DFP Header Area

Share this MunsterRugby.ie page

Fixtures for week Ending 15th November

10th November 2009 By Munster Rugby

Fixtures for week Ending 15th November

Fixtures for the coming week

WEDNESDAY 11th NOVEMBER
Bowen Shield:
Bandon Grammar v C.B.C.,Bandon,2.30;
P.B.C. v Rockwell,Wilton,2.30;
Villiers ,Ard Scoil Ris,Coonagh,

McCarthy Cup:Bandon Grammar ,C.B.C.,Bandon,2.30;
P.B.C. ,Rockwell,Wilton,2.30;
Villiers ,Ard Scoil Ris,Coonagh,

O’Gorman Cup:Nenagh CBS v High School Clonmel,Nenagh,2.00;

Mungret Shield: Colaiste Muire ,Midleton College,Crosshaven,2.30;
Tralee CBS v Intermediate School,Tralee,2.00; OFF

Limerick Under 19 City Cup:Castletroy College ,Ard Scoil Ris,Annacotty,2.30;

Limerick Under 17 City Cup:Castletroy College ,Ard Scoil Ris,Annacotty,2.30;

Schols Senior Friendly: C.B.C. ,Bandon Grammar,Lansdowne,2.30;
St. Munchin’s ,Crescent Comp,Corbally,3.00;

Schols Senior Friendly:St. Munchin’s ,Crescent Comp.,Corbally,3.00;

Colleges:Tipperary IT v Maritime College,Thurles,2.30;

THURSDAY 12th NOVEMBER
McCarthy Cup:
Crescent Comp v Castletroy College,Dooradoyle,2.30;

O’Brien Cup:St. Caimin’s v Waterpark College,Jim Slattery Park,2.00;

Mungret Shield:CBS Sexton St ,Villiers,Dooradoyle,2.00;

East Under 17 League:Kilfeacle v Galbally,Kilfeacle,7.00;

FRIDAY 13th NOVEMBER
A International:
Ireland v Tonga,Ravenhill,7.00;

Junior Friendly:Fermoy v Newcastle West,Fermoy,7.30;

O’Gorman Cup:Limerick CBS v St. Nessan’s,Limerick,2.00;

Mungret Shield:C.P. Roscrea v High School Clonmel,Roscrea,1.30;

East Under 19 League:Clanwilliam v Galbally,Clanwilliam Park,7.00;

SATURDAY 14th NOVEMBER
Women’s Interprovincial:
Connacht v Munster,Galway,2.30;

AIB League Division 1A:Blackrock College v Shannon,Stradbrook,2.30;
Cork Constitution v Clontarf,Temple Hill,2.30;
Garryowen v Dolphin,Dooradoyle,2.30;
U.L. Bohemian v St. Mary’s College,Thomond Park,2.30;

Division 1B:Ballynahinch v U.C.C.,Ballymacarn Park,2.30;
Dungannon v Buccaneers,Stevenson Park,2.30;
Galwegians v Old Belvedere,Crowley Park,2.30;
Young Munster v Ballymena,Clifford Park,2.30;

Division 2:Belfast Harlequins v Bruff,Deramore Park,2.30;
Dublin University v Greystones,College Park,2.30;
Highfield v D.L.S.P.,Woodleigh Park,2.30;
Lansdowne v Bective Rangers,RDS Ballsbridge,2.30;
Malone v Thomond,Gibson Park,2.30;
Old Crescent v Terenure College,Rosbrien,2.30;
Old Wesley v Corinthians,Donnybrook,2.30;
U.C.D. v Clonakilty,Belfield,2.30;

Division 3:Ards v Portadown,Hamilton Park,2.30;
Instonians v Midleton,Shaws Bridge,2.30;
Naas v Co. Carlow,Forenaughts,2.30;
Nenagh Ormond v Banbridge,New Ormond Park,2.30;
Queens University v Navan,Dub Lane,2.30;
Rainey Old Boys v Connemara,Hatrick Park,2.30;
Sunday’s Well v Suttonians,Musgrave Park,2.30;
Wanderers v Barnhall,Merrion Road,2.30;

Munster Junior League:Thurles v Clonmel,Thurles,2.30;

Gleeson League Division 1:Bruff v Clonmel,Bruff,2.30;
Cashel v Shannon,Cashel,2.30;
Old Crescent v Thomond,Rosbrien,1.00;
UL Bohemian v Garryowen,Annacotty,2.30;
Young Munster v Richmond,Derryknockane,2.30;

Under 21 South Western Conference Division 1:Cork Constitutions v Galwegians,Temple Hill,4.15;
N.U.I.G v U.C.C.,Galway,2.30;
U.L. Bohemian v Shannon,Annacotty,2.30;

Division 2 North:Cashel v Old Crescent,Cashel,2.30;

Junior Friendly:Kilrush v Richmond,Kilrush,2.00;

South Under 19 League:Highfield v Fermoy,Woodleigh Park,11.00;
Sundays Well v Midleton,Cois Laoi,11.00;

South Under 19 Development League:Bandon v Youghal,Bandon,12.30;

South Under 17 League Section A:Ballincollig V Bandon,Tanner Park,11.30;

Section D:Youghal v Douglas,Youghal,11.00;

South Under 15 League Section A:Cobh Pirates v Kanturk,Cobh,12.00;
Sunday’s Well v Midleton,Cois Laoi,12.30;

Section B:Clonakilty v Highfield,The Vale,11.00;
Dolphin v Dunmanway,Musgrave Park,11.30;

West Under 19 League:Tralee v Castleisland,Tralee,12.00;

West Under 17 League:Abbeyfeale v Killarney,Abbeyfeale,12.00;
Castleisland v Tralee,Castleisland,12.00;

West Under 13 League:Abbeyfeale v Kenmare,Abbeyfeale,12.00;
Castleisland v Tralee,Castleisland,1.15;

Schools Senior Friendly:C.B.C. v St. Munchin’s,Lansdowne,11.30;
P.B.C. v Blackrock College,Wilton,1.00;

Schools Junior Friendly:C.B.C. v St. Munchin’s,Lansdowne,11.30;

Under 17 Friendly:C.B.C. v Highfield,Lansdowne,10.00;

Under 14 Friendly:Clonakilty v Highfield,The Vale,11.00;

Munster Girls Under 19 League:Thurles v Clonmel,Thurles,12.30;

SUNDAY 15th NOVEMBER
Autumn International:Ireland
v Australia,Croke Park,3.00;

Munster Junior League Division 3:Abbeyfeale v Castleisland,Abbeyfeale,1.00;
Kilrush v Killarney,Kilrush,2.00;
Scariff v Killorglin,Scariff,1.00;
Shandon v Carrick-on-Suir,Whitechurch,1.00;

Munster Junior Clubs Shield Semi Final:Galbally v Old Christians,Galbally,1.00;

Munster Seconds League North:Bruff v Young Munster,Bruff,1.00;
Old Crescent v U.L. Bohemian,Rosbrien,1.00;
Shannon v Nenagh Ormond,Coonagh,1.00;
Thomond v Garryowen,Fitzgerald Park,1.00;

Munster Seconds League South:Dolphin v Cork Constitution,Musgrave Park,1.00;
Sunday’s Well v Highfield,Musgrave Park,1.00;
U.C.C. v Clonakilty,The Vale,1.00;

Gleeson League Division 2 Section A:Clanwilliam v Thurles,Clanwilliam Park,1.00;
Galbally v Waterpark,Galbally,1.00;
Kilfeacle v Fethard,Kilfeacle,1.00;

Junior 2 League South Section A:Killarney v Castleisland,Killarney,12.00;
Listowel v Tralee,Listowel,12.00;

Section B:Bantry Bay v Bandon,Bantry,12.00;
Clonakilty v Kinsale,The Vale,12.30;
Skibbereen v Dunmanway,Skibbereen,12.00;

Section C:Old Christians v Sunday’s Well,Rathcooney,12.00;
U.C.C. v Muskerry,Curaheen Road,12.00;

Section D:Cobh Pirates v Crosshaven,Cobh,12.00;
Dolphin v Carrigaline,Musgrave Park,12.00;

Junior Friendly:Ballincollig v Kinsale,Tanner Park,12.30; OFF
Cobh Pirates v Crosshaven,Cobh,12.00;
St. Senan’s v St. Mary’s,Jim Slattery Park,12.00;

Junior 3 Friendly:Ballincollig v Kanturk,Tanner Park,12.30;
Cork Transport v Mitchelstown,Mitchelstown,12.30; OFF
Douglas v Dolphin,Moneygourney,12.00;

East Under 19 League:
Section A:
Clonmel v Nenagh Ormond,Clonmel,11.00;
Dungarvan v Waterpark,Dungarvan,11.00;
Fethard v Waterford City,Fethard,11.00;

Section B:Carrick-on-Suir v Galbally,Carrick-on-Suir,12.15;
Cashel v Kilfeacle,Cashel,11.00;

East Under 17 League:
Section A:
Clonmel v Nenagh Ormond,Clonmel,11.00;
Dungarvan v Waterpark,Dungarvan,11.00;

Section B:Carrick-on-Suir v Galbally,Carrick-on-Suir,12.15;
Clanwilliam v Cashel,Clanwilliam Park,11.00;
Thurles v Kilfeacle,Thurles,11.00;

East Under 15 League:
Section A:
Fethard v Waterpark B,Fethard,11.00;
Waterpark v Clonmel,Ballinakill,11.00;

Section B:Galbally v Cashel,Galbally,11.00;
Kilfeacle v Clanwilliam,Kilfeacle,11.00;
Roscrea v Nenagh Ormond,Roscrea,11.00;

North Under 19 League:Ennis v Shannon,Ennis,11.30;

North Under 14 League:St. Senan’s v U.L. Bohemian Hawks,Jim Slattery Park,11.30;

Colbert Cup:Garryowen v St. Mary’s,Dooradoyle,11.30;

Under 16 Friendly:St. Senan’s v Kilrush,Jim Slattery Park,11.30;

Schools Senior Friendly:Glenstal Abbey v Ard Scoil Ris,Glenstal,11.30;

Schools Junior Friendly:Glenstal Abbey v Ard Scoil Ris,Glenstal,11.30;

MONDAY 16th NOVEMBER
Mungret Shield:
Colaiste Choilm v Bandon Grammar,Tanner Park,2.30;

TUESDAY 17th NOVEMBER
O’Brien Cup:
Carrigaline C.S. v Tralee CBS,Carrigaline,1.00;

WEDNESDAY 18th NOVEMBER
Bowen Shield Quarter Finals:

McCarthy Cup Quarter Finals:

O’Gorman Cup:Youghal C.S. v Douglas C.S.,Youghal,2.30;

Share

DFP – Right Column – HalfPage

Tags

DFP – Right Column – MPU

Related News

The Munster squad started their training week on Tuesday ahead of Sunday’s Champions Cup opener against Toulouse at Thomond Park (3.15pm). A bumper crowd will...

X