DFP Header Area

Share this MunsterRugby.ie page

This Week’s Results

30th April 2006 By Munster Rugby

This Week’s Results

Cobh lift Heineken Munster Junior Cup title for first time in a thrilling final as Dolphin pip Young Munster for promotion to teh First Division

RESULTS
AIB League Division 1:
Ballymena 29,Dungannon 21;
Blackrock College 17,St. Mary’s College 22;
Buccaneers 21,U.L. Bohemian 23;
Clontarf 32,Galwegians 6;
Cork Constitution 31,Dublin University 21;
Co. Carlow 17,Lansdowne 18;
Garryowen 37,U.C.D. 24;
Shannon 31,Belfast Harlequins 15;

Division 2:Barnhall 16,Ballynahinch 14;
Bective Rangers 21,Dolphin 27;
Greystones 28,Highfield 30;
Midleton 27,Thomond 13;
Old Belvedere 12,Young Munster 15;
Old Crescent 20,D.L.S.P. 19;
Terenure College 50,Malone 20;
U.C.C. 43,Waterpark 10;

Division 3:Banbridge 17,Skerries 22;
Bruff 14,Suttonians 5;
City of Derry 15,Wanderers 36;
Connemara 16,Ards 16;
Corinthians 8,Clonakilty 24;
Instonians 22,Nenagh Ormond 24;
Portadown 15,Queens University 13;
Sunday’s Well 40,Old Wesley 34;

Round Robin:Rainey Old Boys 32,Monkstown 16;
Youghal 54,Westport 19;

Heineken Munster Junior Cup Final:Cork Constitution 5,Cobh Pirates 6;

Heineken Munster Junior Plate Final:Kilfeacle 15,Thurles 10;

Martin O’Sullivan Cup Final:Ballincollig 6,Mallow 13;

Dave Dineen Plate Final:Castleisland 15,Old Christians 18(aet);

Junior 3 Cup Final:Bandon 7,Corca Dhuibhne 22;

Junior 3 League Group B Final:Skibbereen 16,Cork Transport 11;

Gleeson Cup Final:Cashel 25,Clanwilliam 12;

Under 18 South Cup Final:Highfield 3,Sunday’s Well 0;

Under 16 South B Cup Final:Dunmanway 10,Sunday’s Well 28;

Under 18 Cup North Semi Final:UL Bohemians 10,Shannon 14;

Under 16 Cup North Semi Finals:Bruff 5,Garryowen 6;
UL Bohemians 10 Young Munster 13;

Under 15 Cup Semi Finals:Bruff 7,Shannon 17;
Newcastlewest 12,Thomond 3;

Under 14 Cup North Semi Final:UL Bohemians 24 Garryowen 3;

Under 13 Cup North Semi Finals:St. Senans 5,Garryowen 34;
UL Bohemians 13,Ennis 10;

Share

DFP – Right Column – HalfPage

Tags

DFP – Right Column – MPU

Related News

The Munster team has been named for Friday night's BKT URC Round 11 clash against Zebre at Virgin Media Park (7.35pm). Buy €20 match tickets...

X