DFP Header Area

Share this MunsterRugby.ie page

Next Week’s Fixtures

27th February 2006 By Munster Rugby

Next Week’s Fixtures

Plenty of action on the Club scene with AIL and Junior Cup games as well as the two Schools Senior Cup Semi-Finals.

WEDNESDAY 1st MARCH
Avonmore Schools Senior Cup Semi Final:
St. Munchin’s v Crescent Comp.,Thomond Park,3.30;

ICRU:CIT v W.I.T.,CIT,3.00;

FRIDAY 3rd MARCH
Celtic League:
Ulster v Munster,Ravenhill,7.35;

SATURDAY 4th MARCH
AIB League Division 1:
Belfast Harlequins v Cork Constitution,Deramore Park,2.30;
Co. Carlow v Blackrock College,Oak Park,2.30;
Dublin University v Dungannon,College Park,2.30;
Galwegians v Ballymena,Crowley Park,2.30;
Garryowen v Shannon,Dooradoyle,2.30;
St. Mary’s College v Buccaneers,Templeville Road,2.30;
U.C.D. v Clontarf,Belfield,2.30;
U.L. Bohemian v Lansdowne,Thomond Park,2.30;

Division 2:Bective Rangers v U.C.C.,Donnybrook,2.30;
Dolphin v Old Crescent,Musgrave Park,2.30;
D.L.S.P. v Barnhall,KIlternan,2.30;
Highfield v Ballynahinch,Woodleigh Park,2.30;
Malone v Old Belvedere,Gibson Park,2.30;
Thomond v Terenure College,Fitzgerald Park,2.30;
Waterpark v Greystones,Balliankill,2.30;
Young Munster v Midleton,Clifford Park,2.30;

Division 3:Ards v Old Wesley,Heffernan Park,2.30;
Clonakilty v Instonians,Shannon Vale,2.30;
Corinthians v Portadown,Corinthian Park,2.30;
Nenagh Ormond v Sunday’s Well,New Ormond Park,2.30;
Queens University v Connemara,Dub Lane,2.30;
Skerries v Bruff,Holmpatrick,2.30;
Suttonians v City of Derry,Station Road,2.30;
Wanderers v Banbridge,Merrion Road,2.30;

Munster 2 League Quarter-Finals:Bantry Bay v Old Crescent,Bantry,2.30;
Bruff v Castleisland,Bruff,2.30;
Cashel v Cobh Pirates,Cashel,2.30;

Webb Cup:U.L. Bohemian v Clanwiilaim,Annacottty,4.00;

Under 20 South West Conference Division 1:Old Crescent v Garryowen,Rosbrien,2.30;
Shannon v Young Munster,Coonagh,2.30;
U.L. Bohemian v Corinthians,Annacotty,2.30;

Under 20 Cup:Sunday’s Well v Highfield,Musgrave Park,2.30;

Under 20 B Cup:Ballincollig v Bandon,Tanner Park,2.30;

Under 20 Friendly:Clonmel v Muskerry,Clonmel,3.00;

Under 18 Cup:Dolphin v Ballincollig,Musgrave Park,12.00;
Mallow v Old Christians,Mallow,12.00;

Under 16 Cup:Cork Constitution v Ballincollig,Temple Hill,11.00;
Muskerry v Mallow,Mauskerry,12.00;
Old Christians v crosshaven,Rathcooney,11.00;
Youghal v Kanturk,Youghal,12.00;

Under 14 League South Semi Finals:Mallow v Kinsale,Mallow,11.00;
Sunday’s Well v Youghal,Musgrave Park,11.00;

Under 14 B Cup:Old Christians v fermoy,Rathcooney,12.00;

SUNDAY 5th MARCH
Heineken Munster Junior Cup:
Clanwilliam v Ennis,Clanwilliam Park,2.30;
Douglas v Nenagh Ormond,Moneygourney,2.30;
Highfield v Cobh Pirates,Woodleigh Park,2.30;
Thomond v Skibbereen,Fitzgerald Park,2.30;
UCC v Tralee,Mardyke,2.30;
Youghal v Cork Constitution,Youghal,2.30;
Young Munster v Cashel,Clifford Park,2.30;

Munster Junior Plate:Castleisland v Kinsale,Castleisland,2.30;
Killarney v Clonmel,Killarney,2.30;
Shannon v Bruff,Coonagh,2.30;
St. Senan’s v Kilfeacle,Slattery Park,2.30;
Waterford City v Crosshaven,Waterford,2.30;

Fitzgerald Cup:Old Christians v Kanturk,Rathconney,3.00;

Relegation Series:Abbeyfeale v Fermoy,Abbeyfeale,2.00;
Bandon v St. Mary’s,Bandon,3.00;
Newport v Charleville,Newport,3.30;

Junior League South:Sunday’s Well v Dolphin,Musgrave Park,3.00;

Junior Two Cup South:Cork Constitution v Shandon,Temple Hill,12.00;
Crosshaven v Ballincollig,Crosshaven,2.30;
Dunmanway v Killorglin,Dunmanway,2.30;
Old Christians v Youghal,Rathcooney,12.00;
Webb Cup:Clonmel v Kilfeacle,Clonmel,1.30;
Ennis v Scariff,Ennis,12.00;
Garryowen v Galbally,Garryowen,4.00;
Newcastle West v Presentation,Newcastle West,2.30;
Thurles v Kilrush,Thurles,2.30;

Junior 3 League South Group A:Carrigaline v Kanturk,Carrigaline,3.00;
Fermoy v Clonakilty,Fermoy,3.00;
Mallow v Corca Dhuibhne,Mallow,3.00;

Group B:Kinsale v Cork Transport,Kinsale,12.00;
Skibbereen v Midleton,Skibbereen,3.00;

Avonmore Schools Senior Cup Semi Final:C.B.C. v P.B.C.,Musgrave Park,3.00;

Munster Under 18 League Final:Highfield v Tralee,Midleton,2.30;

Munster Under 16 League Final:Clonakilty v Killorglin,Midleton,1.00;

East Munster Under 14 League Final:Nenagh Ormond v Kilfeacle,Clonmel,11.30;

North Munster Under 14 League Semi-Finals:Ennis v U.L. Bohemian,Ennis,10.30;
Newcastle West v Young Munster,Newcastle West,12.00;

North Munster Under 14 League:Old Crescent v garryowen,Rosbrien,11.30;
St. Mary’s v Thomond,Corbally, 11.30:

Under 13 League Final:U.L. Bohemian Lions v Shannon,Thomond Park,11.30;

Under 18 Friendly:St. Sennan’s v Ennis,Slattery Park,11.00;

Under 16 Friendly:Scariff v Ennis,Scariff,11.30:

Under 13 Friendly:Ennis v Scariff,Ennis,12.00;

IWRFU Cup:Clonakilty v Clonmel,Shannon Vale,2.00;
Highfield v Galwegians,Woodleigh Park,1.30;
Clanwilliam v Waterpark,Clanwilliam,Park,12.30;
U.L. Bohemian v Shannon,Annacotty,2.00;
Nenagh Ormond v New Ross,Nenagh,1.00;

Plate:Ballincollig v Roscrea,Tanner Park,1.00;

Shield:Dungarvan v U.C.C.,Dungarvan,12.00;
Youghal v Carlow,Youghal,1.00;

TUESDAY 7th MARCH
Avonmore Schools Junior Cup:
Castletroy College v Crescent Comp.,Thomond Park,3.00;

WEDNESDAY 8th MARCH
Avonmore Schools Junior Cup:
P.B.C. v C.B.C.,Musgrave Park,3.00;

Share

DFP – Right Column – HalfPage

Tags

DFP – Right Column – MPU

Related News

The Munster squad are continuing preparations at the HPC ahead of Friday’s URC round 11 clash against Zebre at Virgin Media Park (7.35pm). Buy match...

X