DFP Header Area

Share this MunsterRugby.ie page

Weekend Fixtures

8th February 2006 By Munster Rugby

Weekend Fixtures

Junior Cup dominates weekend’s program

THURSDAY 9th FEBRUARY
Munster Senior Club League:
U.C.C. v Sunday’s Well,Mardyke,7.30;

Avonmore Schools Senior Cup Quarter Final:Midleton College v C.B.C.,Towns Park,3.00;

SATURDAY 11th FEBRUARY
International:
France v Ireland,Paris,1.30;

AIB League Division 2:D.L.S.P. v Dolphin,Kilternan,2.30;
Malone v Bective Rangers,Gibson Park,2.30;

Division 3:Skerries v Queens University,Holmpatrick,2.30;
Suttonians v Corinthians,Station Road,2.30;

AIB All Ireland Senior Cup:Cork Constitution v Belfast Harlequins,Temple Hill,4.15;
Clontarf v Garryowen,Castle Avenue,2.30;
Galwegians v Buccaneers,Crowley Park,2.30;

AIB All Ireland Junior Cup:City of Armagh v Naas,Palace Ground,2.30;
Rainey Old Boys v Kanturk,Hat Trick,2.30;
Westport v Seapoint,Westport,2.30;
Youghal v Monivea,Youghal,2.30;

Munster Senior Club League:Bruff v Young Munster,Bruff,12.00;
Old Crescent v U.L. Bohemian,Rosbrien,11.00;
Thomond v Nenagh Ormond,Fitzgerald Park,3.30;
Highfield v Midleton,Woodleigh Park,12.00;

Under 20 South West Conference Division 1:Bruff v U.L. Bohemian,Bruff,3.00;
Buccaneers v U.C.C.,Dubarry Park,2.30;
Corinthians v Old Crescent,Corinthian Park,2.30;
Cork Constitution v Galwegians,Temple Hill,2.00;
Garryowen v Shannon,Dooradoyle,3.00;
Young Munster v Highfield,Clifford Park,12.00;

Division 2:Ennis v Abbeyfeale,Ennis,3.30;
Newcastle West v Nenagh Ormond,Newcastle West,3.30;
Richmond v Kilfeacle,Richmond Park,3.30;
Thomond v Clonmel,Fitzgerald Park,12.00;

Section B:Ballincollig v Muskerry,Tanner Park,12.00;
Douglas v Old Christians,Moneygourney,3.30;
Midleton v Bandon,Towns Park,11.30;
Sunday’s Well v Waterpark,Ballinakill,2.30;

Under 18 League:Clonakilty v Ballincollig,Shannon Vale,12.00;
Old Christians v Muskerry,Rathcooney,11.00;
Sunday’s Well v Mallow,Musgrave Park,12.00;

West Munster Under 16 Final:Killorglin v Tralee,Castleisland,1.00;

West Munster Under 13 Final:Castleisland v Killorglin,Castleisland,12.00;

SUNDAY 12th FEBRUARY
AIB All Ireland Senior Cup:
Terenure College v St.Mary’s College,Lakelands Park,2.30;

Heineken Munster Junior Cup First Round:Ballincollig v Clonakilty,Tanner Park,2.30;
Bandon v Killarney,Bandon,2.30;
Carrick-on-Suir v Skibbereen,Carrick-on-Suir,2.30;
Charleville v Midleton,Charleville,2.30;
Clanwilliam v St. Mary’s,Clanwilliam Park,2.30;
Clonmel v U.C.C.,Clonmel,2.30;
Cobh Pirates v Dolphin Cobh,2.30;
Cork Constitution v Crosshaven,Temple Hill,2.30;
Douglas v Mallow,Moneygourney,2.30;
Dungarvan v Sunday’s Well,Dungarvan,2.30;
Muskerry v Fermoy,Muskerry,2.30;
Nenagh Ormond v St. Senan’s,Nenagh,2.30;
Tralee v Kinsale,Tralee,2.30;

Transfield Cup Final:Garryowen v Shannon,Clifford Park,3.00;

Gleeson League Semi-Finals:Old Crescent v Bruff,Rosbrien,3.00;
Cashel v Garryowen,Cashel,1.30;

Kelly Cup Final:Cobh Pirates v Youghal,Musgrave Park,11.30;

Evans League:Clonmel v Kilfeacle,Clonmel,12.30;
Scariff v Thurles,Scariff,12.00;
Waterpark v Clanwilliam,Ballinakill,3.00;

Junior Friendly:Old Crescent v Bruff,Rosbrien,2.30;

Junior 2 Friendly:Muskerry v Cork Transport,Muskerry, 12.30;

Avonmore Schools Senior Cup Quarter Final:St. Munchin’s v Rockwell,Thomond Park,

East Munster Under 18 League Semi-Finals:Nenagh Ormond v Clanwilliam,Nenagh,12.30;
Thurles v Waterpark,Thurles,11.00;

East Munster Under 16 League Semi-Finals:Kilfeacle v Cashel,Kilfeacle,11.00;
Waterpark v Nenagh Ormond,Ballinakill,12.00;

East Munster Under 16 Development League:Waterpark v Fethard,Ballinakill,11.00;

East Munster Under 14 League:Carrick-on-Suir v Fethhard,Carrick-on-Suir,11.00;
Thurles v Nenagh Ormond,Thurles,10.30;
Waterpark v Waterford City,Ballinakill,11.00;

North Munster Under 16 League:Bruff v Garryowen,Bruff,11.30;
St. Mary’s v Old Crescent,Corbally,11.30;
U.L. Bohemian v Ennis,Annacotty,11.00;
Young Munster v Richmond,Derryknockane,12.00;

North Munster Under 14 League:Bruff v St. Senan’s,Bruff,11.30;
St. Mary’s v Thomond,Corbally,11.30;
U.L. Bohemian v Garryowen,Annacotty,11.30;
Young Munster v Richmond,Derryknockane,11.30;

North Munster Under 13 League Semi-Final:U.L. Bohemian Lions v Old Crescent,Annacotty,11.00;

Under 13 Friendly:Garryowen v U.L. Bohemian Stags,Dooradoyle,10.00;
Shannon v Young Munster Coonagh,11.00;

IWRFU Division 1:Clanwilliam v Highfield,Clanwilliam Park,12.00;

Division 2:Nenagh Ormond v Clonmel,Nenagh,12.00;
Waterpark v Ballincollig.Ballinakill,2.00;

Division 3:Youghal v Tralee,Youghal,12.00;

WEDNESDAY 15th FEBRUARY
F.R. League:
Dolphin v U.C.C.,Musgrave Park,6.30;
Sunday’s Well v Highfield,Musgrave Park,7.45;

ICRU:CIT v L.I.T.,CIT,2.30;
WIT v U.L.,Balliankill,2.30;

Under 18 League South Semi-Finals:

Share

DFP – Right Column – HalfPage

Tags

DFP – Right Column – MPU

Related News

The Munster team has been named for Friday night's BKT URC Round 11 clash against Zebre at Virgin Media Park (7.35pm). Buy €20 match tickets...

X