No ALT tag specified
Cork Constitution and Dolphin renew rivarly on Friday night at Temple Hill in Ulster Bank League
Coming Weeks Fixtures
2 February 2012, 12:42 pm
Below are the the fixtures for the next few days
WEDNESDAY 29th FEBRUARY
Junior 2 Friendly:
Old Crescent v Rice College, Rosbrien, 7.30;

Avonmore SuperMilk Schools Senior Cup Replay: Glenstal Abbey v P.B.C., Clifford Park, 3.00;

Avonmore SuperMilk Schools Junior Cup: Castletroy College v Crescent College Comp., Annacotty, 3.45;
C.B.C. v Glenstal Abbey, Temple Hill, 3.00;
P.B.C. v St. Munchin's, Musgrave Park, 3.00;

East Munster Under 15 Cup: Waterford City v Dungarvan, Waterford, 7.00;

Colleges Semi Final: U.L. v C.I.T., Ul Bowl, 3.00;

THURSDAY 1st MARCH
Avonmore SuperMilk Schools Junior Cup:
Ard Scoil Ris v Rockwell, Dooradoyle, 3.30;

Under 15 League Cup: Crescent College Comp. v Rockwell, Dooradoyle, 1.15;

FRIDAY 2nd MARCH
Ulster Bank League Division 1A:
Clontarf v Blackrock College, Castle Avenue, 7.30;
Cork Constitution v Dolphin, Temple Hill, 7.30;
Shannon v Garryowen, Thomond Park, Coonagh, 7.30;

Schools Under 15 A City League: Ard Scoil Ris v Glenstal, Coonagh, 3.30;
St Munchin's v St. Clement's, Corbally, 1.30;

Schools Under 15 B City League: Ard Scoil Ris v Hospital, Coonagh, 3.30;
St Munchin's v St. Clement's, Corbally, 1.30;

SATURDAY 3rd MARCH
RaboDirect Pro 12:
Dragons v Munster, Rodney Parade, 6.30;

Ulster Bank League Division 1A: Lansdowne v St. Mary's College, Aviva Stadium, 4.00;
Old Belvedere v Young Munster, Anglesea Road, 2.30;

Division 1B: Ballymena v U.L. Bohemian, Eaton Park, 2.30;
Bruff v Ballynahinch, Kilballyowen Park, 2.30;
Buccaneers v Belfast Harlequins, Dubarry Park, 2.30;
Galwegians v U.C.D., Crowley Park, 2.30;
U.C.C. v Dungannon, Mardyke, 2.30;

Division 2A: City of Derry v Greystones, Judges Road, 2.30;
Dublin University v Instonians, College Park, 2.30;
Malone v Thomond, Gibson Park, 2.30;
Midleton v Bective Rangers, Towns Park, 2.30;
Old Crescent v Terenure College, Rosbrien, 2.30;
Old Wesley v Corinthians, Donnybrook, 2.30;
Queens University v D.L.S.P., Dub Lane, 2.30;
Seapoint v Clonakilty, Kilboggot Park, 2.30;

Division 2B: Ards v Highfield, Hamilton Park, 2.30;
Connemara v Banbridge, Monastery Field, 2.30;
Nenagh Ormond v City of Armagh, New Ormond Park, 2.30;
NUIM Barnhall v Cashel, Parsonstown, 2.30;
Rainey Old Boys v Naas, Hatrick Park, 2.30;
Sunday's Well v Navan, Musgrave Park, 2.30;
Suttonians v Sligo, Station Road, 2.30;
Wanderers v Boyne, Aviva Stadium, 2.00;

Munster Junior League Division 1: Clonmel v Galbally, Clonmel, 7.00;
Thurles v St. Senan's, Thurles, 3.00;
Tralee v Waterpark, Tralee, 2.30;

Webb Cup: Garryowen v Kilfeacle, Dooradoyle, 2.30;
U.L. Bohemian v Thomond, Annacotty, 2.30;

O'Carroll Plate: Newcastle West v St. Mary's, Newcastle West, 2.30;
Thurles v St. Senan's, Thurles, 1.00;

Under 21 South Western Conference Section B: U.C.C. v Young Munster, Curaheen Road, 2.30;

Junior 2 Friendly: Cashel v Mitchelstown, Cashel, 7.30;
Shannon v Rice University, Coonagh, 1.30;

Avonmore SuperMilk Under 19 League Semi Final: Highfield v Shannon-St. Mary's, Woodleigh Park, 11.15;

Avonmore SuperMilk Under 17 League Semi Finals: Kanturk v Highfield, Kanturk, 12.00;
Sunday's Well v Bruff, Musgrave Park, 1.00;

South Munster Under 19 League Phase 2 Play Off: Youghal v Ballincollig, Youghal, 12.00;

South Munster Under 19 League Phase 2: Midleton v Dolphin, Towns Park, 12.00;

South Munster Under 19 Development League Semi Final: Kinsale v Old Christians, Kinsale, 12.00;

South Munster Under 17 League Phase 2: Midleton v Ballincollig, Towns Park, 11.00;
Youghal v Kinsale, Youghal, 11.00;

South Munster Under 15 League Final: Cork Constitution v Skibbereen, Woodleigh Park, 1.30;

South Munster Under 13 League: Cobh Pirates v Muskerry, Cobh, 12.30;

West Munster Under 17 League Playoffs: Abbeyfeale v Tralee, Abbeyfeale, 12.00;
Killarney v Listowel, Killarney, 12.00;

West Munster Under 17 Plate: Castleisland v Iveragh, Castleisland, 12.00;
Corca Dhuibhne v Killorglin, Ballydavid, 12.00;

West Munster Under 15 League Playoff: Abbeyfeale v Killarney, Abbeyfeale, 11.00;

West Munster Under 13 Cup: Corca Dhuibhne v Tralee, Ballydavid, 11.00;
Killorglin v Kenmare, Killorglin, 11.00;
Listowel v Iveragh, Listowel, 11.00;

Under 19 Friendly: Crosshaven v Sunday's Well, Crosshaven, 11.30;

Under 17 Friendly: Carrigaline v Clonakilty, Moneygourney, 11.00;

Under 15 Friendly: Old Christians v Clonakilty, Rathcooney, 11.30;

Under 14 Friendly: Clonakilty v Muskerry, The Vale, 10.30;

SUNDAY 4th MARCH
Munster Junior League Division 1:
Cobh Pirates v Skibbereen, Cobh, 2.30;
Kanturk v Clanwilliam, Kanturk, 1.30;
Kilfeacle v Richmond, Kilfeacle, 1.30;
Old Christians v Crosshaven, Rathcooney, 2.30;

Division 2: Castleisland v Mallow, Castleisland, 1.30;
Ennis v Youghal, Ennis, 2.30;
Killarney v Presentation, Killarney, 2.30;
Muskerry v Scariff, Ballyanly, 1.00;
Newcastle West v Ballincollig, Newcastle West, 1.00;
Newport v Bandon, Newport, 1.00;
St. Mary's v Kinsale, Corbally, 1.00;

Division 3: Abbeyfeale v Douglas, Abbeyfeale, 1.30;
Charleville v Carrick-on-Suir, Charleville, 1.00;
Dungarvan v Bantry Bay, Dungarvan, 1.00;
Fermoy v Killorglin, Fermoy, 2.30;
Kilrush v Waterford City, Kilrush, 1.30;

Munster Seconds League North: Garryowen v Young Munster, Dooradoyle, 2.30;
Nenagh Ormond v Shannon,Nenagh, 1.00;
Thomond v U.L. Bohemian, Fitzgerald Park, 1.00;

Munster Seconds League South: Dolphin v Highfield, Musgrave Park, 2.30;

Junior 2 Cup South: Ballincollig v Killarney, Tanner Park, 2.30;
Carrigaline v Old Christians, Moneygourney, 12.00;
Castleisland v Tralee, Castleisland, 12.00;
Cobh Pirates v Skibbereen, Cobh, 12.45;
Cork Constitution v Clonakilty, Temple Hill, 1.00;
Highfield v Muskerry, Woodleigh Park, 12.00;
Kanturk v Iveragh, Kanturk, 1.00;
Kenmare v Kinsale, Kenmare, 1.00;
U.C.C. v Shandon, Curaheen Road, 1.00;
Youghal v Waterpark, Youghal, 2.30;

Avonmore SuperMilk Under 19 League Semi Final: Garryowen v Bandon, Dooradoyle, 1.00;

East Munster Under 19 Cup Quarter Final: Cashel-Thurles v Clonmel, Cashel, 11.00;

East Munster Under 17 Cup: Thurles v Clonmel, Thurles, 11.00;
Waterford City v Carrick-on-Suir, Waterford, 11.00;

East Munster Under 17 Development League Play Offs: Fethard v Cashel, Fethard, 11.00;
Nenagh Ormond v Galbally, Clonmel, 11.00;

East Munster Under 15 Cup: Thurles v Cashel, Thurles, 11.00;
Waterpark v Dungarvan, Ballinakill, 11.00;

East Munster Under 15 League Final: Nenagh Ormond v Waterpark, Clanwilliam Park, 11.00;

East Munster Under 13 Cup: Cashel v Thurles, Cashel, 11.00;

East Munster Under 13 Plate Semi Final: Clanwilliam v Waterford City, Clanwilliam Park, 11.00;

North Munster Under 17 League Play Off: Thomond v Ennis, Fitzgerald Park, 12.00;

North Munster Under 16 Development League: Bruff v St. Senan's, Bruff, 11.30;
Kilrush v Shannon-St. Mary's, Kilrush, 12.30;
Young Munster v Estuary, Derryknockane, 11.30;

North Munster Under 15 Conference: Ennis v Newport, Ennis, 12.00;

North Munster Under 14 Conference: U.L. Bohemian v Richmond, Annacotty, 11.30;

North Munster Under 13 League Final: Ennis v U.L. Bohemian, Jim Slattery Park, 12.30;

North Munster Under 13 Conference: Kilrush v Presentation, Kilrush, 11.30;

South Under 13 League: Clonakilty v Dolphin, The Vale, 11.00;

Under 13 Friendly: St. Senan's v Young Munster, Jim Slattery Park, 11.00;

Women's All Ireland Cup: Galbally v Blackrock College, Galbally, 1.00;
City of Derry v Nenagh Ormond, Judges Road,
Highfield v Garda, Woodleigh Park, 1.00;
Shannon v Enniskillen, Coonagh,
Tralee v Belfast Harlequins, Tralee, 1.00; OFF
U.L. Bohemian v Galwegians, Annacotty, 1.00;

Women's Development League: Bandon v Clanwilliam, Bandon, 1.00;

Women's Friendly: Fermoy v Ballincollig, Fermoy, 1.00;

MONDAY 5th MARCH
Munster Seconds League North:
Old Crescent v Bruff, Rosbrien, 7.30;

Giles Cup Semi Final: St. Nessan's v Villiers, St. Nessan's, 2.15;

TUESDAY 6th MARCH
Senior Friendly:
Old Crescent v Old Resians (Arg), Rosbrien, 7.30;

Domestic Game News
MonTueWedThuFriSatSun

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30











24 April 2014
No events scheduled
No ALT tag specified
No ALT tag specified

Fixtures & Results

No ALT tag specified
No ALT tag specified

Coaches Resource Website

No ALT tag specified
Red Book

Red Book

No ALT tag specified
No ALT tag specified

Camps

No ALT tag specified
No ALT tag specified

Coaching Courses

No ALT tag specified
No ALT tag specified

Referees

© 2014 Content Copyright Munster Rugby, Statistical Data SFMS Ltd Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM