DFP Header Area

Share this MunsterRugby.ie page

Coming Weeks Fixtures

7th April 2009 By Munster Rugby

Coming Weeks Fixtures

Fixtures for this week

WEDNESDAY 8th APRIL
Munster Junior League Division 3:
Castleisland v Killarney,Castleisland,7.30;

Munster Schools Trial,
Charleville,7.15;

North Under 16 Cup:Richmond v U.L. Bohemian,Canal Bank,6.30;
Scariff v Young Munster,Scariff,7.00;
Thomond v Garryowen,Fitzgerald Park,6.30;

North Under 13 Cup:Richmond v Garryowen,Garryowen Green,7.00;

THURSDAY 9th APRIL
Cork County Cup:
Cobh Pirates v Douglas,Cobh,6.30;

McInerney Cup Final:Bruff v Garryowen,Bruff,7.30;

North Undere 18 Cup:Newcastle West v Shannon,Newcastle West,6.30;

North Under 13 Cup:Young Munster v Scariff,Derryknockane,7.00;

FRIDAY 10th APRIL
Junior 2 Cup South:Bandon v U.C.C.,Bandon,5.00;
Skibbereen v Clonakilty,Skibbereen,5.00;
Sunday’s Well v Cork Constitution,Musgrave Park,6.00;

Dave Dineen Cup:Shandon v Ballincollig,Whitechurch,5.30;

O’Carroll Plate Semi Final:U.L. Bohemian v Galbally,Annacotty,5.30;

Evans Cup Final:Clonmel v Cashel,Clonmel,7.00;

South Under 18 Cup Semi Final:Sunday’s Well v Highfield,Musgrave Park,3.00;

East Under 16 Cup Final:Waterpark v Cashel,Carrick-on-Suir,7.30;

East Under 13 League Semi Final:Dungarvan v Nenagh Ormond,Clonmel,2.00;

North Under 14 League Final:Shannon v Thomond/Old Crescent.Coonagh,6.30;

Under 18 Friendly:North Munster v Donegal,Clifford Park,2.00;

Women’s All Ireland League Division 1: Clonmel v Ballincollig,Clonmel,8.00;

Girls Under 18: Munster v Donegal,Clifford Park,12.00;

SATURDAY 11th APRIL
AIB League Division 1:
Ballymena v Clontarf,Eaton Park,2.30;
Buccaneers v Young Munster,Dubarry Park,2.30;
Dolphin v Garryowen,Musgrave Park,2.30;
Dungannon v Blackrock College,Stevenson Park,2.30;
Galwegians v Terenure College,Crowley Park,2.30;
Old Belvedere v Cork Constitution,Anglesea Road,2.30;
St. Mary’s College v U.C.D.,Templeville Road,2.30;
U.L. Bohemian v Shannon Annacotty,2.30;

Division 2:Ballynahinch v Instonians,Ballymacarn Park,2.30;
Bective Rangers v Greystones,Donnybrook,2.30;
Belfast Harlequins v Dublin University,Deramore Park,2.30;
Bruff v Clonakilty,Kilballyowen Park.2.30;
Lansdowne v Malone,Ballsbridge,2.30;
Old Crescent v Highfield,Rosbrien,2.30;
U.C.C. v Thomond,Mardyke,2.30;
Wanderers v D.L.S.P.,Merrion Road,2.30;

Division 3:Banbridge v Nenagh Ormond,Rifle Park,2.30;
Barnhall v Old Wesley,Parsonstown,2.30;
Co. Carlow v Naas,Oak Park,2.30;
Corinthians v Queens University,Corinthian Park,2.30;
Midleton v Waterpark,Towns Park,2.30;
Portadown v Ards,Chambers Park,2.30;
Suttonians v Sunday’s Well,Station

All Ireland Provincial League Championship:Cashel v Navan,Cashel,2.30;
City of Derry v Monivea,Judges Road,2.30;

All Ireland Under 20 Cup Final:Blackrock College v U.l. Bohemian,Tullamore,2.30;

Munster Junior Plate Semi Finals:Skibbereen v Old Christians,Skibbereen,5.00;
Thurles v Galbally,Thurles,5.30;

Dave Dineen Cup:Tralee v Crosshaven,Tralee,4.00;

Tait Cup Semi Final:Bandon v Mallow,Bandon,5.00;

Ballyrandle Cup:Dungarvan v Carrick-on-Suir,Dungarvan,3.00;

Galwey-Foley Cup:Castleisland v Listowel,Castleisland,6.00;

North Under 20 Cup:Cashel v Young Munster,Cashel,1.00;
Richmond v Bruff,Richmond Park,3.00;

North Under 18 Cup:Thomond v St. Senan’s,Fitzgerald Park,12.00;

South Under 18 Development Cup Semi Final:Highfield B v Mitchelstown,Woodleigh Park,12.00;

South Under 16 Cup Semi Final:Bandon v Crosshaven,Bandon,11.00;

West Munster Under 16 Cup:Charleville v Tralee,Charleville,12.00;

SUNDAY 12th APRIL
Heineken Cup Quarter Finals:
Munster v Ospreys,Thomond Park,1.00;

MONDAY 13th APRIL
AIB League Division 2:
Ballynahich v Highfield,Ballymacarn Park,2.30;

Munster Juniore Cup Final:Garryowen v U.L. Bohemian,Rosbrien,3.00;

Munster Junior League Division 3:Carrick-on-Suir v St. Mary’s,Carrick-on-Suir,3.00;

Munster Junior 2 League Cup Semi Final:U.C.C. v Shannon,Curaheen Road,3.00;

Dave Dineen Cup:Bantry Bay v Cobh Pirates,Bantry,3.00;
Kanturk v Old Christians,Kanturk,3.00;

East Under 13 Cup Final:Dungarvan /Nenagh Ormond v Cashel,Clonmel / Thurles,12.00;

North Under 16 Cup:Ennis v Shannon,Ennis,6.30;

Women’s All Ireland League Division 1:Ballincollig v U.L. Bohemian,Tanner Park,12.00;

TUESDAY 14th APRIL
O’Carroll Plate Semi Final:
Richmond v Thomond,Richmond Park,6.30;

North Under 18 Cup:Bruff v Garryowen,Bruff,7.00;

North Under 15 Cup:Shannon v Newcastle West,Coonagh,7.00;
St. Senan’s v Richmond,Jim Slattery Park,7.00;
Thomond v Old Crescent,Fitzgerald Park,7.00;

WEDNESDAY 15th APRIL
Cork County Cup:
Old Christians v Midleton,Rathcooney,7.30;
Skibbereen v Clonakilty,Skibbereen,6.30;

Junior 3 Cup Final:Ballincollig v Kinsale,Musgrave Park,6.30;

THURSDAY 16th APRIL
Kelly Cup:
Bantry Bay v Bandon,Bantry,6.45;

Share

DFP – Right Column – HalfPage

Tags

DFP – Right Column – MPU

Related News

Watch our first interview with new Attack Coach Mike Prendergast as he returned to the province this summer from Top 14 side Racing 92, where...

X