DFP Header Area

Share this MunsterRugby.ie page

Weekend Results as weather spoils weekend program

24th March 2006 By Munster Rugby

Weekend Results as weather spoils weekend program

Only a handful of games went ahead as the fixtures have been thrown into chaos as a result of several games being postponed due to teh weather.

Celtic League:Llanelli Scarlets v Munster OFF

AIB League Division 1:Blackrock College 11,U.C.D. 13;
Buccaneers 26,Galwegians 12;
Clontarf 36,Belfast Harlequins 8;
Cork Constitution v St. Mary’s College OFF
Dublin University 7,Ballymena 22;
Dungannon 18,U.L. Bohemian 42;
Lansdowne 10,Garryowen 14;
Shannon 25,Co. Carlow 12;

Division 2:Ballynahinch 12,Malone 26;
Barnhall 7,Highfield 24;
Greystones 31,Thomond 15;
Midleton 16,Dolphin 13;
Old Belvedere 26,Bective Rangers 35;
Old Crescent 15,Waterpark 5;
Terenure College 34,D.L.S.P. 5;

Division 3:Banbridge 22,Clonakilty 40;
Bruff 13,Nenagh Ormond 9;
City of Derry 25,Corinthians 14;
Connemara 14,Skerries 3;
Instonians 25,Queens University 14;
Old Wesley 5,Suttonians 21;
Portadown 28,Wanderers 26;
Sunday’s Well 21,Ards 17;

Munster Junior Plate:Abbeyfeale v Thurles OFF
Ballincollig 13,Crosshaven 32;
Clonmel v Fermoy OFF
Dolphin v Kanturk OFF
Newport 5,St. Mary’s 24;

Fitzgerald Cup:Tralee v Douglas OFF

O’Sullivan Cup:Waterford City v Mallow OFF

North Munster 2nds Cup Semi-Final:Young Munster ,Thomond ;

Cork County Cup:Midleton v Bandon OFF

Junior Two Cup South:U.C.C. 7,Cobh Pirates 25;
Highfield v Killorglin OFF

Junior Two Plate:Castleisland v Dunmanway OFF
Shandon v Old Christians OFF

Junior Two League South:
Tralee 8,Douglas 11;

Webb Cup:Bruff 19,Thurles 13;
Garryowen ,Richmond ;
U.L. Bohemian ,Newcastle West ;

O’Carroll Plate:Old Crescent ,Galbally ;
Shannon ,Presentation ;
Thomond ,Clanwilliam ;

Junior Three Cup:Bandon 12,Carrigaline 0;
Kinsale v Cork Transport OFF
Mallow v Fermoy OFF

Junior Three Plate South:Bandon B v Kanturk OFF

Evans League:Cashel 18,Clonmel 0;

Under 20 Division 2 Semi-Final:Thomond 9,Connemara 3;

Under 20 Cup North:Abbeyfeale ,Old Crescent ,;
Richmond ,Clonmel ;
Nenagh Ormond ,Young Munster ;

Under 18 Development Cup:Kanturk 17,Midleton 7;

Under 16 Cup:Sunday’s Well 16,Bandon 15;

Under 14 Cup:Clonakilty 19,Ballincollig 3;
Mallow 0,Sunday’s Well 7;

East Munster Under 18 Cup:Carrick-on-Suir ,Waterford City ;
Waterpark ,Nenagh Ormond ;

East Munster Under 16 Cup:
Waterford City ,Cashel ;

North Munster Under 18 Cup:Richmond 13,Bruff 3;
U.L. Bohemian 8,Newcastle West 6;

North Munster Under 16 League Semi-Final:Garryowen 5,Shannon 12;
Young Munster 3,Bruff 13;

North Munster Under 16 Cup:St. Senan’s 11,Old Crescent 10;
U.L. Bohemian 7,St. Mary’s 5;

North Munster Under 14 Cup:Bruff 10,Newcastle West 12;

U.L. Bohemian 29,Young Munster 3;

North Munster Under 13 Cup:Bruff 5,Ennis 24;
Kilrush 3,Newcastle West 10;
Richmond 19,Old Crescent 34;
Shannon 8,Garryowen 8;
Thomond v U.L. Bohemian Stags Off

Under 13 Friendly:U.L. Bohemian Lions 17,Scariff 7;

IWRFU Division 2:Ballincollig ,Newbridge ;
Waterpark ,Clonmel ;

Division 3:Dungarvan ,Highfield ;

Friendly:U.C.C. ,Swansea Univ ;

Share

DFP – Right Column – HalfPage

Tags

DFP – Right Column – MPU

X