No ALT tag specified
Paul O'Connell in action for Young Munster on Saturday.
©INPHO/Lorraine O'Sullivan
Saturday's AIB Cup and League Results
1 January 2008, 9:57 am
All the results from Saturdaty's AIB Cup, Junior Cup and League fixtures.
AIB League Results
Division 2
Ballynahinch 5-17 Belfast Harlequins
Thomond 11-12 Highfield
Young Munster 12-10 Buccaneers

Division 3
Connemara V Ards - Postponed
Banbridge 27 - Waterpark 0


AIB Cup Third Round
Blackrock College 14-10 Cork Constitution
Garryowen 35-8 Ballymena
UCC 20-34 Shannon
Clontarf 24-15 DLSP
UCD 27-22 UL Bohemians
Galwegians 37-13 Old Belvedere

AIB Cup Quarter Final Draw
Blackrock College V UCD
Clontarf V Garryowen
Galwegians V Malone or Bruff
St. Mary's College or Clonakilty V Shannon


AIB Junior Cup
In the AIB Junior Cup, holders Seapoint disposed of Kinsale to earn a quarter final away to Tullamore. There were mixed fortunres for the two Meath teams as Navan won in Armagh 17 - 27, while Boyne lost at home 14 - 32 to Clonmel.
The all Mayo derby went to Westport as they beat Castlebar 3 - 10, while their Connacht neighbours Sligo overcame Coleraine by 20 - 17. Tullamore easily beat Monivea by 37 - 3, while Clogher Valley beat Cooke by 15 - 10.
Kanturk and Crosshaven was postponed.

AIB Junior Cup Quarter Final Draw
Clonmel V Westport
Navan V Clogher Valley
Tullamore V Seapoint
Sligo V Kanturk or Crosshaven

Domestic Game News
MonTueWedThuFriSatSun

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30











21 April 2014
No events scheduled
No ALT tag specified
No ALT tag specified

Fixtures & Results

No ALT tag specified
No ALT tag specified

Coaches Resource Website

No ALT tag specified
Red Book

Red Book

No ALT tag specified
No ALT tag specified

Camps

No ALT tag specified
No ALT tag specified

Coaching Courses

No ALT tag specified
No ALT tag specified

Referees

© 2014 Content Copyright Munster Rugby, Statistical Data SFMS Ltd Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM