No ALT tag specified
Weekend Fixtures 2nd March 2008
2 February 2008, 1:00 pm
This weekend's fixtures.
THURSDAY 28th FEBRUARY
ICTU:
Colaiste Stiofain Naofa v CIT,Musgrave Park,2.30;
FRIDAY 29th FEBRUARY
Under 18 Development Cup South:
Fermoy v Sunday's Well,Fermoy,7.00;
SATURDAY 1st MARCH
Magners League:
Cardiff Blues v Munster,Arms Park,5.30;
AIB League Division 1:
Blackrock College v U.C.D.,Stradbrook,2.30;
Clontarf v Greystones,Castle Avenue,2.30;
Cork Constitution v St. Mary's College,Temple Hill,2.30;
Dolphin v Dungannon,Musgrave Park,2.30;
Lansdowne v Garryowen,RDS Ballsbridge,2.30;
Old Belvedere v Galwegians,Anglesea Road,2.30;
Shannon v Terenure College,Coonagh,2.30;
U.L. Bohemian v Ballymena,Annacotty,2.30;
Division 2:
Barnhall v Ballynahinch,Parsonstown,2.30;
Bective Rangers v Clonakilty,Donnybrook,2.30;
Belfast Harlequins v Malone,Deramore Park,2.30;
Buccaneers v Wanderers,Dubarry Park,2.30;
Dublin University v U.C.C.,College Park,2.30;
Highfield v Young Munster,Woodleigh Park,2.30;
Old Crescent v D.L.S.P.,Rosbrien,2.30;
Thomond v Suttonians,Fitzgerald Park,2.30;
Division 3:
Banbridge v Corinthians,Rifle Park,2.30;
Bruff v Queens University,Killballyowen Park,2.30;
City of Derry v Midleton,Judges Road,2.30;
Connemara v Naas,Monastery Field,2.30;
Instonians v Co. Carlow,Shaws Bridge,2.30;
Rainey Old Boys v Ards,Hatrick Park,2.30;
Webb Cup:
Bruff v Cashel,Bruff,6.30;
Shannon v U.L. Bohemian,Coonagh,2.30;
St. Mary's v Scariff,Corbally,2.30;
St. Senan's v Galbally,Jimmy Slattery Park,2.30;
Thomond v Thurles,Fitzgerald Park,4.30;
Young Munster v Garryowen,Clifford Park,2.30;
Under 20 South West Conference Division 1 Play Off:
U.L. Bohemian v Cork Constitution,Annacotty,2.30;
Under 20 B South:
Bandon v Sunday's Well,Bandon,2.30;
Muskerry v Waterpark,Muskerry,2.30;
Old Christians v Clonmel,Rathcooney,2.30;
Under 20 Friendly:
Garryowen v St Bonaventur USA,Dooradoyle,12.00;
Under 18 League South Final:
Highfield v Mallow,Tanner Park,4.00;
Under 18 League South Final:
Crosshaven v Highfield,Tanner Park,2.30;
Under 18 South Development Cup:
Dolphin v Kinsale,Musgrave Park,10.45;
Douglas v Skibbereen,Moneygourney,12.30;
Under 16 Cup South:
Bandon v Fermoy,Bandon,11.30;
Sunday's Well v Kanturk,Musgrave Park,12.00;
Under 16 B Cup South:
Ballincollig v Old Christians,Tanner Park,11.30;
Skibbereen v Clonakilty,Skibbereen,11.30;
Under 14 League South Semi Final:
Fermoy v Sunday's Well,Fermoy,11.30;
Under 14 B Cup South:
Bandon v Clonakilty,Bandon,11.00;
Midleton v Dolphin,Midleton,11.00;
Under 18 Girls League Semi Final:
Clanwilliam v Clonmel,Clanwilliam Park,2.00;
SUNDAY 2nd MARCH
AIB League Division 3:
Old Wesley v Nenagh Ormond,Donnybrook,2.30;
Sunday's Well v Waterpark,Musgrave Park,2.30;
Heineken Munster Junior League Division 1:
Bandon v Newport,Bandon,3.00;
Cashel v Skibbereen,Cashel,3.00;
Clonmel v Crosshaven,Clonmel,3.00;
Cobh Pirates v Thurles,Cobh,3.00;
Kilfeacle v Clanwilliam,Kilfeacle,3.00;
Youghal v Richmond,Youghal,3.00;
Division 2:
Abbeyfeale v Ballincollig,Abbeyfeale,3.00;
Douglas v Kanturk,Moneygourney,3.00;
Ennis v Mallow,Ennis,3.00;
Newcastle West v Muskerry,Newcastle West,3.00;
Old Christians v Fermoy,Rathcooney,3.00;
Tralee v St Senan's,Tralee,3.00;
Division 3:
Castleisland v Killarney,Castleisland,3.00;
Kinsale v Charleville,Kinsale,2.30;
Presentation v Killorglin,Rathuard,3.00;
St. Mary's v Dungarvan,Corbally,3.00;
Waterford City v Carrick-on-Suir,Waterford,3.00;
North Munster Seconds League:
Garryowen v Shannon,Dooradoyle,3.00;
Old Crescent v U.L. Bohemian,Rosbrien,2.30;
Junior League South:
U.C.C. v Highfield,Curaheen Road,3.00;
Junior 2 League South Semi Finals:
Ballincollig v Cork Constitution,Tanner Park,12.00;
Mick Barry Cup Final:Dolphin v Shandon,Tanner Park,2.30;
George O'Connell Cup Final:Cork Transport v Muskerry,Temple Hill,2.30;
Junior 3 League South Group A:
Sunday's Well v Kinsale,Musgrave Park,11.30;
Ballincollig v Charleville,Tanner Park,3.00;
Group B:
Bandon v U.C.C.,Bandon,3.00;
Listowel v Fermoy,Listowel,3.00;
Kelly Cup:
Bantry Bay v Dunmanway,Bantry,2.30;
Douglas v Cobh Pirates,Moneygourney,12.00;
Kanturk v Skibbereen,Kanturk,2.30;
Evans Cup:
Waterpark v Kilfeacle,Ballinakill,2.30;
Under 20 South West Conference Division 1 Play Off:
Young Munster v Shannon,Clifford Park,2.30;
Avonmore Schools Senior Cup Semi Final:
Glenstal v C.B.C.,Clanwilliam Park,3.00;
Under 18 League East Semi Final:
Waterpark v TBC,Ballinakill,11.00;
Under 18 Cup East:
Pool 1:Nenagh Ormond v Fethard,Nenagh,11.00;
Pool 2:Waterpark B v Dungarvan,Ballinakill,11.00;
Pool 3:Clonmel v Cashel,Clonmel,11.00;
Pool 4:Kilfeacle v Clanwilliam,Kilfeacle,11.00;
Under 16 Cup East
Pool 3:Galbally v Roscrea,Galbally,11.00;
Pool 4: Thurles v Waterpark B,Thurles,11.30;
Under 16 Development League East:
Waterford City v Carrick-on-Suir,Waterford,11.00;
Under 14 League East Semi Finals:
Cashel v Thurles,Cashel,11.00;
Waterpark v Clonmel,Ballinakill,11.00;
Under 16 League North:
Garryowen v U.L. Bohemian,Dooradoyle,11.30;
Kilrush v Richmond,Kilrush,12.00;
Newport v St. Senan's,Newport,11.30;
Old Crescent v Bruff,Rosbrien,12.00;
Scariff v St. Mary's,Scariff,10.30;
Shannon v Ennis,Conagh,12.00;
Under 14 League North:
Ballina/Killaloe v Young Munster,Scariff,12.30;
Richmond v U.L. Bohemain,Canal Bank,11.30;
St. Mary's v Thomond,Corbally,11.30;
Under 13 League North:
Ballina/Killaloe v UL Bohs Hawkes,Scariff,12.30;
Bruff v Richmond,Bruff,11.30;
Old Crescent v Ennis,Rosbrien,11.30;
Shannon v Newcastle West,Conagh,11.00;
Young Munster v UL Bohs Eagles,Derryknockane,11.00;
Under 18 Friendly:
Shannon v St. Mary's,Conagh,12.15;
U.L. Bohemian v Garryowen,Ammacotty,11.30;
Under 14 League Friendly:Garryowen v Ennis,Dooradoyle,11.30;
IWRFU Cup:
Clanwilliam v Youghal,Clanwilliam Park,1.30;
Highfield v Ballincollig, Woodleigh Park,1.30;
Nenagh Ormond v Galwegians,Lisatunny,1.30;
U.L. Bohemian v Creggs,Annacotty,1.30;
Women's Development League:
Highfield v Tralee,Woodleigh Park,3.00;
Girls Under 18 League:
Mallow v Fermoy,Mallow,11.00;
TUESDAY 4th MARCH
Under 20 Cup South:Cork Constitution v U.C.C.,Temple Hill,7.30;
King Cup:Patrican Academy v St Coleman's,Mallow,1.30;
WEDNESDAY 5th MARCH
Avonmore Schools Junior Cup Semi Finals:
Castletroy College v C.B.C.,TBC,3.00; Crescent Comp v P.B.C.,TBC,3.00;
THURSDAY 6th MARCH
O'Brien Cup:Patrican Academy v St Mary's (Tralee),Mallow,1.00;
Domestic Game News
MonTueWedThuFriSatSun

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30











23 April 2014
No events scheduled
No ALT tag specified
No ALT tag specified

Fixtures & Results

No ALT tag specified
No ALT tag specified

Coaches Resource Website

No ALT tag specified
Red Book

Red Book

No ALT tag specified
No ALT tag specified

Camps

No ALT tag specified
No ALT tag specified

Coaching Courses

No ALT tag specified
No ALT tag specified

Referees

© 2014 Content Copyright Munster Rugby, Statistical Data SFMS Ltd Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM