No ALT tag specified
Weekend Rugby Fixtures
11 November 2007, 9:13 am
A list of the Rugby fixtures for the coming weekend
WEDNESDAY 14th NOVEMBER
Bowen Shield:
Ard Scoil Ris v Glenstal Abbey,Ard Scoil Ris,
C.B.C. v St. Munchin's,Lansdowne,2.30;
Castletroy v P.B.C.,Annacotty,2.30;
Rockwell v Bandon Grammar,Rockwell,2.30;

Under 14 League:
Ard Scoil Ris v Glenstal Abbey, Ard Scoil Ris,
C.B.C. v St. Munchin's, Lansdowne,2.30;
Castletroy v P.B.C., Annacotty,2.30;
Rockwell v Bandon Grammar,Rockwell,2.30;

Avonmore Schools Junior Cup:
Newtown School v St. Mary's (Tralee),Midleton,1.00;

Schools Senior Friendly:
P.B.C. v Castletroy College,Wilton,2.30;

Schools Senior Friendly:
P.B.C. v Castletroy College,Wilton,2.30;

THURSDAY 15th NOVEMBER
Avonmore Schools Senior Cup:
Intermediate School v Tarbert Comp.,Tralee, 1.00;

Avonmore Schools Junior Cup:
Bandon Grammar v Waterpark,Bandon,1.30;

FRIDAY 16th NOVEMBER
Junior Friendly:
Fermoy v Charleville,Fermoy,7.30;

SATURDAY 17th NOVEMBER
AIB League Division 1:
Ballymena v U.C.D.,Eaton Park,2.30;
Clontarf v Shannon,Castle Avenue,2.30;
Cork Constitution v Garryowen,Temple Hill,2.30;
Dungannon v Greystones,Stevenson Park,2.30;
Lansdowne v Blackrock College,RDS Ballsbridge,2.30;
Old Belvedere v Terenure College,Anglesea Road,2.30;
U.L. Bohemian v St. Mary's College,Annacotty,2.30;

Division 2:
Clonakilty v Belfast Harlequins,The Vale,2.30;
D.L.S.P. v Bective Rangers,Kilternan,2.30;
Highfield v Ballynahinch,Woodleigh Park,2.30;
Suttonians v Malone,Station Road,2.30;
Thomond v Dublin University,Fitzgerald Park,2.30;
U.C.C. v Buccaneers,Mardyke,2.30;
Wanderers v Old Crescent,Merrion Road,2.30;
Young Munster v Barnhall,Clifford Park,2.30;

Division 3:
Banbridge v Naas,Rifle Park,2.30;
Bruff v Nenagh Ormond,Killballyowen Park,2.30;
City of Derry v Corinthians,Judges Road,2.30;
Connemara v Waterpark,Monastery Field,2.30;
Instonians v Queens University,Shaws Bridge,2.30;
Midleton v Co. Carlow,Towns Park,2.30;
Old Wesley v Rainey Old Boys,Donnybrook,2.30;
Sunday's Well v Ards,Musgrave Park,2.30;

Heineken Munster Junior League Division 2:
Tralee v Old Christians,Tralee,2.30;

Under 20 South West Conference League Division 1:
Bruff v Buccaneers,Bruff,1.00;
Highfield v Galwegians,Woodleigh Park,2.30;
Shannon v Young Munster,Coonagh,2.30;
Thomond v Garryowen,Fitzgerald Park,2.30;
U.C.C. v Cork Constitution,Curaheen Road,2.30;
U.L. Bohemian v Corinthians,Annacotty,2.30;

Division 2 North:
Clonmel v Nenagh Ormond,Clonmel,2.30;
Newcastle West v Old Crescent,Newcastle West,2.30;
Richmond v Clanwilliam,Richmond Park,2.30;

Division 2 South:
Bandon v Castleisland,Bandon,2.30;
Muskerry v Dolphin,Muskerry,2.30;
Waterpark v Midleton,Ballinakill,2.30;

Evans League:
Kilfeacle v Waterford City,Kilfeacle,6.30;

Junior Friendly:
Kanturk v Cobh Pirates,Kanturk,2.30;

Junior 2 Friendly:
Kanturk v Cobh Pirates,Kanturk,12.30;
St. Senan's v Shannon,Jimmy Slattery Park,12.30;

Under 18 League South:
Muskerry v Ballincollig,Muskerry,1.00;

Under 18 Development League South:
Mitchelstown v Fermoy,Mitchelstown,11.30;

Under 16 League South Section A:
Kinsale v Bandon,Kinsale,12.30;
Mallow v Clonakilty,Mallow,11.30;
Old Christians v Dunmanway,Rathcooney,12.00;
P.B.C. v Ballincollig,Wilton,11.00;

Section B:
Cork Constitution v Sunday's Well,Temple Hill,12.00;
Douglas v Mitchelstown,Moneygourney,11.30;
Fermoy v C.B.C,Fermoy,tbc;
Kanturk v Muskerry,Kanturk,11.00;
Midleton v Highfield B,Midleton,11.00;
Youghal v Cobh Pirates,Youghal,11.30;

Under 18 League East:
Kilfeacle v Waterford City,Kilfeacle,7.00;

Under 16 League East:
Nenagh Ormond v Kilfeacle,Nenagh,7.00;

Schools Senior Friendly:
P.B.C. v Highfield,Wilton,11.00;

Under 13 Friendly:
C.B.C. v Castleknock,Lansdowne,11.15;
C.B.C. B v Castleknock B,Lansdowne,11.15;
C.B.C. C v Castleknock C,Lansdowne,11.15;

Girls Under 18 League South:
Fermoy v Bandon,Fermoy,1.30;

SUNDAY 18th NOVEMBER
Heineken Cup:
Munster v ASM Clermont Auvergne,Thomond Park,1.00;

AIB League Division 1:
Dolphin v Galwegians,Musgrave Park,2.30;

Junior 2 League:
Skibbereen v Cork Transport,Skibbereen,11.00;

Evans League Section A:
Newport v Scariff,Newport,11.00;

Schools Senior Friendly:
C.B.C. v Munster Youths,Lansdowne,11,.30;

Under 18 League East:
Nenagh Ormond v Clonmel,Nenagh,11.00;

Under 16 League East:
Fethard v Clonmel,Fethard, 10.30;
Thurles v Cashel,Thurles,11.00;

Under 16 Development League East:
Clanwilliam v Roscrea,Clanwilliam Park,11.00;

Under 13 League North:
Garryowen v Ballina-Killaloe,Derryknockane,10.30;
Young Munster v Ennis,Dooradoyle,10.30;

MONDAY 19th NOVEMBER
Avonmore Schools Junior Cup:
Intermediate School v Dun Iascaigh,Newcastle West,1.00;

WEDNESDAY 21st NOVEMBER
Bowen Shield Quarter Finals:

Under 14 League Quarter Finals:

Schools Senior Friendly:
Crescent College v P.B.C.,Dooradoyle,3.00;

Domestic Game News
MonTueWedThuFriSatSun

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30











18 April 2014
No events scheduled
No ALT tag specified
No ALT tag specified

Fixtures & Results

No ALT tag specified
No ALT tag specified

Coaches Resource Website

No ALT tag specified
Red Book

Red Book

No ALT tag specified
No ALT tag specified

Camps

No ALT tag specified
No ALT tag specified

Coaching Courses

No ALT tag specified
No ALT tag specified

Referees

© 2014 Content Copyright Munster Rugby, Statistical Data SFMS Ltd Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM