No ALT tag specified
Fixtures Weekending 7th Sept 2008
9 September 2008, 4:08 pm
Details of all the local fixtures for this week
WEDNESDAY 3rd SEPTEMBER
Limerick Charity Cup:
Old Crescent v Shannon,Rosbrien,6.00;

Senior Friendly:
U.C.C. v Munster U20,Mardyke,7.30;

Under 15 League North:
Bruff v Old Crescent,Kilballyowen Park,7.00;
Ennis v St. Senan's,Showgrounds,7.00;
Garryowen v Thomond,Dooradoyle,7.00;
Richmond v St. Mary's,Canal Bank,7.00;
U.L. Bohemian v Ballina-Killaloe,Annacotty,7.00;
Young Munster v Shannon,Derryknockane,7.00;

FRIDAY 5th SEPTEMBER
Magners League:
Edinburgh v Munster,Murrayfield,7.30;

Junior Friendly:
Fermoy v Charleville,Fermoy,7.45;
Youghal v Dungarvan,Youghal,7.00;

SATURDAY 6th SEPTEMBER
Cork Charity Cup:
Clonakilty v Midleton,The Vale,4.00;
Highfield v Sunday's Well,Woodleigh Park,2.30;
Waterpark v Dolphin/Cork Constitution,Ballinakill,2.30;

Limerick Charity Cup:
Garryowen v U.L. Bohemian,Dooradoyle,3.00;

Junior Friendly:
Clonakilty v Midleton,The Vale,2.30;
Mallow v Crosshaven,Mallow,4.00;

Junior 2 Friendly:
Douglas v Carrigaline,Douglas,2.00;
Shannon v Westport,Coonagh,3.00;

Schools Senior Friendly:
C.B.C. v Midleton College,Lansdowne,11.00;
P.B.C. v Munster Youths,Wilton,11.00;

Schools Junior Friendly:
C.B.C. v Midleton College,Lansdowne,11.00;

SUNDAY 7th SEPTEMBER
Transfield Cup:
Bruff v Presentation,Kilballyowen Park,1.30;
Garryowen vAbbeyfeale,Dooradoyle,1.30;
Richmond v Shannon,Richmond Park,3.00;
St. Senan's v Old Crescent,Jimmy Slattery Park,3.00;
U.L. Bohemian v Newcastle West,Annacotty,3.00;
Young Munster v St. Mary's,Derryjnockane,1.30;

Mansergh Cup Quarter Finals:
Clanwilliam v Clonmel,Clanwilliam Park,3.00;
Newport v Kilfeacle,Newport,3.00;
Thurles v Cashel,Thurles,3.00;

Junior Friendly:
Ballincollig v Skibbereen,Tanner Park,3.00;
Bandon v Kinsale,Bandon,3.00;
Castleisland v Kanturk,Castleisland,3.00;
Cobh Pirates v Cork Constitution,Cobh,1.00;
Muskerry v Sunday's Well,Ballyanly,2.30;
Waterford City v New Ross,Waterford,12.30;

Junior 2 Friendly:
Ballincollig v Skibbereen,Tanner Park,3.00;
Cobh Pirates v Old Christians,Cobh,3.00;
Killarney v Corca Dhuibhne,Killarney,4.00;
Sunday's Well v Cork Transport,Musgrave Park,12.30;

Under 15 League North:
Ballina - Killaloe,v Newcastle West,Scariff,11.30;
Bruff v Shannon,Kilballyowen Park,11.30;
Ennis v Thomond,Showgrounds,11.30;
Richmond v Garryowen,Canal Bank,11.30;
St. Mary's v St. Senan's,Corbally,11.30;
U.L. Bohemian v Old Crescent,Annacotty,11.30;

Domestic Game News
MonTueWedThuFriSatSun

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30











23 April 2014
No events scheduled
No ALT tag specified
No ALT tag specified

Fixtures & Results

No ALT tag specified
No ALT tag specified

Coaches Resource Website

No ALT tag specified
Red Book

Red Book

No ALT tag specified
No ALT tag specified

Camps

No ALT tag specified
No ALT tag specified

Coaching Courses

No ALT tag specified
No ALT tag specified

Referees

© 2014 Content Copyright Munster Rugby, Statistical Data SFMS Ltd Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM