DFP Header Area

Share this MunsterRugby.ie page

Fixtures for Week Ending 29th November

24th November 2009 By Munster Rugby

Fixtures for Week Ending 29th November

Fixtures for the coming week

WEDNESDAY 25th NOVEMBER
Bowne Shield Semi Finals:
P.B.C. v Rockwell,Wilton,2.30;
St. Munchin’s v C.B.C.,Corbally,2.30;

McCarthy Cup Semi Finals:Crescent Comp. v Glenstal Abbey,Dooradoyle,2.30;
P.B.C. v C.B.C.,Wilton,2.30;

O’Brien Cup Semi Final: Carrigaline C.S. v Villiers,Carrigaline,1.00;

Limerick City Cup:Glenstal Abbey v St. Munchin’s,Glenstal,2.30;

Limerick City Shield:Glenstal Abbey v St. Munchin’s,Glenstal,2.30;

Schools Senior Friendly:Ard Scoil Ris v Rockwell,Ard Scoil Ris,2.30;
Castletroy College v Bandon Grammar,Annacotty,3.00;

Schools Junior Friendly: Ard Scoil Ris v Rockwell,Coonagh,2.30;
Castletroy College v Bandon Grammar,Annacotty,2.30;

THURSDAY 26th NOVEMBER
O’Gorman Cup:
High School v CBS Limerick,Clonmel,1.30;

FRIDAY 27th NOVEMBER
A International:
Ireland v Argentina,Tallaght,7.30;

B&I Cup:Munster A v Bristol,Nenagh,7.30;

Senior Friendly:Bruff v Young Munster,Bruff,7.30;

Junior 2 League South:Dunmanway v Bantry Bay,Dunmanway,8.00;

Mungret Shield: Limerick CBS v Villiers,Dooradoyle,1.00;

East Under 19 League:Kilfeacle v Clanwilliam,Kilfeacle,7.30;

SATURDAY 28th NOVEMBER
Autumn International:
Ireland v South Africa,Croke Park,2.30;

Senior Friendly:Highfield v Sunday’s Well,Woodleigh Park,12.00;

Gleeson League Division 1:Cashel v Young Munster,Cashel,1.00;
Old Crescent v Garryowen,Rosbrien,1.00;
Shannon v Clonmel,Coonagh,12.00;
Thomond v Richmond,Fitzgerald Park,1.00;
UL Bohemian v Bruff,Annacotty,1.00;

Division 2:Newport v St. Mary’s,Newport,1.00;

Under 21 South Western Conference Division 1 Section A:Dolphin v Garryowen,Musgrave Park,12.45;
U.C.C. v Highfield,Curaheen Road,2.30;

Section B:Bruff v WaterparkBruff,2.30;
Buccaneers v Galwegians,Dubarry Park,2.30;
Shannon v Cork Constitution,Coonagh,1.00;
Sunday’s Well v U.L. Bohemian,Musgrave Park,2.30;

Division 2 North:Old Crescent v Cashel,Rosbrien,2.30;

South Under 19 League:Fermoy v Crosshaven,Fermoy,11.30;

South Under 19 Development League:Bandon v Muskerry,Bandon,12.00;
Dunmanway v Kinsale,Dunmanway,11.00;
Youghal v Highfield,Youghal,11.15;

South Under 17 League Section A:Ballincollig v Kinsale,Tanner Park,11.30;
Skibbereen v Bandon,Skibbereen,11.30;

Section B:Charleville v Mallow,Charleville,tbc;
Fermoy v Cobh Pirates,Fermoy,11.30;
Kanturk v Midleton,Kanturk,12.00;

Section C:Carrigaline v Muskerry,Moneygourney,2.00;
Crosshaven v P.B.C.,Crosshaven,tbc;

Section D:Cork Constitution v Youghal,Temple Hill,tbc;
Highfield v Dolphin,Cois Laoi,10.45;

South Under 15 League Section A:Charleville v Muskerry,Charleville,tbc;
Cork Constitution v P.B.C,Temple Hill,tbc;
Mallow v Cobh Pirates,Mallow,tbc;
Midleton v Youghal,Towns Park,10.30;
Old Christians v Fermoy,Rathcooney,tbc;
Sunday’s Well v Kanturk,Musgrave Park,12.30;

Section B:Ballincollig v Dunmanway,Tanner Park,10.15;
Bandon v Carrigaline,Bandon,11.00;
Crosshaven v Clonakilty,Crosshaven,12.00;
Highfield v Dolphin,Woodleigh Park,9.15;
Skibbereen v C.B.C,Skibbereen,tbc;

West Under 17 League:Abbeyfeale v Castleisland,Abbeyfeale,tbc;
Killorglin v Kenmare,Killorglin,tbc;

West Under 13 League:Abbeyfeale v Castleisland,Abbeyfeale,tbc;
Killarney v Corca Dhuibhne,Killarney,tbc;
Killorglin v Kenmare,Killorglin,tbc;
Tralee v Listowel,Tralee,tbc;

Schools Junior Friendly:C.B.C. v Terrenure College,Lansdowne,12.00;
C.B.C B v Terrenure College,Lansdowne,12.00;
P.B.C. v Crescent Comp,Wilton,1.00;
P.B.C. B v Crescent Comp B,Wilton,1.00;

Munster Girls Under 19 League:Clanwilliam v Thurles,College Lands,2.00;
Clonmel v St. Mary’s,Clonmel,12.00;

SUNDAY 29th NOVEMBER
Women’s Interprovincial Final:
Leinster v Munster,Donnybrook,3.00;

AIB Cup Quarter Finals:Cork Constitution v Queens University,Temple Hill,2.00;
Dolphin v Galwegians,Musgrave Park,2.00;

AIB Junior Cup Quarter Finals:Cashel v Monivea,Cashel,2.00;

Munster Junior League Division 1:Ballincollig v Thurles,Tanner Park,2.30;
Clonmel v Tralee,Clonmel,2.30;
Cobh Pirates v Richmond,Cobh,2.30;
Kilfeacle v Crosshaven,Kilfeacle,2.30;
Skibbereen v Waterpark,Skibbereen,2.30;

Division 2:Ennis v St Mary’s,Ennis,2.30;
Galbally v Newcastle West,Galbally,2.30;
Newport v Muskerry,Newport,2.30;
Old Christians v Bandon,Rathcooney,2.30;

Division 3 Section A:Corca Dhuibhne v Abbeyfeale,Ballydavid,2.30;
Killorglin v Kilrush,Killorglin,2.30;
Presentation v Killarney,Rathuard,2.30;
Scariff v Castleisland,Scariff,2.30;

Section B:Douglas v Carrick-on-Suir,Moneygourney,2.30;
Fermoy v Mallow,Fermoy,2.30;
Shandon v Dungarvan,Whitechurch,2.30;
Waterford City v Charleville,Waterford, 2.30;

Munster Seconds League North:Nenagh Ormond v U.L. Bohemian,Nenagh,2.30;
Old Crescent v Garryowen,Rosbrien,2.30;
Shannon v Young Munster Coonagh,2.30;
Thomond v Bruff,Fitzgerald Park,2.30;

Munster Seconds League South:Dolphin v Sunday’s Well,Musgrave Park,2.30;
Midleton v Cork Constitution,Towns Park,2.30;
U.C.C. v Highfield,Curaheen Road,2.30;

Gleeson League Division 2:Clanwilliam v Galbally,Clanwilliam Park,12.00;
Fethard v Waterpark,Fethard,2.30;
Thurles v Kilfeacle,Thurles,12.00;

Junior 2 League South Section A:Kanturk v Listowel,Kanturk,2.30;
Tralee v Killarney,Tralee,2.30;

Section B:Bandon v Clonakilty,Bandon,12.00;
Kinsale v Skibbereen,Kinsale,12.00;

Section C:Ballincollig v Old Christians,Tanner Park,12.00;
Sunday’s Wellv U.C.C.,Musgrave Park,12.00;

Section D:Crosshaven v Dolphin,Crosshaven,12.00;
Cork Constitution v Cobh Pirates,Temple Hill,12.00;

Junior 3 League South Section A:Cork Transport v Shandon,Mayfield,12.00;
U.C.C. v Ballincollig,Curaheen Road,2.30;

Section B:Dolphin v Fermoy,Musgrave Park,12.00;

Junior 3 Friendly:Mallow v Mitchelstown,Mallow,12.00;

East Under 19 League Quarter Final:Waterpark v Galbally,Ballinakill,11.30;

East Under 19 League Section A:Fethard v Nenagh Ormond,Fethard,11.00;

Section B:Clanwilliam v Cashel,Clanwilliam Park,11.00;

East Under 17 League Quarter Finals:Cashel/Kilfeacle v Nenagh Ormond,Cashel/Kilfeacle,11.00;
Cashel/Kilfeacle v Clonmel/Fethard,Cashel/Kilfeacle,11.00;
Dungarvan v Carrick-on-Suir,Dungarvan,11.00;

East Under 15 League Section A:Carrick-on-Suir v Dungarvan,Carrick-on-Suir,11.00;

Section B:Cashel v Kilfeacle,Cashel,11.00;
Galbally v Thurles,Galbally,11.00;

North Under 19 League:St. Mary’s v Ennis,Corbally,11.30;

North Under 16 League:Newcastle West v Ballina-Killaloe,Newcastle West,11.30;
Newport v Young Munster,Newport,11.30;
Old Crescent v Kilrush,Rosbrien,11.30;
St. Senan’s v Thomond,Jim Slattery Park,12.00;
U.L. Bohemian v Bruff,Annacotty,11.30;

Women’s Friendly:Highfield v Youghal,Woodleigh Park,1.00;

TUESDAY 1st DECEMBER
Colleges:
CIT/Marine Colleges v Tipperary IT,Crosshaven,1.00;

WEDNESDAY 2nd DECEMBER
Represenative:Ireland
U 19 v Australia Schools,C.I.T.,7.30;

Bowne Shield Final:

McCarthy Cup Final:

Schools Senior Friendly:Rockwell v St. Munchin’s,Rockwell,2.30;

Schools Junior Friendly:Ard Scoil Ris v Presentation Bray,Ard Scoil Ris,tbc;
Rockwell v St. Munchin’s,Rockwell,2.30;

Share

DFP – Right Column – HalfPage

Tags

DFP – Right Column – MPU

Related News

Due to demand, extra hospitality packages are now available for Munster's upcoming Champions Cup games against Toulouse and Northampton at Thomond Park. The additional events...

X