DFP Header Area

Share this MunsterRugby.ie page

Weekend Results

17th February 2006 By Munster Rugby

Weekend Results

Shannon and Kilfeacle make surpring exits at the first hurdle in Heineken Munster Junior Cup

RESULTS:
Celtic League:
Munster 20,Glasgow Warriors 26;

AIB League Division 1:Ballymena 40,St. Mary’s College 7;
Blackrock College 3;Garryowen 10;
Buccaneers 33,Belfast Harlequins 32;
Clontarf 44,Co. Carlow 14;
Cork Constitution 25,U.C.D. 0;
Dungannon 29,Galwegians 27;
Lansdowne 15,Shannon 27;
U.L. Bohemian 29,Dublin University 17;

Division 2:Ballynahinch 28,D.L.S.P. 16;
Barnhall 11,Thomond 12;
Greystones 13,Dolphin 17;
Malone 14,Highfield 13;
Midleton 22,Bective Rangers 3;
Old Belvedere 18,U.C.C. 24;
Old Crescent 10,Young Munster 17;
Terenure College 41,Waterpark 6;

Division 3:Banbridge 26,Corinthians 13;
Bruff 13,Queens University 41;
City of Derry 12,Portadown 16;
Connemara 3,Clonakilty 22;
Instonians 18,Wanderers 19;
Old Wesley 33,Nenagh Ormond 18;
Sunday’s Well 15,Skerries 8;
Suttonians 40,Ards 12;

Heineken Munster Junior Cup:Abbeyfeale 6,Thomond 22;
Bandon 12,U.C.C. 18;
Bruff 11,Cashel 19;
Douglas 26,Castleisland 20;
Ennis 19,Shannon 16;
Garryowen 28,Thurles 17;
Midleton 5,Cobh Pirates 42;
Muskerry 31,Waterpark 7;
Nenagh Ormond 27,Kilfeacle 23;
Newport 0,Clanwilliam 19;
Old Christians 10,Kanturk 7;
Tralee 21,Sunday’s Well 20 (aet);
Waterford City 3,Youghal 38;
Young Munster 23,Old Crescent 12;

Munster Junior Plate:Carrick-on-Suir 12,Ballincollig 23;

O’Sullivan Cup:Mallow 41,Kilrush 0;

Junior 2 Conference – Group A:Douglas 27,Shandon 0;

Junior 3 League South Group A:Bandon 23,Mallow 12;
Carrigaline 12,Fermoy 14;

Evans League:Cashel 8,Kilfeacle 3;

Under 20 South West Conference Division 1:Bruff 21,Buccaneers 10;
Highfield 29,Galwegians 14;
U.C.C. 33,Cork Constitution 0;

Division 2:Bandon 23,Ballincollig 13;
Waterpark 15,Douglas 15;

McInerney Cup:Bruff ,Garryowen ;

Under 20 Friendly:Clonmel 5,Sunday’s Well 15;

Under 18 League South Final:Highfield 15,Clonakilty 11;

Under 16 League South Final:Clonakilty 12,Muskerry 5;

Under 18 League:Dolphin 5,Mallow 17;
Skibbereen 22,Old Christians 10;

Under 14 League South A:Youghal 31,Kanturk 12;

Under 14 League South B:Ballincollig ,Kinsale ;
Dunmanway 38,Crosshaven 14;

East Munster Under 18 League Final:Nenagh Ormond ,Waterpark ;

East Munster Under 18 Development League:Carrick-on-Suir ,Roscrea ;
Nenagh Ormond ,Dungarvan ;,

East Munster Under 16 League Final:Kilfeacle ,Waterpark ;

East Munster Under 13 League:Clanwilliam ,Kilfeacle ;
Thurles ,Waterpark ;

North Munster Under 16 League:Young Munster 10,U.L. Bohemian 12;

North Munster Under 14 League:Ennis 34,Shannon 7;
U.L. Bohemian 39,Bruff 10;

North Munster Under 13 LeagueSemi-Final Replay:Old Crescent 5,U.L. Bohemian
Lions 15;

Share

DFP – Right Column – HalfPage

Tags

DFP – Right Column – MPU

Related News

Munster Rugby can confirm that Antoine Frisch will depart for Toulon in the summer after two years at the province. Antoine has been a fantastic...

X