No ALT tag specified
Bruff will be at home to Old Crescent this weekend in Division 2 of the AIB League
Inpho
Upcoming Rugby Fixtures 25.01.09
1 January 2009, 12:24 pm
Find all the fixtures from around the province here.
WEDNESDAY 21st JANUARY
Avonmore Milk Schools Junior Cup:
Glenstal Abbey v Rockwell, Clanwilliam Park,3.00;
Crescent Comp v C.B.C., Dooradoyle,3.00;
Castletroy College v Ard Scoil Ris,Rosbrien,3.00;
St. Munchin's v P.B.C.,Annacotty,2.30;

SATURDAY 24th JANUARY
Heineken Cup: Montauban v Munster, Stade de Sapiac,3.35;

AIB League Division 1:
Ballymena v Dolphin,Eaton Park,2.30;
Blackrock College v Young Munster,Stradbrook,2.30;
Dungannon v Cork Constitution,Stevenson Park,2.30;
Galwegians v Shannon,Crowley Park,2.30;
Old Belvedere v St. Mary's College,Anglesea Road,2.30;
Terenure College v Garryowen,Lakelands,2.30;
U.C.D. v Buccaneers,Belfield Bowl,2.30;
U.L. Bohemian v Clontarf,Annacotty,2.30;

Division 2:
Bective Rangers v Wanderers,Donnybrook,2.30;
Bruff v Old Crescent,Kilballyowen Park,2.30;
Clonakilty v Lansdowne,The Vale,2.30;
D.L.S.P. v Dublin University,Kilternan,2.30;
Greystones v Belfast Harlequins,Dr. Hickey Park,2.30;
Highfield v Malone,Woodleigh Park,2.30;
Thomond v Instonians,Fitzgerald Park,2.30;
U.C.C. v Ballynahinch,Mardyke,2.30;

Division 3:
Ards v Sunday's Well,Hamilton Park,2.30;
Co. Carlow v Midleton,Oak Park,2.30;
Corinthians v Suttonians,Corinthian Park,2.30;
Naas v Banbridge,Fournaughts,2.30;
Nenagh Ormond v Barnhall,New Ormond Park,2.30;
Queens University v Portadown,Dub Lane,2.30;
Rainey Old Boys v Old Wesley,Hatrick Park,2.30;
Waterpark v Connemara,Ballinakill,2.30;

McInerney Cup:
Bruff v Old Crescent,Bruff,2.30;
St. Mary's v Garryowen,Corbally,2.30;
U.L. Bohemian v Thomond,Annacotty,2.30;

Under 20 South Western Conference Division 1:
Bruff v Highfield,Killballyowen Park,2.30;
Cork Constitution v Corinthians,Temple Hill,2.30;
Garryowen v Buccaneers,Dooradoyle,2.30;
Shannon v U.L. Bohemian,Coonagh,2.30;
Sunday's Well v Young Munster,Musgrave Park,2.30;
U.C.C. v Galwegians,Curaheen Road,2.30;

Division 2 North:
Cashel v Old Crescent,Cashel,2.30;
Clonmel v Clanwilliam,Clonmel,2.30;
Richmond v Nenagh Ormond,Richmond,2.30;

Division 2 South:
Midleton v Dolphin,Towns Park,2.30;

Barry Cup Final:
St. Munchin's v C.B.C., Crescent Comp,2.30;

Schools Senior Friendly:
P.B.C. v R.B.A.I.,Wilton,11.00;

East Under 14 League:
Carrick-on-Suir v Waterpark,Carrick-on-Suir,6.30;

South Under 18 League:
Cork Constitution v Bandon,Temple Hill,12.00;
Old Christians v Muskerry,Rathcooney,12.00;

South Under 18 Development League:
Fermoy v Mitchelstown,Fermoy,11.30;
Highfield v Youghal,Cois Laoi,12.15;

South Under 16 League Section A:
Ballincollig v P.B.C.,Tanner Park,12.00;
Carrigaline v Skibbereen,Carrigaline,12.00;
Crosshaven v Clonakilty,Crosshaven,12.00;
Highfield v Mallow,Woodleigh Park,12.00;

Section B:
Midleton v Cobh Pirates,Towns Park,11.00;
Muskerry v Fermoy,Ballyanly,11.30;
Youghal v Kanturk,Youghal,11.30;

South Under 14 League Section A:
Sunday's Well v Cork Constitution,Cois Laoi,11.00;
C.B.C. v Highfield,Lansdowne,12.00;
Dunmanway v Clonakilty,Dunmanway,11.00;

West Under 13 League:
Charleville v Castleisland,Charleville,12.00;

SUNDAY 25th JANUARY
Munster Junior League Division 1:
Bandon v Crosshaven,Bandon,2.30;
Cashel v Old Christians,Cashel,2.30;
Clonmel v Thurles,Clonmel,2.30;
Cobh Pirates v Tralee,Cobh,2.30;
Kilfeacle v Newport,Kilfeacle,2.30;
Skibbereen v Richmond,Skibbereen,2.30;

Division 2:
Abbeyfeale v Clanwilliam,Abbeyfeale,2.30;
Ballincollig v Muskerry,Tanner Park,2.30;
Ennis v Kinsale Ennis,2.30;
Mallow v Charleville,Mallow,2.30;
St Senan's v Kanturk,Jimmy Slattery Park,2.30;
Youghal v Newcastle West,Youghal,2.30;

Division 3 Section A:
Killorglin v Castleisland,Killorglin,2.30;
Scariff v Presentation,Scariff,2.30;
St. Mary's v Kilrush,Corbally,2.30;

Section B:
Douglas v Galbally,Moneygourney,2.30;
Fermoy v Dungarvan,Fermoy,2.30;
Waterford City v Carrick-on-Suir,Waterford,2.30;

Munster Seconds League Section 1A:
Garryowen v Cork Constitution,Dooradoyle,2.30;
U.C.C. v U.L. Bohemian,Curaheen Road,2.30;

Section 1B:
Bruff v Young Munster,Bruff,2.30;
Highfield v Shannon,Woodleigh Park,2.30;

Section 2A:
Dolphin v Thomond,Musgrave Park,2.30;
Nenagh Ormond v Sunday's Well,Nenagh,2.30;

Section 2B:
Waterpark v Clonakilty,Ballinakill,2.30:
Old Crescent v Midleton,Rosbrien,2.30;

Junior 2 League South Section A:
Shandon v Cork Constitution,Whitechurch,1.00;
Sunday's Well v Ballincollig, Musgrave Park,12.00;

Section B:
Bandon v U.C.C.,Bandon,12.00;
Dolphin v Cobh Pirates,Musgrave Park,12.00;

Mick Barry Cup Section A:
Crosshaven v Bantry Bay,Crosshaven,12.00;
Tralee v Muskerry,Tralee,12.00;

Section B:
Corca Dhuibhne v Dunmanway,Ballydavid,12.00;
Old Christians v Skibbereen,Rathcooney,2.30;

George O'Connell Cup:
Castleisland v Carrigaline,Castleisland,12.00;
Kanturk v Clonakilty,Kanturk,2,00;

Junior 3 League Play Offs:
Ballincollig v Bandon,Tanner Park,2.30;
Charleville v Kinsale,Charleville,12.00;

Junior 4 League Play Offs:
Fermoy v Mallow,Fermoy,12.00;
U.C.C. v Listowel,Curaheen Road,2.30;

Kidney Cup:
Rockwell v Clonmel,Rockwell,12.00;

Women's AIL Division 2:
Youghal v Nenagh Ormond,Youghal,12.00;

Women's Provincial Cup Semi Finals:
Highfield v Galbally,Woodleigh Park,1.00;
U.L. Bohemian v Shannon,Annacotty,2.00

East Under 18 League Section A:
Clonmel v Kilfeacle,Clonmel,11.00;
Nenagh Ormond v Cashel,Nenagh,11.00;
Waterpark v Clanwilliam,Ballinakill,11.00;

Section B:
Galbally v Waterford City,Galbally,11.00;

East Under 16 League Section A:
Clonmel v Kilfeacle,Clonmel,11.00;
Nenagh Ormond v Cashel,Nenagh,11.00;
Thurles v Fethard,Thurles,11.00;
Waterpark v Dungarvan,Ballinakill,11.00;

Section B:
Clanwilliam v Galbally,Clanwilliam Park,11.00;
Roscrea v Dungarvan B,Roscrea,11.00;
Waterford City v Waterpark,Waterford,11.00;

East Under 14 League Section A:
Fethard v Kilfeacle,Fethard,11.00;
Thurles v Clanwilliam,Thurles,11.00;

Section B:
Cashel v Roscrea,Cashel,11.00;
Galbally v Clonmel,Galbally,11.00;
Nenagh Ormond v Dungarvan,Nenagh,11.00;

North Under 18 League:
Newcastle West v Richmond,Newcastle West,12.30;
Shannon v Garryowen,Coonagh,12.00;

North Under 16 League:
Bruff v U.L. Bohemian,Bruff,11.30;
Kilrush v Newcastle West,Kilrush,11.30;
Scariff v St. Sennan's,Scariff,12.00;
St. Mary's v Shannon,Corbally,11.30;
Young Munster v Thomond,Derryknockane,12.00;

North Under 14 League:
Ballina-Killaloe v U.L. Bohemian,Scariff,11.00;
Ennis v Kilrush,Ennis,12.00;
Garryowen v Shannon,Dooradoyle,11.30;
Newcastle West v Bruff,Newcastle West,11.00;
Old Crescent v Thomond,Rosbrien,11.30;
Richmond v Young Munster,Canal Bank,11.30;

North Under 13 League:
Ennis v Scariff,Lee's Road,11.00;
Newcastle West v Garryowen,Newcastle West,11.00;
U.L. Bohemian Hawks v U.L. Bohemian Eagles,Annacotty,11.00;
Young Munster v Thomond,Derryknockane,11.00;

West Under 16 League:
Tralee v Killarney,Tralee,12.00;
Castleisland v Charleville,Castleisland,12.00;
Corca Dhuibhne v Abbeyfeale,Ballydavid,12.00;

West Under 13 League:
Tralee v Killarney,Tralee,12.00;

TUESDAY 27th JANUARY
O'Gorman Cup:
Carrigaline C.S. v Douglas C.S.,Carrigaline School,1.45;

WEDNESDAY 28th JANUARY
Avonmore Milk Schools Senior Cup:
P.B.C. v Ard Scoil Ris,Temple Hill,3.00;
C.B.C. v St. Munchin's,Musgrave Park,3.00;





Domestic Game News
MonTueWedThuFriSatSun

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30











23 April 2014
No events scheduled
No ALT tag specified
No ALT tag specified

Fixtures & Results

No ALT tag specified
No ALT tag specified

Coaches Resource Website

No ALT tag specified
Red Book

Red Book

No ALT tag specified
No ALT tag specified

Camps

No ALT tag specified
No ALT tag specified

Coaching Courses

No ALT tag specified
No ALT tag specified

Referees

© 2014 Content Copyright Munster Rugby, Statistical Data SFMS Ltd Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM