suttonians v Naas,Station Road,2.30;

Munster Junior League Division 3:Kilrush v Corca Dhuibhne,Kilrush,1.30;

Gleeson League Division 1:Bruff v Cashel,Bruff,2.30;
Clonmel v Thomond,Clonmel,2.30;
Garryowen v Young Munster,Derryknockane,12.00;
Shannon v Old Crescent,Coonagh,1.00;
UL Bohemian v Richmond,Annacotty,2.30;

Division 2:Clanwilliam v Fethard,Clanwilliam Park,7.00;
St. Mary’s v St. Senan’s,St. Enda’s,2.30;

Under 21 South Western Conference:
Division 1 Section A:
Dolphin v U.C.C.,Musgrave Park,2.30;
Garryowen v Corinthians,Dooradoyle,2.30;
Young Munster v Highfield,Derryknockane,2.30;

Section B:Bruff v U.L. Bohemian,Bruff,2.30;
Galwegians v Shannon,Crowley Park,2.30;
Waterpark v Buccaneers,Ballinakill,2.30;

Division 2 North:Kilfeacle v Clanwilliam,Kilfeacle,2.30;
Old Crescent v Newcastle West,Rosbrien,1.00;

Division 2 South:Old Christians v Cobh Pirates,Rathcooney,2.30;

Schools Senior Friendly:C.B.C. v St Michael’s,Lansdowne,12.00;
C.B.C. B vSt Michael’s B,Lansdowne,12.00;
Glenstal Abbey v Munster Dev Squad,Glenstal,11.30;

Schools Junior Friendly:Crescent Comp v Garryowen,Dooradoyle,1.00;
Glenstal Abbey v Cistercian,Glenstal,2.00;

P.B.C. v Castletroy College,Wilton,11.30;
P.B.C. B v Castletroy College B,Wilton,11.30;

South Under 19 League:Crosshaven v Old Christians,Crosshaven,12.30;
Fermoy v Sundays Well,Fermoy,12.00;
Mallow v Highfield,Mallow,11.30;

South Under 19 Development League:Bandon v Dunmanway,Bandon,11.30;
Highfield B v Douglas,Woodleigh Park,11.00;
Muskerry v Youghal,Ballyanly,12.00;

South Under 17 League Section A:Ballincollig v Kinsale,Tanner Park,12.00;
Skibbereen v Bandon,Skibbereen,12.00;

Section B Play Off: Cobh Pirates v Midleton,Cobh,12.00;

Section C:Old Christians v Crosshaven,Rathcooney,12.00;

Section D:Cork Constitution v Youghal,Temple Hill,12.00;

South Under 15 League Section A:Kanturk v Muskerry,Kanturk,10.30;

Section B:Highfield v Skibbereen,Cois Laoi,1.00;

West Under 19 League:Castleisland v Tralee,Castleisland,12.00;

West Under 17 League:Abbeyfeale v Killarney, Abbeyfeale,12.00;
Tralee v Castleisland,Tralee, 12.00;

West Under 15 League:Abbeyfeale v Killarney,Abbeyfeale,12.00;
Tralee v Killorglin,Tralee,12.00;

Under 17 Friendly:Dunmanway v Clonakilty,Dunmanway,11.00;
Highfield v U.L. Bohemian,Woodleigh Park,10.30;

Under 14 Friendly:C.B.C. v P.B.C.,Lansdowne,10.30;
C.B.C. B v P.B.C. B,Lansdowne,10.30;
C.B.C. C v P.B.C. C,Lansdowne,10.30;
C.B.C. D v P.B.C. D,Lansdowne,10.00;

Munster Girls Under 17 League:Clanwilliam v St. Mary’s,College Lands,1.30;

SUNDAY 6th DECEMBER
Munster Junior League Division 1:
Cobh Pirates v Clonmel,Cobh, 2.30;
Crosshaven v Cashel,Crosshaven,2.30;
Richmond v Waterpark,Richmond Park,2.30;
St. Senan’s v Skibbereen,Jim Slattery Park,2.30;
Thurles v Kilfeacle,Thurles,2.30;
Tralee v Ballincollig,Tralee,2.30;

Division 2:Bandon v Newcastle West,Bandon,2.30;
Ennis v Newport,Ennis,2.30;
Muskerry v Kinsale,Muskerry,2.30;
Youghal v Old Christians,Youghal,2.30;

Division 3 Section A:Abbeyfeale v Scariff,Abbeyfeale,2.30;
Castleisland v Presentation,Castleisland,2.30;
Killarney v Killorglin,Killarney,2.30;

Section B:Carrick-on-Suir v Waterford City,Carrick-on-Suir,2.30;
Charleville v Shandon,Charleville,2.30;
Dungarvan v Fermoy,Dungarvan,2.30;
Mallow v Douglas,Mallow,2.30;

Munster Seconds League North:Bruff v Shannon,Bruff,2.30;
Garryowen v Nenagh Ormond,Dooradoyle,2.30;
U.L. Bohemian v Thomond,Annacotty,2.30;
Young Munster v Old Crescent,Clifford Park,2.30;

Munster Seconds League South:Cork Constitution v Clonakilty,Temple Hill,2.30;
Highfield v Midleton,Woodleigh Park,2.30;
Sunday’s Well v U.C.C.,Musgrave Park,2.30;

Gleeson League Division 2:Galbally v Thurles,Galbally,12.00;
Kilfeacle v Waterpark,Kilfeacle,1.30;

Junior 2 League South Section A:Kanturk v Castleisland,Kanturk,2.30;
Listowel v Killarney,Listowel,2.30;

Section B:Bandon v Kinsale,Bandon,12.00;
Bantry Bay v Skibbereen Bantry,2.30;
Clonakilty v Dunmanway,The Vale,12.00;

Section C:Muskerry v Old Christians,Ballyanly,12.00;
Sunday’s Well v Ballincollig,Musgrave Park,12.00;

Section D:Cork Constitution v Carrigaline,Temple Hill,12.00;
Dolphin v Cobh Pirates,Musgrave Park,12.00;

Junior 3 League South Section A:Ballincollig v Cork Transport,Tanner Park,2.30;
Shandon v Bandon,Whitechurch,12.00;

Section B:Fermoy v Mallow,Fermoy,12.00;

Junior Friendly:St. Mary’s v Clanwilliam,St. Enda’s,12.30;

Junior 2 Friendly:Carrick-on-Suir v Waterford City,12.30;
Crosshaven v U.C.C.,Crosshaven,12.00;
Dungarvan v Mitchelstown,Dungarvan,12.30;

Junior 3 Friendly;U.C.C. v Youghal,Curaheen Road,12.00;

East Under 19 League Semi Final:Waterpark v Cashel/Nenagh Ormond,Ballinakill,11.30;
Kilfeacle / Fethard v Clonmel/Clanwilliam,tbc,11.00;

East Under 17 League Quarter Finals:Kilfeacle v Nenagh Ormond,Kilfeacle,11.00;
Cashel v Clonmel,Cashel,11.00;

East Under 15 League Section A:Clonmel v Dungarvan,Clonmel,11.00;
Waterpark B v Carrick-on-Suir,Ballinakill,11.00;

Section B:Clanwilliam v Thurles Clanwiliam Park,11.00;
Galbally v Nenagh Ormond,Galbally,11.00;
Roscrea v Cashel,Roscrea,11.00;

North Under 16 League:Ballina-Killaloe v Newport,Scariff,12.00;
Bruff v U.L. Bohemian Hawks,Bruff,12.00;
Kilrush v St. Senan’s,Kilrush,12.00;
Thomond v Young Munster,Fitzgerald Park,12.00;
U.L. Bohemian v Ennis,Annacotty,11.30;

North Under 14 League:
Section A:
Bruff v U.L. Bohemian Hawks,Bruff,11.30;
Estuary v Garryowen,Shanagolden,11.30;
St. Senan’s v St. Mary’s,Jim Slattery Park,12.00;

North Under 13 League Section A:Ballina/Killaloe v U.L. Bohemian,Scariff,11.00;
Young Munster v Thomond,Derryknockane,11.00;

Section B:Bruff v Newcastle West,Bruff,11.00;
Newport v Garryowen,Newport,11.30;
Old Crescent v Shannon,Rosbrien,11.30;
U.L. Bohemian Eagles v Richmond,Annacotty,11.00;

Under 15 Friendly:Waterford City v Fethard,Waterford,11.00;

Womens AIL:
Division 2 South:
Thurles v Shannon,Thurles,1.00;
Tralee v Clanwilliam,Tralee,1.00;
Young Munster v Youghal,Clifford Park,1.00;

WEDNESDAY 9th DECEMBER
O’Brien Cup Final:
Villiers v Waterpark College/SMI Newcastle West

Mungret Shield: S.M.I. v Killorglin,Newcastle West,1.00;

Senior Friendly:Rockwell v Blackrock College,Rockwell,2.30;

Senior Friendly:Ard Scoil Ris v Roscrea,Ard Scoil Ris,2.30;
Rockwell v Blackrock College,Rockwell,2.30;

Under 15 Friendly:C.B.C. v Midleton College,Lansdowne,2.00;

Share

DFP – Right Column – HalfPage

Tags

DFP – Right Column – MPU

Related News

The Munster squad started their training week on Tuesday ahead of Sunday’s Champions Cup opener against Toulouse at Thomond Park (3.15pm). A bumper crowd will...

X