DFP Header Area

Share this MunsterRugby.ie page

This Weeks Fixtures

3rd March 2009 By Munster Rugby

This Weeks Fixtures

Junior Clubs Challenge Cup Final dominates this week’s fixture list

WEDNESDAY 4th MARCH
Avonmore Milk Schools Senior Cup Semi Final:
C.B.C. v P.B.C.,Musgrave Park,3.00;

Avonmore Milk Schools Junior Cup Semi Final:St. Munchin’s v Crescent Comp.,Annacotty,4.00;

South Under 16 League Final:Crosshaven v Highfield,Cois Laoi,3.30;

Colleges Division 2:CIT v IT Tralee,C.I.T.2.00;

THURSDAY 5th MARCH
Avonmore Milk Schools Senior Cup Semi Final:
St. Munchin’s v Rockwell,Clanwilliam Park,3.00;

Avonmore Milk Schools Junior Cup:
C.B.C. v P.B.C.,C.I.T.,3.00;

Schools Friendly:Nenagh CBS v Cashel CBS,Nenagh,12.00;

FRIDAY 6th MARCH
O’Gorman Cup:
Patrician Academy v St. Joseph’s,Mallow,12.00;

East Under 13 League:Nenagh Ormond v Thurles,Nenagh,7.00;

SATURDAY 7th MARCH
Magners League:
Dragons v Munster,Rodney Parade,5.30;

AIB League Division 1:Ballymena v Shannon,Eaton Park,2.30;
Blackrock College v Galwegians,Stradbrook,2.30;
Buccaneers v St. Mary’s College,Dubarry Park,2.30;
Cork Constitution v Clontarf,Temple Hill,2.30;
Garryowen v Young Munster,Dooradoyle,2.30;
Old Belvedere v Dungannon,Anglesea Road,2.30;
U.L. Bohemian v Terenure College,Annacotty,2.30;

Division 2:Ballynahinch v Dublin University,Ballymacarn Park,2.30;
Bective Rangers v Bruff,Donnybrook,2.30;
Belfast Harlequins v Highfield,Deramore Park,2.30;
Instonians v Malone,Shaws Bridge,2.30;
Lansdowne v D.L.S.P.,Ballsbridge,2.30;
Old Crescent v Thomond,Rosbrien,2.30;
U.C.C. v Clonakilty,Mardyke,2.30;
Wanderers v Greystones,Merrion Road,2.30;

Division 3:Banbridge v Queens University,Rifle Park,2.30;
Barnhall v Ards,Parsonstown,2.30;
Connemara v Nenagh Ormond,Monastery Field,2.30;
Corinthians v Co. Carlow,Corinthian Park,2.30;
Midleton v Naas,Towns Park,2.30;
Portadown v Waterpark,Chambers Park,2.30;
Sunday’s Well v Rainey Old Boys,Musgrave Park,2.30;
Suttonians v Old Wesley,Station Road,2.30;

Gleeson League Semi Final:Thomond v Garryowen,Fitzgerald Park,2.30;

Webb Cup:Bruff v St. Senan’s,Bruff,2.30;
Clonmel v Old Crescent,Clonmel,2.30;
Ennis v Cashel,Ennis,2.30;
Kilfeacle v U.L. Bohemian,Kilfeacle,2.30;
Shannon v St. Mary’s,Coonagh,2.30;
Thurles v Galbally,Thurles,4.00;
Young Munster v Clanwilliam,Clifford Park,2.30;

Under 20 South Western Conference Division 1 Play Offs:Buccaneers v Garryowen,Dubarry Park,12.30;
U.L. Bohemian v Corinthians,Annacotty,2.30;

Division 1:Sunday’s Well v Highfield,Musgrave Park,2.30;

Division 2 North:Richmond v Nenagh Ormond,Richmond Park,2.30;
Cashel v Old Crescent,Cashel,2.30;

Under 20 Cup South Division 1 Semi Final:U.C.C. v Cork Constitution,Curaheen Road,12.00;

Division 2 South Cup:Midleton v Dolphin,Towns Park,12.00;
Old Christains v Clonakilty,Rathcooney,2.30;
Youghal v Crosshaven,Youghal,2.30;

Vetarans:Garryowen v Kinsale,Dooradoyle,11.30;

Schools Senior Friendly:P.B.C. v Midleton College,Wilton,11.00;

Schools Junior Friendly:P.B.C. v Midleton College,Wilton,11.00;

South Under 18 Cup:Old Christians v Cobh Pirates,Rathcooney,12.00;

South Under 18 Development Cup:Douglas v Cork Constitution,Moneygourney,11.30;
Mitchelstown v Fermoy,Mitchelstown,12.30;

South Under 16 Cup:
Bandon v Kanturk,Bandon,11.30;
Kinsale v Cobh Pirates,Kinsale,11.30;

South Under 16 B Cup:Highfield B v Old Christians,Woodleigh Park,11.00;
Mallow v Sunday’s Well,Mallow,10.30;

South Under 16 West Cork Cup Semi Final:Muskerry v Dunmanway,Ballyanly,12.15;

South Under 14 Cup:Mallow v Cork Constitution,Mallow,12.00;

South Under 14 B Cup:Muskerry v Dunmanway,Ballyanly,11.00;

South Under 14 League Semi Finals:Bandon v Youghal,Bandon,11.30;
Kanturk v Clonakilty,Kanturk,12.00;

Under 17 Representative:West Munster v North Munster,Abbeyfeale,12.00;

West Under 18 Cup:Tralee v Killorglin,Tralee,12.00;

West Under 14 Cup:Castleisland v Killarney,Castleisland,12.00;
Listowel v Abbeyfeale,Listowel,12.00;
Tralee v Killorglin,Tralee,12.00;

Girls Under 18 League:
Clanwilliam v Shannon,Clanwilliam,2.00;
Crosshaven v Highfield,Crosshaven,1.00;
Mallow v Clonmel,Mallow,2.00;

Girls Under 14 League:
Mallow v St. Mary’s,Mallow,1.00;

SUNDAY 8th MARCH
AIB League Division 1:
Dolphin v U.C.D.,Musgrave Park,2.30;

Munster Junior Cup:Tralee v Kilfeacle,Tralee,2.30;

Munster Junior League Division 1:Newport v Cobh Pirates,Newport,2.30;
Old Christians v Clonmel,Rathcooney,2.30;
Skibbereen v Bandon,Skibbereen,2.30;
Thurles v Richmond,Thurles,2.30;

Division 2:Abbeyfeale v Youghal,Abbeyfeale,2.30;
Ballincollig v Kinsale,Tanner Park,2.30;
Ennis v Newcastle West,Ennis,2.30;
Mallow v Clanwilliam,Mallow,2.30;
Muskerry v Kanturk,Muskerry,2.30;
St Senan’s v Charleville,Jimmy Slattery Park,2.30;

Division 3 Section A:Castleisland v Killarney,Castleisland,2.30;
Killorglin v St. Mary’s,Killorglin,2.30;
Presentation v Kilrush,Rathuard,2.30;

Section B:Carrick-on-Suir v Galbally,Carrick-on-Suir,2.30;
Fermoy v Douglas,Fermoy,2.30;
Waterford City v Dungarvan,Waterford,2.30;

Munster Junior Clubs Challenge Cup Final:Cashel v Crosshaven,Charleville,2.30;

Munster Seconds League:
Division 1A:
Garryowen v Cork Constitution,Dooradoyle,2.30;

Division 1B:Highfield v Bruff,Woodleigh Park,2.30;
Shannon v Young Munster,Coonagh,2.30;

Junior 2 Cup South:Castleisland v Carrigaline,Castleisland,1.00;
Dunmanway v Crosshaven,Dunmanway,2.30;
Highfield v Bantry Bay,Woodleigh Park,2.30;
Kanturk v Tralee,Kanturk,12.00;
Muskerry v Cork Transport,Ballyanly,12.00;
Old Christians v Clonakilty,Rathcooney,1.00;
Sunday’s Well v Shandon,Musgrave Park,2.30;

Junior 2 League Final:U.C.C. v Bandon,Curaheen Road,12.00;

McCarthy Cup Semi Finals:Bandon v Fermoy,Bandon,tbc;
Mallow v Ballincollig,Malow,12.00;

Casey Cup:Waterford City v Waterpark,Waterford,12.45;

East Under 18 Cup Semi Finals:Kilfeacle v Waterpark,Kilfeacle,11.00;
Nenagh Ormond v Cashel,Nenagh,12.15;

East Under 16 Cup:Waterpark v Clonmel,Ballinakill,11.00;
Nenagh Ormond v Cashel,Nenagh,11.00;

East Under 16 Plate:
Thurles v Waterpark B,Thurles,12.00;
Waterford City v Carrick-on-Suir,Waterford,11.00;

East Under 14 League Section A:Clanwilliam v Thurles,Clanwilliam Park,11.00;
Kilfeacle v Fethard,Kilfeacle,11.00;
Waterpark v Carrick-on-Suir,Ballinakill,11.00;

Section B:Clonmel v Galbally,Clonmel,11.00;
Dungarvan v Nenagh Ormond,Dungarvan,11.00;
Roscrea v Cashel,Roscrea,11.00;

North Under 18 League:Bruff v Shannon,Bruff,11.30;
Newcastle West v Ennis,Newcastle West,11.30;
St. Senan’s v Young Munster,Jim Slattery Park,11.30;

North Under 16 League:Kilrush v Newcastle West,Kilrush,12.00;
Old Crescent v Newcatle West,Rosbrien,11.30;
St. Mary’s v Shannon,Corbally,11.30;
Thomond v Bruff,Fitzgerald Park,11.30;

North Under 14 League:Ballina-Killaloe v Thomond,Scariff,11.30;
Garryowen v Shannon,Dooradoyle,11.00;

North Under 13 League:Ballina-Killaloe v Shannon,Scariff,11.00;

West Under 13 League Final:Tralee v Abbeyfeale,Killarney,1.00;

Under 13 Friendly:Garryowen v Abbeyfeale,Dooradoyle,11.00;

Women’s AIL Division 1: Ballincollig v Highfield,Tanner Park,12.00;

Women’s All Ireland Bowl:
Waterpark v Youghal,Ballinakill,1.00;

WEDNESDAY 11th MARCH
Avonmore Milk Schools Junior Cup Final:
Thomond Park,3.00;

Share

DFP – Right Column – HalfPage

Tags

DFP – Right Column – MPU

Related News

Munster secured a bonus-point win over Connacht at Thomond Park on Saturday night to make a good start to the 10-game block of fixtures. Calvin...

X