DFP Header Area

Share this MunsterRugby.ie page

Weekend Fixtures

22nd March 2006 By Munster Rugby

Weekend Fixtures

AIL action resumes as Cork Constitution and Muskerry call off weekend games.

SATURDAY 25th MARCH
Celtic League:Llanelli Scarlets v Munster,Stradey Park,5.30;

AIB League Division 1:Blackrock College v U.C.D.,Stradbrook,2.30;
Buccaneers v Galwegians,Dubarry Park,2.30;
Clontarf v Belfast Harlequins,Castle Avenue,2.30;
Cork Constitution v St. Mary’s,College OFF;
Dublin University v Ballymena,College Park,2.30;
Dungannon v U.L. Bohemian,Stevenson Park,2.30;
Lansdowne v Garryowen,Lansdowne Road,2.30;
Shannon v Co. Carlow,Thomond Park,2.30;

Division 2:Ballynahinch v Malone,Ballymacarn Park,2.30;
Barnhall v Highfield,Parsonstown,2.30;
Greystones v Thomond,Dr. Hickey Park,2.30;
Midleton v Dolphin,Towns Park,2.30;
Old Belvedere v Bective Rangers,Anglesea Road,2.30;
Old Crescent v Waterpark,Rosbrien,2.30;
Terenure College v D.L.S.P.,Lakelands,2.30;
U.C.C. v Young Munster,OFF on next Friday 31/03 at Mardyke,7.00;

Division 3:Banbridge v Clonakilty,Rifle Park,2.30;
Bruff v Nenagh Ormond,Kilballyowen Park,2.30;
City of Derry v Corinthians,Judges Road,2.30;
Connemara v Skerries,Monastery Field,2.30;
Instonians v Queens University,Swaws Bridge,2.30;
Old Wesley v Suttonians,Donnybrook,2.30;
Portadown v Wanderers,Chambers Park,2.30;
Sunday’s Well v Ards.Musgrave Park,2.30;

Webb Cup:Bruff v Thurles,Bruff,4.30;
Garryowen v Richmond,Dooradoyle,2.30;
U.L. Bohemian v Newcastle West,Annacotty,3.00;

O’Carroll Plate:Shannon v Presentation,Coonagh,3.00;
Thomond v Clanwilliam,Fitzgerald Park,4.00;

Under 20 Division 2 Semi-Final:Thomond v Connemara,Fitzgerald Park,2.30;

Under 20 Cup North:Abbeyfeale v Old Crescent,Abbeyfeale,3.00;
Richmond v Clonmel,Richmond Park,3.00;

Under 20 B Cup South:Midleton v Muskerry,OFF

Under 18 Development Cup:Kanturk v Midleton,Kanturk,11.00;

Under 16 Cup:Sunday’s Well v Bandon,Cois Laoi,11.00;

Under 14 Cup:Clonakilty v Ballincollig,Shannon Vale,11.30;
Mallow v Sunday’s Well,Mallow,11.30;

East Munster Under 18 Cup:Carrick-on-Suir v Waterford City,Carrick-on-Suir,11.00;

East Munster Under 14 Cup:Nenagh Ormond v Waterpark,Nenagh,11.00;

Under 15 Friendly:U.L. Bohemian Lions v Sutton & Epsom,Annacotty,2.30;

IWRFU Friendly:U.C.C. v Swansea Univ,Curaheen Road,3.00;

SUNDAY 26th MARCH
Heineken Munster Junior Cup Semi-Final:
Cork Constitution v Skibbereen,OFF

Heineken Munster Junior Cup Quarter-Final:U.C.C. v Richmond,OFF

Munster Junior Plate:Abbeyfeale v Thurles,Abbeyfeale,3.00;
Ballincollig v Crosshaven,Tanner Park,2.30;
Clonmel v Fermoy,Clonmel,2.30;
Dolphin v Kanturk,Musgrave Park,2.30;
Newport v St. Mary’s,Corbally,3.00;

Fitzgerald Cup: St. Senan’s v Muskerry, OFF Tralee v Douglas,Tralee,3.00;

O’Sullivan Cup:Waterford City v Mallow,Waterford,2.30;

North Munster 2nds Cup Semi-Final:Young Munster v Thomond,Clifford Park,3.00;

Cork County Cup:Midleton v Bandon,Towns Park,2.30;

Junior Two Cup South:U.C.C. v Cobh Pirates,Curaheen Road,12.00;
Highfield v Killorglin,Woodleigh Park,2.30;
Muskerry v Bantry Bay, OFF Cork Constitution v Youghal,OFF

Junior Two Plate:Castleisland v Dunmanway,Castleisland,2.30;
Shandon v Old Christians,Whitechurch,2.30;

Junior Two League South:Tralee v Douglas,Tralee,1.30;

O’Carroll Plate:Old Crescent v Galbally,Rosbrien,3.00;

Junior Three Cup South:Bandon v Carrigaline,Bandon,2.30;
Kinsale v Cork Transport,Kinsale,2.30;
Mallow v Fermoy,Mallow,12.00;

Junior Three Plate South:Bandon B v Kanturk,Bandon,12.00;

Casey Cup:Waterpark v Carrick-on-Suir,Ballinakill,3.00;

Evans League:Kilfeacle v Newport,Kilfeacle,12.00;
Scariff v Clonmel,Scariff,2.30;

Under 20 Cup North:Nenagh Ormond v Young Munster,Nenagh,3.30;

Under 18 Cup:Ballincollig v Cork Constitution OFF
East Munster Under 18 Cup:Clanwilliam v Dungarvan,Clanwilliam Park,11.30;
Clonmel v Thurles,Clonmel,11.00;
Waterpark v Nenagh Ormond,Ballinakill,11.30;

East Munster Under 16 Cup:Dungarvan v Clonmel,Dungarvan,11.30;
Kilfeacle v Clanwilliam,Kilfeacle,11.00;
Thurles v Waterpark,Thurles,11.00;
Waterford City v Cashel,Waterford,11.00;

East Munster Under 14 Cup:Cashel v Clanwilliam,Cashel,11.00;
Kilfeacle v Galbally,Kilfeacle,11.00;
Thurles v Fethard,Thurles,11.00;

East Munster Under 13 League Semi-Finals:Cashel v Nenagh Ormond,Cashel,11.00;
Kilfeacle v Waterpark,Kilfeacle,11.00;

North Munster Under 18 Cup:Richmond v Bruff,Garryowen Green,12.00;
U.L. Bohemian v Newcastle West,Annacotty,12.00;

North Munster Under 16 League Semi-Final:Garryowen v Shannon,Dooradoyle,11.30;
Young Munster v Bruff,Derryknockane,11.30;

North Munster Under 16 Cup:St. Senan’s v Old Crescent,Jimmy Slattery Park,11.30;
U.L. Bohemian v St. Mary’s,Annacotty,11.30;

North Munster Under 14 Cup:U.L. Bohemian v Young Munster,Annacotty,11.00;

North Munster Under 13 Cup:Bruff v Ennis,Bruff,11.30;
Kilrush v Newcastle West,Kilrush,12.00;
Richmond v Old Crescent,Garryowen Green,11.00;
Shannon v Garryowen,Coonagh,11.30;
Thomond v U.L. Bohemian Stags,Fitzgerald Park,11.30;

Under 16 Friendly:Sunday’s Well v Seapoint,Musgrave Park,11.00;

Under 15 Friendly:Old Crescent v Sutton & Epsom,Rosbrien,11.30;

Under 13 Friendly:U.L. Bohemian Lions v Scariff,Annacotty,12.00;

IWRFU Division 2:Ballincollig v Newbridge,Tanner Park,2.00;
Waterpark v Clonmel,Ballinakill,2.00;

Division 3:Dungarvan v Highfield,Dungarvan,1.00;

Share

DFP – Right Column – HalfPage

Tags

DFP – Right Column – MPU

Related News

The Munster team has been named for Friday night's BKT URC Round 11 clash against Zebre at Virgin Media Park (7.35pm). Buy €20 match tickets...

X