No ALT tag specified
Weekend Rugby Fixtures
10 October 2007, 5:23 pm
A look ahead to this week's fixtures...
THURSDAY 1st NOVEMBER
Schools Senior Friendly:
P.B.C. ,Cistercian College Roscrea,Wilton,1.00;

SATURDAY 3rd NOVEMBER
Magners League:
Munster v Edinburgh,Musgrave Park,7.30;

AIB League Division 1:
Galwegians v Ballymena,Crowley Park,2.30;
Garryowen v Shannon,Dooradoyle, 2.30;
Greystones v Cork Constitution,Dr. Hickey Park,2.30;
St. Mary's College v Clontarf,Templeville Road,2.30;
Terenure College v Blackrock College,Lakelands Park,2.30;
U.C.D. v Dungannon,Belfield,2.30;
U.L. Bohemian v Lansdowne,Annacotty,2.30;

Division 2:
Ballynahinch v Buccaneers,Ballymacarn Park,2.30;
Barnhall v Wanderers,Parsonstown,2.30;
Bective Rangers v Thomond,Donnybrook,2.30;
Clonakilty v Young Munster,Shannon Vale,2.30;
Dublin University v Belfast Harlequins,College Park,2.30;
Highfield v Suttonians,Woodleigh Park,2.30;
Old Crescent v Malone,Rosbrien,2.30;
U.C.C. v D.L.S.P.,Mardyke,2.30;

Division 3:
Banbridge v Ards,Rifle Park,2.30;
Bruff v Sunday's Well,Killballyowen Park,2.30;
City of Derry v Naas,Judges Road,2.30;
Co. Carlow v Queens University,Oakpark,2.30;
Connemara v Old Wesley,Monastery Field,2.30;
Corinthians v Waterpark,Corinthian Park,2.30;
Instonians v Rainey Old Boys,Shaws Bridge,2.30;
Midleton v Nenagh Ormond,Towns Park,2.30;

Gleeson League:
Garryowen v UL Bohemian,Dooradoyle,1.30;
Richmond v St. Senan's,Richmond Park,2.30;
Thomond v Shannon,Fitzgerald Park,2.30;
Young Munster v St. Mary's,Derryknockane,2.30;

Under 20 South West Conference League Division 1:
Corinthians v Bruff,Corinthian Park,2.30;
Cork Constitution v U.L. Bohemian,Temple Hill,2.30;
Galwegians v Shannon,Crowley Park,2.30;
Highfield v Thomond,Woodleigh Park,2.00;
U.C.C. v Garryowen,Curaheen Road,2.30;
Young Munster v Buccaneers,Derryknockane,2.30;

Division 2 North:
Clonmel v Clanwilliam,Clonmel,2.30;
Nenagh Ormond v Old Crescent,Nenagh,2.30;
Richmond v Newcastle West,Richmond Park,2.30;

Division 2 South:
Bandon v Ballincollig,Bandon,2.30;
Clonakilty v Sunday's Well,Shannon Vale,2.00;
Midleton v Castleisland,Towns Park,2.30;
Muskerry v Abhann Dubh,Muskerry,2.30;
Waterpark v Dolphin,Ballinakill,2.30;

Under 18 League South:
Clonakilty v Kanturk,Shannon Vale,11.30;
Cobh Pirates v Crosshaven,Cobh,12.30;
Highfield v Cork Constitution,Cois Laoi,10.45;
Mallow v Old Christians,Mallow,11.00;

Under 18 Development League South:
Bandon v Douglas,Bandon,11.30;
Fermoy v Skibbereen,Fermoy,12.30;
Highfield B v Mitchelstown,Cois Laoi,12.00;
Kinsale v Youghal,Kinsale,12.30;
Midleton v Sunday's Well,Midleton,11.30;

Under 16 League South Section A:
Bandon v Crosshaven,Bandon,11.00;
Dolphin v Old Christians,Musgrave Park,11.00;
Dunmanway v Mallow,Dunmanway,11.30;

Section B:
Highfield B v Douglas,Woodleigh Park,11.00;
Mitchelstown v Fermoy,Mitchelstown,11.00;
Muskerry v Cork Constitution,Muskerry,12.00;
Sunday's Well v Midleton,Musgrave Park,12.00;

Under 14 League South Section A:
Carrigaline v Dunmanway,Moneygourney,11.30;
Clonakilty v Ballincollig,Shannon Vale,11.00;
Cork Constitution v Skibbereen,Temple Hill,tbc;
Crosshaven v Kinsale,Crosshaven,12.00;
Highfield v Bandon,Woodleigh Park,10.45;

Section B:
Mallow v Youghal,Mallow,tbc;
Midleton v Fermoy,Midleton,10.30;
Muskerry v Dolphin,Muskerry,11.00;
Old Christians v Kanturk,Rathcooney,11.00;

Schools Senior Friendly:
Ard Scoil Ris v C.B.C.,Ard Scoil Ris,11.30;

Munster Under 18 Girls League North:
Clonmel v Thurles,Clonmel,1.30;

Munster Under 15 Girls League North:
Clonmel v Thurles,Clonmel,2.30;

SUNDAY 4th NOVEMBER
AIB League Division 1:
Dolphin v Old Belvedere,Musgrave Park,2.30;

Heineken Munster Junior League Division 1:
Bandon v Cobh Pirates,Bandon,2.30;
Cashel v Thurles,Cashel,2.30;
Clanwilliam v Newport,Clanwilliam Park,2.30;
Clonmel v Richmond,Clonmel,2.30;
Kilfeacle v Youghal,Kilfeacle,2.30;
Skibbereen v Crosshaven,Skibbereen,2.30;

Division 2:
Abbeyfeale v Newcastle West,Abbeyfeale,2.30;
Ballincollig v Fermoy,Tanner Park,2.30;
Ennis v Old Christians,Ennis,2.30;
Mallow v Douglas,Mallow,2.30;
St Senan's v Muskerry,Jimmy Slattery Park,2.30;
Tralee v Kanturk,Tralee,2.30;

Division 3:
Charleville v Dungarvan,Charleville,2.30;
Killorglin v Killarney,Killorglin,2.30;
Kinsale v Galbally,Kinsale,2.30;
Presentation v Carrick-on-Suir,Rathuard,2.30;
St. Mary's v Waterford City,Corbally,2.30;

Munster Seconds League Division 1:
Cork Constitution v Thomond,Temple Hill,2.30;
Highfield v Bruff,Woodleigh Park,2.30;
U.L. Bohemian v Shannon,Annacotty,2.30;
Young Munster v Garryowen,Clifford Park,2.30;

Division 2:
Clonakilty v Nenagh Ormond,Shannon Vale,2.30;
Old Crescent v Midleton,Rosbrien,2.30;
U.C.C. v Sunday's Well,Curaheen Road,2.30;

Gleeson League:
Cashel v Kilrush,Cashel,2.30;
Newcastle West v Kilfeacle,Newcastle West,2.30;
Scariff v Ennis,Scariff,1.30;
Thurles v Clonmel,Thurles,12.00;

Junior 2 League Section A:
Muskerry v Kanturk,Ballyanly,12.00;
Shandon v Cork Constitution,Whitechurch,1.00;
Tralee v Corca Dhuibhne,Tralee,2.30;
U.C.C. v Castleisland,Curaheen Road,2.30;

Section B:
Ballincollig v Bandon,Tanner Park,12.00;
Clonakilty v Skibbereen,Shannon Vale,12.00;
Cork Transport v Bantry Bay,Cois Laoi,2.30;
Highfield v Dunmanway,Woodleigh Park,2.30;

Section C:
Carrigaline v Crosshaven,Moneygourney,12.00;
Dolphin v Cobh Pirates,Musgrave Park,11.00;
Old Christians v Douglas,Rathcooney,12.00;

Junior 3 League South:
Ballincollig v U.C.C.,Tanner Park,1.00;
Bandon v Mallow,Bandon,12.00;
Fermoy v Sunday's Well,Fermoy,12.00;
Listowel v Kinsale,Listowel,2.30;

Under 18 League East Section A:
Carrick-on-Suir v Dungarvan,Carrick-on-Suir,11.00;
Clonmel v Waterpark,Clonmel,11.00;

Section B:]
Clanwilliam v Cashel,Clanwilliam Park,11.00;
Galbally v Fethard,Galbally,11.00;
Waterford City v Waterpark B,Waterford,11.00;

Under 16 League East:
Cashel v Waterpark,Cashel11.00;,
Kilfeacle v Fethard,Kilfeacle,11.00;
Nenagh Ormond v Clonmel,Nenagh,11.00;

Under 16 Development League East:
Carrick-on-Suir v Galbally,Carrick-on-Suir,11.00;
Kilfeacle v Dungarvan,Kilfeacle,11.00;
Nenagh Ormond v Waterpark,Nenagh,11.00;
Waterford City v Clanwilliam,Waterford,12.00;

Under 14 League East:
Cashel v Waterpark,Cashel ;11.00;
Carrick-on-Suir v Clonmel,Carrick-on-Suir,11.00;
Dungarvan v Roscrea,Dungarvan,12.00;
Kilfeacle v Fethard,Kilfeacle,11.00;
Nenagh Ormond v Galbally,Nenagh,11.00;
Thurles v Clanwilliam,Thurles,11.00;

Under 18 League North:
Ennis v Shannon,Lees Road,12.00;
St. Mary's v Newcastle West,Corbally,12.00;
UL Bohemian v Old Crescent,Annacotty,11.30;
Young Munster v Richmond,Derryknockane,11.30;

Under 15 League North Semi Final:
Garryowen v UL Bohemian,Dooradoyle,11.30;

Under 15 League North Play Off:
St Senan's v Ennis,Jimmy Slattery Park,11.30;

Under 13 League North:
ULB Hawks v Old Crescent,Annacotty,11.30;

Under 16 Friendly:
UL Bohemian v St. Mary's,Annacotty,11.00;

Under 15 Friendly:
Ballina-Killaoe v Bruff,Scariff,11.30;

Ladies All Ireland League Division 1:
Galwegians v Clonmel,Crowley Park,
Shannon v Cooke,Coonagh,1.30;
U.L. Bohemian v Boyne,Annacotty,2.00;
Blackrock College v Highfield,Stradbrook,

Division 2:
Nenagh Ormond v Ballincollig,Nenagh,2.00;
Youghal v Waterpark,Youghal,12.00;

TUESDAY 6th NOVEMBER
Avonmore Schools Junior Cup:
Roscrea v Glenstal,Roscrea,2.30;

WEDNESDAY 7th NOVEMBER
Avonmore Schools Junior Cup:
High School CBS v St. Colemans,Clonmel,1.00;

Bowen Shield:
Bandon Grammar v C.B.C.,Bandon,2.30;
Glenstal Abbey v Crescent Comp.,Glenstal,
P.B.C. v Ard Scoil Ris,Wilton,2.30;
St. Munchin's v Castletroy,Corbally,

Under 14 League:
Bandon Grammar v C.B.C.,Bandon,2.30;
Glenstal Abbey v Crescent Comp.,Glenstal,
P.B.C. v Ard Scoil Ris,Wilton,2.30;
St. Munchin's v Castletroy,Corbally,

Domestic Game News
MonTueWedThuFriSatSun

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30











23 April 2014
No events scheduled
No ALT tag specified
No ALT tag specified

Fixtures & Results

No ALT tag specified
No ALT tag specified

Coaches Resource Website

No ALT tag specified
Red Book

Red Book

No ALT tag specified
No ALT tag specified

Camps

No ALT tag specified
No ALT tag specified

Coaching Courses

No ALT tag specified
No ALT tag specified

Referees

© 2014 Content Copyright Munster Rugby, Statistical Data SFMS Ltd Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM