No ALT tag specified
This Week's Fixtures 8th April 2008
4 April 2008, 5:18 pm
A look ahead to this week's fixtures
TUESDAY 8th APRIL
King Cup Semi Final:
Waterpark College v Borrisoleigh,Ballinakill,12.30;

WEDNESDAY 9th APRIL
Senior Friendly:
Garryowen v U.L. Bohemian,Dooradoyle,7.30;

Munster Junior Trial,Fermoy,7.30;

Kelly Cup:
Bandon v Ballincollig,Bandon,6.15;

Under 16 Development League East:
Clanwilliam v Dungarvan,Clanwilliaam Park,7.00;

Under 14 Cup South:
Ballincollig v Sunday's Well,Tanner Park,5.00;

Under 15 League Final North:
U.L. Bohemian v Shannon,Annacotty,7.00;

Under 14 League Final North:
Shannon v Garryowen,Coonagh,7.00;

THURSDAY 10th APRIL
O'Brien Cup Semi Final:
Patrician Academy v Waterpark College,Mallow,12.30;

Under 14 Cup North:
Ballina Killaloe v Bruff,Scariff,7.00;
Thomond v Ennis,Fitzgerald Park,7.00;

SATURDAY 12th APRIL
Magners League:
Leinster v Munster,RDS Ballsbridge,6.30;

AIB All Ireland Senior Cup Final:
Blackrock College v Shannon,Dubarry Park,3.30;

AIB League Division 2 Semi Final:
Young Munster v Belfast Harlequins,Clifford Park,2.30;

Division 3 Semi Finals:
Bruff v Banbridge,Bruff,2.30;
Instonians v Queens University,Shaws Bridge,2.30;

AIB All Ireland Junior Cup Final:
Navan v Tullamore,Dubarry Park,1.30;

Munster Junior 2 League Cup Semi Final:
U.C.C. v Thomond,Curaheen Road,2.30;

O'Carroll Plate:
Shannon v Cashel,Coonagh,2.30;

Under 20 South West Conference Division 2 Final:
Nenagh Ormond v Sunday's Well,Fermoy,2.30;

Under 18 Plate Final East:
Galbally v Cashel,Clanwilliam Park,7.00;

Under 18 Cup Semi Final South:
Highfield v Cork Constitution,Woodleigh Park,12.30;

Under 18 B Plate Final South:
Sunday's Well v Bandon,Woodleigh Park,3.00;

Under 16 Cup Semi Final South:
Douglas v Muskerry,Moneygourney,11.00;

Under 16 B Cup Final South:
Clonakilty v Highfield B,Bandon,6.00;

Under 16 B Plate South:
Cobh Pirates v Mitchelstown,Cobh,11.00;
Dunmanway v Dolphin,Dunmanway,11.00;

Under 14 Cup Semi Finals South:
Highfield v Ballincollig,Woodleigh Park,11.00;
Kinsale v Fermoy,Kinsale,12.00;

West Munster Under 16 Cup Semi Final:
Castleisland v Corca Dhuibhne,Killarney,12.00;

SUNDAY 13th APRIL
AIB League Division 2 Semi Final:
Buccaneers v U.C.C.,Dubarry Park,2.30;

Heineken Munster Junior Cup Semi Final:
Cashel v Cork Constitution,Clifford Park,3.00;

Munster Junior Plate Final:
Clanwilliam v St. Senan's,Bruff,2.30;

Martin O'Sullivan Cup Semi Final:
Castleisland v Charleville,Castleisland,3.00;
St. Mary's v Kilrush,Corbally,2.30;

Munster Junior 2 League Cup Semi Final:
Garryowen v Ballincollig,Dooradoyle,2.30;

Cork County Cup:
Bandon v Skibbereen,Bandon,3.00;
Clonakilty v Fermoy,The Vale,3.00;
Kinsale v Crosshaven,Kinsale,2.30;

Junior 2 Cup South:
Castleisland v Highfield,Castleisland,1.00;

Dave Dineen Cup:
Bandon v Kanturk,Bandon,2.30;

O'Carroll Plate Semi Final:
Newcastle West v Young Munster,Newcastle West,3.00;

Junior 3 Cup:
Mallow v Kinsale,Mallow,12.00;

Tait Cup:
Ballincollig v Fermoy,Tanner Park,2.30;

Kelly Cup:
Bantry Bay v Dunmanway,Dunmanway,2.30;
Shandon v Old Christians,Whitechurch,2.30;

Evans League:
Clonmel v Thurles,Clonmel,3.00;

Casey Cup:
Dungarvan v Waterford City,Dungarvan, 3.00;

Galwey Foley Cup:
Tralee v Listowel,Tralee,3.00;

Under 20 League Final North:
U.L. Bohemian v Young Munster,Annacotty,2.30;

Under 18 Cup Semi Final East:
Nenagh Ormond v Waterpark,Nenagh,12.00;

Under 16 Development League Semi Finals East:
Waterford City v Dungarvan,Waterford,11.00;

Under 14 Cup Semi Final East:
Nenagh Ormond v Thurles,Nenagh,11.00;

Under 14 Plate:
Cashel v Clonmel,Cashel,11.00;
Clanwilliam v Kilfeacle,Clanwilliam Park,11.00;

Under 18 Cup North:
Newcastle West v Young Munster,Newcastle West,12.00;

Under 16 League North:
Ennis v UL Bohs,Showgrounds,11.30;

Under 16 Cup North:
Newcastle West v St. Mary's,Newcastle West,12.00;
Newport v Kilrush,Newport,11.30;
Old Crescent v St. Senan's,Rosbrien,11.00;
Young Munster v Richmond,Derryknockane,12.00;

Under 15 Cup North:
Bruff v UL Bohs,Bruff,11.30;
Garryowen v Ennis,Dooradoyle,11.30;

Under 14 Cup North:
Young Munster v UL Bohs,Derryknockane,11.00;

Under 13 Cup North:
Richmond v Old Crescent,Canal Bank,11.30;
Thomond v Shannon,Fitzgerald Park,11.00;
UL Bohs v Kilrush,Annacotty,11.30;

U/14 Friendly:
Shannon v Reading Abbey,Coonagh,11.30;

Munster Women's Development League:
Highfield v Tralee,Woodleigh Park,1.00;

TUESDAY 15th APRIL
Under 15 Cup North:
St. Senan's v Richmond,Jimmy Slattery Park,7.00;

WEDNESDAY 16th APRIL
King Cup Final:
St Coleman's v Waterpark,Midleton,1.30;

Under 14 Cup Semi Final:
Highfield v Sunday's Well,Woodleigh Park,6.00;

Domestic Game News
MonTueWedThuFriSatSun

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30











25 April 2014
No events scheduled
No ALT tag specified
No ALT tag specified

Fixtures & Results

No ALT tag specified
No ALT tag specified

Coaches Resource Website

No ALT tag specified
Red Book

Red Book

No ALT tag specified
No ALT tag specified

Camps

No ALT tag specified
No ALT tag specified

Coaching Courses

No ALT tag specified
No ALT tag specified

Referees

© 2014 Content Copyright Munster Rugby, Statistical Data SFMS Ltd Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM