DFP Header Area

Share this MunsterRugby.ie page

WEEKEND RESULTS

16th November 2005 By Munster Rugby

WEEKEND RESULTS

Cobh Pirates maintain unbeaten run in Heineken Munster Junior League and Skibbereen and Cashel move into second place in their respective sections

Munster Senior League gets underway with victories for Highfield, Nenagh Ormond and U.L. Bohemian.

Cobh Pirates maintained their unbeaten run in Heineken Munster Junior League as Skibbereen and Cashel move into second place in their respective sections.

Shannon and Garryowen play a 15-15 draw after extra time in Transfield Cup Final.

International:Ireland 14,Australia 30;

Universities:Ireland 57,Scotland 3;

Schools Interprovincials:Munster U18 20,Ulster U18 19;
Munster U19 54,Ulster U19 3;

Cork Charity Cup Final:Dolphin 14,Cork Constitution 27;

Munster Senior League:Highfield 20,Sunday’s Well 14;
Nenagh Ormond 29,Bruff 23;
U.L. Bohemian 46,Thomond 6;
Young Munster ,Old Crescent ;

Senior Friendly:Shannon ,Waterpark ;

Under 20 South West Conference Division 1:Buccaneers 10,U.L. Bohemian 16;
Highfield 21,Bruff 17;
U.C.C. 36,Corinthians 10;

Division 2 Section A:
Newcastle West ,Kilfeacle ;
Nenagh Ormond ,Bruff ;
Richmond ,Thomond ;

Section B:Ballincollig 19,Old Christians 19;

Heineken Munster Junior League Section A:Ennis 10,St. Senan’s 6;
Fermoy 10,Cashel 43;

Section B:
St. Mary’s 3,Skibbereen 36;

Section C:Muskerry 9,Cobh Pirates 18;
Old Christians 26,Richmond 12;

Division 3:Waterford City 9,Kinsale 0;

Munster Seconds League Division 1:Bruff 12,Cork Constitution 13;
Dolphin 17,Sunday’s Well 13;

Division 2:Nenagh Ormond 20,U.C.C. 36;
Young Munster 27,Clonakilty 5;

Transfield Cup Final:Shannon 15,Garryowen 15 (aet);

Gleeson League:Newcastle West 15,Ennis 21;
Old Crescent ,Richmond ;

Junior 2 League South Section A:Bantry Bay 12,Ballincollig 10;
Killorglin 0,Douglas 22;
Shandon v Muskerry Off
Tralee 0,Cobh Pirates 15;

Section B:Castleisland 12,Dunmanway 6;
Cork Constitution 19,U.C.C. 10;
Dolphin 20,Youghal 13;
Old Christians ,Highfield ;

Junior 3 League South Section A:Corca Dhuibhne 37,Skibbereen 10;
Kinsale 3,Clonakilty 12;
U.C.C. 0,Carrigaline 67;

Section B:
Bandon B ,Midleton ;
Fermoy 5,Kanturk 3;

Evans League:Newport 3,Clanwilliam 17;
Thurles 5,Cashel 15;

Junior Friendly:Carrick-on-Suir v Kilkenny OFF
Charleville v Douglas OFF
Clonmel 6,Thurles 31;
Presentation ,Abbeyfeale ;

Junior 2 Friendly:Scariff ,U.L. Bohemian ;
Shannon ,Young Munster ;

Schools Bowen Shield:
Crescent Comp 15,C.B.C. 29;

Schools Under 14 League:Crescent Comp 12,C.B.C. 12;

Schools Junior Friendly:
St. Munchin’s ,C.B.C. ;

Senior Schools Friendly:St. Munchin’s ,Young Munster U19 ;

Youths:
Under 18 League South:Ballincollig 8,Sunday’s Well 15;
Clonakilty 14,Highfield 10;
Cobh Pirates 0,Youghal 24;
Mallow 10,Old Christians 15;
Muskerry 32,Dolphin 3;
Skibbereen 8,Cork Constitution 23;

Under 16 League South A:Highfield 12,Muskerry 20;
Sunday’s Well 10,Youghal 17;

Under 16 League South B:Ballincollig 21,Crosshaven 24;
Cork Constitution 31,Old Christians 19;
Dolphin 5,Mallow 12;
Dunmanway 53,Highfield B 0;
Kinsale ,Bandon OFF
Skibbereen 0,Clonakilty 24;

Under 14 League South:
Old Chriustians v Crosshaven OFF
Kanturk ,Cobh Pirates ;
Kinsale 29,Bandon 19;

North Munster Under 18 League:Bruff 34,St. Senan’s 7;
Ennis 30,St. Mary’s 7;
Newcastle West 20,Thomond 15;
Shannon v U.L. Bohemian OFF
Young Munster v Richmond OFF;

Under 15 League:Richmond 25,Old Crescent 0;

Under 14 League:U.L. Bohemian v Old Crescent OFF

Under 13 League:Ennis 24,Young Munster 0;
Garryowen 30,St. Senan’s 10;
Old Crescent 20,Bruff 0;
Scariff 0,Newcastle West 21;
Shannon 25,Richmond 0;
U.L. Bohemian Stags 31,Thomond 0;

East Munster Under 18 League:Nenagh Ormond ,Waterpark ;

East Munster Under 16 League:Kilfeacle ,Wasterpark,

East Munster Under 16 Development League:Carrick-on-Suir ,Dungarvan ;
Fethard ,Waterpark ;
Galbally ,Waterford City ;


West Munster Under 16 League:
Corca Dhuibhne ,Castleisland ;
Killarney ,Charleville ;
Tralee ,Killorglin ;

West Munster Under 13 League:
Corca Dhuibhne ,Castleisland ;
Killarney ,Charleville ;
Tralee ,Killorglin ;

Share

DFP – Right Column – HalfPage

Tags

DFP – Right Column – MPU

Related News

Munster secured a hard-earned 26-29 bonus-point win against Edinburgh to secure a home quarter-final with one game of the regular season to go. It was...

X