DFP Header Area

Share this MunsterRugby.ie page

Weekend Fixtures 21st October

13th October 2006 By Munster Rugby

Weekend Fixtures 21st October

Another busy weekend of League action with several time changes on Sunday to avoid a clash with Leicester v Munster

FIXTURES

TUESDAY 17th OCTOBER
Schools Interprovincial:
Munster v Connacht,Thomond Park,2.30;

WEDNESDAY18th OCTOBER
Bowen Shield:
P.B.C. v Crescent Comp.,Wilton,2.30 – OFF
Glenstal Abbey v Villiers,Glenstal,
Rockwell v Castletroy College,Rockwell,
St. Munchin’s v C.B.C.,Corbally

Under 14 League:P.B.C. v Crescent Comp.,Wilton,2.30;
Glenstal Abbey v Ard Scoil Ris,Glenstal,
Rockwell v Castletroy College,Rockwell,
St. Munchin’s v C.B.C.,Corbally,

Schools Senior Friendly:Rockwell v Roscrea,Rockwell,2.30;

Colleges Friendly:CIT Trial,CIT,1.00;

THURSDAY 19th OCTOBER
Senior Development League:
St. Nessan’s v Bandon Grammar,Fitzgerald Park,2.00;

Bowen Shield:Rockwell v Castletroy College,Rockwell,2.30;

Under 14 League:
Rockwell v Castletroy College,Rockwell,2.30;

FRIDAY 20th OCTOBER
Tybroughney League:
Waterford City v Dungarvan,Waterford,7.30;

SATURDAY 21st OCTOBER
AIB League Division 1:
Blackrock College v Cork Constitution,Stradbrook, 2.30;
Clontarf v Lansdowne,Castle Avenue,2.30;
Garryowen v Ballymena,Dooradoyle,2.30;
Shannon v Buccaneers,Thomond Park,2.30;
St. Mary’s College v Galwegians,Templeville Road,2.30;
Terenure College v Dungannon,Lakelands,2.30;
U.C.D. v U.L. Bohemian,Belfield,2.30;

Division 2:Clonakilty v Bective Rangers,Shannon Vale,2.30;
D.L.S.P. v Old Crescent,Kilternan,2.30;
Dublin University v Barnhall,College Park,2.30;
Highfield v Greystones,Woordleigh Park,2.30;
Malone v Co. Carlow,Gibson Park,2.30;
Suttonians v U.C.C.,Station Road,2.30;
Thomond v Midleton,Fitzgerald Park,2.30;
Young Munster v Old Belvedere,Clifford Park,2.30;

Division 3:Ards v Ballynahinch,Hamilton Park,2.30;
Bruff v Banbridge,Kilballyowen Park,2.30;
City of Derry v Waterpark,Judge’s Road,2.30;
Connemara v Instonians,Monastery Field,2.30;
Nenagh Ormond v Queens University,Nenagh,2.30;
Old Wesley v Corinthians,Donnybrook,2.30;
Rainey Old Boys v Wanderers,Hatrick Park,2.30;
Sunday’s Well v Portadown,Musgrave Park,2.30;

Heineken Munster Junior League Division 1:Ennis v Cobh Pirates,Ennis,4.00;

Gleeson League:
Shannon v Thomond,Coonagh,2.30;
St. Senan’s v Richmond,Slattery Park,3.00;
U.L. Bohemian v Garryowen,Annacotty,12.30;
Young Munster v Old Crescent,Derryknockane,1.00;

Under 20 South West Conference Division 1:Bruff v Sunday’s Well,Bruff,2.30;
Buccaneers v Galwegians,Dubarry Park,2.30;
Corinthians v Shannon,Corinthian Park,2.30;
Garryowen v Young Munster,Dooradoyle,1.00;
Highfield v Cork Constitution,Woodleigh Park,1.15;

Division 2 North:Clanwilliam v Abbeyfeale,Clanwilliam Park,2.30;
Clare County v Newcastle West,Ennis,2.30;
Clonmel v Thurles,Clonmel,2.30;
Old Crescent v Kilfeacle,Rosbrien,2.30;

Division 2 South:Ballincollig v Old Christians,Tanner Park,2.30;
Bandon v Waterpark,Bandon,2.30;
Clonakilty v Cobh Pirates,Shannon Vale,2.30;
Midleton v Dolphin,Towns Park,2.30;
Muskerry v Douglas,Muskerry,2.30;

Conroy Cup,Curaheen Road,11.00;

Schools Senior Friendly:
Ard Scoil Ris v Glenstal Abbey,Ard Scoil Ris,11.30;
C.B.C v Rockwell,Lansdowne,12.00;

Schools Junior Friendly:Ard Scoil Ris v Glenstal Abbey,Ard Scoil Ris,11.30;
C.B.C v Rockwell,Lansdowne,12.00;
P.B.C. v Terenure College,Wilton,1.15;
P.B.C. v Terenure College B,Wilton,1.15;

Under 14 Friendly:P.B.C. v Matlock,Wilton,3.00;

South Munster Under 18 League Section A:Cork Constitution v Clonakilty,Temple Hill,12.00;
Dolphin v Ballincollig,Musgrave Park,10.45;
Highfield v Mallow,Woodleigh Park,11.00;
Muskerry v Skibbereen,Muskerry,12.00;
Sunday’s Well v Cobh Pirates,Musgrave Park,11.00;

Section B:
Kanturk v Fermoy,Kanturk,12.30;
Midleton v Bandon,Towns Park,
Youghal v Douglas,Youghal,12.00;

South Munster Under 16 League Section A:Crosshaven v Ballincollig,Crosshaven,10.30;
Dolphin v Skibbereen,Musgrave Park,12.15;
Highfield v Dunmanway,Woodleigh Park,12.15;
Kinsale v Clonakilty,Kinsale,’11.00;
Old Christians v Bandon,Rtahcooney,11.00;

Section B:Cork Constitution v Cobh Pirates,Temple Hill;
Douglas v Midleton,Moneygourney;
Fermoy v Sunday’s Well,Fermoy,11.00;
Kanturk v Mitchelstown,Kanturk,2.00;
Youghal v Highfield B,Youghal,11.00;

South Munster Under 14 League Section A:Clonakilty v Skibbereen,Shannon Vale,11.30;
Cork Constitution v Kinsale,Temple Hill,12.30;
Crosshaven v CBC,Crosshaven,11.30;
Highfield v Ballincollig,Woodleigh Park,11.00;
Sunday’s Well v Dunmanway,Cois Laoi,11.00;

Section B:Mallow v Dolphin,Mallow;
Midleton v Cobh Pirates,Towns Park;
Muskerry v Kanturk,Muskerry,12.00;
Old Christians v Fermoy,Rathcooney,11.00;
PBC v Mitchelstown,Wilton,10.00;

SUNDAY 22nd OCTOBER
Heineken Cup:Leicester v Munster,Welford Road,3.00;

Heineken Munster Junior League:
Division 1:
Clanwilliam v Clonmel,Clanwilliam Park,1.00;
Crosshaven v Kilfeacle,Crosshaven,1.00;
Richmond v Youghal,Richmond Park,3.00;
Skibbereen v Kanturk,Skibbereen,1.00;
St. Senan’s v Cashel,Jimmy Slattery Park,2.00;

Division 2:Bandon v Abbeyfeale,Bandon,3.00;
Douglas v Mallow,Moneygourney,3.00;
Muskerry v St. Mary’s,Muskerry,3.00;
Newport v Tralee,Newport,3.00;
Old Christians v Castleisland,Rathcooney,3.00;

Division 3:Carrick-on-Suir v Presentation,Carrick-on-Suir,1.00;
Galbally v Kinsale,Galbally,1.00;
Killarney v Fermoy,Killarney,3.00;
Newcastle West v Dungarvan,Newcastle West,1.00;
Waterford City v Charleville,Waterford,3.00;

Munster Seconds League Division 1:Garryowen v Young Munster,Dooradoyle,12.30;
Shannon v U.L. Bohemian,Coonagh,2.00;
Thomond v Cork Constitution,Fitzgerald Park,1.00;

Division 2:Nenagh Ormond v Highfield,Nenagh,1.00;
Sunday’s Well v Midleton,Musgrave Park,1.00;
U.C.C. v Old Crescent,Curaheen Road,1.00;

Gleeson League:Cashel v Kilfeacle,Cashel,12.00;
Clanwilliam v Ennis,Clanwilliam Park,1.00;
Kilrush v Clonmel,Kilrush,3.00;
Newcastle West v Bruff,Newcastle West,1.00;
Scariff v Thurles,Scariff,1.00;

Junior 2 League South Section A:Crosshaven v Douglas,Crosshaven,12.00;
Muskerry v Youghal,Muskerry,12.30;

Section B:Castleisland v Bandon,Castleisland,12.00;
Dolphin v Old Christians,Musgrave Park,12.00;
U.C.C. v Highfield,Curaheen Road,12.00;

Section C:Corca Dhuibhne v Bantry Bay,Ballydavid,3.00;
Cork Transport v Dunmanway,Cois Laoi,12.00;
Killorglin v Shandon,Killorglin,3.00;

Junior 3 League South:Kanturk v Midleton,Kanturk,12.00;

Tybroughney League:Carrick-on-Suir v Waterpark,Carick-on-Suir,12.30;
Waterford City v Dungarvan,Waterford;

Conroy Cup:Mardyke,12.00;

East Munster Under 18 League:Carrick-on-Suir v Cashel,Carrick-on-Suir,11.00;
Kilfeacle v Thurles,Kilfeacle,11.00;
Nenagh Ormond v Waterpark,Nenagh,11.30;
Waterford City v Fethard,Waterford,11.00;

East Munster Under 16 League:Kilfeacle v Clanwilliam,Kilfeacle,11.00;
Nenagh Ormond v Waterpark,Nenagh,11.30;
Thurles v Dungarvan,Thurles,11.30;
Waterford City v Clonmel,Waterford,11.00;

East Munster Under 14 League:Carrick-on-Suir v Cashel,Carrick-on-Suir,11.00;
Clonmel v Clanwilliam,Clonmel,11.00;
Dungarvan v Fethard,Dungarvan,11.00;
Thurles v Kilfeacle,Thurles,11.00;
Thurles v Kilfeacle,Thurles,11.00;

North Munster Under 18 League:Bruff v Young Munster,Bruff,12.00;
Scariff v U.L. Bohemian,Scariff,12.00;
St Mary’s v Shannon,Corbally,12.00;
U.L. Bohemian v Newcastle West,Annacotty,11.00;

North Munster Under 15 League:Garryowen v Ennis,Dooradoyle,12.30;
Richmond v St. Mary’s,Garryowen Green,11.00;
U.L. Bohemian v Newcastle West,Annacotty,11.00;

North Munster Under 13 League:Bruff v Young Munster,Bruff,11.30;
Ennis v St. Senan’s,Ennis,12.00;
Garryowen v Richmond,Dooradoyle,11.30;
Newcastle West v Thomond,Newcastle West,11.30;
Scariff v U.L. Bohemian,Scariff,11.30;
St Mary’s v Shannon,Corbally,11.00;

Under 16 Friendly:Garryowen v Thomond,Dooradoyle,11.00;

Under 14 Friendly:Ennis v Ard Scoil Ris,Ennis,11.30;

IWRFU – Division 1:UL Bohemian v Ballincollig,Annacotty,1.00;

WEDNESDAY 25th OCTOBER
Schools Inter Provincial:
Munster U18 v Leinster U18,Musgrave Park,12.30;
Munster U19 v Leinster U19,Musgrave Park,2.00;

Bowen Shield:C.B.C. v Glenstal Abbey,Lansdowne,2.30;
Rockwell v Crescent Comp.,Rockwell,2.30;
St. Munchin’s v Villiers

Under 14 League:C.B.C. v Glenstal Abbey,Lansdowne,2.30;
Rockwell v Crescent Comp.Rockwell,2.30;
St. Munchin’s v Villiers

Colleges League Division 1:C.I.T. v Athlone,C.I.T.

Division 2:C.I.T. v Garda College,C.I.T.

THURSDAY 26th OCTOBER
Bowen Shield:
P.B.C. v Castletroy College,Wilton,2.30;

Under 14 League:P.B.C. v Castletroy College,Wilton,2.30;

Share

DFP – Right Column – HalfPage

Tags

DFP – Right Column – MPU

Related News

Munster secured a hard-earned 26-29 bonus-point win against Edinburgh to secure a home quarter-final with one game of the regular season to go. It was...

X