DFP Header Area

Share this MunsterRugby.ie page

Results Weekend 14th October

14th October 2006 By Munster Rugby

Results Weekend 14th October

Good day for Munster clubs in First Division of the AIL as Crosshaven defeat Cobh Pirates in the top Junior League game

RESULTS
Magners League:
Munster 10,Edinburgh 21;

AIB League Division 1:Ballymena 11,Shannon 23;
Buccaneers 20,Blackrock College 30;
Cork Constitution 20,Clontarf 10;
Dolphin 24,U.C.D. 17;
Dungannon 23,Garryowen 29;
Galwegians 29,Belfast Harlequins 8;
Lansdowne 34,St. Mary’s College 18;
U.L. Bohemian 43,Terenure College 8;

Division 2:Barnhall 16,Malone 15;
Bective Rangers 16,Young Munster 23;
Co. Carlow 13,Highfield 25;
Greystones 27,D.L.S.P. 23;
Midleton 23,Suttonians 26;
Old Belvedere 10,Dublin University 20;
Old Crescent 20,Thomond 10;
U.C.C. 28,Clonakilty 21;

Division 3:Ballynahinch 8,Nenagh Ormond 6;
Banbridge 15,Sunday’s Well 10;
Connemara 18,City of Derry 5;
Corinthians 15,Rainey Old Boys 17;
Instonians 23,Bruff 13;
Portadown 0,Old Wesley 32;
Queens University 22,Waterpark 7;
Wanderers 11,Ards 3;

Heineken Munster Junior League
Division 1:
Clonmel 23,Ennis 12;
Cobh Pirates 0,Crosshaven 10;
Kanturk 13,Clanwilliam 26;
Kilfeacle 15,St. Senan’s 5;
Thurles 19,Richmond 19;
Youghal 10,Skibbereen 6;

Division 2:Abbeyfeale 11,Tralee 5;
Ballincollig 26,Douglas 27;
Castleisland v Bandon Off ;
Mallow 18,Old Christians 15;
Muskerry 10,Newport 10;

Division 3:Carrick-on-Suir 20,Newcastle West 20;
Charleville 16,Galbally 3;
Dungarvan 5,Killarney 10;
Kinsale 5,Fermoy 3;
Waterford City 19,Presentation 0;

Munster Seconds League Division 1:Dolphin 13,Cork Constitution 22;
Garryowen 38,Bruff 26;
U.L. Bohemian ,Thomond ;

Division 2:Old Crescent 18,Clonakilty 10;

Gleeson League:Bruff 16,Cashel 22;
Clonmel 32,Scariff 5;
Ennis 23,Newcastle West 18;
Garryowen 7,Young Munster 6;
Kilfeacle ,Kilrush ;
Richmond ,U.L. Bohemian ;
Shannon 24,Old Crescent 7;
Thomond ,St. Senan’s ;
Thurles ,Clanwilliam ;

Junior 2 League South Section A:Douglas 0,Cobh Pirates 5;
Youghal 15,Ballincolig 25;

Section B:Bandon 7,Dolphin 31;
Highfield 21,Castleisland 24;
Old Christians 10,Cork Constitution 34;

Section C:Bantry Bay 13,Cork Transport 0;
Dunmanway 20,Carrigaline 10;
Shandon 14,Corca Dhuibhne 0;

Junior 3 League South Section A:Bandon 18,Skibbereen 29;
Kinsale v Carrigaline OFF;
U.C.C. 7,Ballincollig 22;

Section B:Mallow 0,Charleville 16;

Tybroughney League:Waterford City ,Carrick-on-Suir
Waterpark v Dungarvan Off;

Under 20 South West Conference Division 1:Bruff 20,Highfield 25;
Cork Constitution 18,Corinthians 5;
Garryowen 9,Buccaneers 29;
Shannon 19,U.L. Bohemian 19;
U.C.C. 0,Galwegians ;

Division 2 North:Abbeyfeale 12,Clonmel 25;
Nenagh Ormond ,Clanwilliam ;
Newcastle West 3,Old Crescent 20;
Thurles 0,Thomond 35;

Division 2 South:Cobh Pirates 13,Midleton 23;
Waterpark 26,Castleisland 11;

Junior Friendly:U.C.C. 17,Sunday’s Well 20;

Under 16 League South Section A:Ballincollig 49,Dolphin 0;
Mallow 5,Highfield 24;
Skibbereen 5,Bandon 62;

Section B:Douglas 0,Cork Constitution 26;
Highfield B 0,Kanturk 0;
Midleton 8,Fermoy 24;
Mitchelstown 14,Muskerry 27;
Sunday’s Well 41,Youghal 0;

Under 14 League South Section A:Ballincollig 18,Bandon 15;
Kinsale 56,Clonakilty 7;
CBC 41,Cork Constitution 14;

Section B:Cobh Pirates 50,Old Christians 12;
Fermoy 45,Muskerry 12;
Kanturk 17,Mallow 34;

Under 18 Friendly:Bandon 5,Sunday’s Well 36;

North Munster Under 15 League:Garryowen ,Richmond ;
Young Munster ,Ennis ;
Shannon ,Newcastle West ;
St. Mary’s ,Old Crescent ;
U.L. Bohemian ,Bruff ;

North Munster Under 13 League:
St Senan’s ,Bruff ;
Young Munster ,Scariff ;
Garryowen ,Thomond ;
U.L. Bohemian ,St. Mary’s ;
Old Crescent ,Ennis ;
Newcastle West ,Garryowen ;

East Munster Under 18 League:
Carrick-on-Suir ,Nenagh Ormond ;
Cashel v Clonmel
Kilfeacle v Clanwilliam
Thurles v Waterford City

East Munster Under 16 League: Clanwilliam v Waterford City
Dungarvan v Nenagh Ormond
Clonmel v Thurles
Waterpark v Kilfeacle

East Munster Under 16 Development League: Carrick-on-Suir v Waterpark
Cashel v Fethard
Roscrea v Galbally

East Munster Under 14 League: Carrick-on-Suir v Nenagh Ormond
Cashel v Clonmel
Kilfeacle v ,Clanwilliam
Thurles v ,Dungarvan,
Waterpark v ,Galbally,

Under 18 Friendly:St. Mary’s ,Tralee ;

Under 16 Friendly:Garryowen ,Kilkenny ;

Under 14 Friendly:Ennis ,Garryowen ;
Old Crescent ,U.L. Bohemian ;
Bruff ,U.L. Bohemian ;

IWRFU – Division 1:Ballincollig ,Galwegians ;
Clonakilty ,Cooke ;
Highfield ,Blackrock ;
Shannon ,U.L. Bohemian ;

Division 2:Clonmel ,Clanwilliam ;
Nenagh Ormond ,Youghal ;
Waterpark ,Newbridge ;

Share

DFP – Right Column – HalfPage

Tags

DFP – Right Column – MPU

Related News

There are three big games coming up at Virgin Media Park in the coming weeks with the Ireland U20s and Munster both in action. This...

X