DFP Header Area

Share this MunsterRugby.ie page

Weekend Rugby Results 11.01.09

11th January 2009 By Munster Rugby

Weekend Rugby Results 11.01.09

See the latest rugby results from the weekend action

AIB League Division 2:
Old Crescent 29,Belfast Harlequins 17;

AIB All Ireland Cup:
Bective Rangers 9,Garryowen 15;
Bruff 10,Cork Constitution 22;
Buccaneers 31,U.L. Bohemian 13;
Dolphin 44,Ards 6;
Galwegians 14,Nenagh Ormond 3;
Shannon 14,Ballynahinch 15;
U.C.C. 9,Old Belvedere 8;
Young Munster 27,U.C.D. 26;

AIB All Ireland Junior Cup:
Armagh v Crosshaven Off;

Senior Friendly:
Highfield 12,Midleton 14;

Munster Junior Cup Third Round:
Bandon 5,Clonmel 23;
Bruff 12,Cobh Pirates 23;
Castleisland 13,Highfield 13;
Cork Constitution 8,Abbeyfeale 3;
Crosshaven 13,Thurles 0;
Ennis v Newport Off;
Kanturk v U.C.C. Off;
Kilfeacle 20,Clonakilty 0;
Kinsale 12,Dolphin 15;
Mallow 29,Sunday’s Well 12;
Midleton 9,Old Christians 8;
Shannon 6,Garryowen 6;
Skibbereen 12,Tralee 18;
Thomond 9,Nenagh Ormond 12;
U.L. Bohemian 17,Cashel 15;
Young Munster 16,Richmond 16;

Munster Junior Plate:
Clanwilliam 17,Charleville 6;
St. Mary’s 16,Old Crescent 5;
Waterford City 25,Ballincollig 24;

Junior 2 League South Section A:
Ballincollig 6,Cork Constitution 5;
Shandon 8,Sunday’s Well 7;

Section B:
Bandon 9,Cobh Pirates 0;

Mick Barry Cup:
Skibbereen 12,Corca Dhuibhne 0;
Old Christians 0,Dunmanway 0;

George O’Connell Cup:
Castleisland 13,Kanturk 3;

Gleeson Cup:
Cashel 9,Thurles 0;
Charleville 6,Galbally 10;
Clonmel 25,Carrick-on-Suir 7;

Under 20 South Western Conference Division 1:
Sunday’s Well 10,U.C.C. 71;

South Under 18 League:
Bandon 15,Old Christians 6;
Cobh Pirates 8,Muskerry 13;
Highfield 43,Mallow 0;

Under 18 Development League:
Dolphin 7,Mitchelstown 43;

South Under 16 League Section A:
Bandon 25,Skibbereen 0;
Crosshaven 30,Mallow 0;
Dunmanway 0,Kinsale 29;
Highfield 19,Ballincollig 0;

Section B:
Cobh Pirates 45,Sunday’s Well 5;
Kanturk 26,Douglas 7;
Muskerry 21,Midleton 17;
Youghal 8,Fermoy 5;

South Under 14 League Section A:
Ballincollig 5,Kinsale 29;
Clonakilty 26,Sunday’s Well 7;
Highfield 19,Dunmanway 39;

Section B:
Old Christians 10,Midleton 12;
Youghal 55,Cobh Pirates 0;

Women’s Provincial Cup:
Young Munster 3,Nenagh Ormond 24;

Under 16 Girls League:
Fermoy 15,Corca Dhuibhne 0;

Share

DFP – Right Column – HalfPage

Tags

DFP – Right Column – MPU

Related News

Munster are back at Thomond Park this weekend as five-time winners Toulouse visit Limerick for our opening game of the 2022/23 Champions Cup. Find out...

X