No ALT tag specified
Weekend Fixtures
10 October 2007, 4:15 pm
A look ahead to the weekend's fixtures
WEDNESDAY 24th OCTOBER
Avonmore Schools Senior Cup:
Colaiste Dun Iascaigh v I.S. Killorglin,Clonmel,1.00;
St. Mary's Newport v Patrician Academy,Newport,12.00;

Bowen Shield:
Crescent Comp. v Ard Scoil Ris,Dooradoyle,2.30;
Glenstal Abbey v C.B.C.,Glenstal,2.30; P.B.C.
Bandon Grammar,Wilton,2.30;

Under 14 League:
Crescent Comp. v Ard Scoil Ris,Dooradoyle,2.30;
Glenstal Abbey v C.B.C.,Glenstal,2.30;
P.B.C. v Bandon Grammar,Wilton,2.30;

Schools Senior Friendly:
P.B.C. v Roundhay High School,Wilton,2.30;
St. Munchin's v Danes College,Corbally,2.30;

Under 15 League North:
Ballina Killaloe v Bruff,7.30;

THURSDAY 25th OCTOBER
Avonmore Schools Senior Cup:
Ballincollig C.S. v Youghal,Tanner Park,1,00;
Desmond College v Askeaton,Newcastle West,1.00;
High School v St. Coleman's,Clonmel,1.00;
St. Mary's CBS v Villiers,Tralee,1.00;

Bowen Shield:
Rockwell v St. Munchin's,Rockwell,2.30;

Under 14 League:
Rockwell v St. Munchin's,Rockwell,2.30;

Schools Senior Friendly:
C.B.C. v Bishops Storford,Lansdowne,4.15;

Schools Development C League:
Waterpark v Colaiste an Chraobhin,Ballinakill,11.30;

FRIDAY 26th OCTOBER
Avonmore Schools Senior Cup:
Carrigaline C.S. v St. Joseph's (Borrisoleigh),Carrigaline,12.15;

SATURDAY 27th OCTOBER
AIB League Division 1:
Ballymena v Garryowen,Eaton Park,2.30;
Cork Constitution v Blackrock College,Temple Hill,2.30;
Dolphin v Greystones,Musgrave Park,2.30;
Dungannon v Terenure College,Stevenson Park,2.30;
Galwegians v St. Mary's College,Crowley Park,2.30;
Lansdowne v Clontarf,RDS Ballsbridge,2.30;
Old Belvedere v Shannon,Anglesea Road,2.30;
U.L. Bohemian v U.C.D.,UL Bowl,2.30;

Division 2:
Ballynahinch v U.C.C.,Ballymacarn Park,2.30;
Barnhall v Thomond,Parsonstown,2.30;
Bective Rangers v Dublin University,Donnybrook,3.30
Buccaneers v Clonakilty,Dubarry Park,2.30;
Highfield v Old Crescent,Woodleigh Park,2.30;
Suttonians v D.L.S.P.,Station Road,2.30;
Wanderers v Belfast Harlequins,Merrion Road,2.30;
Young Munster v Malone,Clifford Park,2.30;

Division 3:
Ards v Midleton,Hamilton Park,2.30;
City of Derry v Bruff,Judges Road,2.30;
Nenagh Ormond v Corinthians,New Ormond Park,2.30;
Old Wesley v Instonians,Donnybrook,1.30;
Queens University v Naas,Dub Lane,2.30;
Rainey Old Boys v Banbridge,Hatrick Park,2.30;
Waterpark v Co. Carlow,Ballinakill,2.30;

Gleeson League:
Shannon v Young Munster,Coonagh,12.00;

Evans League:
Kilfeacle v Clonmel,Kilfeacle,6.00;

Under 20 South West Conference League:
Division 1:
Cork Constitution v Highfield,Temple Hill,2.30;
Galwegians v Buccaneers,Crowley Park,2.30;
Shannon v Corinthians,Coonagh,2.30;
Thomond v Bruff,Fitzgerald Park,2.30;
U.L. Bohemian v U.C.C.,Annacotty,2.30;
Young Munster v Garryowen,Clifford Park,2.30;

Division 2 North:
Clanwilliam v Newcastle West,Clanwilliam Park,2.30;
Nenagh Ormond v Clonmel,Nenagh,2.30;
Richmond v Old Crescent,Richmond Park,2.30;

Division 2 South:
Abhann Dubh v Bandon,Fermoy,2.30;
Dolphin v Midleton,Musgrave Park,12.00;
Old Christians v Clonakilty,Rathcooney,2.30;
Sunday's Well v Muskerry,Musgrave Park,2.30;
Waterpark v Ballincollig,Ballinakill,2.30;

Junior 2 Friendly:
Corca Dhuibhne v Killarney,Ballydavid,2.30;

Schools Senior Friendly:
Crescent Comp v Castletroy College,Dooradoyle,11.00;

Under 18 League South:
Ballincollig v Cobh Pirates,Tanner Park,12.30;
Cork Constitution v Clonakilty,Temple Hill,12.00;
Kanturk v Highfield,Kanturk,10.45;
Muskerry v Mallow,Muskerry,12.00;
Old Christians v Crosshaven,Rathcooney,12.00;

Under 18 Development League South:
Dolphin v Highfield B,Cois Laoi,10.15;
Mitchelstown v Fermoy,Mitchelstown,tba;
Skibbereen v Kinsale,Skibbereen,11.30;
Sunday's Well v Bandon,Musgrave Park,12.00;
Youghal v Midleton,Youghal,11.30;

Under 16 League South Section A:
Dolphin v Bandon,Musgrave Park,10.45;
Highfield A v Clonakilty,Woodleigh Park,11.00;
Kinsale v Ballincollig,Kinsale,11.00;
Old Christians v Mallow,Rathcooney,11.00;
P.B.C.v Dunmanway,Wilton,11.00;

Section B:
Cork Constitution v Midleton,Temple Hill,tba;
Douglas v Sunday's Well,Moneygourney,11.00;
Fermoy v Highfield B,Fermoy,11.00;
Kanturk v C.B.C,Kanturk,tba;
Muskerry v Cobh Pirates,Muskerry,11.00;
Youghal v Mitchelstown,Youghal,11.30;

Munster Under 18 Girls League North:
Clanwilliam v Shannon,Clanwilliam Park,1.30;
Clonmel v Thurles,Clonmel,1.30;

Munster Under 18 Girls League South:
Ballincollig v Mallow,Tanner Park,1.30;
Corca Dhuibhne v Highfield,Ballydavid,1.30;
Crosshaven v Fermoy,Crosshaven,1.30;

Munster Under 15 Girls League North:
Clanwilliam v Shannon,Clanwilliam Park,2.30;
Clonmel v Thurles,Clonmel,2.30;

SUNDAY 28th OCTOBER
AIB League Division 3:
Sunday's Well v Connemara,Musgrave Park,2.30;

Heineken Munster Junior Clubs Challenge Cup Semi Finals:
Kinsale v Crosshaven,Tanner Park,2.30;
Clonmel v Kanturk,Fermoy,2.30;

Munster Seconds League Division 2:
Waterpark v Dolphin,Ballinakill,3.00;

O'Neill Cup Final:
Ballincollig v Skibbereen,Bandon,2.30;

Garryowen Cup:
Carrick-on-Suir v Kilfeacle,Carrick-on-Suir,2.00;
Thurles v Nenagh Ormond,Thurles,2.00;

Junior 3 League South:
Charleville v Ballincollig,Charleville,12.00;
Mallow v Fermoy,Towns Park,12.00;,
U.C.C. v Bandon,Curaheen Road,3.00;

Tybroughney League:
Waterford City v Dungarvan,Waterford,3.00;

Evans League:
Nenagh Ormond v Scariff,Nenagh,3.00;

Junior 2 Friendly:
Ballincollig v Cork Transport,Tanner Park,12.00;

Under 18 League East Section A:
Nenagh Ormond v Thurles,Nenagh,11.00;

Section B:
Cashel v Waterpark B,Cashel,11.00;
Clanwilliam v Kilfeacle,Clanwilliam Park,11.00;
Waterford City v Galbally,Waterford,11.30;

Under 16 League East:
Clonmel v Kilfeacle,Clonmel,11.00;
Fethard v Cashel,Fethard,11.00;
Thurles v Waterpark,Thurles,11.00;

Under 16 Development League East:
Carrick-on-Suir v Nenagh Ormond,Carrick-on-Suir,11.00;
Clanwilliam v Galbally,Clanwilliam Park,11.00;
Dungarvan v Waterford City,Dungarvan,12.15;

Under 18 League North:
Bruff v St. Marys,Bruff,11.30;
Old Crescent v Ennis,Rosbrien,11.30;
Richmond v UL Bohemian,Canal Bank,12.00;
Young Munster v Garryowen,Derryknockane,12.00;

Under 15 League North Section A:
St. Mary's v Ennis,Corbally,11.30;
St. Senan's v Richmond,Jimmy Slattery Park,11.30;

Section B:
Ballina Killaloe v Old Crescent,Scariff,11.30;
Shannon v Newcastle West,Coonagh,11.30;
Young Munster v UL Bohemian,Derryknockane,11.30;

Under 13 League North:
Bruff v UL Bohs Eagles,Bruff,11.30;
Ennis v Kilrush,Lees Road,12.00;
Richmond v Young Munster,Canal Bank,11.00;
Shannon v Newcastle West,Coonagh,11.30;
Thomond v Garryowen,Woodview Park,11.30;

Women's Development League:
Clanwilliam v Dungarvan,Clanwilliam Park,2.30;
Galbally v Young Munster,Galbally,
Highfield v Tralee,Woodleigh Park,

MONDAY 29th OCTOBER
Dennehy Cup Final:
Cork Constitution v Douglas,Woodleigh Park,2.30

Domestic Game News
MonTueWedThuFriSatSun

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30











23 April 2014
No events scheduled
No ALT tag specified
No ALT tag specified

Fixtures & Results

No ALT tag specified
No ALT tag specified

Coaches Resource Website

No ALT tag specified
Red Book

Red Book

No ALT tag specified
No ALT tag specified

Camps

No ALT tag specified
No ALT tag specified

Coaching Courses

No ALT tag specified
No ALT tag specified

Referees

© 2014 Content Copyright Munster Rugby, Statistical Data SFMS Ltd Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM