DFP Header Area

Share this MunsterRugby.ie page

Fixtures for Week Ending 22nd November

17th November 2009 By Munster Rugby

Fixtures for Week Ending 22nd November

The following are the fixtures for the coming days.

TUESDAY 17th NOVEMBER
O’Brien Cup:
Carrigaline C.S. v Tralee CBS,Carrigaline,1.00;

WEDNESDAY 18th NOVEMBER
Bowen Shield Quarter Finals:
C.B.C. v Glenstal Abbey,Lansdowne,2.30;
Ard Scoil Ris v Rockwell,Ard Scoil Ris,2.30;

McCarthy Cup Quarter Finals:Glenstal Abbey v Rockwell,Glenstal,2.30;
Ard Scoil Ris v C.B.C.,Coonagh,2.30;

Mungret Shield:Abbey School v Waterpark College,Tipperary,1.00;

Limerick City Junior Schools Cup:Crescent Comp v Castletroy College,Dooradoyle,3.00;

Senior Schools Friendly:Castletroy College v Glenstal Abbey,Annacotty,3.00;
Crescent Comp v Villiers,Dooradoyle,2.00;

THURSDAY 19th NOVEMBER
O’Gorman Cup:Youghal
C.S. v Douglas C.S.Youghal,2.30;

Colleges:U.L. v NUIG,U.L.,2.30;

FRIDAY 20th NOVEMBER
B&I Cup:
Coventry v Munster A,Butts Stadium,7.45;

Mungret Cup:Midleton College v Roscrea C.S.,Midleton,1.30;

SATURDAY 21st NOVEMBER
Autumn International:Ireland
v Fiji,RDS Ballsbridge,5.15;

AIB Cup Quarter Finals:Ballymena v Old Belvedere,Eaton Park,2.00;
Blackrock College v Garryowen,Stradbrook,2.30;
Cork Constitution v Queens University,Temple Hill,2.30;
Dolphin v Galwegians,Musgrave Park,2.30;

AIB Junior Cup Quarter Finals:Armagh v Cill Dara,Armagh,2.30;
Cashel v Monivea,Cashel,2.30;
City of Derry v Boyne,Judes Road,2.30;
Tullamore v Sligo,Tullamore,2.30;

AIB League Division 3:Connemara v Instonians,Monastery Field,2.30;

Senior Friendly:U.L. Bohemain v Thomond,Annacotty,2.30;

Munster Seconds League South:Clonakilty v Midleton,The Vale,2.30;

Gleeson League:Clonmel v Old Crescent,Clonmel,2.30;
Garryowen v Shannon,Dooradoyle,2.30;
Richmond v Cashel,Richmond Park,2.30;
Thomond v Bruff,Fitzgerald Park,2.30;
Young Munster v UL Bohemian,Derryknockane,2.30;

Under 21 South Western Conference Division 1 Section A:N.U.I.G. v Highfield,Galway,2.30;
U.C.C. v Garryowen,Curaheen Road,2.30;
Young Munster v Dolphin,Clifford Park,2.30;

Section B:Bruff v Waterpark,Bruff,2.30;
Buccaneers v Galwegians,Dubarry Park,2.30;
Shannon v Cork Constitution,Coonagh,2.30;
Sunday’s Well v U.L. Bohemian,Musgrave Park,2.30;

Division 2 North:Kilfeacle v Cashel,Kilfeacle,2.30;
Old Crescent v Clanwilliam,Rosbrien,2.30;

South Under 19 League:Highfield v Fermoy,Cois Laoi,11.00;
Crosshaven v Old Christians,Crossahven,12.00;

South Under 19 Development League:Bandon v Highfield,Bandon,11.30;
Clonakilty v Dunmanway,The Vale,12.15;
Kinsale v Douglas,Kinsale,11.30;

South Under 17 League Section A:Clonakilty v Ballincollig,The Vale,11.00;

Section B:Fermoy v Cobh,Fermoy,12.00;
Kanturk v Midleton,Kanturk,12.00;
Charleville v Mallow,Charleville,12.00;

Section C:Carrigaline v Muskerry,Moneygourney,11.00;
Crosshaven v PBC,Crosshaven,9.30;

Section D:Highfield v Dolphin,Woodleigh Park,10.45;

South Under 15 League Section A:Cork Constitution v Sunday’s Well,Temple Hill,12.00;
Fermoy v P.B.C,Fermoy,11.30;
Kanturk v Muskerry,Kanturk,10.30;
Midleton v Charleville,Towns Park,12.00;

Section B:Highfield v Skibbereen,Woodleigh Park,1.00;
Kinsale v Dolphin,Kinsale,10.30;

West Under 19 League:Kenmare v Killorglin,Kenmare,12.00;
Tralee v Castleisland,Tralee,12.00;

West Under 17 League:Killarney v Tralee,Killarney,3.00;

West Under 15 League:Castleisland v Abbeyfeale,Castleisland,12.00;
Kenmare v Killorglin,Kenmare,11.00;
Listowel v Tralee,Listowel,12.00;

Schools Senior Friendly:Glenstal Abbey v Newtown School,Glenstal,2.30;

Schools Junior Friendly:P.B.C. v St. Munchin’s,Wilton,11.30;

Under 19 Friendly:Midleton College v Sunday’s Well,Midleton,11.00;

Under 14 Friendly:Midleton v Highfield,Towns Park,1.00;

Under 13 Friendly:Ballincollig v Kanturk,Tanner Park,10.30;
Sunday’s Well v Bandon,Cois Laoi,11.00;

Munster Girls Under 19 League:Clonmel v Shannon,Clonmel,12.30;

SUNDAY 22nd NOVEMBER
Munster Junior League Division 2:
Bandon v Newcastle West,Bandon,2.30;
Clanwilliam v St Mary’s,Clanwilliam Park,2.30;
Ennis v Newport,Ennis,2.30;
Galbally v Kanturk,Galbally,2.30;
Muskerry v Kinsale,Ballyanly,2.30;
Youghal v Old Christians,Youghal,2.30;

Division 3 Section A:Abbeyfeale v Killorglin,Abbeyfeale,2.30;
Killarney v Castleisland,Killarney,2.30;
Kilrush v Presentation,Kilrush,2.30;
Scariff v Corca Dhuibhne,Scariff,2.30;

Section B:Carrick-on-Suir v Fermoy,Carrick-on-Suir,2.30;
Dungarvan v Charleville,Dungarvan,2.30;
Mallow v Shandon,Mallow,2.30;
Waterford City v Douglas,Waterford,2.30;

Munster Seconds League North:Garryowen v Shannon,Dooradoyle,2.30;
Nenagh Ormond v Old Crescent,Nenagh,2.30;
U.L. Bohemian v Bruff,Annacotty,2.30;
Young Munster v Thomond,Clifford Park,2.30;

Munster Seconds League South:Cork Constitution v U.C.C.,Temple Hill,2.30;
Highfield v Dolphin,Woodleigh Park,2.30;

Gleeson League Division 2:Galbally v Kilfeacle,Galbally,12.30;
Thurles v Fethard,Thurles,2.30;
Waterpark v Clanwilliam,Ballinakill,2.30;

Junior 2 League South Section A:Castleisland v Kanturk,Castleisland,2.30;

Section B:Bandon v Dunmanway,Bandon,2.30;
Clonakilty v Skibbereen,The Vale,1.00;

Section C:Muskerry v Ballincollig,Ballyanly,12.00;

Section D:Carrigaline v Cork Constitution,Moneygourney,12.00;

Kelly Cup:Cobh Pirates v Kinsale,Cobh,12.00;

Junior 3 League South Section A:Ballincollig v Cork Transport,Tanner Park,2.30;
Shandon v Bandon,Whitechurch,12.00;

Section B:Fermoy v Mallow,Fermoy,12.00;

Junior Friendly:Skibbereen v Cobh Pirates,Skibbereen,2.30;

Junior 3 Friendly:Sunday’s Well v Dolphin,Musgrave Park,12.00;

East Under 19 League Section A:Nenagh Ormond v Fethard,Nenagh,11.00;

Section B:Clanwilliam v Cashel,Clanwilliam Park,11.00;
Galbally v Kilfeacle,Galbally,11.00;

East Under 17 League Quarter Finals:Cashel/Kilfeacle v Nenagh Ormond,Cashel/Kilfeacle,11.00;
Cashel/Kilfeacle v Clonmel/Fethard,Cashel/Kilfeacle,11.00;
Dungarvan v Carrick-on-Suir,Dungarvan,11.00;
Waterpark v Thurles,Ballinakill,11.30;

East Under 15 League:
Section A:
Dungarvan v Waterpark,Dungarvan,11.00;
Fethard v Carrick-on-Suir,Fethard,11.00;
Waterpark B v Waterford City,Ballinakill,

Section B:Nenagh Ormond v Cashel,Nenagh,11.00;
Roscrea v Galbally,Roscrea,11.00;
Thurles v Kilfeacle,Thurles,11.00;

North Under 19 League:St. Mary’s v Ennis,Corbally,11.30;

North Under 16 League:Kilrush v Scariff,Kilrush,12.00;
Shannon v Ballina/Killaloe,Coonagh,12.00;
St. Senan’s v Newport,Jim Slattery Park,11.30;
Thomond v Ennis,Fitzgerald Park,12.00;
U.L. Bohemian v Old Crescent,Annacotty,11.00;

North Under 14 League:Bruff v St. Senan’s,Bruff,11.30;
Ennis v Shannon,Ennis,11.30;
Garryowen v St. Mary’s,Dooradoyle,11.30;
Kilrush v Scariff,Kilrush,11.00;
Old Crescent v Estuary,Rosbrien,12.00;
U.L. Bohemian Eagles v Newcastle West,Annacotty,11.30;

North Under 13 League: Bruff v Newport,Bruff,11.30;
Section B:Old Crescent v U.L. Bohemian Eagles,Rosbrien,11.30;
Shannon v Garryowen,Coonagh,11.00;
U.L. Bohemian Hawks v Young Munster,Annacotty,11.00;

Womens AIL Division 1:Ballincollig v Galwegians,Tanner Park,1.00;
Clonmel v Blackrock,Clonmel,1.00;
Cooke v Navan,Belfast,1.00;
Highfield v St. Mary’s,Woodleigh Park,1.00;

Division 2 South:Clanwilliam v Nenagh Ormond,Clanwilliam Park,1.00;
Shannon v Young Munster,Coonagh,1.00;
Youghal v Tralee,Youghal,12.30;

TUESDAY 24th NOVEMBER
Colleges:
CIT/Marine Colleges v Tipperary IT,Crosshaven,1.30;

Share

DFP – Right Column – HalfPage

Tags

DFP – Right Column – MPU

Related News

Watch our first interview with new Attack Coach Mike Prendergast as he returned to the province this summer from Top 14 side Racing 92, where...

X