DFP Header Area

Share this MunsterRugby.ie page

Weekend Fixtures

30th November 2005 By Munster Rugby

Weekend Fixtures

AIL action resumes this weekend as well as the first semi-final in the Heineken Munster Junior ClubsChallenge Cup between Clanwailliam and Youghal atThomond Park on Sunday.

WEDNESDAY 30th NOVEMBER
Schools Senior Cup:
St. Ailbe’s v Midleton College,Clanwilliam Park,2.30;

Schools Junior Cup:St. Nessan’s v Newtown Schools,L.I.T.,2.00;

Schools Bowen Shield Semi Final:P.B.C. v Crescent Comprehensive,Wilton, 2.30 (D. Keane);

Schools Under 14 League Semi Finals:C.B.C. v Castletroy College,Lansdowne,2.30;
P.B.C. v Crescent Comprehensive,Wilton,2.30;

ICRU:CIT v CSN,CIT,2.30 (L. Murphy);
NMC v Tralee IT,Crosshaven,2.30 (P. Purcell);
WIT v GMIT,Ballinakill,2.30 (A. Cavialere);

THURSDAY 1st DECEMBER
Schools Senior Cup:
Bandon Grammar v Intermediate School,Bandon,2.00 (C. McTaggart);

Limerick Junior City Cup:Villiers v Ard Scoil Ris,Coonagh,2.00;

FRIDAY 2nd DECEMBER
Schools Bowen Shield Semi Final:
C.B.C. v Ard Scoil Ris,Lansdowne,2.30 (M. Mahon);

Schools Junior Cup:Col iste Choilm v Bandon Grammar,Tanner Park,1.30;

Under 16 League South:Dunmanway v Clonakilty,Dunmanway,7.30;

East Munster Under 16 Development League:Waterford City v Dungarvan,Waterford,7.30;

SATURDAY 3rd DECEMBER
Celtic League:
Munster v Ulster,Musgrave Park,7.10 (A. Rolland);

AIB League Division 1:Ballymena v Blackrock College,Eaton Park,2.30 (T. Collins);
Dungannon v Shannon,Stevenson Park,2.30;
Lansdowne v Cork Constitution,Lansdowne Road,2.30;
St. Mary’s College v Belfast Harlequins,Templeville Road,2.30 (G. English);
U.C.D. v Galwegians,Belfield,2.30 (O. Trevor);
U.L. Bohemian v Garryowen,Thomond Park,2.30;

Division 2:Ballynahinch v U.C.C.,Ballymacarn Park,2.30;
Barnhall v Midleton,Parsonstown,2.30;
D.L.S.P. v Dolphin,Kilternan,2.30;
Highfield v Young Munster,Woodleigh Park,2.30 (D. Woods);
Terenure College v Old Crescent Lakelands,2.30;
Thomond v Waterpark,Fitzgerald Park,2.30;

Division 3:Ards v Wanderers,Heffernan Park,2.30 (R. Coughlin);
Bruff v Instonians,Kilballyowen Park,2.30;
Nenagh Ormond v Clonakilty,New Ormond Park,2.30;

Under 20 South West Conference Division 1:Buccaneers v Highfield,Athlone,1.00;
Garryowen v Corinthians,Dooradoyle,2.30;
Shannon v Bruff,Coonagh,2.30;
U.C.C. v Old Crescent,Curaheen Road,2.30 (J. Sheehan);
U.L. Bohemian v Galwegians,Annacotty,2.00;
Young Munster v Cork Constitution,Clifford Park,2.30;

Division 2 Section A:Kilfeacle v Nenagh Ormond,Kilfeacle,2.30;
Newcastle West v Clonmel,Newcastle West,2.30;
Richmond v Abbeyfeale,Richmond Park,2.30;

Section B:Douglas v Kanturk,Moneygourney,2.30 (N. Frawley);
Dolphin v Old Christians,Musgrave Park,12.30 (S. White);
Midleton v Ballincollig,Towns Park,2.30 (B. Hannah);
Sunday’s Well v Muskerry,Musgrave Park,12.30 (M. Greene);
Waterpark v Bandon,Ballinakill,2.30 (D. McCormack);

Junior 2 Friendly:Carrick-on-Suir v Richmond,Carrick-on-Suir,2.30;
Old Crescent v Shannon,Rosbrien,2.30;
U.L. Bohemian v Thomond,Annacotty,12.30;

Schools Senior Friendly:St. Munchin’s v P.B.C.,Corbally,12.00;

Schools Junior Friendly:P.B.C. v St. Mary’s, College,Wilton,11.30;

Under 13 Friendly:C.B.C. v P.B.C.,Lansdowne,11.30;
C.B.C. B v P.B.C. B,Lansdowne,11.30;
C.B.C. C v P.B.C. C,Lansdowne,11.30;

Youths:
Under 18 League South:
Ballincollig v Youghal,Ballincollig,11.30 (K. Murphy);
Dolphin v Cork Constitution,Musgrave Park,11.00 (L. Murphy);
Clonakilty v Mallow,Shannon Vale,11.00 (T. O’Brien);
Cobh Pirates v Old Christians,Cobh,11.30 P. O’Brien);
Muskerry v Sunday’s Well,Muskerry,12.00 (T. Casey);
Skibbereen v Highfield,Skibbereen,12.30 (J. Cronin);

Under 18 Development League:Kanturk v Bandon,Kanturk,2.30;
Midleton v Mitchelstown,Towns Park,

Under 16 League South A:Kanturk v Mitchelstown,Kanturk,11.00;
Midleton v Highfield,Towns Park,
Muskerry v Cobh Pirates,Muskerry,11.00;
P.B.C. v Sunday’s Well,Wilton,11.30;
Youghal v Fermoy,Youghal,11.30;

Under 16 League South B:Ballincollig v Dolphin,Ballincollig,11.30;
Bandon v Mallow,Bandon,
Highfield B v Old Christians,Woodleigh Park,
Crosshaven v Cork Constitution,Crosshaven,11.00;
Kinsale v Skibbereen,Kinsale,10.00;

Under 14 League South A:Highfield v Fermoy,Woodleigh Park,11.00;
Kanturk v Cork Constitution,Kanturk,12.30;

Under 14 League South B:Ballincollig v Bandon,Ballincollig,
Old Christians v Crosshaven,Rathcooney,11.30;

West Munster Under 16 League:Castleisland v Abbeyfeale,Castleisland,
Charleville v Tralee,Charleville,
Killorglin v Killarney,Killorglin,

West Munster Under 13 League:Castleisland v Abbeyfeale,Castleisland,
Charleville v Tralee,Charleville,
Killorglin v Killarney,Killorglin,

IWRFU Division 1:Clonakilty v Galwegians,Shannon Vale,2.00;

SUNDAY 4th DECEMBER
Heineken Munster Junior League Section A:
Crosshaven v Cashel,Crosshaven,2.30 (B. Twomey);

Section B:Clonmel v Abbeyfeale,Clonmel,2.30 (A. Cavialere);

Section C:Cobh Pirates v Thurles,Cobh,2.30 (D. O’Flynn);

Division 3:Ballincollig v Kinsale,Tanner Park,2.30 (J. Geary);
Killarney v Presentation,Killarney,2.30 (D. Keane);

Heineken Munster Junior Clubs Challenge Cup Semi Final:Clanwilliam v Youghal,Thomond Park,2.00 (S. Covney);

Munster Seconds League Division 1:Bruff v U.L. Bohemian,Bruff,2.30;
Dolphin v Thomond,Musgrave Park,2.30 (M. Mahon);
Garryowen v Cork Constitution,Dooradoyle,2.30;
Shannon v Sunday’s Well,Coonagh,2.30;

Division 2:Midleton v Clonakilty,Towns Park,2.30 (D. McCormack);
Old Crescent v Nenagh Ormond,Rosbrien,2.30;
Waterpark v Young Munster,Ballinakill,2.30 (D. Browne);

O’Sullivan Cup:Carrick-on-Suir v Galbally,Carrick-on-Suir,2.00 (P.O’Connor);
Dungarvan v Waterford City,Dungarvan,2.00 (C. Murphy);

O’Neill Cup:Old Christians v Charleville,Rathcooney,2.00 (H. Booker);
Skibbereen v Fermoy,Skibbereen,2.00 (K. Llewwllyn);

Gleeson League:Cashel v Thurles,Cashel,11.30;
Clonmel v Clanwilliam,Clonmel,11.30 (T. Casey);
Kilfeacle v Bruff,Kilfeacle,2.30;
Kilrush v Ennis,Kilrush,2.30;
Newcastle West v Scariff,Newcastle West,2.30;

Junior 2 League South Section A:Ballincollig v Shandon,Tanner Park,2.30 (S. Johnson);
Cobh Pirates v Killorglin,Cobh,1.30 (D. Murphy);
Crosshaven v Tralee,Crosshaven,2.30 (B. Anglim);
Douglas v Bantry Bay,Moneygourney,2.30 (G. Long);

Section B:Bandon v Old Christians,Bandon,2.30 (E. O’Neill);
Highfield v Cork Constitution,Woodleigh Park,12.30 (P. Purcell);
U.C.C. v Dolphin,Curaheen Road,12.00 (L. Murphy);
Youghal v Castleisland,Youghal,2.30 (B. Hannah);

Junior 3 League South Section A:Corca Dhuibhne v U.C.C.,Ballydavid,2.30 (O. Dineen);
Glenbeigh v Carrigaline,Glenbeigh,2.30 (J. Horgan);
Skibbereen v Kinsale,Skibbereen,2.30 (B. Kavanagh);

Section B:Charleville v Bandon B,Charleville,2.30 (S. Buckley);
Mallow v Midleton,Mallow,12.00 (P. Diggin);
Cork Transport v Fermoy,Midleton,12.00 (L. Baylor);

Junior Friendly:St. Mary’s v Newport,Corbally,2.30;

Junior 3 Friendly:Kanturk v Muskerry,Kanturk,12.00;

East Munster Under 18 League:Cashel v Kilfeacle,Cashel,11.00;
Clonmel v Waterpark,Clonmel,10.30 (G. Hughes);
Nenagh Ormond v Clanwilliam,Nenagh,11.00;
Thurles v Waterford City,Thurles,11.00;

East Munster Under 16 League:Cashel v Kilfeacle,Cashel,11.00;
Clonmel v Waterpark,Clonmel,10.30;
Nenagh Ormond v Clanwilliam,Nenagh,11.00;
Thurles v Roscrea,Thurles,11.00;

East Munster Under 16 Development League:
Nenagh Ormond v Carrick-on-Suir,Nenagh,
Waterpark v Galbally,Ballinakill,

East Munster Under 13 League:Waterpark v Clanwilliam,Ballinakill,11.00;
Kilfeacle v Cashel,Kilfeacle,11.00;
Nenagh Ormond v Thurles,Nenagh,11.00;

North Munster Under 18 League:Bruff v Richmond,Bruff,12.30;
Newcastle West v Young Munster,Newcastle West,12.00;
Shannon v Thomond,Coonagh,11.30;

North Munster Under 16 League:St. Sennan’s v St. Mary’s,Slattery Park,11.30;

North Munster Under 14 League:U.L. Bohemian v Old Crescent,Annacotty,11.30;

North Munster Under 13 League:Bruff v U.L. Bohemian Stags,Bruff,11.30;
Newcastle West v Shannon,Newcastle West,11.30;
Richmond v Thomond,Garryowen Green,11.30;
Scariff v Old Crescent, Scariff,11.30;
U.L. Bohemian Lions v Ennis,Annacotty,11.30;
Young Munster v Garryowen,Derryknockane,11.30;

IWRFU Division 2:Clonmel v Ballincollig,Clonmel,2.00;

Division 3:Youghal v Tralee,Youghal,2.00;

MONDAY 5th DECEMBER
Schools Junior Cup:
Colaiste Chraoibhin v St. Clement’s,Fermoy,2.00;

TUESDAY 6th DECEMBER
F.R. League:
U.C.C. v Sunday’s Well,Mardyke,7.45;

IWRFU:U.C.C. v C.I.T.,Curaheen Road,2.30;

WEDNESDAY 7th DECEMBER
Schools Bowen Shield Final
(Cork):

Schools Under 14 League Final (Cork):

Schools Senior Friendly:Crescent Comp. v P.B.C.,Dooradoyle,2.00;
Crescent Comp. B v P.B.C. B,Dooradoyle,2.00;
Glenstal v Newbridge,Glenstal,2.30;
Glenstal B v Newbridge B,Glenstal,2.30;
Rockwell v Blackrock,Rockwell,2.00;

Schools Junior Friendly:Rockwell v Blackrock,Rockwell,2.00;

Share

DFP – Right Column – HalfPage

Tags

DFP – Right Column – MPU

Related News

There are five Munster representatives on the list of URC award winners for the 2023/24 season with Jack Crowley, Graham Rowntree, Shane Daly, Tadhg Beirne...

X