DFP Header Area

Share this MunsterRugby.ie page

Upcoming Fixtures w/e 18th Jan 2009

13th January 2009 By Munster Rugby

Upcoming Fixtures w/e 18th Jan 2009

Check out the fixtures over the next week in Munster!

WEDNESDAY 14th JANUARY                                                                             

Barry Cup Semi Final:C.B.C. v Crescent Comp,Lansdowne,2.30;

Kidney Cup Semi Final:P.B.C. v Rockwell,Wilton,2.30;                                                     

Schools Senior Plate: Patrician Academy v Limerick CBS,Mallow,2.00;

Schools Senior Friendly:Munster Youths v Castletroy College,Fermoy,7.30; St. Munchin’s v Kilkenny,Corbally,2.30;

 

THURSDAY 15th JANUARY                                                                            

Under 20 South Western Conference Division 1:U.C.C. v Bruff,Mardyke,7.30;

Barry Cup Semi Final:St. Munchin’s v Rockwell,Corbally,2.30;

Kidney Cup:Crescent Comp. v Ard Scoil Ris,Dooradoyle,3.00;                  

                                                                                   

FRIDAY 16th JANUARY                                                                           

Heineken Cup:Munster v Sale Sharks,Thomond Park,8.00;

Avonmore Schools Senior Cup:Newtown School v Glenstal Abbey,Waterford,2.30:

                                                                                   

SATURDAY 17th JANUARY                                                                                

AIB League Division 1:Ballymena v Old Belvedere,Eaton Park,2.00; Buccaneers v Galwegians, Dubarry Park,2.30; Clontarf v U.C.D,Castle Avenue,2.30; Cork Constitution v Shannon,Temple Hill,2.30; Dolphin v Blackrock College,Musgrave Park,2.30; St. Mary’s College v Garryowen,Templeville Road,2.30; U.L. Bohemian v Dungannon,Annacotty,2.30; Young Munster v Terenure College,Tom Clifford Park,2.30;

Division 2:Ballynahinch v Highfield,Ballymacarn Park,2.30; Belfast Harlequins v Clonakilty,Deramore Park,2.30; Dublin University v Thomond,College Park,2.30; Instonians v Greystones,Shaws Bridge,2.30; Lansdowne v Bruff,Ballsbridge,2.30; Malone v D.L.S.P.,Gibson Park,2.30; Old Crescent v Bective Rangers,Rosbrien,2.30; Wanderers v U.C.C.,Merrion Road,2.30;                                                                                      

Division 3:Banbridge v Co. Carlow,Rifle Park,2.30; Barnhall v Waterpark,Parsonstown,2.30; Connemara v Queens University,Monastery Field,2.30; Midleton v Corinthians,Towns Park,2.30; Old Wesley v Ards,Donnybrook,2.30; Portadown v Naas,Chambers Park,2.30; Suttonians v Rainey Old Boys,Station Road,2.30;                                                                                   

McInerney Cup:Bruff v Old Crescent,Bruff,2.00; St. Mary’s v Garryowen,Corbally,2.00; U.L. Bohemian v Thomond,Annacotty,2.30; Young Munster v Shannon,Derryknockane,1.00;                                                                                    

Evans League:Clonmel v Waterford City,Clonmel,6.00;

Under 20 South Western Conference Division 1:Galwegians v Corinthians,Crowley Park,2.30; Garryowen v Young Munster,Dooradoyle,1.30; Shannon v Cork Constitution,Coonagh,2.30; U.L. Bohemian v Bruff,Annacotty,2.30;                                                                                    

Division 2 North:Clanwilliam v Nenagh Ormond,Clanwiliam Park,2.30; Old Crescent v Old Crescent,Rosbrien,12.30; Richmond v Cashel,Richmond Park,2.00;

Division 2 Blitz:Ballincollig v Old Christians,Tanner Park,2.30; Crosshaven v Dolphin,Crosshaven,2.30; Midleton v Youghal,Towns Park,2.30;

Schools Senior Friendly:Bandon Grammar v Midleton College,Bandon,11.00; C.B.C. v Dolphin U20,Lansdowne,12.00; Crescent Comp. v Belvedere,Dooradoyle,12.00; Crescent Comp B v Belvedere B,Dooradoyle,12.00; P.B.C. v Clongowes Wood,Wilton,   1.00; P.B.C. B v Clongowes Wood B,Wilton,1.00;                                                                                    

Schools Junior Friendly:Bandon Grammar v Midleton College,Bandon,11.00;                                                                                    

Under 17:South Munster v North Munster,Charleville,12.30; East Munster v West Munster,Charleville,2.00;

South Under 18 League:Cork Constitution v Bandon,Temple Hill,12.00; Old Christians v Muskerry,Rathcooney,12.00;

South Under 18 Development League:Fermoy v Mitchelstown,Fermoy,12.00; Highfield v Dolphin,Woodleigh Park,12.15;

South Under 16 League Section A:Ballincollig v P.B.C.,Tanner Park,11.00; Clonakilty v Bandon,The Vale,11.30; Mallow v Carrigaline,Mallow,11.30; Old Christians v Highfield,Rathcooney,11.30:                                                                                    

Section B:Douglas v Youghal,Moneygourney,11.30; Highfield B v Cobh Pirates,Woodleigh Park,10.45;

South Under 14 League Section A:Sunday’s Well v Cork Constitution,Cois Laoi,12.15; C.B.C. v Highfield,Lansdowne,11.30; Skibbereen v Ballincollig,Skibbereen,11.30; Kinsale v Bandon,Kinsale,11.30; Dunmanway v Clonakilty,Dunmanway,11.00;

Section B:Fermoy v Youghal,Fermoy,11.00; Kanturk v Douglas,Kantturk,11.30; Cobh Pirates v Mallow,Cobh,11.30;

Under 18 Friendly:Douglas v Sunday’s Well,Moneygourney,11.30;

Under 14 Friendly:C.B.C. v Castleknock,Lansdowne,12.00

Women’s Friendly:Nenagh Ormond v Galbally,Nenagh,7.00;

Girls Under 18 League:Bandon v Highfield,Bandon,2.30; Crosshaven v Corca Dhuibhne,Crosshaven,1.30; Mallow v Shannon,Mallow,1.30;

Gilrs Under 14 League:Mallow v St. Mary’s,Mallow,1.00; 

                                                                                   

SUNDAY 18th JANUARY                                                                         

AIB League Division 3:Sunday’s Well v Nenagh Ormond,Musgrave Park,2.30;

Munster Junior Cup:Ennis v Newport,Ennis,2.00; Garryowen v Shannon,Doradoyle,2.00; Highfield v Castleisland,Woodleigh Park,2.00; Kanturk v U.C.C.,Kanturk,2.00; Kilfeacle v Dolphin,Kilfeacle,2.00; Richmond v Young Munster,Richmond Park,2.00; Tralee v Cobh Pirates,Tralee,2.00;

Munster Junior Plate:Galbally v St. Senan’s,Galbally,2.00; Killorglin v Killarney,Killorglin,2.00; Newcastle West v Bandon,Newcastle West,2.00; Skibbereen  v Clanwilliam,Skibbereen,2.00; St. Mary’s v Scariff,Corbally,2.00; Waterford City v Old Christians,Waterford,2.00;                                                                                    

Munster Junior Bowl First Round:Old Crescent v Ballincollig,Rosbrien,2.00;                                                                                  

Junior 2 League South Section A:Ballincollig v Shandon,Tanner Park,12.00; Cork Constitution v Sunday’s Well,Temple Hill,12.00;

Section B:Dolphin v Bandon,Musgrave Park,12.00; Cobh Pirates v U.C.C.,Cobh,12.00;

Mick Barry Cup Section A:Muskerry v Bantry Bay,Ballyanly,12.00; Tralee v Crosshaven,Tralee,1.30;

Section B:Corca Dhuibhne v Old Christians,Ballydavid,2.30; Dunmanway v Skibbereen,Dunmanway,2.30;                                                                              

George O’Connell Cup:Carrigaline v Highfield,Moneygourney,12.00; Clonakilty v Castleisland,The Vale,2.30;

Junior 3 League Play Offs:Bandon v Kinsale,Bandon,2.30; Charleville v Ballincollig,Charleville,2.30;

Junior 4 League Play Offs:Listowel v Mallow,Listowel,2.30; U.C.C. v Fermoy,Curaheen Road,2.30;

Gleeson Cup:Kilfeacle v Cashel,Kilfeacle,12.00;                                                                  

Junior Friendly:Clonmel v Charleville,Clonmel,2.30; Douglas v Nenagh Ormond,Moneygourney,12.00; Muskerry v Fermoy,Muskerry,2.30;

East Under 18 League Section A:Clanwilliam v Cashel,Clanwilliam Park,11.00; Fethard v Clonmel,Fethard,11.00; Nenagh Ormond v Waterpark,Nenagh,11.30;

East Under 16 League:Fethard v Clonmel,Fethard,11.00;

Section B:Carrick-on-Suir v Waterpark B,Carrick-on-Suir,11.00; Dungarvan B v Clanwilliam,Dungarvan,11.00; Galbally v Roscrea,Galbally,11.00;

East Under 14 League Section A:Carrick-on-SuirvFethard,Carrick-on-Suir,11.00; Clanwilliam v Waterpark,Clanwilliam Park,11.00; Kilfeacle v Thurles,Kilfeacle,11.00;

Section B:Clonmel v Cashel,Clonmel,11.00; Dungarvan v Galbally,Dungarvan,11.00; Roscrea v Nenagh Ormond,Roscrea,11.00;

North Under 18 League:Old Crescent v Richmond,Rosbrien,11.30; St. Mary’s v Newcastle West,Corbally,11.30; St. Senan’s v Shannon,Jim Slattery Park,11.30; Young Munster v U.L. Bohemian,Derryknockane,11.30;                                                                                    

North Under 16 League:Bruff v Kilrush,Bruff,12.00; Newcastle West v Ennis,Newcastle West,11.30; Shannon v Garryowen,Coonagh,11.00; Thomond v Old Crescent,Fitzgerald Park,12.00;                                                                                    

North Under 14 League:Ballina-Killaloe v St. Senan’s,Scariff,11.30; Bruff v Ennis,Bruff,12.00; Old Crescent v Newcastle West,Rosbrien,11.30; Shannon v Kilrush,Coonagh,12.00; Thomond v Richmond,Fitzgerald Park,11.00; U.L. Bohemian v Young Munster,Annacotty,11.00;

South Under 16 League:Cork Constitution v Fermoy,Temple Hill,12.00;                                                                                    

West Munster Under 16 League:Castleisland v Killarney,Castleisland,12.00;                                                                                    

Women’s All Ireland League Division 1:Clonmel v Ballincollig,Clonmel,2.00; Waterpark v Highfield,Ballinakill,2.00;                                                                                       

Division 2 South:Tralee v Clanwilliam,Tralee,1.00;

Women’s Provincial Cup:Kinsale v Shannon,Kinsale,2.00

 

Share

DFP – Right Column – HalfPage

Tags

DFP – Right Column – MPU

Related News

Hear from Munster Head Coach Graham Rowntree and Jack O'Donoghue ahead of Saturday’s URC Round 15 clash against the Lions at Emirates Airline Park (4pm...

X