DFP Header Area

Share this MunsterRugby.ie page

Weeekend Results

26th November 2017 By Leonard Allen

Weeekend Results

Below are the Results to hand of games played across the province this weekend.

Below are the Results to hand of games played across the province this weekend.

Munster Junior League Division 1: Abbeyfeale 10, Youghal 7;
Bandon 14, Kilfeacle 9;
Clanwilliam 34, Kanturk 14;
Clonmel 24, Richmond 31;
Newcastle West 34, Skibbereen 3;
St. Senan’s 12, Galbally 6;
Waterpark 50, Cobh Pirates 5;

Division 2: Kinsale 12, Clonakilty 11;
Mallow 20, Killarney 10;
Mitchelstown 6, Crosshaven 24;
Old Christians 24, Ballincollig 35;
St. Mary’s 10, Thurles 7;
Waterford City 26, Castleisland 13;

Division 3: Bantry Bay 31, Chorca Dhuibhne 6;
Charleville 12, Tralee 0;
Douglas-Carrigaline 10, Fermoy 24;
Dungarvan 12, Fethard 11;
Killorglin 10, Ennis 7;

Gleeson League Section A: Garryowen 0, Presentation 31;
Newport 23, St. Mary’s 18;
Old Crescent 36, St. Senan’s 0;
Shannon 23, Richmond 19;

Section B: Fethard 19, Clanwilliam 15;
Kilfeacle 27, Carrick-on-Suir 14;
Waterpark 41, Thurles 7;

Junior 2 League South Section A: Dunmanway 26, Highfield 20;
Skibbereen 24, Clonakilty 38;

Donal Walsh Under 20 League: Bruff 12, Dolphin 41;
Highfield 12, Garryowen 66;
Young Munster 31, Cork Constitution 33;

Club Under 18 League Conference 1: Ennis 20, Old Crescent 10

Conference 2: Castleisland-Abbeyfeale 36, South Kerry 5;
Kanturk 26, Newcastle West-Estuary 42;
Tralee 29, Listowel 5;

Conference 3: Ballincollig v Bantry Bay postponed;
Bandon 18, Skibbereen 9;
Dunmanway 0, Clonakilty 35;

Conference 4: Cobh Pirates 17, Muskerry 18;
Dolphin 21, Sunday’s Well 55;
Highfield 17, Cork Constitution 35;

Conference 5: Bruff 29, Thurles 5;
Cashel-Fethard 46, Galbally 19;
Mallow 14, Kilfeacle 13;

Conference 6: Midleton 52, Youghal 0;
Waterford City 25, Old Christians 13;

Club Under 16 League Conference 1: Ennis 55, Shannon-Old Crescent-Garryowen 0;
Newcastle West-Estuary 35, Newport 14;
Young Munster 23, Bruff 17;

Conference 2: Abbeyfeale 41, Killorglin19 ;
Castleisland 30, Listowel 0;
Tralee 25, Kanturk15 ;

Conference 3: Bandon 13, Skibbereen 5;
Kinsale 24, Clonakilty 5;

Conference 4: Cork Constitution 12, Sunday’s Well 31;
Douglas-Carrigaline 31, Old Christians 12;
Highfield 10, Mallow 31;

Conference 5: Cashel 29, Carrick-Dungarvan 5;
Fermoy 24, Kilfeacle 40;

Conference 6: Cobh Pirates 29, Youghal 12;
Midleton 30, Waterford City 10;

North Under 15 League Section 1: Shannon 60, UL Bohemian-St. Mary’s 0;

South Under 14 League Conference 3: Cobh Pirates 29, Youghal 0;

South Under 13 League Conference 1: Bandon 26, Mallow 12;
Dolphin 26, Skibbereen 5;
Highfield 15, Ballincollig 0;
Muskerry 27, Clonakilty 10;

Conference 2: Kinsale 25, Douglas-Carrigaline 5;

West Under 14 League: Castleisland 25, Killorglin 5;

Under 14 Friendly: Clonakilty 38, Sunday’s Well 26;

Share

DFP – Right Column – HalfPage

Tags

DFP – Right Column – MPU

Related News

Munster kick off the Guinness PRO14 season with a home game as Dragons visit Thomond Park on Saturday, September 28 (3pm). The clash will see...

X