DFP Header Area

Share this MunsterRugby.ie page

FIXTURES – Wed. 11/09 to Wed. 18/09

10th September 2002 By Munster Rugby

FIXTURES – Wed. 11/09 to Wed. 18/09

The following fixtures will be played over the next week. Results will be on this site as soon as available…

WEDNESDAY 11th SEPTEMBER

North Munster Under 20 League:

Pool “A”:

Newcastle West v Old Crescent,Newcastle West,6.15 Shannon v Richmond,Coonagh,6.15

Pool “B”:

Thomond v Bruff,Fitzgerald Park,6.30

Schools Senior Friendly:

St. Munchin’s v Ard Scoil Ris,Corbally,3.45

Schools Junior Friendly:

Ard Scoil Ris v St. Munchin’s,Ard Scoil Ris,3.45

FRIDAY 13th SEPTEMBER

Celtic League:

Edinburgh v Munster,Edinburgh,7.30

Under 21 Inter Provincial:

Leinster v Munster,Donnybrook,5.30

North Munster Under 20 League:

Pool “B”:Bruff v Young Munster,Bruff,6.15 SATURDAY 14th SEPTEMBER

Junior Inter Provincial:

Connacht v Munster,Sligo,3.00 Leinster v Ulster,Ashbourne,3.00

Womens Inter Provincial:

Leinster v Munster,Carlow,2.30

Munster Club League:

Cork Constitution v Sunday’s Well,Temple Hill,3.00 Dolphin v Old Crescent,Musgrave Park,3.00 Garryowen v Clonakilty,Dooradoyle,3.00 Shannon v Highfield,Coonagh,2.00 Waterpark v Midleton,Ballinakill,3.00 Young Munster v Thomond,Clifford Park,3.00

Gleeson League:

Garryowen v Thomond,Dooradoyle,2.30 Presentation v Richmond,Rathuard,3.00 U.L. Bohemian v St. Senan’s,Annacotty,3.00

Junior Friendly:

Bruff v Richmond,Bruff,4.30 Douglas v Garda,Moneygourney,4.00 Newcastle West v Abbeyfeale,Newcastle West,6.30

Junior 2 Friendly:

Clonmel v Clanwilliam,Clonmel,6.00

Under 20 Friendly:

Old Christians v Youghal,Rathcooney,6.00

Schools Senior Friendly:

St. Munchin’s v Crescent Comp.,Corbally,12.00

Schools Junior Friendly:

St. Munchin’s v Crescent Comp.,Corbally,12.00

Under 15 League North:

Richmond v Ennis,Garryowen Green,6.30 SUNDAY 15th SEPTEMBER

Transfield Cup:

Ennis v Old Crescent,Ennis,3.00 Manseragh Cup Semi-Finals:Charleville v Clonmel,Charleville,3.00 Nenagh Ormond v Clanwilliam,Nenagh,3.00 Dennehy Cup:Clonakilty v Crosshaven,Shannon Vale,12.00 Cobh Pirates v Ballincollig,Cobh,12.00 Douglas v Cork Constitution,Moneygourney,12.00 Midleton v Bandon,Towns Park,12.00 Old Christians v Highfield,Rathcooney,1.00 Sunday’s Well v Muskerry,Musgrave Park,12.00 Youghal v Shandon,Youghal,1.30 O’Sullivan Cup:Kanturk v Muskerry,Kanturk,1.00

Junior Friendly:

Bandon v Ballincollig,Bandon,3.00 Cashel v Kilfeacle,Cashel,12.30 Clonakilty v Crosshaven,Shannon Vale,3.00 Cobh Pirates v Midleton,Cobh,3.00 Fermoy v Skibbereen,Fermoy,3.00 Garryowen v St. Mary’s,Dooradoyle,1.30 Kanturk v Muskerry,Kanturk,3.00 Old Christians v Dolphin,Rathcooney,3.00 Presentation v Ennis,Rathuard,3.00 Thurles v Cashel,Thurles,3.00 Youghal v Kinsale,Youghal,3.00 Young Munster v Castleisland,Clifford Park,3.00

Junior 2 Friendly:

Fermoy v Cork Transport,Fermoy,1.00 Dolphin v Mallow,Musgrave Park, 3.00 U.L. Bohemian v Scarriff,Annacotty,3.00

Schools Senior Friendly:

Rockwell v Munster Youths,Rockwell,3.00

Ladies Friendly:

Clonmel v Clanwilliam,Clonmel,2.00

Under 15 League North:

Bruff v St. Senan’s,Bruff,12.00 Thomond v Garryowen,Fitzgerald Park,11.15 Young Munster v Shannon,Derryknockane,11.30

Under 13 League North:

Ennis v Thomond,Ennis,12.00 Young Munster v St. Senan’s,Derryknockane,12.00

WEDNESDAY 18th SEPTEMBER

Gleeson League:

St. Mary’s v Young Munster,Corbally,6.00

North Munster Under 20 League:

Pool “A”:

Newcastle West v Shannon,Newcastle West,6.00 Richmond v U.L. Bohemian,Richmond Park,6.00

Pool “B”:

Thomond v Garryowen,Fitzgerald Park,6.00

Share

DFP – Right Column – HalfPage

Tags

DFP – Right Column – MPU

Related News

Munster Rugby can confirm that Antoine Frisch will depart for Toulon in the summer after two years at the province. Antoine has been a fantastic...

X